bustimes.org

A4 - Inkford Brook - Solihull via Dickens Heath

A bus service operated by LandFlight

Map

Inkford Brook - Solihull via Dickens Heath

Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 06:48 then hourly until 16:48
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 06:48 16:48
Wythall, adj Church 06:51 16:51
Wythall Island (E-bound) 06:52 16:52
Wythall, adj School Drive 06:52 16:52
Wythall, adj Gorsey Lane 06:53 16:53
Grimes Hill, adj The Spinney 06:54 16:54
Grimes Hill, opp Wythall Station 06:55 16:55
Grimes Hill, adj Barn Hill 06:56 16:56
Trueman’s Heath, adj Alder Close 06:57 16:57
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (N-bound) 06:58 16:58
Drakes Cross, opp May Lane 06:59 16:59
Drakes Cross, adj Woodrush School 07:00 17:00
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 07:00 17:00
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 07:02 17:02
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 07:03 17:03
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 07:04 17:04
Maypole Island (after) 07:06 17:06
Highters Heath Lane (after) 07:07 17:07
Highter’s Heath, opp Westfield Avenue 07:07 17:07
Solihull Lodge, opp Prince Of Wales 07:08 17:08
Solihull Lodge, adj Sunhaven 07:09 17:09
Solihull Lodge, adj Hargrave Rd 07:09 17:09
Solihull Lodge, adj Peterbrook Rise 07:10 17:10
Major’s Green, adj Rolan Drive 07:12 17:12
Major’s Green Peterbrook Road (S-bound) 07:12 17:12
Whitlocks End Station (opp) 07:14 17:14
Whitlocks End, opp Houndsfield Lane 07:14 17:14
Tidbury Green, before Norton Lane 07:16 17:16
Tidbury Green, after Norton Lane 07:17 17:17
Tidbury Green, after Tilehouse Lane 07:18 17:18
Dickens Heath, adj Birchy Leasowes Lane 07:20 17:20
Dickens Heath, adj Fishers Drive 07:21 17:21
Dickens Heath, opp Boundary Lane 07:22 17:22
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 07:22 17:22
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 07:25 17:25
Three May Poles, opp Blackford Rd 07:26 17:26
Three May Poles, opp Maxstoke Croft 07:27 17:27
Three May Poles, adj Baxters Rd 07:27 17:27
Three May Poles, opp Lillington Rd 07:28 17:28
Shirley, adj Light Hall School 07:30 17:30
Haslucks Green, opp Antony Rd 07:31 17:31
Haslucks Green, opp Oberon Drive 07:31 17:31
Shirley, adj Hurdis Rd 07:33 17:33
Shirley, adj St James Church 07:35 17:35
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 07:36 17:36
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 07:37 17:37
Sharmans Cross, adj Stanway Rd 07:38 17:38
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 07:38 17:38
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 07:39 17:39
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 07:40 17:40
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 07:41 17:41
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 07:42 17:42
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 07:45 17:45

Solihull - Inkford Brook via Dickens Heath

Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 07:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50 17:50
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 07:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Shirley Church (opp) 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Shirley, opp Hurdis Rd 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Haslucks Green, adj Oberon Drive 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Haslucks Green, adj Antony Rd 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Three May Poles, opp Light Hall School 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Three May Poles, adj Lillington Rd 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Three May Poles, opp Baxters Rd 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Three May Poles, adj Maxstoke Croft 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Three May Poles, adj Blackford Rd 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Dickens Heath, before Calcutt Way 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Dickens Heath, adj Campion Way 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Dickens Heath, opp Birchy Leasowes Lane 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Tidbury Green, before Tilehouse Lane 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tidbury Green, before Norton Lane 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Tidbury Green, adj Norton Lane 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Whitlocks End, adj Houndsfield Lane 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Whitlocks End Station (adj) 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Major’s Green, adj Fords Road 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Solihull Lodge, opp Peterbrook Rise 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Solihull Lodge, opp Hargrave Rd 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Solihull Lodge, adj Prince Of Wales 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Highter’s Heath, adj Westfield Avenue 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Highters Heath Lane (before) 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Maypole Island (before) 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Maypole Island (after) 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Drakes Cross, adj Falstaff Avenue 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Drakes Cross, adj May Lane 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Wythall, adj Houndsfield Lane 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Grimes Hill, opp Barn Hill 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Grimes Hill, adj Wythall Station 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Grimes Hill, opp The Spinney 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wythall, opp Gorsey Lane 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Wythall, opp School Drive 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Wythall Island (W-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Continues to Wythall Church on request

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

LandFlight