bustimes.org

C2 - Chelmsford, Bus Station - Broomfield Hospital via North Melbourne and Chignall Estate

A service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford, Bus Station - Broomfield Hospital via North Melbourne and Chignall Estate

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:13 then every 20 minutes until
06:15 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 06:15 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 06:16 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:42 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46
Chelmsford Cockney Corner (NW-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:47 20:48 21:48 22:48
Chelmsford Corporation Road (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:47 20:48 21:48 22:48
Chelmsford, o/s The Barn 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:44 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:48 20:49 21:49 22:49
Chelmsford North Avenue (NW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:46 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Melbourne Farm, opp Melbourne School 06:21 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:47 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:52
Melbourne Farm, o/s Melbourne Shops 06:22 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:48 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Melbourne Farm, adj Langton Avenue 06:22 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:48 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:53
Melbourne Farm, adj Canberra Close 06:22 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:49 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:54
Melbourne Farm, opp Albany Close 06:23 07:23 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:29 09:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Melbourne Farm, adj Wellington Close 06:24 07:24 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Melbourne Farm, adj Pines Road 06:25 07:25 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:57
Chignall Estate, opp Trent Road Shops 06:26 07:26 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Chignall Estate Trent Road Triangle (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Chignall Estate Eden Way (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:33 09:54 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Chignall Estate, opp Welland Avenue 06:27 07:27 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:34 09:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
North Melbourne Chignal Road (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:34 09:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:58 20:59 21:59 22:59
North Melbourne, adj Micawber Way 06:28 07:28 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:35 09:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
North Melbourne, opp Morrisons 06:29 07:29 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:36 09:57 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
North Melbourne, adj Havisham Way 06:29 07:29 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:36 09:57 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 20:00 21:01 22:01 23:01
North Melbourne, adj Weller Grove 06:30 07:30 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:37 09:58 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:05 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
North Melbourne, adj Quilp Drive 06:30 07:30 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:37 09:59 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:06 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Woodhall Estate, opp Longleat Close 06:31 07:31 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:38 10:00 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03
Woodhall Estate Woodhall Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:39 10:00 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 20:02 21:04 22:04 23:03
Woodhall Estate, opp Rutland Road 06:33 07:33 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:02 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Woodhall Estate Berwick Avenue (S-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:41 10:03 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 06:35 07:35 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:04 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 23:06
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:05 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:12 20:07 21:06 22:06
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 06:36 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:05 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Broomfield, opp The Angel 06:36 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:06 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Broomfield, adj New Road 06:37 07:37 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:44 10:06 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 20:07 21:08 22:08
Broomfield, adj Church Green 06:37 07:37 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:45 10:07 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:45 10:07 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:13 20:08 21:09 22:09
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 06:38 07:38 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:46 10:08 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 06:39 07:39 08:19 08:51 09:22 09:47 10:09 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 06:39 07:39 08:19 08:51 09:22 09:47 10:09 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 4) 06:40 07:40 08:20 08:52 09:23 09:48 10:10 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11

Broomfield Hospital - Chelmsford, Bus Station via North Melbourne and Chignall Estate

Broomfield Hospital (Stand 4) then every 20 minutes until 18:05 then hourly until
07:17 07:47 08:15 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:12 19:15 22:15
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:12 19:16 22:16
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 07:18 07:48 08:16 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:13 19:17 22:17
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:17 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:14 19:17 22:17
Broomfield, opp Church Green 07:19 07:49 08:17 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:14 19:18 22:18
Broomfield, opp New Road 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:15 19:18 22:18
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:15 19:19 22:19
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:16 19:19 22:19
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:16 19:20 22:20
Chelmsford Skerry Rise (W-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:20 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:17 19:21 22:21
Woodhall Estate Berwick Avenue (N-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:21 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:18 19:21 22:21
Woodhall Estate, adj Rutland Road 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:20 19:22 22:22
Woodhall Estate Woodhall Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:21 19:22 22:22
Woodhall Estate, adj Longleat Close 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:21 19:23 22:23
North Melbourne, opp Quilp Drive 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:25 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:23 19:24 22:24
North Melbourne, opp Weller Grove 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:26 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 19:25 22:25
North Melbourne, o/s Morrisons 06:52 07:28 07:58 08:27 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 19:26 22:26
North Melbourne, opp Micawber Way 06:52 07:28 07:58 08:27 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 19:27 22:27
North Melbourne Chignal Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:28 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 19:27 22:27
Chignall Estate, adj Welland Avenue 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:29 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 19:28 22:28
Chignall Estate Eden Way (S-bound) 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:29 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 19:29 22:29
Chignall Estate Trent Road Triangle (E-bound) 06:55 07:31 08:01 08:30 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:30 22:30
Chignall Estate, o/s Trent Road Shops 06:56 07:32 08:02 08:31 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:30 22:30
Melbourne Farm, opp Pines Road 06:57 07:33 08:03 08:32 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:32 22:32
Melbourne Farm, opp Wellington Close 06:58 07:34 08:04 08:33 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:32 22:32
Melbourne Farm, adj Albany Close 06:59 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:33 22:33
Melbourne Farm, opp Canberra Close 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:35 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:32 19:34 22:34
Melbourne Farm, opp Langton Avenue 07:00 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:34 22:34
Melbourne Farm, opp Melbourne Shops 07:00 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:35 22:35
Chelmsford, adj Tennyson Road 07:01 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:36 22:36
Chelmsford North Avenue (SE-bound) 07:03 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:37 22:37
Chelmsford, opp The Barn 07:04 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:38 22:38
Chelmsford Corporation Road (SE-bound) 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:39 22:39
Chelmsford Cockney Corner (SE-bound) 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:39 22:39
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:40 22:40
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 07:08 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:42 22:42
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:49s 08:19s 08:49s 09:16s 17:16s 17:46s 18:16s 18:47s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:09 19:43 22:43

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Essex