BB2 - Clifton Hampden, Post Office - Didcot Girls School

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, Ridgeway Education Trust days until Friday 27 October 2023

Clifton Hampden, Post Office to Didcot Girls School

Didcot Girls School to Clifton Hampden, Post Office

Didcot Girls School (o/s) 15:30
Didcot, opp Manor Crescent 15:31
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 15:32
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 15:34
Didcot, adj The Croft 15:36
Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 15:38
Didcot, adj Laburnum Grove 15:38
Didcot Jubilee Way (N-bound) 15:40
Didcot Aldi (E-bound) 15:42
Didcot, opp Tesco 15:43
Brightwell cum Sotwell, opp Church Lane 15:48
Brightwell cum Sotwell, opp Greenmere 15:49
Brightwell cum Sotwell, opp Bell Lane 15:51
Brightwell cum Sotwell, opp Slade End 15:52
Wallingford, adj Moses Winter Way 15:54
Wallingford, opp Lidl 15:55
Wallingford, o/s St Johns Road 15:57
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 15:59
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 16:04
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 16:04
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 16:05
Benson, adj Marina 16:09
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:12
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher 16:12
Dorchester, o/s Meadside 16:14
Dorchester Bridge (NW-bound) 16:15
Dorchester, opp The Abbey 16:16
Dorchester, adj Malthouse Lane 16:16
Dorchester, o/s Memorial 16:17
Dorchester, opp The Limes 16:18
Burcot, o/s The Lodge 16:20
Burcot Bus Layby (E-bound) 16:21
Berinsfield Wimblestraw Road (SE-bound) 16:21
Berinsfield, adj Kennet Close 16:23
Berinsfield, adj Chiltern Close 16:23
Berinsfield, adj Leach Road 16:24
Berinsfield, adj Colne Drive 16:25
Berinsfield, opp Pritchard Close 16:26
Berinsfield, opp Crutch Furlong 16:27
Berinsfield, opp Health Centre 16:28
Berinsfield, adj War Memorial 16:29
Burcot Bus Layby (W-bound) 16:30
Burcot, o/s The Chequers 16:31
Burcot Park (adj) 16:32
Clifton Hampden, o/s Post Office 16:35

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 13 September 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Thames Travel

Website
Twitter
@thames_travel

Contactless payment accepted