bustimes.org

D - excel - Dereham,Market Place Barclays - Norwich,Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Dereham - Norwich via Hockering

Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:00 16:35 17:35
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:15 15:15 16:00 16:35 17:35
Dereham, adj Sixth Form Centre 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:17 15:17 16:02 16:37 17:37
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:17 15:17 16:02 16:37 17:37
Dereham, adj Union Drift 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:18 15:18 16:03 16:38 17:38
Eckling Grange, adj Windmill Avenue 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:20 15:20 16:05 16:40 17:40
Eckling Grange, adj Hornbeam Drive 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:20 15:20 16:05 16:40 17:40
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 08:30 09:23 09:53 10:38 15:38 16:23 16:58 17:58
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 08:40 09:31 10:01 10:46 15:46 16:31 17:06 18:06
Norwich Bus Station (Stand C) 08:45 09:35 10:05 10:50 15:50 16:35 17:10 18:10

Norwich - Dereham via Hockering

Norwich Bus Station (Stand C) 08:45 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:15 15:50 16:50 17:50
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 08:48 09:33 14:33 15:20 15:55 16:55 17:55
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 08:55 09:40 14:40 15:30 16:05 17:05 18:05
Eckling Grange, opp Windmill Avenue 09:13 09:58 14:58 15:48 16:23 17:23 18:23
Dereham, opp Union Drift 09:14 09:59 14:59 15:49 16:24 17:24 18:24
Dereham, adj Greenfields Road 09:16 10:01 15:01 15:51 16:26 17:26 18:26
Dereham, opp Sixth Form Centre 09:16 10:01 15:01 15:51 16:26 17:26 18:26
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 09:20 10:05 15:05 15:55 16:30 17:30 18:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk