bustimes.org

A4 - Horse & Jockey - Solihull Station Interchange

A bus service operated by LandFlight

Map

Horse & Jockey to Solihull Station Interchange

Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:48 then hourly until 13:48 14:55 15:55 17:00
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 06:40 07:40 08:46 09:48 13:48 14:56 15:56 17:00
Wythall, adj Church 06:43 07:43 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:59 15:59 17:03
Wythall Island (E-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:50 09:52 13:52 15:00 16:00 17:04
Wythall, adj School Drive 06:44 07:44 08:51 09:52 13:52 15:01 16:01 17:04
Wythall, adj Gorsey Lane 06:45 07:45 08:51 09:53 13:53 15:01 16:01 17:05
Grimes Hill, adj The Spinney 06:46 07:46 08:53 09:54 13:54 15:03 16:03 17:06
Grimes Hill, opp Wythall Station 06:47 07:47 08:54 09:55 13:55 15:04 16:04 17:07
Grimes Hill, adj Barn Hill 06:48 07:48 08:55 09:56 13:56 15:05 16:05 17:08
Trueman’s Heath, adj Alder Close 06:49 07:49 08:56 09:57 13:57 15:06 16:06 17:09
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:57 09:58 13:58 15:07 16:07 17:10
Drakes Cross, opp May Lane 06:51 07:51 08:58 09:59 13:59 15:08 16:08 17:11
Drakes Cross, adj Woodrush School 06:52 07:52 08:59 10:00 14:00 15:09 16:09 17:12
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 06:52 07:53 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:13
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 06:54 07:54 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:11 16:11 17:14
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 06:55 07:56 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:16
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 06:56 07:57 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:17
Maypole Island (after) 06:58 07:59 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:19
Highters Heath Lane (after) 06:59 08:00 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:20
Highter’s Heath, opp Westfield Avenue 06:59 08:00 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:20
Solihull Lodge, opp Prince Of Wales 07:00 08:01 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:21
Solihull Lodge, adj Sunhaven 07:01 08:02 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:19 17:22
Solihull Lodge, adj Hargrave Rd 07:01 08:02 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:19 17:22
Solihull Lodge, adj Peterbrook Rise 07:02 08:03 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:23
Major’s Green, adj Rolan Drive 07:04 08:05 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:25
Major’s Green Peterbrook Road (S-bound) 07:04 08:05 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:25
Whitlocks End Station (opp) 07:06 08:07 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:27
Whitlocks End, opp Houndsfield Lane 07:06 08:07 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:27
Tidbury Green, after Norton Lane 07:08 08:10 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:26 17:30
Tidbury Green, before Norton Lane 07:09 08:11 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:27 16:27 17:31
Tidbury Green, after Tilehouse Lane 07:10 08:12 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:32
Dickens Heath, adj Birchy Leasowes Lane 07:12 08:14 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:34
Dickens Heath, adj Fishers Drive 07:13 08:15 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:35
Dickens Heath, opp Boundary Lane 07:14 08:16 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:36
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 07:14 08:17 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:36
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 07:17 08:20 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:39
Three May Poles, opp Blackford Rd 07:18 08:22 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:40
Three May Poles, opp Maxstoke Croft 07:19 08:23 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:41
Three May Poles, adj Baxters Rd 07:19 08:23 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:41
Three May Poles, opp Lillington Rd 07:20 08:24 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:42
Shirley, adj Light Hall School 07:22 08:26 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:44
Haslucks Green, opp Antony Rd 07:22 08:27 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:45
Haslucks Green, opp Oberon Drive 07:23 08:28 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:45
Shirley, adj Hurdis Rd 07:24 08:29 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:47
Shirley, adj St James Church 07:26 08:31 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:49
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 07:27 08:33 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:50
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 07:28 08:34 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:51
Sharmans Cross Stanway Rd 07:28 08:35 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:52
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 07:29 08:36 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:52
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 07:29 08:37 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:53
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 07:30 08:38 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:54
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 07:31 08:40 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:56
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 07:32 08:41 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:57
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SL) 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:00

Solihull Station Interchange to Horse & Jockey

Solihull Town Centre (Stop SL) 07:40 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:05 18:05
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:43 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:07
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 07:43 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:07
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 07:44 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:08 18:08
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 07:46 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:10 18:10
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 07:47 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:11
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 07:47 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:11
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 07:48 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:07 17:12 18:12
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 07:49 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:13
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 07:51 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:10 17:15 18:15
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:51 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:10 17:15 18:15
Shirley Church (opp) 07:52 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:16 18:16
Shirley, opp Hurdis Rd 07:53 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:12 17:17 18:17
Haslucks Green, adj Oberon Drive 07:55 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:13 17:18 18:18
Haslucks Green, adj Antony Rd 07:56 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:19 18:19
Three May Poles, opp Light Hall School 07:57 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:20 18:20
Three May Poles, adj Lillington Rd 07:57 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:20 18:20
Three May Poles, opp Baxters Rd 07:58 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:16 17:21 18:21
Three May Poles, adj Maxstoke Croft 08:00 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:18 17:23 18:23
Three May Poles, adj Blackford Rd 08:00 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:18 17:23 18:23
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 08:02 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:19 17:24 18:24
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 08:05 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:22 17:27 18:27
Dickens Heath, before Calcutt Way 08:05 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:23 17:28 18:28
Dickens Heath, adj Campion Way 08:07 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:24 17:29 18:29
Dickens Heath, opp Birchy Leasowes Lane 08:07 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:24 17:29 18:29
Tidbury Green, before Tilehouse Lane 08:09 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:31 18:31
Tidbury Green, before Norton Lane 08:11 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:33 18:33
Tidbury Green, adj Norton Lane 08:11 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:33 18:33
Whitlocks End, adj Houndsfield Lane 08:14 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:31 17:36 18:36
Whitlocks End Station (adj) 08:15 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:32 17:37 18:37
Major’s Green, adj Fords Road 08:15 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:32 17:37 18:37
Solihull Lodge, opp Peterbrook Rise 08:17 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:34 17:39 18:39
Solihull Lodge, opp Hargrave Rd 08:19 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:36 17:41 18:41
Solihull Lodge, adj Prince Of Wales 08:20 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:37 17:42 18:42
Highter’s Heath, adj Westfield Avenue 08:21 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:38 17:43 18:43
Highters Heath Lane (before) 08:21 09:27 14:27 15:28 16:38 17:43 18:43
Maypole Island (before) 08:23 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45
Maypole Island (after) 08:23 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 08:23 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 08:24 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:41 17:46 18:46
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:25 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:42 17:47 18:47
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 08:27 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:44 17:49 18:49
Drakes Cross, adj Falstaff Avenue 08:28 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:45 17:50 18:50
Drakes Cross, adj May Lane 08:28 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:45 17:50 18:50
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 08:29 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:46 17:51 18:51
Wythall, adj Houndsfield Lane 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:47 17:52 18:52
Grimes Hill, opp Barn Hill 08:31 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:48 17:53 18:53
Grimes Hill, adj Wythall Station 08:32 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:49 17:54 18:54
Grimes Hill, opp The Spinney 08:32 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:49 17:54 18:54
Wythall, opp Gorsey Lane 08:33 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:50 17:55 18:55
Wythall, opp School Drive 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:51 17:55 18:55
Wythall Island (W-bound) 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:51 17:55 18:55
Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:47 16:54 17:58 18:58

Timetable data from Landflight/Bus Open Data Service, 23 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

LandFlight