NS1 - Oxford City Centre Frideswide Square - Carterton Crossroads
Operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire
- Timetable
- Map
Oxford City Centre Frideswide Square - Carterton Crossroads
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 03:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) | 01:17 | 01:47 | 02:17 | 02:47 | 03:17 | 03:47 |
Oxford George Street (Stop B2) | 01:20 | 01:50 | 02:20 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 03:50 |
Oxford, adj Radcliffe Observatory Quarter | 01:23 | 01:53 | 02:23 | 02:53 | 03:23 | 03:53 |
Oxford, adj Plantation Road | 01:24 | 01:54 | 02:24 | 02:54 | 03:24 | 03:54 |
Oxford, opp Canterbury Road | 01:25 | 01:55 | 02:25 | 02:55 | 03:25 | 03:55 |
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road west | 01:26 | 01:56 | 02:26 | 02:56 | 03:26 | 03:56 |
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road west | 01:28 | 01:58 | 02:28 | 02:58 | 03:28 | 03:58 |
Summertown, opp Beech Croft Road | 01:29 | 01:59 | 02:29 | 02:59 | 03:29 | 03:59 |
Summertown, opp South Parade west | 01:30 | 02:00 | 02:30 | 03:00 | 03:30 | 04:00 |
Summertown, opp Osberton Road | 01:30 | 02:00 | 02:30 | 03:00 | 03:30 | 04:00 |
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane west | 01:31 | 02:01 | 02:31 | 03:01 | 03:31 | 04:01 |
Summertown, opp Woodstock Close | 01:32 | 02:02 | 02:32 | 03:02 | 03:32 | 04:02 |
Summertown, adj First Turn | 01:33 | 02:03 | 02:33 | 03:03 | 03:33 | 04:03 |
Oxford North A40 (opp) | 01:34 | 02:04 | 02:34 | 03:04 | 03:34 | 04:04 |
Cassington Turn (opp) | 01:40 | 02:10 | 02:40 | 03:10 | 03:40 | 04:10 |
Eynsham Church (o/s) | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:14 |
Eynsham, o/s Swan Hotel | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:14 |
Eynsham Acre End Street (W-bound) | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 03:45 | 04:15 |
Eynsham, opp Bartholomew School | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 03:45 | 04:15 |
Eynsham, adj Old Witney Road | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 03:45 | 04:15 |
Eynsham, o/s The Evenlode | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 03:46 | 04:16 |
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) | 01:51 | 02:21 | 02:51 | 03:21 | 03:51 | 04:21 |
Witney, adj Windrush Cemetery | 01:52 | 02:22 | 02:52 | 03:22 | 03:52 | 04:22 |
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road | 01:52 | 02:22 | 02:52 | 03:22 | 03:52 | 04:22 |
Witney, opp King Georges Field | 01:53 | 02:23 | 02:53 | 03:23 | 03:53 | 04:23 |
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) | 01:54 | 02:24 | 02:54 | 03:24 | 03:54 | 04:24 |
Witney High Street (SW-bound) | 01:56 | 02:26 | 02:56 | 03:26 | 03:56 | 04:26 |
Witney Market Square (Stop A) | 01:57 | 02:27 | 02:57 | 03:27 | 03:57 | 04:27 |
02:00 | 02:30 | 03:00 | 03:30 | 04:00 | 04:30 | |
Witney, opp Holloway Road | 02:01 | 02:31 | 03:01 | 03:31 | 04:01 | 04:31 |
Witney, opp Bus Garage | 02:02 | 02:32 | 03:02 | 03:32 | 04:02 | 04:32 |
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) | 02:04 | 02:34 | 03:04 | 03:34 | 04:04 | 04:34 |
Witney, opp Burwell Shops | 02:05 | 02:35 | 03:05 | 03:35 | 04:05 | 04:35 |
Witney, opp Blenheim Drive | 02:05 | 02:35 | 03:05 | 03:35 | 04:05 | 04:35 |
Witney, opp Mountfield Road | 02:06 | 02:36 | 03:06 | 03:36 | 04:06 | 04:36 |
Witney, adj Abbey Road | 02:07 | 02:37 | 03:07 | 03:37 | 04:07 | 04:37 |
Witney Thorney Leys (SW-bound) | 02:08 | 02:38 | 03:08 | 03:38 | 04:08 | 04:38 |
Witney, on Centenary Way | 02:09 | 02:39 | 03:09 | 03:39 | 04:09 | 04:39 |
Witney, adj Isabelle Spencer Way | 02:10 | 02:40 | 03:10 | 03:40 | 04:10 | 04:40 |
Witney Mary Ellis Way (SE-bound) | 02:11 | 02:41 | 03:11 | 03:41 | 04:11 | 04:41 |
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (SW-bound) | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:14 | 04:44 |
Brize Norton Roundabout (NW-bound) | 02:17 | 02:47 | 03:17 | 03:47 | 04:17 | 04:47 |
Carterton, opp Teasel Way | 02:19 | 02:49 | 03:19 | 03:49 | 04:19 | 04:49 |
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way | 02:19 | 02:49 | 03:19 | 03:49 | 04:19 | 04:49 |
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre | 02:20 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 03:50 | 04:20 | 04:50 |
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent | 02:20 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 03:50 | 04:20 | 04:50 |
Carterton, opp Dove Trees | 02:51 | 03:21 | 03:51 | 04:21 | 04:51 | |
Carterton, opp Community College | 02:52 | 03:22 | 03:52 | 04:22 | 04:52 | |
Carterton, adj Faulder Avenue | 02:53 | 03:23 | 03:53 | 04:23 | 04:53 | |
Carterton, adj Carr Avenue | 02:54 | 03:24 | 03:54 | 04:24 | 04:54 | |
Carterton, adj Richens Drive | 02:55 | 03:25 | 03:55 | 04:25 | 04:55 | |
Carterton, opp Alderley Close | 02:56 | 03:26 | 03:56 | 04:26 | 04:56 | |
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive | 02:57 | 03:27 | 03:57 | 04:27 | 04:57 | |
Carterton, opp Town Hall | 02:57 | 03:27 | 03:57 | 04:27 | 04:57 | |
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) | 02:58 | 03:28 | 03:58 | 04:28 | 04:58 |
Carterton Stanmore Crescent - Oxford City Centre Frideswide Square
Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 19 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach Oxfordshire
- @Stagecoach_Ox
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app