bustimes.org

S9 - St Albans to Verulam Circular

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Marshalswick, adj Skys Wood Road Terminus 08:20 10:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:45
Marshalswick, adj Sandringham School 08:15
Marshalswick, nr Hazelmere Road 08:20 08:18 10:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:45
Marshalswick Kingshill Avenue (NW-bound) 08:21 08:19 10:41 12:41 14:41 14:41 16:46
Marshalswick Lane (S-bound) 08:21 08:20 10:41 12:41 14:41 14:41 16:46
Marshalswick, nr Jersey Lane 08:23 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 14:43 16:48
Fleetville, adj Beechwood Ave 08:24 08:24 10:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:49
Fleetville, opp Homewood Road 08:24 08:24 10:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:49
Fleetville, nr Churchill Road 08:26 08:26 10:45 12:45 14:45 14:45 16:50
Fleetville, adj Blenheim Road 08:27 08:27 10:46 12:46 14:46 14:46 16:51
St Albans, opp Walton Street 08:31 08:31 10:47 12:47 14:47 14:47 16:52
St Albans Stonecross (W-bound) 08:33 08:33 10:48 12:48 14:48 14:48 16:53
St Albans, opp Chime Square 08:36 08:36 10:49 12:49 14:49 14:49 16:54
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 5) 08:41 08:41 10:57 12:57 14:54 14:54 17:00
St Albans, opp Town Hall 08:42 08:42 10:58 12:58 14:55 14:55 17:01
St Albans, opp Abbey 08:44 08:44 10:59 12:59 14:56 14:56 17:04
St Albans, nr Belmont Hill 08:45 08:45 11:00 13:00 14:57 14:57 17:05
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop A) 08:47 08:47 11:02 13:02 14:59 14:59 17:08
St Stephens, opp St Columba's College 08:49 08:49 11:04 13:04 15:01 15:01 17:10
Verulam, nr Mortimer Crescent 08:50 08:50 11:05 13:05 15:02 15:02 17:12
Verulam, o/s Prae Wood School 08:51 08:51 11:06 13:06 15:03 15:03 17:13
Verulam, nr Antonine Gate 08:52 08:52 11:07 13:07 15:04 15:04 17:14
Verulam, nr Augustus Close 08:52 08:52 11:07 13:07 15:04 15:04 17:14
Verulam, adj Glevum Close 08:53 08:53 11:08 13:08 15:05 15:05 17:15
Verulam, nr Hadrian Close 08:54 08:54 11:09 13:09 15:06 15:06 17:16
Verulam, opp Jerome Drive 08:54 08:54 11:09 13:09 15:06 15:06 17:16
Verulam, opp Corder Close 08:56 08:56 11:11 13:11 15:08 15:08 17:18
Verulam, opp Midway 08:56 08:56 11:11 13:11 15:08 15:08 17:18
Verulam, nr Recreation Ground Path 08:57 08:57 11:12 13:12 15:09 15:09 17:19
Verulam, opp St Stephen's Close 08:58 08:58 11:13 13:13 15:09 15:09 17:19
St Stephens, nr King Harry PH 08:58 08:58 11:13 13:13 15:10 15:10 17:20
St Albans Abbey Railway Station (Stop B) 09:01 09:01 11:16 13:16 15:12 15:12 17:22
St Albans, opp Belmont Hill 09:03 09:03 11:17 13:17 15:13 15:13 17:26
St Albans, nr Abbey 09:05 09:05 11:18 13:18 15:14 15:14 17:29
St Albans, nr Town Hall 09:08 09:08 11:19 13:19 15:15 15:15 17:33
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 09:17 09:17 11:27 13:27 15:20 15:20 17:40
St Albans, nr Chime Square 09:18 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:21 15:21 17:41
St Albans Stonecross (E-bound) 09:19 09:19 11:29 13:29 15:22 15:22 17:42
St Albans, adj Walton Street 09:19 09:19 11:29 13:29 15:22 15:22 17:43
Fleetville, opp Blenheim Road 09:21 09:21 11:31 13:31 15:24 15:24 17:45
Fleetville, opp Churchill Road 09:21 09:21 11:31 13:31 15:24 15:24 17:45
Fleetville, nr Homewood Road 09:22 09:22 11:32 13:32 15:25 15:25 17:46
Fleetville Sandpit Lane (N-bound) 09:23 09:23 11:33 13:33 15:26 15:26 17:47
Marshalswick Lane (N-bound) 09:24 09:24 11:34 13:34 15:27 15:27 17:48
Marshalswick, adj Sandringham School 09:26 09:26 11:36 13:36 15:29 15:29 17:50
Marshalswick, adj Skys Wood Road Terminus 09:27 09:27 11:37 13:37 15:30 17:52

Timetable data from Red Eagle/Bus Open Data Service, 17 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Red Eagle