bustimes.org

D2 - Bath - Frome

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath - Frome

Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:38 09:38 then hourly until
Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:42
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:43 18:43
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 18:46
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 18:46
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 18:47
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 18:49
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:50
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:50
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:53
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:54 18:54
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:57
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 18:58
Norton St Philip Southfield (SE-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 18:58
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:59
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:59
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 19:01
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 19:05
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 19:05
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 19:05
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 19:08
Frome College (SW-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 19:09
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 19:10
Frome Sports Centre (E-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 19:11
Frome, opp Forest Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 19:11
Frome Laurel Close (E-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 19:12
Frome Wellow Drive (E-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 19:12
Frome Blagdon Walk (S-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 19:13
Frome Churchward Drive (S-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 19:13
Frome Wych Elm Road (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 19:14
Frome Whitestone Road (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 19:15
Frome Selwood School (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 19:15
Frome Football Ground (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 19:15
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 19:16
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 19:17
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 19:18
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 09:19 10:19 11:19 19:19
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 09:19 10:19 11:19 19:19
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 19:20
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 19:21
Frome, o/s Police Station 09:22 10:22 11:22 19:22
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 19:22
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 19:24
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 19:24
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 19:25
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 19:26
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 19:27
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 19:28

Frome - Bath

Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 09:35 then hourly until 19:35
Marston Gate Masons Way (W-bound) 09:35 19:35
Marston Gate Marston Close (N-bound) 09:36 19:36
Frome Critchill Road (NW-bound) 09:37 19:37
Critchill Close (NW-bound) 09:38 19:38
Frome Westover (NE-bound) 09:39 19:39
Frome The Acorns (W-bound) 09:40 19:40
Frome, opp Police Station 09:40 19:40
Frome Royal Oak (E-bound) 09:41 19:41
Frome Portland Road (E-bound) 09:42 19:42
Frome Weymouth Road (SE-bound) 09:43 19:43
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (SE-bound) 09:44 19:44
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 09:46 19:46
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 09:46 19:46
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 09:47 19:47
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 09:47 19:47
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 09:48 19:48
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 09:48 19:48
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 09:49 19:49
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 09:50 19:50
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 09:50 19:50
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 09:50 19:50
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 09:51 19:51
Frome, adj Forest Road 09:52 19:52
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 09:53 19:53
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 09:53 19:53
Frome College (NE-bound) 09:54 19:54
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 09:56 19:56
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 09:59 19:59
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 10:00 20:00
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 10:01 20:01
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 10:04 20:04
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 10:06 20:06
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 10:07 20:07
Norton St Philip Frome Road (NW-bound) 10:07 20:07
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 10:09 20:09
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 10:09 20:09
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 10:12 20:12
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 10:12 20:12
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 10:15 20:15
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 10:16 20:16
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 10:16 20:16
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 10:19 20:19
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 10:20 20:20
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 10:21 20:21
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 10:21 20:21
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 10:22 20:22
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 10:23 20:23
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 10:25 20:25
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 10:25 20:25
Bear Flat (Stop A) 10:26 20:26
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 10:27 20:27
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 10:28 20:28
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 10:31 20:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West