bustimes.org

A5 - The Saxon - Solihull Station Interchange

A bus service operated by LandFlight

Map

The Saxon to Solihull Station Interchange

Cheswick Green, adj The Saxon 06:35 07:35 08:47 then hourly until 13:47 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
Cheswick Green, after Willow Drive 06:35 07:35 08:47 13:47 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
Cheswick Green School (after) 06:36 07:36 08:48 13:48 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:01 20:01
Cheswick Green, opp Himley Rise 06:36 07:36 08:48 13:48 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:01 20:01
Cheswick Green, before Creynolds Close 06:37 07:37 08:49 13:49 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:02 20:02
Cheswick Green, adj Vicarage Rd 06:37 07:37 08:49 13:49 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:02 20:02
Cheswick Green, opp Coppice Walk 06:38 07:38 08:50 13:50 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:03 20:03
Cheswick Green, adj Lady Lane 06:39 07:39 08:51 13:51 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:04 20:04
Three May Poles, before Dickens Heath Rd 06:41 07:41 08:53 13:53 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:06 20:06
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 06:41 07:41 08:53 13:53 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:06 20:06
Three May Poles, opp Tythe Barn Lane 06:42 07:42 08:54 13:54 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:07 20:07
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 06:43 07:43 08:55 13:55 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:08 20:08
Three May Poles, adj Tythe Barn Lane 06:43 07:43 08:55 13:55 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:08 20:08
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 06:44 07:44 08:56 13:56 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:09 20:09
Three May Poles, opp Blackford Rd 06:44 07:45 08:56 13:56 14:58 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:09 20:09
Three May Poles, opp Maxstoke Croft 06:45 07:46 08:57 13:57 14:59 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:10 20:10
Three May Poles, adj Baxters Rd 06:45 07:47 08:57 13:57 15:00 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:10 20:10
Three May Poles, opp Lillington Rd 06:46 07:48 08:58 13:58 15:02 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:11 20:11
Shirley, adj Light Hall School 06:48 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:04 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:13 20:13
Haslucks Green, opp Antony Rd 06:48 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:05 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:13 20:13
Haslucks Green, opp Oberon Drive 06:49 07:52 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:14 20:14
Shirley, adj Hurdis Rd 06:50 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:07 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:15 20:15
Shirley, adj St James Church 06:51 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:09 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:17 20:17
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 06:52 07:57 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:18 20:18
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 06:52 07:58 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:18 20:18
Sharmans Cross Stanway Rd 06:53 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:19 20:19
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 06:53 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:19 20:19
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 06:54 08:01 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:20 20:20
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 06:54 08:02 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:21 20:21
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 06:55 08:04 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:22 20:22
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 06:56 08:06 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:23 20:23
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SL) 06:58 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25

Solihull Station Interchange to The Saxon

Solihull Town Centre (Stop SL) 07:00 08:15 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:02 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 07:02 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 07:03 08:19 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodside Way 07:04 08:20 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 07:04 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 07:05 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 07:05 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:35
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 07:06 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 07:07 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 07:07 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:34 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:08 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38
Shirley Church (opp) 07:08 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38
Shirley, opp Hurdis Rd 07:10 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:39 20:39
Haslucks Green, adj Oberon Drive 07:11 08:29 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:40 20:40
Haslucks Green, adj Antony Rd 07:12 08:30 09:33 14:33 15:40 16:43 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41
Three May Poles, opp Light Hall School 07:13 08:31 09:34 14:34 15:41 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:42 20:42
Three May Poles, adj Lillington Rd 07:13 08:31 09:34 14:34 15:41 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:42 20:42
Three May Poles, opp Baxters Rd 07:14 08:32 09:35 14:35 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:43 19:43 20:43
Three May Poles, adj Maxstoke Croft 07:16 08:34 09:36 14:36 15:44 16:46 17:46 18:44 19:44 20:44
Three May Poles, adj Blackford Rd 07:16 08:34 09:36 14:36 15:44 16:46 17:46 18:44 19:44 20:44
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 07:17 08:36 09:37 14:37 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:45 19:45 20:45
Three May Poles, opp Tythe Barn Lane 07:18 08:37 09:38 14:38 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:46 20:46
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 07:20 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47
Three May Poles, adj Tythe Barn Lane 07:20 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 07:21 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:49 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48
Three May Poles, after Dickens Heath Rd 07:22 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:49 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48
Three May Poles, opp Baroda Farm 07:23 08:41 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48
Cheswick Green, after Lady Lane 07:25 08:43 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Cheswick Green, adj Coppice Walk 07:26 08:44 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51
Cheswick Green, before Vicarage Rd 07:27 08:45 09:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52
Cheswick Green, adj The Saxon 07:28 08:46 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:53

Timetable data from Landflight/Bus Open Data Service, 23 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

LandFlight