bustimes.org

F16 - Falkirk - Westquarter

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Westquarter - Stirling via Falkirk + Airth

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 05:40 06:38 07:36 then hourly until 15:36 17:36 18:37 19:37 20:37
05:41 06:40 07:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:41 19:41 20:41
Stirling, at Stance D 05:41 06:40 07:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:41 19:41 20:41
Forthside, after Shore Road 05:42 06:41 07:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:42 19:42 20:42
Forthside Frankie and Bennys (opp and before) 05:42 06:42 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Forthside, at Premier Inn 05:43 06:43 07:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Forthside, nr Sewage Works 05:46 06:47 07:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46
Forthside, at The Peak 05:47 06:48 07:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47
Bannockburn Station Road End E 05:50 06:51 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:50
Fallin Bannock Road (opp and after) 05:51 06:52 07:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:51 20:51
Fallin, before Forth Street 05:51 06:52 07:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:51 20:51
Fallin, at Library 05:52 06:53 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:52
Fallin, at Hirst Crescent 05:52 06:53 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:52
Fallin, at Miners Club 05:52 06:53 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:52
Fallin, at Parish Church 05:53 06:54 07:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:53 20:53
Throsk Kersie Road (at 32) 05:54 06:55 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:54
Throsk, after Bandeath Industrial Estate 05:55 06:56 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:55
Throsk, at Glen View 05:55 06:56 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:55
S Alloa, at South Alloa Road End 05:57 06:58 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:57 19:57 20:57
Moss Road E 05:58 06:59 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:58 19:58 20:58
Dunmore Road End (at) 05:59 07:00 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:59 19:59 20:59
Airth, at North Green Drive 06:01 07:02 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:01 20:01 21:01
Airth, nr Netherby Road 06:01 07:02 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:01 20:01 21:01
Airth Club (after) 06:02 07:03 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:02
Airth, after Elphinstone Crescent 06:02 07:03 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:02
Airth, opp Castle Estate 06:02 07:03 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:02
Letham, at Bowtrees Cottage 06:03 07:04 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 20:03 21:03
Letham Terraces (opp) 06:05 07:06 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05
Letham Cottages (opp) 06:06 07:07 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:06
Carronshore, opp Gairdoch Park 06:10 07:11 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 20:10 21:10
Carronshore, at Victoria Inn 06:11 07:12 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:11
Carronshore, after Church Street 06:11 07:12 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:11
Carronshore, at Community Centre 06:12 07:13 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12
Carronshore Bar (opp) 06:13 07:14 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13
Carronshore, before Bryce Avenue 06:13 07:14 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13
Carron, nr Bradbury Street 06:14 07:15 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14
Carron, before Adams Loan 06:14 07:16 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:14
Bainsford, at Millflats Street 06:15 07:17 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15
Bainsford, before Longdales Road 06:16 07:18 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16
Merchiston Avenue (after) 06:19 07:21 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19
Falkirk, at Rosebank Avenue 06:20 07:22 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20
Falkirk, at Westburn Avenue 06:21 07:23 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:21
Bantaskin, opp Falkirk High School 06:22 07:24 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22
Arnothill, before Maggie Wood's Loan 06:22 07:24 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22
Arnothill, opp Community Hospital Entrance 06:24 07:26 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:24
Falkirk, opp Howgate Car Park 06:24 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:24
Falkirk, before Wellside Place 06:25 07:28 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25
Falkirk Asda (Stance 1) 06:26 06:39 07:29 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:26
06:41 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:34
Falkirk, before Grahamston Station 19:27 20:27 21:27
Grahamston Central Retail Park (Stop 2) 19:28 20:28 21:28
Falkirk, before Weir Street 06:42 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 06:43 07:36 08:36 16:36 17:36
Callendar Park, opp Eastburn Drive 06:44 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38
Callendar Park (at) 06:46 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40
Callendar Park, opp Leishman Tower 06:46 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40
Callendar Park, after Eastburn Drive 06:47 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41
Falkirk, after Moncks Road 06:48 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42
Falkirk, opp Callendar Business Park 06:49 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43
Laurieston, opp George Street 06:49 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44
Laurieston, at Mary Square 06:50 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45
Laurieston, after School Road 06:50 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45
Laurieston, at Ramsay Avenue 06:51 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46
Laurieston, opp Council Depot 06:52 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47
Westquarter, at Garden Terrace 06:53 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48
Westquarter, at Primary School 06:54 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49
Westquarter, opp Wellbank 06:54 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49
Westquarter Alder Grove Bridge (at 14) 06:55 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50
Westquarter Alder Grove (at 20) 06:56 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51
Westquarter, before Park Crescent 06:56 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51
Westquarter Park Crescent (at burn) 06:58 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53

