🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

D2 - (St Lawrence) Southminster - Mayland - Purleigh - Maldon

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Maldon - Purleigh - Mayland - (St Lawrence) Southminster

Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 09:00 11:30 13:50 16:00 17:50
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 09:04 11:34 13:54 16:04 17:54
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 09:04 11:34 13:54 16:04 17:54
Maldon, opp St. Peter's Hospital 09:06 11:36 13:56 16:06 17:56
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 09:06 11:36 13:56 16:06 17:56
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 09:06 11:36 13:56 16:06 17:56
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 09:07 11:37 13:57 16:07 17:57
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 09:08 11:38 13:58 16:08 17:58
Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 09:09 11:39 13:59 16:09 17:59
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 09:09 11:39 13:59 16:09 17:59
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 09:09 11:39 13:59 16:09 17:59
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 09:10 11:40 14:00 16:10 18:00
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 09:11 11:41 14:01 16:11 18:01
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 09:12 11:42 14:02 16:12 18:02
Woodham Mortimer, opp Conduit Lane 09:13 11:43 14:03 16:13 18:03
Hazeleigh, opp Goat House Lane 09:14 11:44 14:04 16:14 18:04
Purleigh, adj Spar Lane 09:16 11:46 14:06 16:16 18:06
Purleigh, opp Post Office 09:18 11:48 14:08 16:18 18:08
Purleigh Village Hall (opp) 09:18 11:48 14:08 16:18 18:08
Cold Norton, adj Latchingdon Road 09:21 11:51 14:11 16:21 18:11
Cold Norton, opp St. Stephens Road 09:22 11:52 14:12 16:22 18:12
Cold Norton, opp The Norton 09:23 11:53 14:13 16:23 18:13
Cold Norton, opp Post Office 09:23 11:53 14:13 16:23 18:13
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (E-bound) 09:24 11:54 14:14 16:24 18:14
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 09:26 11:56 14:16 16:26 18:16
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 09:27 11:57 14:17 16:27 18:17
Latchingdon, o/s School 09:27 11:57 14:17 16:27 18:17
Mayland, adj The Drive 09:30 12:00 14:20 16:30 18:20
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 09:32 12:02 14:22 16:32 18:22
Maylandsea Wembley Avenue (E-bound) 09:33 12:03 14:23 16:33 18:23
Mayland Green (adj) 09:34 12:04 14:24 16:34 18:24
Mayland Mill (o/s) 09:36 12:06 14:26 16:36 18:26
Steeple, adj Canney Road 09:39 12:09 14:29 16:39 18:29
Steeple, opp The Star 09:40 12:10 14:30 16:40 18:30
Southminster, o/s Knightswood Court 09:44 12:14 14:34 16:44 18:34
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 09:45 12:15 14:35 16:45 18:35
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 09:45 12:15 14:35 16:45 18:35
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 09:46 12:16 14:36 16:46 18:36
Southminster, o/s Railway Station 09:48 12:18 14:38 16:48

(St Lawrence) Southminster - Mayland - Purleigh - Maldon

Southminster, o/s Railway Station 10:18 12:41 15:01 16:52
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 10:20 12:43 15:03 16:54
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 10:20 12:43 15:03 16:54
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 10:21 12:44 15:04 16:55
Southminster, opp Knightswood Court 10:22 12:45 15:05 16:56
Steeple, o/s The Star 10:27 12:50 15:10 17:01
Steeple, opp Canney Road 10:27 12:50 15:10 17:01
Mayland Mill (opp) 10:31 12:54 15:14 17:05
Mayland Green (opp) 10:31 12:54 15:14 17:05
Maylandsea Princes Avenue (W-bound) 10:32 12:55 15:15 17:06
Maylandsea, opp Post Office 10:34 12:57 15:17 17:08
Mayland, opp The Drive 10:35 12:58 15:18 17:09
Latchingdon, opp School 10:39 13:02 15:22 17:13
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 10:40 13:03 15:23 17:14
Latchingdon, opp Garage 10:40 13:03 15:23 17:14
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (W-bound) 10:42 13:05 15:25 17:16
Cold Norton, o/s Post Office 10:43 13:06 15:26 17:17
Cold Norton, o/s The Norton 10:44 13:07 15:27 17:18
Cold Norton, adj St. Stephens Road 10:44 13:07 15:27 17:18
Cold Norton, opp Latchingdon Road 10:45 13:08 15:28 17:19
Purleigh Village Hall (o/s) 10:48 13:11 15:31 17:22
Purleigh, adj Post Office 10:49 13:12 15:32 17:23
Purleigh, opp Spar Lane 10:50 13:13 15:33 17:24
Hazeleigh, adj Goat House Lane 10:52 13:15 15:35 17:26
Woodham Mortimer, adj Conduit Lane 10:54 13:17 15:37 17:28
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 10:54 13:17 15:37 17:28
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 10:55 13:18 15:38 17:29
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 10:55 13:18 15:38 17:29
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 10:56 13:19 15:39 17:30
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 10:57 13:20 15:40 17:31
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 10:58 13:21 15:41 17:32
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 10:58 13:21 15:41 17:32
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 11:00 13:23 15:43 17:34
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 11:01 13:24 15:44 17:35
Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 11:02 13:25 15:45 17:36
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 11:02 13:25 15:45 17:36
Maldon, opp Fire Station 11:03 13:26 15:46 17:37
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 11:04 13:27 15:47 17:38
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 11:04 13:27 15:47 17:38
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 11:05 13:28 15:48 17:39
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 11:06 13:29 15:49 17:40
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 11:07 13:30 15:50 17:41
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 11:11 13:34 15:54 17:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hedingham