bustimes.org

CMT - the comet - Derby - Ripley - Alfreton - Clay Cross - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Derby - Chesterfield

Derby Derwent Street (Stop C7) 05:40 then hourly until
Derby Bus Station (Bay 23) 06:35 07:05 08:00 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
Kilburn, opp Danesby Crescent 05:52 06:47 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:23 19:23
Denby Visitor Centre (Opp) 05:54 06:49 07:21 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:26
Ripley, outside Market Place 06:00 06:55 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:33 19:33
Butterley, adj Midland Railway 06:02 06:57 07:30 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:35
Swanwick, opp Church 06:05 07:00 07:33 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:38
Swanwick, opp Cross Keys 06:05 07:00 07:34 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:39
Alfreton, opp Old Swanwick Colliery Road 06:07 07:02 07:36 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:41
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:10 07:05 07:40 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:45
Shirland, opp Bevan Street 06:13 07:08 07:44 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:48 19:48
Shirland, opp St Leonard's Church 06:14 07:09 07:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:49 19:49
Shirland, adj Strettea Lane 06:14 07:09 07:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:49 19:49
Higham, opp The Greyhound 06:15 07:10 07:46 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:50 19:50
Mickley, opp Hawthorne Avenue 06:16 07:11 07:47 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:51 19:51
Stretton, opp Top Farm Houses 06:18 07:13 07:49 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:53 19:53
Clay Cross, adj St Bartholomews Church 06:21 07:16 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:56 19:56
Clay Cross, opp Incomol Business Park 06:22 07:17 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:57 19:57
Old Tupton, adj The Tupton Tap 06:24 07:19 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:06 18:59 19:59
New Tupton, opp Queen Victoria Road 06:25 07:20 07:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:00
The Wingerworth (Opp) 06:28 07:23 08:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:03 20:03
Birdholme, adj Langer Lane 06:30 07:25 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:05 20:05
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 06:35 07:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:10 20:10

Chesterfield - Derby

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 06:40 07:35 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:20
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 06:43 07:38 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:23 20:23
The Wingerworth (Adj) 06:45 07:40 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:34 19:24 20:24
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 06:48 07:43 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:36 19:26 20:26
Old Tupton, opp The Tupton Tap 06:50 07:45 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:38 19:28 20:28
Clay Cross, adj Incomol Business Park 06:52 07:47 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:42 18:39 19:29 20:29
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 06:54 07:49 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:41 19:31 20:31
Stretton, adj Top Farm Houses 06:56 07:51 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:43 19:33 20:33
Mickley, adj Hawthorne Avenue 06:57 07:52 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:47 18:44 19:34 20:34
Higham, adj The Greyhound 06:58 07:53 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:45 19:35 20:35
Shirland, opp Strettea Lane 06:59 07:54 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:46 19:36 20:36
Shirland, adj St Leonard's Church 07:00 07:55 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:47 19:37 20:37
Shirland, adj Miners Welfare 07:00 07:55 08:36 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:47 19:37 20:37
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:10 08:05 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:55 18:00 18:53 19:43 20:43
Alfreton, adj Old Swanwick Colliery Road 07:12 08:07 08:52 09:47 15:47 16:57 18:02 18:55 19:45 20:45
Swanwick, adj Cross Keys 07:15 08:10 08:55 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:05 18:58 19:48 20:48
Swanwick, adj Church 07:16 08:11 08:56 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:06 18:59 19:49 20:49
Butterley, opp Midland Railway 07:19 08:14 08:59 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:01 19:51 20:51
Ripley High Street (Stop 3) 07:23 08:18 09:03 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:05 19:55 20:55
Denby Visitor Centre (Adj) 07:27 08:22 09:07 10:02 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:08 19:58 20:58
Kilburn, adj Danesby Crescent 07:30 08:25 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:11 20:01 21:01
Derby Bus Station (Bay 23) 07:55 08:55 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:35 18:35 19:25 20:15 21:15

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 4 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

trentbarton