Stirling - Westquarter via Falkirk + Airth

Grahamston Central Retail Park (Stop 2) then hourly until 19:38 20:38 21:38
Falkirk, before Weir Street 19:39 20:39 21:39
Westquarter Park Crescent (at burn) 07:02 17:02 18:12
Westquarter, opp Park Crescent 07:03 17:03 18:13
Westquarter Alder Grove (at 1) 07:03 17:03 18:13
Westquarter, at Alder Grove Bridge 07:04 17:04 18:14
Westquarter, at Wellbank 07:05 17:05 18:15
Westquarter, opp Primary School 07:05 17:05 18:15
Westquarter, at Swing Park 07:05 17:05 18:15
Westquarter, opp Garden Terrace 07:05 17:05 18:15
Laurieston, at Council Depot 07:07 17:07 18:17
Laurieston, opp Spinkhill 07:07 17:07 18:17
Laurieston, opp Ramsay Avenue 07:08 17:08 18:18
Laurieston, before School Road 07:09 17:09 18:19
Laurieston, before James Street 07:09 17:09 18:19
Laurieston Mary Square (opp and after) 07:10 17:10 18:20
Laurieston, nr George Street 07:10 17:10 18:20
Falkirk, at Callendar Business Park 07:11 17:11 18:21
Falkirk, before Moncks Road 07:12 17:12 18:22
Callendar Park, opp Eastburn Drive 07:13 17:13 18:23
Callendar Park (at) 07:15 17:15 18:25
07:17 17:17 18:27
Callendar Park, opp Leishman Tower 07:18 17:18 18:28
Callendar Park, after Eastburn Drive 07:19 17:19 18:29
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 07:21 17:21 18:31
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 1) 06:28 07:23 17:23 18:33 19:40 20:40 21:40
06:31 07:27 17:27 18:37 19:41 20:41 21:41
Falkirk, at Howgate Car Park 06:32 07:28 17:28 18:38 19:42 20:42 21:42
Arnothill, at Community Hospital Entrance 06:33 07:29 17:29 18:39 19:43 20:43 21:43
Arnothill, at Westburn Medical Centre 06:33 07:29 17:29 18:39 19:43 20:43 21:43
Arnothill, after Maggie Wood's Loan 06:34 07:30 17:30 18:40 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bantaskin, nr Falkirk High School 06:35 07:32 17:32 18:42 19:45 20:45 21:45
Falkirk, opp Westburn Avenue 06:35 07:32 17:32 18:42 19:45 20:45 21:45
Falkirk, opp Rosebank Avenue 06:35 07:33 17:33 18:43 19:45 20:45 21:45
Merchiston Avenue (before) 06:37 07:35 17:35 18:45 19:47 20:47 21:47
Bainsford, after Longdales Road 06:39 07:37 17:37 18:47 19:49 20:49 21:49
Bainsford, opp Millflats Street 06:40 07:38 17:38 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:50
Carronbridge Inn (opp) 06:40 07:39 17:39 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50
Carron, opp Burder Park 06:40 07:39 17:39 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50
Carron, opp Stewart Avenue 06:41 07:39 17:39 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51
Carron, opp Bradbury Street 06:42 07:40 17:40 18:50 19:52 20:52 21:52
Carronshore Bar (at) 06:43 07:42 17:42 18:52 19:53 20:53 21:53
Carronshore, opp Community Centre 06:43 07:42 17:42 18:52 19:53 20:53 21:53
Carronshore, opp Church Street 06:44 07:43 17:43 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:54
Carronshore, opp Victoria Inn 06:45 07:44 17:44 18:54 19:55 20:55 21:55
Carronshore, opp Securicor 06:45 07:44 17:44 18:54 19:55 20:55 21:55
Letham Cottages (at) 06:50 07:49 17:49 18:59 20:00 21:00 22:00
Letham Terraces (at) 06:50 07:49 17:49 18:59 20:00 21:00 22:00
Letham, opp Bowtrees Cottage 06:52 07:51 17:51 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:02
Airth, at Castle Estate 06:53 07:52 17:52 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03
Airth, opp Elphinstone Crescent 06:53 07:52 17:52 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03
Airth Club (opp) 06:54 07:53 17:53 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:04
Airth, opp Netherby Road 06:54 07:53 17:53 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:04
Airth, opp North Green Drive 06:54 07:53 17:53 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:04
Dunmore Road End (opp) 06:56 07:55 17:55 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:06
Moss Road W 06:57 07:56 17:56 19:06 20:07 21:07 22:07
S Alloa, opp South Alloa Road End 06:58 07:57 17:57 19:07 20:08 21:08 22:08
Near Throsk 07:00 07:59 17:59 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:10
Throsk, opp Bandeath Industrial Estate 07:01 08:00 18:00 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11
Throsk Kersie Road (opp 9) 07:01 08:00 18:00 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11
Fallin, opp Parish Church 07:02 08:01 18:01 19:11 20:12 21:12 22:12
Fallin, opp Miners Club 07:03 08:02 18:02 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13
Fallin, opp Hirst Crescent 07:03 08:02 18:02 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13
Fallin Library (opp and after) 07:04 08:03 18:03 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14
Fallin Forth Street (opp and after) 07:04 08:03 18:03 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14
Fallin, before Bannock Road 07:04 08:03 18:03 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bannockburn Station Road End W 07:05 08:04 18:04 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15
Forthside, opp Forthbank Stadium 07:09 08:08 18:08 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19
Forthside, at Skoda Garage 07:09 08:09 18:09 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Forthside, at Vue Cinema 07:11 08:11 18:11 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Forthside, nr Frankie and Bennys 07:12 08:12 18:12 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Forthside, before Shore Road 07:12 08:13 18:13 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22
Stirling, nr Railway Station 07:13 08:13 18:13 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 07:14 08:15 18:15 19:25 20:24 21:24 22:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland