🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

A4 - Inkford Brook - Solihull via Dickens Heath

A bus service operated by LandFlight

Map

Inkford Brook - Solihull via Dickens Heath

Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 06:38 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 06:39 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Wythall, adj Church 06:42 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Wythall Island (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Wythall, adj School Drive 06:43 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Wythall, adj Gorsey Lane 06:44 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Grimes Hill, adj The Spinney 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Grimes Hill, opp Wythall Station 06:46 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Grimes Hill, adj Barn Hill 06:47 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Trueman’s Heath, adj Alder Close 06:48 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Drakes Cross, opp May Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Drakes Cross, adj Woodrush School 06:51 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 06:53 07:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Maypole Island (after) 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Highters Heath Lane (after) 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Highter’s Heath, opp Westfield Avenue 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Solihull Lodge, opp Prince Of Wales 07:00 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Solihull Lodge, adj Sunhaven 07:01 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Solihull Lodge, adj Hargrave Rd 07:01 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Solihull Lodge, adj Peterbrook Rise 07:02 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Major’s Green, adj Rolan Drive 07:04 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Major’s Green Peterbrook Road (S-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Whitlocks End Station (opp) 07:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Whitlocks End, opp Houndsfield Lane 07:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Tidbury Green, before Norton Lane 07:07 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Tidbury Green, after Norton Lane 07:08 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Tidbury Green, after Tilehouse Lane 07:09 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Dickens Heath, adj Birchy Leasowes Lane 07:12 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Dickens Heath, adj Fishers Drive 07:13 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Dickens Heath, opp Boundary Lane 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Dickens Heath Tythe Barn Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 07:17 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Three May Poles, opp Blackford Rd 07:18 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Three May Poles, opp Maxstoke Croft 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Three May Poles, adj Baxters Rd 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Three May Poles, opp Lillington Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Shirley, adj Light Hall School 07:22 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Haslucks Green, opp Antony Rd 07:22 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Haslucks Green, opp Oberon Drive 07:23 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Shirley, adj Hurdis Rd 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Shirley, adj St James Church 07:26 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 07:27 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 07:28 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Sharmans Cross, adj Stanway Rd 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 07:32 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35

Solihull - Inkford Brook via Dickens Heath

Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Shirley Church (opp) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Shirley Hurdis Rd 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Haslucks Green Oberon Drive 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Haslucks Green Antony Rd 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Three May Poles Light Hall School 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Three May Poles Lillington Rd 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Three May Poles, opp Baxters Rd 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Three May Poles Maxstoke Croft 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Three May Poles Blackford Rd 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Dickens Heath Tythe Barn Lane 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Dickens Heath, before Calcutt Way 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Dickens Heath, adj Campion Way 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Dickens Heath, opp Birchy Leasowes Lane 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Tidbury Green, before Tilehouse Lane 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Tidbury Green, before Norton Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Tidbury Green, adj Norton Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Whitlocks End, adj Houndsfield Lane 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Whitlocks End Station (adj) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Major’s Green, adj Fords Road 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Solihull Lodge, opp Peterbrook Rise 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Solihull Lodge, opp Hargrave Rd 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Solihull Lodge, adj Prince Of Wales 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Highter’s Heath, adj Westfield Avenue 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Highters Heath Lane (before) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Maypole Island (before) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Maypole Island (after) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Drakes Cross, adj Falstaff Avenue 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Drakes Cross, adj May Lane 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Wythall, adj Houndsfield Lane 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Grimes Hill, opp Barn Hill 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Grimes Hill, adj Wythall Station 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Grimes Hill, opp The Spinney 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Wythall, opp Gorsey Lane 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Wythall, opp School Drive 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Wythall Island (W-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

LandFlight