bustimes.org

D - Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 06:4307:2107:51then every 20 minutes until12:5113:11then every 20 minutes until17:3118:0118:43then every 30 minutes until21:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 06:4307:2107:5112:5113:1117:3118:0118:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 06:4407:2107:5112:5113:1117:3118:0218:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Hatherley, after Post Office 06:4407:2207:5212:5213:1217:3218:0218:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 06:4507:2207:5212:5213:1217:3218:0318:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Hatherley, o/s Shops 06:4507:2307:5312:5313:1317:3318:0318:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 06:4607:2307:5312:5313:1317:3318:0418:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 06:4607:2307:5312:5313:1317:3318:0418:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 06:4707:2407:5412:5413:1417:3418:0518:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 06:4807:2507:5512:5513:1517:3518:0518:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 06:5107:2707:5712:5713:1717:3718:0818:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 06:5207:2807:5812:5813:1817:3818:0918:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 06:5307:2907:5912:5913:1917:3918:0918:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 06:5307:2907:5912:5913:1917:3918:1018:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 06:5407:3008:0013:0013:2017:4018:1118:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 06:5507:3108:0113:0113:2117:4118:1218:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 06:5607:3208:0213:0213:2217:4218:1218:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 06:5807:3408:0413:0413:2417:4418:1418:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 06:5807:3408:0413:0413:2417:4418:1418:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 06:5907:3508:0513:0513:2517:4518:1518:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 07:0007:3608:0613:0613:2617:4618:1518:5721:2721:5722:2822:5723:28
Lansdown Road (before) 07:0207:3708:0713:0713:2717:4718:1718:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Lansdown, after Church Road 07:0307:3808:0813:0813:2817:4818:1718:5921:2921:5922:3022:5923:30
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 07:0407:3908:0913:0913:2917:4918:1919:0121:3122:0122:3223:0123:32
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 06:4607:0607:2107:4108:1113:1113:3117:5118:2019:0221:3222:0223:02
Alstone, in The Vineyards 06:4707:0707:2207:4208:1213:1213:3217:5218:2119:0321:3322:0323:03
Alstone, opp King's Arms 06:4807:0807:2407:4408:1413:1413:3417:5418:2319:0521:3522:0523:05
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 06:4807:0807:2407:4408:1413:1413:3417:5418:2319:0521:3522:0523:05
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 06:4907:0907:2507:4508:1513:1513:3517:5518:2419:0621:3622:0623:06
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 06:50s07:10s07:28s07:48s08:18s13:18s13:38s17:58s18:27s19:09s21:39s22:09s23:09s
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 06:5107:1107:2907:4908:1913:1913:3917:5918:2819:1021:4022:1023:10
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 06:5207:1207:3007:5008:2013:2013:4018:0018:2919:1121:4122:1123:11
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:25 13:25 13:45 18:05 18:32 19:14 21:44 22:14 23:14
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 06:5507:1507:3507:5508:2513:2513:4518:0518:3219:1421:4422:1423:14
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:5607:1607:3607:5608:2613:2613:4618:0618:3319:1521:4522:1423:14
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 06:5707:1707:3707:5708:2713:2713:4718:0718:3419:1621:4622:1523:15
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 06:5907:1907:3907:5908:2913:2913:4918:0918:3519:1721:4722:1623:16
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 06:5907:1907:3907:5908:2913:2913:4918:0918:3619:1821:4822:1623:16
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 07:0007:2007:4008:0008:3013:3013:5018:1018:3719:1921:4922:1723:17
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 07:0207:2207:4208:0208:3213:3213:5218:1218:3819:2021:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 07:0507:2507:4508:0508:3513:3513:5618:1618:4219:2421:5422:2123:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 07:0607:2607:4608:0608:3613:3613:5718:1718:4219:2421:5422:2123:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 07:0707:2707:4708:0708:3713:3713:5918:1918:4319:2521:5522:2223:22
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:0907:2907:4908:0908:3913:39
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 07:1107:3107:5108:1108:4113:4114:0118:2118:4619:2821:5822:2523:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 07:1207:3207:5208:1208:4213:4214:0218:2218:4619:2821:5822:2523:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 07:1307:3307:5308:1308:4313:4314:0318:2318:4719:2921:5922:2623:26
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:1407:3407:5408:1408:4413:4414:0418:2418:4819:3022:0022:2723:27

Bishops Cleeve - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:14then every 20 minutes until08:1408:44then every 20 minutes until13:2413:44then every 20 minutes until17:2417:4418:0418:2418:4819:30then every 30 minutes until22:0022:2723:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 22:2823:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 22:2823:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 22:2923:29
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s St Michael & All Angels Church 07:1508:1508:4513:2513:4517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4919:3122:01
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 22:3123:31
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 22:3223:32
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 22:3223:32
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 22:3323:33
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 22:3423:34
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 22:3423:34
Bishop’s Cleeve Hardy Road (corner of) 07:1608:1608:4613:2613:4617:2617:4618:0618:2618:5019:3222:0222:3623:36
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Homelands Park 07:1908:1908:4913:2913:4917:2917:4918:0918:2918:5319:3522:0522:3823:38
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 07:2208:2208:5213:3213:5217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5619:3822:0822:4123:41
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Cloisters 07:2308:2308:5313:3313:5317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5719:3922:0922:4223:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Withers 07:2408:2408:5413:3413:5417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5719:3922:0922:4223:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Lidl Store 07:2508:2508:5513:3513:5517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5819:4022:1022:4323:43
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 07:2708:2708:5713:3713:5717:3717:5718:1718:3719:0019:4222:1222:4523:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 07:2908:2908:5913:3913:5917:3917:5918:1918:3919:0219:4422:1422:4723:47
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 07:2908:2908:5913:3913:5917:3917:5918:1918:3919:0219:4422:1422:4723:47
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 07:3108:3109:0113:4114:0017:4018:0018:2018:4019:0319:4522:1522:4823:48
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 07:3208:3209:0213:4214:0117:4118:0118:2118:4119:0319:4522:1522:4823:48
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 07:3208:3209:0213:4214:0117:4118:0118:2118:4119:0419:4622:1622:4823:48
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:3508:3509:0513:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 07:3608:3609:0613:4614:0417:4418:0418:2418:4419:0619:4822:1822:5023:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 07:3608:3609:0613:4614:0517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0619:4822:1822:5023:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 07:3708:3709:0713:4714:0617:4618:0618:2618:4619:0719:4922:1922:5123:51
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 07:4208:4209:1213:5214:1217:5218:1218:3218:5219:12
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 07:4308:4309:1313:5314:1317:5318:1318:3318:5319:1319:5322:2322:5423:54
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 07:4408:4409:1413:5414:1417:5418:1418:3418:5419:1419:5422:2422:5423:54
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 07:4508:4509:1513:5514:1517:5518:1518:3518:5519:1519:5422:2422:5523:55
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 07:4708:4709:1713:5714:1717:5718:1718:3718:5719:1719:5522:2522:5623:56
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 07:4808:4809:1813:5814:1817:5818:1818:3818:5819:1819:5622:2622:5623:56
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 07:4908:4909:1913:5914:1917:5918:1918:3918:5919:1919:5722:2722:5723:57
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 07:5108:5109:2114:0114:2118:0118:2219:2219:5922:2922:5923:59
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 07:56 08:56 09:26 14:06 14:26 18:06 18:28 19:31 20:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 07:5708:5709:2714:0714:2718:0718:2919:3220:0322:3323:0300:03
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 07:5908:5909:2914:0914:2918:0918:3119:3320:0422:3423:0400:04
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 08:0009:0009:3014:1014:3018:1018:3219:3420:0522:3523:0500:05
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 08:0109:0109:3114:1114:3118:1118:3319:3420:0622:3623:0600:06
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 08:0209:0209:3214:1214:3218:1218:3419:3520:0622:3623:0600:06
Alstone, on The Vineyards 08:0309:0309:3314:1314:3318:1318:3519:3620:0722:3723:0700:07
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:0509:0509:3514:1514:35s18:15s18:37s19:37s20:0922:3923:0900:09
Lansdown, before Queens Court 08:0509:0509:3514:1514:3518:1518:3719:3720:0922:3923:09
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 08:0609:0609:3614:1614:3618:1618:3819:3820:0922:3923:09
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 08:0609:0609:3614:1614:3618:1618:3819:3820:1022:4023:10
Lansdown Road (nr) 08:0809:0809:3814:1814:3818:1818:4019:4020:1122:4123:11
Hatherley, by Morris Court 08:0909:0909:3914:1914:3918:1918:4119:4120:1122:4123:11
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 08:0909:0909:3914:1914:3918:1918:4119:4120:1222:4223:12
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 08:1009:1009:4014:2014:4018:2018:4219:4220:1222:4223:12
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:1109:1109:4114:2114:4118:2118:4319:4320:1322:4323:13

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester