BB2 - Clifton Hampden, Post Office - Didcot Girls School

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Clifton Hampden, Post Office to Didcot Girls School

Didcot Girls School to Clifton Hampden, Post Office

Didcot Girls School (o/s) 15:30
Didcot, opp Manor Crescent 15:31
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 15:32
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 15:34
Didcot, adj The Croft 15:36
Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 15:38
Didcot, adj Laburnum Grove 15:38
Didcot Jubilee Way (N-bound) 15:40
Didcot Aldi (E-bound) 15:42
Didcot, opp Tesco 15:43
Brightwell cum Sotwell, opp Church Lane 15:48
Brightwell cum Sotwell, opp Greenmere 15:49
Brightwell cum Sotwell, opp Bell Lane 15:51
Brightwell cum Sotwell, opp Slade End 15:52
Wallingford, adj Moses Winter Way 15:54
Wallingford, opp Lidl 15:55
Wallingford, o/s St Johns Road 15:57
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 15:59
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 16:04
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 16:04
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 16:05
Benson, adj Marina 16:09
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:12
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher 16:12
Dorchester, o/s Meadside 16:14
Dorchester Bridge (NW-bound) 16:15
Dorchester, opp The Abbey 16:16
Dorchester, adj Malthouse Lane 16:16
Dorchester, o/s Memorial 16:17
Dorchester, opp The Limes 16:18
Burcot, o/s The Lodge 16:20
Burcot Bus Layby (E-bound) 16:21
Berinsfield Wimblestraw Road (SE-bound) 16:21
Berinsfield, adj Kennet Close 16:23
Berinsfield, adj Chiltern Close 16:23
Berinsfield, adj Leach Road 16:24
Berinsfield, adj Colne Drive 16:25
Berinsfield, opp Pritchard Close 16:26
Berinsfield, opp Crutch Furlong 16:27
Berinsfield, opp Health Centre 16:28
Berinsfield, adj War Memorial 16:29
Burcot Bus Layby (W-bound) 16:30
Burcot, o/s The Chequers 16:31
Burcot Park (adj) 16:32
Clifton Hampden, o/s Post Office 16:35

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Thames Travel

Website
Twitter
@thames_travel

Contactless payment accepted