🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

S5 - Trinity School - Knole Academy - Sevenoaks - Weald Village - Tonbridge

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Tonbridge - Weald Village - Sevenoaks - Knole Academy - Trinity School

Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 07:28
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 07:28
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 07:30
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 07:31
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 07:32
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 07:33
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 07:34
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 07:35
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 07:36
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 07:37
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 07:38
Hildenborough, opp Church 07:39
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 07:40
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 07:41
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 07:42
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 07:43
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:44
Sevenoaks Weald Morley's Road (SW-bound) 07:45
Sevenoaks Weald Weald Forge (W-bound) 07:47
Sevenoaks Weald Hubbard's Hill (N-bound) 07:48
Sevenoaks, adj Windmill Road 07:52
Sevenoaks, adj Ashgrove Road 07:53
Sevenoaks, opp Garth Road 07:54
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 07:55
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 07:56
Sevenoaks School (opp) 07:57
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 07:58
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 07:59
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 08:01
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 08:03
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 08:06
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 08:09
Riverhead, opp Betenson Avenue 08:10
Riverhead, opp Robyns Way 08:12
Sevenoaks, adj Bradbourne Farm 08:14
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 08:15
St John’s, opp Council Offices 08:16
Bat & Ball, opp St John's Road 08:18
Bat & Ball, adj Greatness Lane 08:19
Bat & Ball, adj Star Garage 08:21
Greatness, adj Seal Cemetery 08:23
Greatness, o/s Trinity School 08:25
Schooldays only

Trinity School - Knole Academy - Sevenoaks - Weald Village - Tonbridge

Greatness, o/s Trinity School 15:50
Greatness, opp Seal Cemetery 15:50
Bat & Ball, opp Star Garage 15:53
Bat & Ball, adj Sevenoaks Hospital 15:55
Bat & Ball, adj St John's Road 15:56
St John’s, adj Council Offices 15:58
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 16:00
Sevenoaks, opp Bradbourne Farm 16:00
Riverhead, adj Robyns Way 16:02
Riverhead, adj Betenson Avenue 16:03
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 16:04
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 16:07
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 16:10
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 16:12
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop D) 16:14
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 16:14
Sevenoaks School (adj) 16:15
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 16:15
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 16:16
Sevenoaks, opp Lea Road 16:17
Sevenoaks, adj Garth Road 16:17
Sevenoaks, opp Ashgrove Road 16:18
Sevenoaks, opp Windmill Road 16:19
Sevenoaks Weald, adj Hubbard's Hill 16:22
Sevenoaks Weald Weald Forge (E-bound) 16:24
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 16:26
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 16:27
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 16:27
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 16:28
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 16:29
Hildenborough, adj Church 16:31
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 16:31
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 16:32
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 16:32
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 16:34
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 16:34
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 16:35
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 16:36
Tonbridge School (opp) 16:37
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 16:38
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 16:41
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 16:44
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Go-Coach Hire