PR3 - Salisbury City Centre - Wilton Park & Ride - Bulbridge

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury City Centre - Wilton Park & Ride - Bulbridge

Salisbury New Canal (Stop S) 06:2806:5507:2007:5008:2008:57then every 30 minutes until14:2714:5715:2716:0016:3517:1017:4018:1018:4019:1020:1021:1022:1023:20
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 06:3106:5807:2307:5308:2409:0114:3115:0215:3216:0516:4017:1517:4518:1418:4419:1320:1321:1322:1323:23
Salisbury Fountain Way (W-bound) 06:3206:5907:2407:5408:2509:0214:3215:0315:3316:0616:4117:1617:4618:1518:4519:1420:1421:1422:1423:24
Salisbury Charnwood Road (W-bound) 06:3206:5907:2507:5508:2609:0314:3315:0415:3416:0716:4217:1717:4718:1618:4619:1420:1421:1422:1423:24
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (NW-bound) 06:3307:0007:2607:5608:2709:0414:3415:0515:3516:0816:4317:1817:4818:1718:4719:1520:1521:1522:1523:25
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 06:3407:0107:2707:5708:2809:0514:3515:0615:3616:0916:4417:1917:4918:1818:4819:1620:1621:1622:1623:26
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 06:3507:0207:2807:5808:2909:0614:3615:0715:3716:1016:4517:2017:5018:1918:49
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (W-bound) 19:1820:1821:1822:1823:28
Quidhampton Foots Hill (W-bound) 06:3507:0207:2807:5808:2909:0614:3615:0815:3816:1116:4617:2117:5118:1918:49
Quidhampton Rogers Close (W-bound) 19:1920:1921:1922:1923:29
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 06:3607:0307:2907:5908:3009:0714:3715:0915:3916:1216:4717:2217:5218:2018:50
Quidhampton Coronation Square (W-bound) 19:1920:1921:1922:1923:29
Wilton Fugglestone (W-bound) 06:3707:0407:3008:0008:3109:0814:3815:1015:4016:1316:4817:2317:5318:2118:5119:2020:2021:2022:2023:30
Wilton Roundabout (W-bound) 06:3707:0407:3008:0008:3209:0914:3915:1115:4116:1416:4917:2417:5418:2118:5119:2020:2021:2022:2023:30
Wilton Fair View Road (NE-bound) 07:0507:3108:0108:3309:1014:4015:1215:4216:1516:5017:2517:5518:2218:5219:21s20:21s21:21s22:21s23:31s
Wilton Erskin Park Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:0507:3108:0108:3309:1014:4015:1215:4216:1516:5017:2517:5518:2218:5219:21s20:21s21:21s22:21s23:31s
Wilton P&R (N-bound) 07:0607:3208:0208:3409:1114:4115:1315:4316:1616:5117:2617:5618:2318:5319:22s20:22s21:22s22:22s23:32s
Wilton Rail Bridge (SW-bound) 07:0707:3308:0308:3509:1214:4215:1415:4416:1716:5217:2717:5718:2418:5419:23s20:23s21:23s22:23s23:33s
Wilton Olivier Place (SW-bound) 07:0807:3408:0408:3609:1314:4315:1515:4516:1816:5317:2817:5818:2518:5519:23s20:23s21:23s22:23s23:33s
Wilton Minster Street (SW-bound) 06:3807:0907:3508:0508:3709:1414:4415:1615:4616:1916:5417:2917:5918:2618:5619:2420:2421:2422:2423:34
Wilton House (W-bound) 06:3807:1007:3608:0608:3809:1514:4515:1715:4716:2016:5517:3018:0018:2718:5719:2520:2521:2522:2523:34
Wilton Market Place (NW-bound) 06:3907:1107:3708:0708:4009:1714:4715:1915:4916:2216:5717:3218:0218:2818:5819:2620:2621:2622:2623:35
Wilton Library (SW-bound) 07:1107:3708:0708:4009:1714:4715:1915:4916:2216:5717:3218:0218:2818:5819:2620:2621:2622:2623:35
Wilton Old Orchard Surgery (SW-bound) 07:1207:3808:0808:4109:1814:4815:2015:5016:2316:5817:3318:0318:2918:5919:2620:2621:2622:2623:35
Bulbridge Road (S-bound) 07:1207:3808:0808:4109:1814:4815:2015:5016:2316:5817:3318:0318:2918:5919:2720:2721:2722:2723:36
Bulbridge Washern Close (N-bound) 07:1307:3908:0908:4209:1914:4915:2115:5116:2416:5917:3418:0418:3019:0019:2820:2821:2822:2823:37s
Bulbridge St Marys Close (W-bound) 23:37s
Bulbridge St Andrews Close (N-bound) 23:37s
Bulbridge Randalls Croft Road Top (W-bound) 23:38s
Bulbridge Randalls Croft Road (N-bound) 23:38s
Bulbridge Wilton Primary School (E-bound) 23:39s
Bulbridge Lampard Terrace (SW-bound) 23:40s
Bulbridge Chantry Road (E-bound) 23:41s
Wilton Old Orchard Surgery (NE-bound) 23:42s
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 06:4023:43
Water Ditchampton (o/s) 06:4123:44
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 06:4223:45
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 06:4323:46
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 06:4423:47

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Bulbridge - Wilton Park & Ride - Salisbury City Centre

Dinton Crossroads (E-bound) 05:57then every 30 minutes until
Dinton Clarendon Close (E-bound) 05:57
Dinton Spracklands (E-bound) 05:58
Dinton Sandhills Road (E-bound) 05:59
Barford St Martin Dairy Road (E-bound) 06:02
Barford St Martin, opp Barford Inn 06:03
Barford St Martin Burcombe Turn Shelter (SE-bound) 06:05
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (E-bound) 06:06
Ditchampton Cemetery (E-bound) 06:07
Ditchampton Shaston Court (E-bound) 06:08
Bulbridge Washern Close (N-bound) 19:0019:2820:2821:2822:28
Bulbridge St Marys Close (W-bound) 19:0019:2820:2821:2822:28
Bulbridge St Andrews Close (N-bound) 19:0119:2920:2921:2922:29
Bulbridge Randalls Croft Road Top (W-bound) 19:0119:2920:2921:2922:29
Bulbridge Randalls Croft Road (N-bound) 19:0219:3020:3021:3022:30
Bulbridge Wilton Primary School (E-bound) 19:0319:3120:3121:3122:31
Bulbridge Lampard Terrace (SW-bound) 19:0419:3220:3221:3222:32
Bulbridge Chantry Road (E-bound) 19:0519:3320:3321:3322:33
Wilton Old Orchard Surgery (NE-bound) 19:0619:3420:3421:3422:34
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 19:07s19:35s20:35s21:35s22:35s
Water Ditchampton (o/s) 06:0819:08s19:36s20:36s21:36s22:36s
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 06:0819:09s19:37s20:37s21:37s22:37s
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 06:0919:10s19:38s20:38s21:38s22:38s
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 06:1006:4519:1119:3920:3921:3922:39
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 06:1106:4619:1219:4020:4021:4022:40
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 06:1206:4719:1319:4120:4121:4122:41
Water Ditchampton (opp) 06:1206:4719:1319:4120:4121:4122:41
Wilton St Mary & St Nicholas Church (E-bound) 06:1306:4819:1419:4220:4221:4222:42
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 06:1306:4819:1419:4220:4221:4222:42
Wilton Library (SW-bound) 06:1406:49
Wilton Old Orchard Surgery (SW-bound) 06:1406:49
Bulbridge Road (S-bound) 06:1506:50
Bulbridge Washern Close (N-bound) 06:1606:5107:1407:4008:1008:4509:2014:5015:2215:5216:2517:0017:3518:0518:30
Bulbridge St Marys Close (W-bound) 06:1606:5107:1507:4108:1108:4609:2114:5115:2315:5316:2617:0117:3618:0618:31
Bulbridge St Andrews Close (N-bound) 06:1706:5207:1607:4208:1208:4709:2214:5215:2415:5416:2717:0217:3718:0718:32
Bulbridge Randalls Croft Road Top (W-bound) 06:1706:5207:1707:4308:1308:4809:2314:5315:2515:5516:2817:0317:3818:0818:33
Bulbridge Randalls Croft Road (N-bound) 06:1706:5207:1707:4308:1308:4809:2314:5315:2515:5516:2817:0317:3818:0818:33
Bulbridge Wilton Primary School (E-bound) 06:1806:5307:1807:4408:1408:4909:2414:5415:2615:5616:2917:0417:3918:0918:34
Bulbridge Lampard Terrace (SW-bound) 06:1906:5407:1907:4508:1508:5009:2514:5515:2715:5716:3017:0517:4018:1018:35
Bulbridge Chantry Road (E-bound) 06:2006:5507:2007:4608:1608:5109:2614:5615:2815:5816:3117:0617:4118:1118:36
Wilton Old Orchard Surgery (NE-bound) 06:2106:5607:2107:4708:1708:5209:2714:5715:2915:5916:3217:0717:4218:1218:37
Wilton Market Place (NW-bound) 06:2406:5907:2507:5108:2108:5609:3115:0115:3316:0316:3617:1117:4618:1618:4119:1519:4320:4321:4322:43
Wilton House (NE-bound) 06:2406:5907:2607:5208:2208:5709:3215:0215:3416:0416:3717:1217:4718:1718:4219:1519:4320:4321:4322:43
Wilton Fair View Road (NE-bound) 06:2507:0007:2707:5308:2308:5809:3315:0315:3516:0516:3817:1317:48
Wilton Erskin Park Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:2607:0107:2807:5408:2408:5909:3415:0415:3616:0616:3917:1417:49
Wilton P&R (N-bound) 06:2707:0207:2907:5508:2509:0009:3515:0515:3716:0716:4017:1517:50
06:2807:0307:3107:5808:2809:0309:3815:0815:3916:0916:4217:1717:52
Wilton Rail Bridge (SW-bound) 06:2907:0407:3207:5908:2909:0409:3915:0915:4016:1016:4317:1817:53
Wilton Olivier Place (SW-bound) 06:2907:0407:3208:0008:3009:0409:3915:0915:4016:1016:4317:1817:5318:1818:4319:1619:4420:4421:4422:44
Wilton Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:3007:0507:3308:0108:3109:0509:4015:1015:4116:1116:4417:1917:5418:1918:4419:1719:4520:4521:4522:45
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 06:3007:0507:3308:0208:3209:0509:4015:1015:4216:1216:4517:2017:5518:1918:4419:1719:4520:4521:4522:45
Quidhampton Park Wall Junction (E-bound) 06:3007:3408:0308:3309:0609:4115:1115:4316:1316:4617:2117:5618:2018:45
Quidhampton Coronation Square (E-bound) 07:0719:1819:4620:4621:4622:46
Quidhampton Foots Hill (E-bound) 06:3107:3508:0408:3409:0709:4215:1215:4416:1416:4717:2217:5718:2118:46
Quidhampton Rogers Close (E-bound) 07:0719:1819:4620:4621:4622:46
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (E-bound) 07:0819:1919:4720:4721:4722:47
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 06:3207:0907:3608:0508:3509:0809:4315:1315:4516:1516:4817:2317:5818:2218:4719:2019:4820:4821:4822:48
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 06:3207:1007:3708:0608:3609:0909:4415:1415:4616:1616:4917:2417:5918:2318:4819:2119:4920:4921:4922:49
Salisbury Charnwood Road (E-bound) 06:3307:1007:3708:0608:3609:0909:4415:1415:4616:1616:4917:2417:5918:2318:4819:2119:4920:4921:4922:49
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 06:3307:1107:3808:0708:3709:1009:4515:1515:4716:1716:5017:2518:0018:2418:4919:2219:5020:5021:5022:50
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) 06:3407:1207:3908:0808:3809:1109:4615:1615:4816:1816:5117:2618:0118:2518:5019:2319:5120:5121:5122:51
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 06:3507:1307:4008:0908:3909:1109:4615:1615:4816:1816:5117:2618:0118:2518:5019:2419:5220:5221:5222:52
Salisbury St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 06:3607:1407:4108:1108:4109:1209:4715:1715:4916:1916:5217:2718:0218:2618:5119:2519:5320:5321:5322:53
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 06:3707:1507:4208:1208:4209:1309:4815:1815:5016:2016:5317:2818:0318:2718:5219:2619:5420:5421:5422:54
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 06:3807:1607:4408:1408:4409:1409:4915:1915:5116:2116:5417:2918:0418:2818:5319:2719:5520:5521:5522:55
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop L) 06:4019:2919:5720:5721:5722:57
Salisbury Castle Street (Stop J) 07:1807:4608:1608:4609:1709:5215:2215:5416:2416:5717:3218:0718:3118:56

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 5 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Salisbury Reds

Website
Twitter
@SalisburyReds

Contactless payment accepted