NFT - New Forest Tour (Green route) - Lyndhurst - Brockenhurst - Lymington - Beaulieu - Exbury Gardens - Hythe - Lyndhurst

A bus service operated by morebus

Exbury Gardens (in car park) 11:0012:0013:1814:1815:3316:3317:48
Totton St Theresas Church (Stop C) 09:19
Hill Top Gate (NE-bound) 11:0512:0513:2314:2315:3816:3817:53
Totton Asda (Stop A) 09:20
Hill Top Farm (NE-bound) 11:0612:0613:2414:2415:3916:3917:54
Totton Batts Corner (SE-bound) 09:21
Dibden Purlieu, opp The Heath 11:0912:0913:2714:2715:4216:4217:57
Rushington Bartram Road (SW-bound) 09:22
Dibden Purlieu St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 09:5011:1012:1013:2814:2815:4316:4317:58
Dibden Purlieu Noads Way (NE-bound) 09:5111:1112:1113:2914:2915:4416:4417:59
Dibden Purlieu, opp Highlands Way 09:5211:1212:1213:3014:3015:4516:4518:00
Dibden Purlieu Hythe Hospital (NE-bound) 09:5311:1312:1313:3114:3115:4616:4618:01
Hythe Deerleap Way (NE-bound) 09:5411:1412:1413:3214:3215:4716:4718:02
Hythe Hollybank Crescent (NW-bound) 09:5511:1512:1513:3314:3315:4816:4818:03
Hythe Ewart Court (NE-bound) 09:5611:1612:1613:3414:3415:4916:4918:04
Hythe Pier (SE-bound) 09:5811:1812:1813:3514:3515:5016:5018:05
Hythe The Marsh (SE-bound) 09:5811:1812:1813:3514:3515:5016:5018:05
Hythe Fire Station (SW-bound) 09:5911:1912:1913:3614:3615:5116:5118:06
Hythe Langdown Hill (S-bound) 10:0011:2012:2013:3614:3615:5116:5118:06
Hythe Hollybank Crescent (NW-bound) 10:0111:2112:2113:3714:3715:5216:5218:07
Hythe Jones Lane (NW-bound) 10:0111:2112:2113:3714:3715:5216:5218:07
Hythe West Street (W-bound) 10:0211:2212:2213:3814:3815:5316:5318:08
Dibden, adj Mountfield 10:0211:2212:2213:3814:3815:5316:5318:08
Dibden Fenwick House (SW-bound) 10:0311:2312:2313:3914:3915:5416:5418:09
Dibden, adj Drapers Copse 10:0411:2412:2413:4014:4015:5516:5518:10
Totton Rushington Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:22
Applemore Cabot Drive (SW-bound) 10:0511:2512:2513:4114:4115:5616:5618:11
Rushington Spicers Hill (SW-bound) 09:23
Applemore Tesco (NW-bound) 10:0611:2612:2613:4214:4215:5716:5718:12
Hounsdown, adj The New Inn 09:24
Foxhills Colbury Hall (SW-bound) 09:25
Ashurst Whartons Lane (SW-bound) 09:26
Ashurst The Forest Inn (SW-bound) 09:27
Ashurst, opposite Co-Op 09:27
Ashurst, adj Shopping Parade 09:28
Ashurst Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:29
Denny Lodge Beaulieu Road Station (NW-bound) 10:1611:3612:3613:5214:5216:0717:0718:22
Ashurst Lodge (SW-bound) 09:30
Ashurst Lodgehill Cottage (SW-bound) 09:31
Lyndhurst, opp Thatched Cottage Park 09:32
Lyndhurst Queens Road (SW-bound) 09:33
Lyndhurst, opp Fire Station 09:3410:2911:4912:4914:0515:0516:2017:2018:35
Lyndhurst, adj Library Car Park 09:3510:3011:5012:5014:0615:0616:2117:2118:36
09:4510:4512:0513:0514:2015:2016:3517:3518:50
Goose Green Foxlease (S-bound) 09:4610:4612:0613:0614:2115:2116:36
Lyndhurst, adj Fire Station 17:3618:51
Clayhill The Crown Stirrup (S-bound) 09:4710:4712:0713:0714:2215:2216:37
Lyndhurst Queens Road (NE-bound) 17:3718:52
Clayhill, opp Clay Hill Schools 09:4810:4812:0813:0814:2315:2316:38
