🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

D - Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - Bishop's Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Bishop's Cleeve - Cheltenham - Rail Station - Up Hatherley - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 06:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:30 22:00 22:27 23:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 22:28 23:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 22:28 23:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 22:29 23:29
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s St Michael & All Angels Church 06:06 18:06 19:06 19:31 21:31 22:01
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 22:31 23:31
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 22:32 23:32
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 22:32 23:32
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 22:33 23:33
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 22:34 23:34
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 22:34 23:34
Bishop’s Cleeve Hardy Road (corner of) 06:07 18:07 19:07 19:32 21:32 22:02 22:36 23:36
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Homelands Park 06:10 18:10 19:10 19:35 21:35 22:05 22:38 23:38
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 06:13 18:13 19:13 19:38 21:38 22:08 22:41 23:41
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Cloisters 06:15 18:15 19:15 19:39 21:39 22:09 22:42 23:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Withers 06:16 18:16 19:16 19:39 21:39 22:09 22:42 23:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Lidl Store 06:17 18:17 19:17 19:40 21:40 22:10 22:43 23:43
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 06:19 18:19 19:19 19:42 21:42 22:12 22:45 23:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 06:22 18:22 19:22 19:44 21:44 22:14 22:47 23:47
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 06:22 18:22 19:22 19:44 21:44 22:14 22:47 23:47
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 06:24 18:24 19:24 19:46 21:46 22:15 22:48 23:48
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 06:25 18:25 19:25 19:46 21:46 22:15 22:48 23:48
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 06:25 18:25 19:25 19:47 21:47 22:16 22:48 23:48
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 06:28 18:28 19:28 19:49 21:49
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 06:29 18:29 19:29 19:49 21:49 22:18 22:50 23:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 06:29 18:29 19:29 19:50 21:50 22:18 22:50 23:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 06:30 18:30 19:30 19:51 21:51 22:19 22:51 23:51
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 06:35 18:35 19:35
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 06:36 18:36 19:36 19:54 21:54 22:23 22:54 23:54
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 06:38 18:38 19:38 19:54 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 06:39 18:39 19:39 19:55 21:55 22:24 22:55 23:55
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 06:42 18:42 19:42 19:56 21:56 22:25 22:56 23:56
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 06:43 18:43 19:43 19:56 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:56
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 06:45 18:45 19:45 19:57 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:57
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 06:50 18:50 20:00 22:00 22:30 23:00 00:00
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 06:53 18:53 20:02 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 06:54 18:54 20:03 22:03 22:33 23:03 00:03
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 06:56 18:56 20:04 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 06:57 18:57 20:05 22:05 22:35 23:05 00:05
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 06:58 18:58 20:06 22:06 22:36 23:06 00:06
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 06:59 18:59 20:06 22:06 22:36 23:06 00:06
Alstone, on The Vineyards 07:00 19:00 20:07 22:07 22:37 23:07 00:07
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 07:02 19:02 20:09 22:09 22:39 23:09 00:09
Lansdown, before Queens Court 07:02 19:02 20:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 07:03 19:03 20:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 07:03 19:03 20:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Lansdown Road (nr) 07:05 19:05 20:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Hatherley, by Morris Court 07:06 19:06 20:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 07:06 19:06 20:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 07:07 19:07 20:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 07:08 19:08 20:13 22:13 22:43 23:13

Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - Bishop's Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 06:08 then hourly until 18:08 18:38 19:13 then every 30 minutes until 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 06:08 18:08 18:38 19:13 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 06:09 18:09 18:39 19:14 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Hatherley, after Post Office 06:09 18:09 18:39 19:14 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 06:10 18:10 18:40 19:15 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Hatherley, o/s Shops 06:10 18:10 18:40 19:15 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 06:11 18:11 18:41 19:16 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 06:11 18:11 18:41 19:16 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 06:12 18:12 18:42 19:17 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 06:12 18:12 18:42 19:17 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 06:15 18:15 18:45 19:20 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 06:16 18:16 18:46 19:21 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 06:17 18:17 18:47 19:21 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 06:18 18:18 18:48 19:22 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 06:19 18:19 18:49 19:23 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 06:20 18:20 18:50 19:24 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 06:21 18:21 18:51 19:24 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 06:23 18:23 18:53 19:26 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 06:23 18:23 18:53 19:26 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 06:24 18:24 18:54 19:27 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 06:25 18:25 18:55 19:27 21:27 21:57 22:28 22:57 23:28
Lansdown Road (before) 06:27 18:27 18:57 19:29 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Lansdown, after Church Road 06:28 18:28 18:58 19:29 21:29 21:59 22:30 22:59 23:30
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 06:29 18:29 18:59 19:31 21:31 22:01 22:32 23:01 23:32
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 06:31 18:31 19:01 19:32 21:32 22:02 23:02
Alstone, in The Vineyards 06:32 18:32 19:02 19:33 21:33 22:03 23:03
Alstone, opp King's Arms 06:34 18:34 19:04 19:35 21:35 22:05 23:05
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 06:34 18:34 19:04 19:35 21:35 22:05 23:05
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 06:35 18:35 19:05 19:36 21:36 22:06 23:06
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 06:38 18:38 19:08 19:39 21:39 22:09 23:09
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 06:39 18:39 19:09 19:40 21:40 22:10 23:10
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 06:40 18:40 19:10 19:41 21:41 22:11 23:11
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 06:45 18:45 19:14 19:44 21:44 22:14 23:14
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 06:45 18:45 19:14 19:44 21:44 22:14 23:14
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:46 18:46 19:15 19:45 21:45 22:14 23:14
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 06:47 18:47 19:16 19:46 21:46 22:15 23:15
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 06:49 18:49 19:17 19:47 21:47 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 06:50 18:50 19:18 19:48 21:48 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 06:51 18:51 19:19 19:49 21:49 22:17 23:17
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 06:53 18:53 19:20 19:50 21:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 06:56 18:56 19:23 19:53 21:53 22:21 23:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 06:57 18:57 19:23 19:53 21:53 22:21 23:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 06:58 18:58 19:24 19:54 21:54 22:22 23:22
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:00 19:00 19:26 19:56 21:56
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 07:02 19:02 19:27 19:57 21:57 22:25 23:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 07:03 19:03 19:28 19:58 21:58 22:25 23:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 07:04 19:04 19:29 19:59 21:59 22:26 23:26
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:05 19:05 19:30 20:00 22:00 22:27 23:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester