🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

S2 - Oxford - Witney - Carterton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Carterton - Witney - Oxford

Witney Market Square (Stop D) 06:25 then every 30 minutes until
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 06:25
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 06:26
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 06:26
Witney, opp Church Lane 06:27
Shores Green A40 Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:29
Brize Norton, opp Church 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 05:50 06:20 06:50 06:45 07:20 07:23 08:27 08:50 09:30 14:00 14:37 14:57 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:57 17:09 18:02 18:37
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 05:51 06:21 06:51 06:46 07:21 07:24 08:28 08:51 09:31 14:01 14:38 14:58 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:58 17:10 18:03 18:38
Carterton, opp Community College 05:52 06:22 06:52 06:47 07:22 07:25 08:29 08:52 09:32 14:02 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:59 17:11 18:04 18:39
Carterton, adj Faulder Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:53 06:48 07:23 07:26 08:30 08:53 09:33 14:03 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:39 16:15 16:59 17:11 18:05 18:39
Carterton, adj Carr Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:54 06:49 07:24 07:27 08:31 08:54 09:34 14:04 14:40 15:00 15:10 15:40 16:16 17:00 17:12 18:06 18:40
Carterton, adj Richens Drive 05:55 06:25 06:55 06:50 07:25 07:28 08:32 08:55 09:35 14:05 14:41 15:01 15:11 15:41 16:17 17:01 17:13 18:07 18:41
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 05:57 06:27 06:57 06:52 07:27 07:30 08:34 08:57 09:37 14:07 14:42 15:02 15:12 15:42 16:19 17:02 17:14 18:09 18:42
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 05:58 06:28 06:58 06:53 07:28 07:31 08:35 08:58 09:38 14:08 14:43 15:03 15:13 15:43 16:20 17:03 17:15 18:10 18:43
Carterton, opp Town Hall 05:58 06:28 06:58 06:53 07:28 07:31 08:35 08:58 09:38 14:08 14:44 15:04 15:14 15:44 16:20 17:04 17:16 18:10 18:44
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:33 08:37 09:00 15:15 15:45 16:22 17:05 17:17 18:12
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 06:55 07:30 07:40 08:40 09:05 09:40 14:10 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:10 17:25 18:15 18:45
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 06:00 06:30 07:00 06:55 07:30 07:40 08:40 09:05 09:40 14:10 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:10 17:25 18:15 18:45
Carterton, adj Bovingdon Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 06:56 07:31 07:41 08:41 09:06 09:41 14:11 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:11 17:26 18:16 18:46
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 06:02 06:32 07:02 06:57 07:32 07:42 08:42 09:07 09:42 14:12 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:12 17:27 18:17 18:47
Carterton, adj Bluebell Way 06:02 06:32 07:02 06:57 07:32 07:42 08:42 09:07 09:42 14:12 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:12 17:27 18:17 18:47
Carterton, adj Teasel Way 06:02 06:32 07:03 06:58 07:33 07:43 08:43 09:08 09:43 14:13 14:48 15:07 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:12 17:28 18:17 18:47
Brize Norton Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:03 06:34 07:04 06:59 07:34 07:45 08:45 09:10 09:44 14:14 14:49 15:09 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:14 17:29 18:19 18:49
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:02 07:37 07:47 08:47 09:12 09:47 14:17 14:52 15:10 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:15 17:32 18:20 18:50
Witney, opp Premier Inn 07:08 07:54 08:54 09:19 09:53 14:23 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:38
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 07:08 07:54 08:54 09:19 09:53 14:23 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:38
Witney, o/s Bus Garage 07:10 07:56 08:56 09:21 09:55 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:40
Witney, adj Holloway Road 07:11 07:56 08:56 09:21 09:55 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:40
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 07:13 07:58 09:23 09:57 14:27 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:42
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 07:15 08:02 08:58 09:27 09:59 14:29 15:04 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:45
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 07:15 08:02 08:58 09:27 09:59 14:29 15:04 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:45
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 07:17 08:04 08:59 09:28 10:00 14:30 15:05 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:46
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 07:17 08:04 08:59 09:28 10:00 14:30 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:47
Witney, opp Church Lane 07:18 08:05 09:00 09:29 10:00 14:30 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:47
Shores Green A40 Slip Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:08 09:02 09:31 10:02 14:32 15:07 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:50
Eynsham, opp The Evenlode PH 06:16 06:37 06:49 07:24 07:32 07:54 08:19 09:10 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:13 15:24 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:29 18:00 18:34 19:04
Eynsham Spareacre Lane (SE-bound) 07:34
Eynsham, opp Spareacre Lane Shops 07:36
Eynsham, adj Pelican Place 07:36
Eynsham, opp Wytham View 07:36
Eynsham, opp Dovehouse Close 07:38
Cassington Turn (adj) 06:18 06:40 06:54 07:30 07:42 08:00 08:25 09:12 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:16 15:29 16:00 16:28 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:06
Summertown Wolvercote Roundabout (just after) 06:24 06:47 07:05 07:44 07:57 08:14 08:40 09:19 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:23 15:40 16:11 16:37 17:12 17:41 18:08 18:43 19:13
Summertown, opp First Turn 06:24 06:47 07:05 07:44 07:57 08:14 08:40 09:19 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:23 15:41 16:12 16:38 17:13 17:42 18:08 18:43 19:13
Summertown, adj Woodstock Close 06:25 06:47 07:06 07:45 07:58 08:15 08:41 09:19 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:23 15:42 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:42 18:09 18:43 19:13
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane west 06:25 06:48 07:06 07:46 07:59 08:16 08:42 09:20 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:24 15:42 16:13 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:09 18:44 19:14
Summertown, adj Osberton Road 06:25 06:48 07:07 07:47 08:00 08:17 08:43 09:20 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:24 15:43 16:14 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:09 18:44 19:14
Summertown, adj South Parade west 06:26 06:49 07:08 07:48 08:01 08:18 08:44 09:21 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:25 15:44 16:15 16:40 17:15 17:44 18:10 18:45 19:15
Summertown, adj Beech Croft Road 06:27 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:03 08:20 08:45 09:22 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:26 15:45 16:16 16:41 17:16 17:45 18:11 18:46 19:16
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road west 06:28 06:51 07:12 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:46 09:23 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:28 15:47 16:18 16:43 17:18 17:46 18:13 18:48 19:18
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road west 06:29 06:53 07:14 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:48 09:25 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:30 15:49 16:20 16:45 17:20 17:47 18:15 18:50 19:20
Oxford, adj Canterbury Road 06:30 06:54 07:16 07:56 08:12 08:26 08:49 09:26 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:31 15:50 16:21 16:46 17:21 17:48 18:16 18:51 19:21
Oxford, opp Plantation Road 06:31 06:55 07:18 07:58 08:14 08:28 08:50 09:27 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:32 15:51 16:22 16:47 17:22 17:49 18:17 18:52 19:22
Oxford, opp Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:32 06:57 07:20 08:00 08:17 08:30 08:52 09:29 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:34 15:53 16:24 16:49 17:24 17:50 18:19 18:54 19:24
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:35 07:00 07:25 08:05 08:23 08:35
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 08:55 09:32 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:38 15:57 16:28 16:53 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:28
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 08:56 09:33 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:39 15:58 16:29 16:54 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:29
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:57 09:34 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:40 15:59 16:30 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:30
Schooldays only

Oxford - Witney - Carterton

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 06:40 07:30 08:10 08:40 then every 30 minutes until
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 09:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Oxford George Street (Stop B2) 09:10 13:10 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Oxford, adj Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:41 07:31 08:11 08:42 09:13 13:13 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:53 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43
Oxford, adj Plantation Road 06:42 07:32 08:12 08:43 09:14 13:14 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43
Oxford, opp Canterbury Road 06:42 07:32 08:12 08:43 09:15 13:15 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road west 06:43 07:33 08:13 08:44 09:16 13:16 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road west 06:44 07:34 08:14 08:45 09:17 13:17 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:57 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46
