bustimes.org

C49 - Burtonwood - Widnes via Penketh, Lunts Heath

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Burtonwood - Widnes via Penketh, Lunts Heath

Burtonwood Acton Road (cnr) 07:45
Burtonwood, opp Fairclough Street 07:45
Burtonwood, o/s Chapel House 07:45
Burtonwood, opp Perrins Road 07:46
Burtonwood Cambourne Road (cnr) 07:47
Burtonwood, nr Fir Tree Lane 07:47
Burtonwood, opp Coopers Farm 07:49
Burtonwood, o/s Fiddle in Bag 07:49
Winwick, nr Alder Root Lane 07:50
Winwick, opp Hollins Park Hospital 07:51
Winwick Park (o/s) 07:52
Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 07:53
Winwick, opp B&Q 07:55
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 07:57
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 07:58
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 08:00
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 08:02
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 08:04
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 08:04
Bewsey, opp McDonalds 08:06
Bewsey, o/s Tyrol House 08:09
Bewsey, o/s Medical Centre 08:10
Bewsey Road (cnr) 08:10
Bewsey, o/s General Hospital 08:13
Bewsey St Barnabas Place (cnr) 08:13
Bewsey, opp The Hatter 08:14
Great Sankey Footbridge (NW-bound) 08:19
Great Sankey, o/s Sankey School 08:21
Great Sankey Highfield Avenue (cnr) 08:22
Penketh, opp The Dale 08:25
Penketh, o/s Red Lion 08:29
Doe Green, nr Bank Gardens 08:30
Doe Green Farnworth Road (o/s 90a) 08:30
Doe Green, opp Oak Trees 08:31
Cuerdley Cross, opp Garden Centre 08:31
Cuerdley Cross, opp Railway Cottages 08:32
Barrows Green Pendlebury Farm 08:32
Barrows Green 08:33
Barrows Green Everglades 08:34
Farnworth Glebe Garage 08:34
Lunt’s Heath Church View 08:35
Lunt’s Heath Cranshaw Lane 08:36
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:37
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:38
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:40
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:41
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:42
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 08:43
Farnworth Pit Lane 08:45
Farnworth Widnes Station 08:46
Victoria Park Birchfield Road 08:47
Victoria Park Horse & Jockey 08:49
Widnes Halton College 08:53
Operates on college days only

Widnes - Burtonwood via Penketh, Lunts Heath

Widnes KINGSWAY 16:15
Widnes Horse & Jockey 16:19
Widnes Wade Deacon 16:20
Widnes Birchfield Road 16:21
Upton Rocks Widnes Station 16:22
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 16:25
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 16:25
Upton Rocks The Globe 16:25
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:25
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:26
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:26
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:26
Upton Rocks Birchfield Gardens 16:27
Lunt’s Heath Cranshaw Lane 16:27
Lunt’s Heath Church View 16:28
Farnworth Glebe Garage 16:28
Barrows Green Everglades 16:29
Barrows Green Derby Road 16:29
Barrows Green Pendlebury Farm 16:30
Cuerdley Cross, o/s Railway Cottages 16:30
Cuerdley Cross, o/s Garden Centre 16:31
Doe Green, o/s Oak Trees 16:31
Doe Green Farnworth Road (opp 66) 16:32
Doe Green, opp Bank Gardens 16:33
Penketh, o/s Post Office 16:34
Penketh, opp Greystone Park 16:36
Penketh, o/s Honiton Way Shops 16:38
Penketh The Dale (cnr) 16:40
Great Sankey, opp Highfield Avenue 16:41
Great Sankey, opp Sankey School 16:43
Great Sankey Footbridge (SE-bound) 16:43
Bewsey, o/s The Hatter 16:48
Bewsey, opp Brooklands 16:49
Bewsey, opp General Hospital 16:50
Bewsey, opp Clapgates 16:51
Bewsey, opp Medical Centre 16:52
Bewsey, opp Tyrol House 16:52
Longford, opp Ireland Street 16:56
Longford, opp Alder Lane 16:57
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 16:58
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 16:59
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 17:01
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 17:02
Winwick, o/s B&Q 17:04
Winwick, nr St Oswald Church 17:07
Winwick Park (opp) 17:07
Winwick, o/s Hollins Park Hospital 17:08
Winwick Watery Lane (cnr) 17:08
Winwick, opp Alder Root Lane 17:09
Burtonwood, opp Fiddle in Bag 17:10
Burtonwood, o/s Coopers Farm 17:10
Burtonwood Fir Tree Lane (cnr) 17:12
Burtonwood, opp Cambourne Road 17:12
Burtonwood, nr Perrins Road 17:13
Burtonwood, o/s Post Office 17:14
Burtonwood Fairclough Street (cnr) 17:14
Burtonwood, opp Acton Road 17:15
Operates on college days only

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 26 May 2022

Warrington’s Own Buses