Bus Times

D - Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - P&R - Bishop's Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Bishop's Cleeve - P&R - Cheltenham - Rail Station - Up Hatherley - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:52 08:22 then every 20 minutes until 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 07:53 08:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 07:54 08:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 07:55 08:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 07:57 08:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 07:59 08:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 07:59 08:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 08:00 08:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 08:01 08:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 08:02 08:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32
Bishop’s Cleeve Hardy Road (corner of) 08:03 08:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Homelands Park 08:06 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Vale Road 08:06 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Greenacre Way 08:06 08:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 08:08 08:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Cloisters 08:09 08:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Withers 08:10 08:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Lidl Store 08:11 08:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 08:12 08:42 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 08:15 08:45 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 08:15 08:45 16:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 08:16 08:46 16:46 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 08:17 08:47 16:47 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:16
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 08:19 08:49 16:49 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 08:19 08:49 16:49 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 08:20 08:50 16:50 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 08:25 08:55 16:55
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 08:26 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 08:33 09:03 17:03 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:00 19:30
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:02 19:32
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:03 19:33
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:04 19:34
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:05 19:35
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:06 19:36
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:06 19:36
Alstone, on The Vineyards 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:07 19:37
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:09 19:39
Lansdown, before Queens Court 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Lansdown Road (nr) 08:55 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Hatherley, by Morris Court 08:56 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 08:56 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 08:57 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:58 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58

Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - P&R - Bishop's Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:26 08:58 09:28 then every 20 minutes until 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 08:26 08:58 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 08:26 08:58 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Hatherley, after Post Office 08:27 08:59 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 08:27 08:59 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hatherley, o/s Shops 08:27 08:59 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 08:28 09:00 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 08:28 09:00 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 08:29 09:01 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 08:29 09:01 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 08:31 09:03 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 08:31 09:03 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 08:32 09:04 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 08:33 09:05 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 08:33 09:05 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 08:34 09:06 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 08:35 09:07 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 08:36 09:08 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 08:36 09:08 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 08:37 09:09 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 08:37 09:09 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:16
Lansdown Road (before) 08:38 09:10 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Lansdown, after Church Road 08:39 09:11 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:40 09:12 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:21
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 08:01 08:41 09:13 09:31 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Alstone, in The Vineyards 08:02 08:42 09:14 09:32 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Alstone, opp King's Arms 08:03 08:43 09:15 09:34 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 08:03 08:43 09:16 09:34 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 08:04 08:44 09:17 09:35 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 08:05s 08:45s 09:19s 09:38s 09:58s 17:58s 18:28s 18:58s
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 08:06 08:46 09:20 09:39 09:59 17:59 18:29 18:59
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 08:07 08:47 09:21 09:40 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:45 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:05
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:45 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:05
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:46 10:06 18:06 18:36 19:06
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 08:11 08:51 09:27 09:47 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:07
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 08:12 08:52 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 08:13 08:53 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 08:14 08:54 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 08:15 08:55 09:32 09:52 10:12 18:12 18:42 19:12
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 08:17 08:57 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:16
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 08:18 08:58 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:16
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 08:19 08:59 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:17 18:47 19:17
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 08:21 09:01 09:40 10:00 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:21 18:21 18:51 19:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:22 18:22 18:52 19:22

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester