bustimes.org

D - Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Map

Bishops Cleeve - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:52 08:22 then every 20 minutes until 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 07:53 08:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 07:54 08:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 07:55 08:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 07:57 08:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 07:59 08:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 07:59 08:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 08:00 08:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 08:01 08:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 08:02 08:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32
Bishop’s Cleeve Hardy Road (corner of) 08:03 08:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Homelands Park 08:06 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 08:08 08:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Cloisters 08:09 08:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Withers 08:10 08:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Lidl Store 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 08:12 08:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 08:15 08:45 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 08:15 08:45 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 08:17 08:47 16:47 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:16
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 08:19 08:49 16:49 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 08:19 08:49 16:49 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 08:20 08:50 16:50 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 08:25 08:55 16:55
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 08:33 09:03 17:03 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:00 19:30
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:02 19:32
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:03 19:33
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:04 19:34
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:05 19:35
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:06 19:36
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:06 19:36
Alstone, on The Vineyards 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:07 19:37
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:09 19:39
Lansdown, before Queens Court 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Lansdown Road (nr) 08:55 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Hatherley, by Morris Court 08:56 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 08:56 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 08:57 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:58 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58

Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:26 08:58 09:28 then every 20 minutes until 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 08:26 08:58 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 08:26 08:58 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Hatherley, after Post Office 08:27 08:59 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 08:27 08:59 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hatherley, o/s Shops 08:27 08:59 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 08:28 09:00 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 08:28 09:00 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 08:29 09:01 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 08:29 09:01 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 08:31 09:03 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 08:31 09:03 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 08:32 09:04 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 08:33 09:05 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 08:33 09:05 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 08:34 09:06 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 08:35 09:07 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 08:36 09:08 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 08:36 09:08 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 08:37 09:09 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 08:37 09:09 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:16
Lansdown Road (before) 08:38 09:10 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Lansdown, after Church Road 08:39 09:11 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:40 09:12 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:21
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 08:01 08:41 09:13 09:31 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Alstone, in The Vineyards 08:02 08:42 09:14 09:32 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Alstone, opp King's Arms 08:03 08:43 09:15 09:34 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 08:03 08:43 09:16 09:34 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 08:04 08:44 09:17 09:35 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 08:05s 08:45s 09:19s 09:38s 09:58s 17:58s 18:28s 18:58s
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 08:06 08:46 09:20 09:39 09:59 17:59 18:29 18:59
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 08:07 08:47 09:21 09:40 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:45 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:05
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:45 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:05
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:46 10:06 18:06 18:36 19:06
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 08:11 08:51 09:27 09:47 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:07
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 08:12 08:52 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 08:13 08:53 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 08:14 08:54 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 08:15 08:55 09:32 09:52 10:12 18:12 18:42 19:12
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 08:17 08:57 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:16
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 08:18 08:58 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:16
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 08:19 08:59 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:17 18:47 19:17
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 08:21 09:01 09:40 10:00 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:21 18:21 18:51 19:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:22 18:22 18:52 19:22

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SCGL)