Bus Times

D1 - Bradwell On Sea - St Lawrence - Maylandsea - Cold Norton - Maldon

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Bradwell On Sea - St Lawrence - Maylandsea - Cold Norton - Maldon

Bradwell-on-Sea, adj Bate-Dudley Drive 09:00 11:22 13:42 16:18
Bradwell-on-Sea, nr The Kings Head 09:01 11:23 13:43 16:19
Tillingham, opp St. Peter's Court 09:04 11:26 13:46 16:22
Tillingham, o/s Wick Cottages 09:05 11:27 13:47 16:23
St Lawrence, opp Main Road 09:08 11:30 13:50 16:26
St Lawrence, o/s Dairy Stores 09:10 11:32 13:52 16:28
St Lawrence, adj Bay View 09:11 11:33 13:53 16:29
St Lawrence, opp Bay View 09:11 11:33 13:53 16:29
St Lawrence, opp Dairy Stores 09:11 11:33 13:53 16:29
Steeple, o/s The Star 09:19 11:40 14:00 16:36
Steeple, opp Canney Road 09:19 11:40 14:00 16:36
Mayland Mill (opp) 09:23 11:44 14:04 16:40
Mayland Green (opp) 09:24 11:44 14:04 16:40
Maylandsea Princes Avenue (W-bound) 09:25 11:45 14:05 16:41
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 09:30 11:47 14:07 16:43
Mayland, opp The Drive 09:31 11:48 14:08 16:44
Latchingdon, opp School 09:35 11:52 14:12 16:48
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 09:36 11:53 14:13 16:49
Latchingdon, opp Garage 09:36 11:53 14:13 16:49
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (W-bound) 09:38 11:55 14:15 16:51
Cold Norton, o/s The Norton 09:40 11:57 14:17 16:53
Cold Norton, adj St. Stephens Road 09:40 11:57 14:17 16:53
Cold Norton, opp Latchingdon Road 09:41 11:58 14:18 16:54
Purleigh Village Hall (o/s) 09:44 12:01 14:21 16:57
Purleigh, adj Post Office 09:45 12:02 14:22 16:58
Purleigh, opp Spar Lane 09:46 12:03 14:23 16:59
Hazeleigh, adj Goat House Lane 09:48 12:05 14:25 17:01
Woodham Mortimer, adj Conduit Lane 09:50 12:07 14:27 17:03
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 09:50 12:07 14:27 17:03
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 09:51 12:08 14:28 17:04
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 09:51 12:08 14:28 17:04
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 09:52 12:09 14:29 17:05
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 09:53 12:10 14:30 17:06
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 09:54 12:11 14:31 17:07
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 09:54 12:11 14:31 17:07
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 09:56 12:13 14:33 17:09
Maldon Spital Road (NE-bound) 09:57 12:14 14:34 17:10
Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 09:58 12:15 14:35 17:11
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 09:58 12:15 14:35 17:11
Maldon, opp Fire Station 09:59 12:16 14:36 17:12
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 10:00 12:17 14:37 17:13
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 10:00 12:17 14:37 17:13
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 10:01 12:18 14:38 17:14
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 10:02 12:19 14:39 17:15
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 10:03 12:20 14:40 17:16
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 10:07 12:24 14:44 17:20

Maldon - Cold Norton - Maylandsea - St Lawrence - Bradwell On Sea

Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 10:20 12:40 17:25
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 10:24 12:44 17:29
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 10:24 12:44 17:29
Maldon, opp St. Peter's Hospital 10:26 12:46 17:31
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 10:26 12:46 17:31
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 10:26 12:46 17:31
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 10:27 12:47 17:32
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 10:28 12:48 17:33
Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 10:29 12:49 17:34
Maldon Spital Road (SW-bound) 10:29 12:49 17:34
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 10:29 12:49 17:34
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 10:30 12:50 17:35
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 10:31 12:51 17:36
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 10:32 12:52 17:37
Woodham Mortimer, opp Conduit Lane 10:33 12:53 17:38
Hazeleigh, opp Goat House Lane 10:34 12:54 17:39
Purleigh, adj Spar Lane 10:36 12:56 17:41
Purleigh, opp Post Office 10:38 12:58 17:43
Purleigh Village Hall (opp) 10:38 12:58 17:43
Cold Norton, adj Latchingdon Road 10:41 13:01 17:46
Cold Norton, opp St. Stephens Road 10:42 13:02 17:47
Cold Norton, opp The Norton 10:43 13:03 17:48
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (E-bound) 10:44 13:04 17:49
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 10:46 13:06 17:51
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 10:47 13:07 17:52
Latchingdon, o/s School 10:47 13:07 17:52
Mayland, adj The Drive 10:50 13:10 17:55
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 10:52 13:12 17:57
Maylandsea Wembley Avenue (E-bound) 10:53 13:13 17:58
Mayland Green (adj) 10:54 13:14 17:59
Mayland Mill (o/s) 10:56 13:16 18:01
Steeple, adj Canney Road 10:59 13:19 18:04
Steeple, opp The Star 11:00 13:20 18:05
St Lawrence, o/s Dairy Stores 11:06 13:26 18:11
St Lawrence, adj Bay View 11:07 13:27 18:12
St Lawrence, opp Bay View 11:07 13:27 18:12
St Lawrence, opp Dairy Stores 11:07 13:27 18:12
St Lawrence, adj Main Road 11:09 13:29 18:14
Tillingham, opp Wick Cottages 11:12 13:32 18:17
Tillingham, adj St. Peter's Court 11:14 13:34 18:19
Bradwell-on-Sea, o/s The Kings Head 11:17 13:37 18:22
Bradwell-on-Sea, opp Bate-Dudley Drive 11:18 13:38 18:23

More information