Summertown, opp Beech Croft Road 06:45 07:35 08:15 08:46 09:18 13:18 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:58 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47
Summertown, opp South Parade west 06:46 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:20 13:20 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48
Summertown, opp Osberton Road 06:46 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:20 13:20 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane west 06:46 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:20 13:20 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 16:01 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48
Summertown, opp Woodstock Close 06:46 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:21 13:21 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 16:02 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:18 19:48
Summertown, adj First Turn 06:47 07:37 08:17 08:49 09:21 13:21 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 16:02 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:19 19:49
Cassington Turn (opp) 06:52 07:42 08:22 08:54 09:29 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:14 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:34 19:00 19:24 19:54
Eynsham, o/s The Evenlode PH 06:56 07:46 08:26 08:58 09:33 13:33 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:28 19:58
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 07:04 08:01 09:08 09:40 13:40 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:29 17:35 18:49 19:14 19:35 20:05
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 07:06 08:04 09:11 09:42 13:42 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:31 17:39 18:51 19:16 19:37 20:07
Witney, opp King Georges Field 07:07 08:05 09:11 09:42 13:42 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:32 17:40 18:52 19:17 19:37 20:07
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 07:08 08:07 09:12 09:43 13:43 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:33 17:42 18:53 19:18 19:38 20:08
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:34 17:43 18:54 19:19 19:39 20:09
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 07:10 08:10 09:15 09:45 13:45 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:35 17:45 18:55 19:20 19:40 20:10
Witney, opp Holloway Road 07:10 08:10 09:15 09:45 13:45 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:35 17:45 18:55 19:20 19:40 20:10
Witney, opp Bus Garage 07:12 08:12 09:17 09:47 13:47 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:37 17:47 18:56 19:21 19:41 20:11
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:17 09:47 13:47 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:38 17:47 18:56 19:21 19:41 20:11
Witney, o/s Premier Inn 07:12 08:13 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:38 17:48 18:57 19:22 19:41 20:11
Witney A40 Flyover (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:39 17:48 18:57 19:22 19:42 20:12
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (SW-bound) 07:18 08:20 08:43 09:24 09:54 13:54 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:48 17:03 17:55 18:09 18:31 19:03 19:28 19:47 20:17
Brize Norton Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:19 08:22 08:45 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:50 17:04 17:57 18:11 18:32 19:05 19:30 19:49 20:19
Carterton, opp Teasel Way 07:21 08:23 08:47 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:53 17:06 17:58 18:13 18:34 19:06 19:31 19:51 20:21
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way 07:21 08:24 08:48 09:28 09:58 13:58 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:53 17:06 17:59 18:14 18:34 19:07 19:32 19:51 20:21
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 07:22 08:25 08:49 09:29 09:59 13:59 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:55 17:07 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:08 19:33 19:52 20:22
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 07:23 08:27 08:50 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:57 17:09 18:02 18:20 18:37 19:09 19:34 19:53 20:23
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 18:20 19:10 19:35 19:53 20:23
Carterton, opp Community College 18:21 19:11 19:36 19:54 20:24
Carterton, adj Faulder Avenue 18:21 19:12 19:37 19:54 20:24
Carterton, adj Carr Avenue 18:22 19:13 19:38 19:55 20:25
Carterton, adj Richens Drive 18:22 19:14 19:39 19:55 20:25
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 18:23 19:15 19:40 19:56 20:26
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 18:24s 19:16 19:41 19:57 20:27
Carterton, opp Town Hall 18:24 19:17 19:42 19:57 20:27
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 18:25 19:18 19:43 19:58 20:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire