bustimes.org

N21 - Newcastle - Durham University College via Gateshead, Low Fell, Harlow Green, Birtley, Chester-le-Street, Framwellgate Moor, Durham

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Newcastle - Durham University College

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 00:15 then hourly until 03:15 04:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Grainger Street (S-bound) 00:15 03:15 04:15
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 00:17 03:17 04:17
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 00:19 03:19 04:19
Gateshead Interchange (L) 00:22 03:22 04:22
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 00:22 03:22 04:22
Gateshead Durham Road-Garage (S-bound) 00:24 03:24 04:24
Shipcote Durham Road-Northbourne Street (S-bound) 00:25 03:25 04:25
Durham Road Saltwell Park (S-bound) 00:26 03:26 04:26
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (S-bound) 00:26 03:26 04:26
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (S-bound) 00:27 03:27 04:27
Low Fell Durham Road - Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 00:28 03:28 04:28
Low Fell Durham Road-Engine Lane (S-bound) 00:28 03:28 04:28
Low Fell Durham Road-Library (S-bound) 00:29 03:29 04:29
Allerdene Durham Road-Cedars Green (S-bound) 00:30 03:30 04:30
Allerdene Durham Road-Calderwood Crescent (S-bound) 00:31 03:31 04:31
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (S-bound) 00:32 03:32 04:32
Allerdene Durham Road-Deneford (SE-bound) 00:32 03:32 04:32
Allerdene Angel Of The North (SE-bound) 00:33 03:33 04:33
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-bound) 00:35 03:35 04:35
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 00:35 03:35 04:35
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-bound) 00:35 03:35 04:35
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 00:36 03:36 04:36
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 00:36 03:36 04:36
Birtley Durham Road-Co-Op (S-bound) 00:37 03:37 04:37
Birtley Durham Road-Harras Bank (S-bound) 00:37 03:37 04:37
Birtley Durham Road-Sports Ground (S-bound) 00:38 03:38 04:38
Barley Mow Durham Road - York Road (S-bound) 00:39 03:39 04:39
Barley Mow Durham Road - Drum Road (S-bound) 00:39 03:39 04:39
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (S-bound) 00:40 03:40 04:40
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (S-bound) 00:41 03:41 04:41
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (S-bound) 00:41 03:41 04:41
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (S-bound) 00:42 03:42 04:42
Chester-le-Street Police Station (S-bound) 00:43 03:43 04:43
Chester-le-Street Front Street (D) 00:44 03:44 04:44
00:46 03:46
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (S-bound) 00:46 03:46
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 00:47 03:47
Chester-le-Street Ropery Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 00:47 03:47
Chester-le-Street Clifford Terrace (S-bound) 00:47 03:47
Chester-le-Street Hermitage (SW-bound) 00:48 03:48
Chester Moor Farm (SW-bound) 00:49 03:49
Chester Moor Inn (SW-bound) 00:50 03:50
Plawsworth Red Lion (S-bound) 00:52 03:52
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (S-bound) 00:52 03:52
Pity Me Front Street (S-bound) 00:55 03:55
Pity Me Front Street - Junction Woodbine Road (S-bound) 00:55 03:55
Pity Me Oxley Terrace (S-bound) 00:55 03:55
Framwellgate Moor Front Street (S-bound) 00:56 03:56
Framwellgate Moor Salutation Bus Gate (S-bound) 00:57 03:57
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (S-bound) 00:57 03:57
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 00:58 03:58
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 00:58 03:58
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 00:58 03:58
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 00:59 03:59
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 00:59 03:59
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop G (Stand G) 01:01 04:01
01:03 04:03
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A (E-bound) 01:04 04:04
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (S-bound) 01:06 04:06
Durham St Oswalds Church (SW-bound) 01:07 04:07
Durham New Inn - Church Street (SW-bound) 01:08 04:08
Durham South Road Colleges (SW-bound) 01:10 04:10

Durham University College - Newcastle

Durham South Road Colleges (NE-bound) 00:17 then hourly until 03:17 04:17
Durham New Inn - Church Street (NE-bound) 00:19 03:19 04:19
Durham St Oswalds Church (NE-bound) 00:20 03:20 04:20
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (NW-bound) 00:21 03:21 04:21
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 00:22 03:22 04:22
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop H (Stand H) 00:25 03:25 04:25
00:27 03:27 04:27
Durham Wharton Park (NW-bound) 00:27 03:27 04:27
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 00:28 03:28 04:28
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 00:29 03:29 04:29
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 00:29 03:29 04:29
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 00:30 03:30 04:30
Framwellgate Moor New College (NE-bound) 00:31 03:31 04:31
Framwellgate Moor Front Street (N-bound) 00:31 03:31 04:31
Pity Me Oxley Terrace (N-bound) 00:32 03:32 04:32
Pity Me Front Street - Junction Woodbine Road (N-bound) 00:32 03:32 04:32
Pity Me Front Street (N-bound) 00:33 03:33 04:33
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (N-bound) 00:35 03:35 04:35
Plawsworth Red Lion (N-bound) 00:36 03:36 04:36
Chester Moor Inn (NE-bound) 00:37 03:37 04:37
Chester-le-Street Hermitage (NE-bound) 00:39 03:39 04:39
Chester-le-Street Clifford Terrace (N-bound) 00:40 03:40 04:40
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 00:41 03:41 04:41
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (N-bound) 00:41 03:41 04:41
Chester-le-Street Front Street (G) 00:42 03:42 04:42
00:44 03:44
Chester-le-Street Police Station (N-bound) 00:44 03:44
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (N-bound) 00:45 03:45
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (N-bound) 00:46 03:46
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (N-bound) 00:46 03:46
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (N-bound) 00:47 03:47
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dobbies (N-bound) 00:48 03:48
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dorset Ave (N-bound) 00:48 03:48
Birtley Durham Road-Memorial Cottages (N-bound) 00:49 03:49
Birtley Durham Road-Harras Bank (N-bound) 00:50 03:50
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-bound) 00:51 03:51
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-bound) 00:51 03:51
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-bound) 00:52 03:52
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 00:52 03:52
Birtley Newcastle Bank-Long Bank (NW-bound) 00:53 03:53
Allerdene Angel Of The North (NW-bound) 00:54 03:54
Allerdene Durham Road-Deneford (NW-bound) 00:55 03:55
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (N-bound) 00:56 03:56
Allerdene Durham Road-Cromer Court (N-bound) 00:56 03:56
Low Fell Durham Road-Appledore Gardens (N-bound) 00:58 03:58
Low Fell Durham Road-Hutton Terrace (N-bound) 00:58 03:58
Low Fell Durham Road-Albert Drive (N-bound) 00:59 03:59
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 01:00 04:00
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (N-bound) 01:00 04:00
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (N-bound) 01:01 04:01
Durham Road Saltwell Park (N-bound) 01:02 04:02
Shipcote Durham Road-Dryden Road (N-bound) 01:02 04:02
Durham Road-Shipcote Lane (N-bound) 01:03 04:03
Gateshead Durham Road-Hartington Street (N-bound) 01:03 04:03
Gateshead High West Street-Bewick Road (N-bound) 01:04 04:04
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 01:05 04:05
Gateshead Interchange (N) 01:06 04:06
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 01:08 04:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 01:12 04:12

Timetable data from Go North East, 30 November 2021

Go North East