bustimes.org

CMT - the comet - Derby - Ripley - Alfreton - Clay Cross - Chesterfield

A service operated by trentbarton

Map

Derby - Chesterfield

Derby Derwent Street (Stop C7) 05:55 then hourly until
Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
Kilburn, opp Danesby Crescent 06:08 07:08 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:23 19:23
Denby Visitor Centre (opp) 06:11 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:26 19:26
Ripley, o/s Market Place 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:33 19:33
Butterley, adj Midland Railway 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
Swanwick, opp Church 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:38 19:38
Swanwick, opp Cross Keys 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:39 19:39
Alfreton, opp Old Swanwick Colliery Road 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:41 19:41
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:45 19:45
Shirland, opp The Hay 06:33 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:44 17:44 18:48 19:48
Shirland, opp Church 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:45 17:45 18:49 19:49
Shirland, adj Strettea Lane 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:45 17:45 18:49 19:49
Higham, opp The Greyhound 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:46 17:46 18:50 19:50
Mickley, opp Hawthorne Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:47 17:47 18:51 19:51
Stretton, opp Top Farm Houses 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:49 17:49 18:53 19:53
Clay Cross, adj St Bartholomews Church 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:53 17:53 18:56 19:56
Clay Cross, opp Incomol Business Park 06:42 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:54 17:54 18:57 19:57
Old Tupton, adj The Tupton Tap 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:56 17:56 18:59 19:59
New Tupton, opp Queen Victoria Road 06:45 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:58 17:58 19:00 20:00
The Wingerworth (opp) 06:48 07:48 08:58 09:58 11:01 18:01 19:03 20:03
Birdholme, adj Langer Lane 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:04 18:04 19:05 20:05
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:10 18:10 19:10 20:10

Chesterfield - Derby

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 07:00 08:00 09:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 07:03 08:03 09:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:23
The Wingerworth (adj) 07:04 08:04 09:20 17:20 18:24 19:24 20:24
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 07:06 08:06 09:23 17:23 18:26 19:26 20:26
Old Tupton, opp The Tupton Tap 07:08 08:08 09:25 17:25 18:28 19:28 20:28
Clay Cross, adj Incomol Business Park 07:09 08:09 09:27 17:27 18:29 19:29 20:29
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 07:11 08:11 09:29 17:29 18:31 19:31 20:31
Stretton, adj Top Farm Houses 07:13 08:13 09:31 17:31 18:33 19:33 20:33
Mickley, adj Hawthorne Avenue 07:14 08:14 09:32 17:32 18:34 19:34 20:34
Higham, adj The Greyhound 07:15 08:15 09:33 17:33 18:35 19:35 20:35
Shirland, opp Strettea Lane 07:16 08:16 09:34 17:34 18:36 19:36 20:36
Shirland, adj Church 07:17 08:17 09:35 17:35 18:37 19:37 20:37
Shirland, adj The Hay 07:17 08:17 09:35 17:35 18:37 19:37 20:37
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:23 08:23 09:45 17:45 18:43 19:43 20:43
Alfreton, adj Old Swanwick Colliery Road 07:25 08:25 09:47 17:47 18:45 19:45 20:45
Swanwick, adj Cross Keys 07:28 08:28 09:50 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48
Swanwick, adj Church 07:29 08:29 09:51 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:49
Butterley, opp Midland Railway 07:31 08:31 09:54 17:54 18:51 19:51 20:51
Ripley High Street (Stop 3) 07:35 08:35 09:58 17:58 18:55 19:55 20:55
Denby Visitor Centre (adj) 07:38 08:38 10:02 18:02 18:58 19:58 20:58
Kilburn, adj Danesby Crescent 07:41 08:41 10:05 18:05 19:01 20:01 21:01
Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:55 08:55 10:20 18:20 19:15
Derby Derwent Street (Stop C9) 20:15 21:15

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 5 March 2021

trentbarton