Lyndhurst, adj Thatched Cottage Park 17:3818:53
Balmer Lawn New Park (S-bound) 09:5010:5012:1013:1014:2515:2516:40
Ashurst Lodgehill Cottage (NE-bound) 17:3918:54
Balmer Lawn Hotel (S-bound) 09:5310:5312:1313:1314:2815:2816:43
Ashurst Lodge (NE-bound) 17:4018:55
Brockenhurst College (adj) 09:5410:5412:1413:1414:2915:2916:44
Brockenhurst Station (S-bound) 09:5810:5812:1713:1714:3215:3216:47
Brockenhurst, opp The Foresters Arms 09:5810:5812:1713:1714:3215:3216:47
Brockenhurst, adj Gates Garage 09:5910:5912:1813:1814:3315:3316:48
South Weirs, opp Brockenhurst Primary School 10:0011:0012:1913:1914:3415:3416:49
South Weirs, adj Collyers Road 10:0111:0112:2013:2014:3515:3516:50
Setley, opp Brockenhurst Golf Club 10:0211:0212:2113:2114:3615:3616:51
Setley, adj Latchmoor Corner 10:0311:0312:2213:2214:3715:3716:52
Setley The Filly Inn (SE-bound) 10:0411:0412:2313:2314:3815:3816:53
Setley House (SE-bound) 10:0511:0512:2413:2414:3915:3916:54
Battramsley, adj The Spinney 10:0611:0612:2513:2514:4015:4016:55
Battramsley, adj Rosie Lea House 10:0711:0712:2613:2614:4115:4116:56
Battramsley Cross Boldre Grange (SE-bound) 10:0811:0812:2713:2714:4215:4216:57
Boldre Battramsley Cross (S-bound) 10:0911:0912:2813:2814:4315:4316:58
Lower Buckland, opp The Monkey House 10:1211:1212:3113:3114:4615:4617:01
Lower Buckland Alexandra Road (S-bound) 10:1311:1312:3213:3214:4715:4717:02
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Avenue (S-bound) 10:1411:1412:3313:3314:4815:4817:03
Lymington, o/s Sports Ground 10:1511:1512:3413:3414:4915:4917:04
Lymington Priestlands Place (SW-bound) 10:1811:1812:3513:3514:5015:5017:05
Lymington, opp Sports Ground 10:1911:1912:3613:3614:5115:5117:06
Lymington, opp Town Hall 10:2011:2012:3713:3714:5215:5217:07
Walhampton, nr New Forest Adventure Golf 10:2611:2612:4413:4414:5915:5817:13
Hatchet Gate Furzey Lane Junction (N-bound) 10:3911:3912:5713:5715:1216:1017:25
Beaulieu Harlicks Hill (E-bound) 10:4011:4012:5813:5815:1316:1117:26
Beaulieu Bunkers Hill (NE-bound) 10:4111:4112:5913:5915:1416:1217:27
Beaulieu National Motor Museum (SW-bound) 10:4611:4613:0414:0415:1916:1717:32
Ashurst Railway Station (NE-bound) 17:4118:56
Beaulieu Garage (E-bound) 10:4911:4913:0714:0715:2216:2017:35
Ashurst, opp Shopping Parade 17:4118:56
Beaulieu Abbey Church (NE-bound) 10:5011:5013:0814:0815:2316:2117:36
Ashurst Co-Op (adjacent) 17:4218:57
Beaulieu Dock Lane (NE-bound) 10:5111:5113:0914:0915:2416:2217:37
Ashurst The Forest Inn (NE-bound) 17:4218:57
Exbury Gardens (in car park) 10:5911:5913:1714:1715:3216:3017:45
Ashurst Whartons Lane (NE-bound) 17:4318:58
Foxhills Colbury Hall (NE-bound) 17:4418:59
Hounsdown Chapel Lane (near) 17:4519:00
Rushington Spicers Hill (NE-bound) 17:4619:01
Totton Rushington Roundabout (NE-bound) 17:4719:02
Totton Brokenford Lane (NE-bound) 17:4719:02
Totton Batts Corner (NW-bound) 17:4819:03
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 17:5019:05

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

morebus

Website
Twitter
@Morebusco

Contactless payment accepted