🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

SB1 - Sainsbury - Brixham - Sainsbury

A bus service operated by Torbay Mini Buses

Map

Yalberton Brixham Road Sainsburys (E-bound) 11:45 13:45
Goodrington Brixham Road (SE-bound) 11:46 13:46
Broadsands Windy Corner (SE-bound) 11:48 13:48
Churston Dartmouth Road (SE-bound) 11:48 13:48
Churston Village (SE-bound) 11:50 13:50
Churston, opp Laywell Road 11:51 13:51
Brixham Monksbridge Road (SE-bound) 11:52 13:52
Brixham Mathill Roundabout (SE-bound) 11:52 13:52
Brixham Mathil Road (W-bound) 11:52 13:52
Brixham Summercourt (SW-bound) 11:53 13:53
Brixham Summercourt Way Shops (W-bound) 11:53 13:53
Brixham Bellever Tor Drive (S-bound) 11:53 13:53
Brixham Bala Brook Close (SW-bound) 11:54 13:54
Brixham Packhall Lane (E-bound) 09:48 11:55 13:55
Brixham Sycamore Way (NE-bound) 09:48 11:55 13:55
Brixham, o/s 3 Chestnut Drive 09:48 11:55 13:55
Brixham, opp Summer Lane 09:49 11:56 13:56
Brixham Metherell Avenue (NE-bound) 09:51 11:58 13:58
Brixham, opp Penn Meadows Shops 09:52 11:59 13:59
Brixham Edinburgh Road (E-bound) 09:53 12:00 14:00
Brixham Peasditch (E-bound) 09:53 12:00 14:00
Brixham, opp St Marys Bay Holiday Village 09:53 12:00 14:00
Brixham Ranscombe Road (NE-bound) 09:54 12:01 14:01
Brixham, opp Wall Park Holiday Centre 09:55 12:02 14:02
Brixham Wall Park Road (NE-bound) 09:55 12:02 14:02
Brixham Lands Road (NE-bound) 09:56 12:03 14:03
Brixham, opp Shoalstone Beach 09:56 12:03 14:03
Brixham, opp Breakwater Beach 09:57 12:04 14:04
Brixham Berry Head Road (SW-bound) 09:58 12:05 14:05
Brixham, opp King Street Surgery 09:58 12:05 14:05
Brixham King Street (W-bound) 09:59 12:06 14:06
Brixham Town Square (Stand B) 09:59 12:06 14:06
Brixham Museum (W-bound) 10:00 12:06 14:06
Brixham Opposite Lower Manor Road (SW-bound) 10:00 12:07 14:07
Brixham, nr Cudhill Road 10:01 12:07 14:07
Brixham Meadow Park (SW-bound) 10:02 12:08 14:08
Brixham Cumber Drive (SW-bound) 10:02 12:08 14:08
Brixham Pillar Avenue (SE-bound) 10:03 12:09 14:09
Brixham, o/s Battery Gardens 10:04 12:10 14:10
Brixham North Furzeham Road (S-bound) 10:09 12:15 14:15
Brixham Ropewalk Hill (SW-bound) 10:09 12:15 14:15
Brixham Furzeham Primary School (NW-bound) 10:10 12:16 14:16
Brixham Alma Road (NW-bound) 10:10 12:16 14:16
Brixham The Mount (NW-bound) 10:10 12:16 14:16
Brixham Wolston Close (SE-bound) 10:11 12:17 14:17
Brixham Vittery Close (NE-bound) 10:12 12:18 14:18
Brixham, opp North Boundary Road 10:12 12:18 14:18
Brixham, opp Gollands 10:13 12:19 14:19
Brixham Smardon Road (E-bound) 10:14 12:20 14:20
Brixham Lindthorpe Way (SW-bound) 10:14 12:20 14:20
Brixham, o/s New Road 10:15 12:21 14:21
Brixham New Road (o/s 168) 10:16 12:22 14:22
Churston Laywell Road (W-bound) 10:17 12:23 14:23
Churston Village (NW-bound) 10:19 12:25 14:25
Churston, opp Dartmouth Road 10:22 12:28
Broadsands Windy Corner (NW-bound) 10:25 12:30
Goodrington, opp Brixham Road 10:30 12:35
Paignton Waddeton Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 10:31 12:36
Yalberton Brixham Road Sainsburys (E-bound) 10:35 12:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Torbay Mini Buses