S3 - Orpington - Knockholt - Sevenoaks

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Monday to Friday

Orpington - Knockholt - Sevenoaks

Spur Road Orpington War Memorial (Stop N) 07:32
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop M) 07:33
Orpington Sevenoaks Road Tower Road (Stop D) 07:35
Sevenoaks Road Orpington Hospital (Stop E) 07:36
Orpington Sevenoaks Road Cloonmore Avenue (Stop F) 07:37
Farnborough Crescent Way (BR6) (Stop G) 07:39
Green Street Green Glentrammon Road (Stop E) 07:41
High Street Green Street Green (Stop G) 07:43
Green Street Green High Street Worlds End Lane (Stand M) 07:43
Sevenoaks Road Green Street Green (Stop J) 07:43
Pratt’s Bottom The Hillside (->E) 07:45
Pratts Bottom (->E) 07:47
Pratt’s Bottom Stonehouse Lane (->E) 07:47
Knockholt Kent Station, adj Knockholt Railway Station 07:51
Badgers Mount, opp Watercroft Road 07:52
Badgers Mount, adj Badgers Rise 07:53
Badgers Mount Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:54
Halstead, adj The Cock 07:57
Halstead, adj Meadway 07:58
Halstead Lane (S-bound) 08:00
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (SW-bound) 08:01
Knockholt Pound, opp The Three Horseshoes 08:03
Knockholt Pound, opp Hampton Cottages 08:03
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (SE-bound) 08:05
Knockholt Pound, adj Star Hill Road Cottages 08:06
Dunton Green, adj Rose and Crown 08:10
Dunton Green Motorway Bridge (just after) 08:11
Dunton Green, adj The Dukes Head 08:12
Dunton Green, adj Lennard Road 08:12
Dunton Green, adj The Miners Arms 08:13
Riverhead, adj Tesco 08:15
Riverhead, opp Library 08:16
Riverhead, opp Betenson Avenue 08:17
Riverhead, opp Robyns Way 08:18
Sevenoaks, adj Bradbourne Farm 08:19
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 08:20
St John’s, opp Council Offices 08:21
Bat & Ball, opp St John's Road 08:23
Bat & Ball, opp St James's Road 08:25
St John’s, adj Quaker's Hall Lane 08:27
Sevenoaks, opp Egdean Walk 08:29
Sevenoaks The Vine (S-bound) 08:30
Sevenoaks, opp The Drive 08:32
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 08:35

Schooldays only

Sevenoaks - Knockholt - Orpington

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 15:35
Sevenoaks Lower High Street (N-bound) 15:37
Sevenoaks The Vine (NE-bound) 15:38
St John's Hill (N-bound) 15:42
Bat & Ball, adj St James's Road 15:44
Bat & Ball, nr Bat and Ball Railway Station 15:45
Bat & Ball, adj St John's Road 15:46
St John’s, adj Council Offices 15:47
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 15:50
Sevenoaks, opp Bradbourne Farm 15:51
Riverhead, adj Robyns Way 15:52
Riverhead, adj Betenson Avenue 15:53
Riverhead, adj Library 15:55
Riverhead, adj Tesco 15:56
Dunton Green, opp The Miners Arms 15:57
Dunton Green, opp Lennard Road 15:58
Dunton Green, opp The Dukes Head 15:58
Dunton Green, opp Rose and Crown 15:59
Knockholt Pound, opp Star Hill Road Cottages 16:02
Knockholt Pound Star Hill Road (NW-bound) 16:03
Knockholt Pound, adj Hampton Cottages 16:05
Knockholt Pound, adj Pound Lane 16:06
Knockholt Pound Park Corner (NE-bound) 16:06
Halstead Lane (N-bound) 16:07
Halstead, opp Meadway 16:08
Halstead, opp The Cock 16:10
Halstead Shoreham Lane (NE-bound) 16:10
Badgers Mount Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:11
Badgers Mount, opp Badgers Rise 16:13
Badgers Mount, adj Watercroft Road 16:13
Knockholt Kent Station, opp Knockholt Railway Station 16:15
Pratt’s Bottom Stonehouse Lane (->W) 16:16
Pratts Bottom (->W) 16:17
Pratt’s Bottom Charmwood Lane (Stop) 16:17
Sevenoaks Road Green Street Green (Stop A) 16:19
High Street Green Street Green (Stop B) 16:20
Green Street Green Farnborough Hill (Stop C) 16:20
Green Street Green Glentrammon Road (Stop D) 16:21
Farnborough Crescent Way (BR6) (Stop J) 16:22
Orpington Sevenoaks Road Cloonmore Avenue (Stop K) 16:22
Sevenoaks Road Orpington Hospital (Stop L) 16:22
Orpington Sevenoaks Road Tower Road (Stop N) 16:23
Orpington Hillcrest Road (Stop K) 16:23
Sevenoaks Road Orpington War Memorial (Stop L) 16:24

Schooldays only

Timetable data from GO-Coach Hire Ltd/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 20 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Go-Coach Hire

Website
Twitter
@gocoachhire