bustimes.org

S5 - Kirkby Stephen - Mint Bridge

A bus service operated by Western Dales Community Bus

Map

Thursdays

Mint Bridge, o/s Morrisons 10:37 13:26 15:30
Mintsfeet, at Crescent Green 10:38 13:27 15:31
Mintsfeet Lakeland Laundry (near) 10:39 13:28 15:32
Kendal, o/s Victoria Apartments 10:40 13:29 15:33
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand G) 10:42 13:31 15:35
Kendal Victoria Bridge (near) 10:44 13:33 15:37
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 10:45 13:34 15:38
Kendal, at Castle Garth 10:47 13:36 15:40
New Hutton, opp Woodside 10:48 13:37 15:41
Killington, at motorway bridge 10:56 13:45 15:49
Newbiggin on Lune Public Hall (near) 11:14 14:03 16:07
Ravenstonedale, on School 11:17 14:06 16:10
Ravenstonedale, opp The Black Swan 11:18 14:07 16:11
Ravenstonedale Wharton road end (near) 11:21 14:10 16:14
Easgill Head, opp Rail Station 11:23 14:12 16:16
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Croglin Castle Apartments 11:26 14:15 16:19
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Pennine Hotel 11:28 14:17 16:21
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Coop 09:35 14:18 16:23
11:29 11:39 14:28
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Sports and Social Club 09:36 11:40 14:29
Kirkby Stephen, opp Croglin Castle Apartments 09:38 11:42 14:31
Easgill Head Rail Station (near) 09:41 11:45 14:34
Ravenstonedale, at Wharton road end 09:43 11:47 14:36
Ravenstonedale, o/s The Black Swan 09:46 11:50 14:39
Ravenstonedale, at Endowed School 09:47 11:51 14:40
Newbiggin on Lune, at Public Hall 09:50 11:54 14:43
Killington motorway bridge (near) 10:08 12:12 15:01
New Hutton Woodside (near) 10:11 12:15 15:04
Castle Green Lane (at) 10:17 12:21 15:10
Castle Green, at Beech Close 10:18 12:22 15:11
Castle Green Sandylands Road (near) 10:19 12:23 15:12
Kendal Castle Garth (near) 10:20 12:24 15:13
Kendal Drysalters Yard (near) 10:21 12:25 15:14
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 10:22 12:26 15:15
Kendal, at Rail Bridge 10:24 12:28 15:17
Mintsfeet, o/s Lakeland Laundry 10:25 12:29 15:18
Mintsfeet, at White Stiles 10:26 12:30 15:19
Mint Bridge, o/s Morrisons 10:27 12:31 15:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Western Dales Community Bus