bustimes.org

T12 - Machynlleth - Oswestry via Newtown, Welshpool

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches, Owen’s Travelmaster and Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Bus Depot - Bus Station
Machynlleth - Oswestry

Machynlleth Bus Depot 06:55 06:55 07:34 07:34 08:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:12 16:57 16:57
Machynlleth, after Clock 06:58 06:58 07:37 07:36 09:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:00 17:00
Machynlleth, nr Old Stable 06:58 06:59 07:37 07:36 09:01 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:00 17:00
Machynlleth, o/s Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 06:58 07:00 07:37 07:36 09:02 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:00 17:00
Machynlleth, after Bryn-y-Gog 06:59 07:01 07:38 07:37 09:03 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:16 17:01 17:01
Penegoes, nr Trem-y-Felin 07:02 07:02 07:41 07:40 09:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:19 17:04 17:04
Penegoes, nr Fronheulog Terrace 07:03 07:03 07:42 07:41 09:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:20 17:05 17:05
Llanwrin, after Pont Abergwydol 07:05 07:05 07:44 07:43 09:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:22 17:07 17:07
Cemmaes Road, opp Garage 07:08 07:08 07:47 07:46 09:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:25 17:10 17:10
Commins Coch Terrace (o/s) 07:11 07:12 07:50 07:49 09:14 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:28 17:13 17:13
Llanbrynmair, o/s Wynnstay Arms 07:17 07:17 07:56 07:55 09:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:19 17:19
Talerddig, nr Dolfach 07:19 07:58 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:36 17:21
Talerddig, nr Post Office 07:21 07:20 08:00 07:59 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:38 17:23
Carno, after Pont Perthyncwys 07:25 07:23 08:04 08:03 09:24 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:27 17:27
Carno, opp Aleppo Hotel 07:27 07:27 08:06 08:05 09:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:29 17:29
Clatter, opp Primary School 07:32 07:32 08:11 08:10 09:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:49 17:34 17:34
Llanwnog, o/s School House 08:14
Caersws, opp Buck Inn 08:20 08:19 09:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 17:39 17:39
Caersws, opp Unicorn Hotel 07:37 08:21
Caersws, after Level Crossing 07:38 07:37 08:22 08:20 09:42 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:56 17:40 17:40
Newtown, before Penstrowed Bridge 07:43 07:42 08:27 08:25 09:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:04 17:45 17:45
Newtown, o/s Coleg Powys 07:47 07:47 08:30 08:29 09:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:09 17:49 17:49
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 16:10
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 07:48 07:48 09:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:12 17:50 17:50
Garth Owen, o/s Post Office 08:35
Newtown, after Hill View Close 07:49 07:49 09:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:13 17:51 17:52
Newtown, before Ladywell House 07:51 07:51 09:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:16 17:53 17:53
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand C 07:53 07:53 09:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:18 17:55 17:55
07:55 07:55 10:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:20 18:10
Newtown, nr Telephone Engineering 07:57 07:57 10:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22 18:12
Aberbechan, after Bettws Turn 08:04 08:00 10:10 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 18:18
Abermule, after Bryn-y-maes 08:06 08:03 10:13 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:31 18:20
Abermule Station House (o/s Abermule Hotel) 08:08 08:06 10:16 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33 18:21
Abermule, after Post Office 08:09 08:09 10:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:22
Berriew, after Lion Hotel 18:32
Caerhowel, before Lion Hotel 16:41
Hendomen, nr Hen-domen House 08:17 08:14 10:24 10:27 12:27 14:27
Montgomery, before Town Hall 08:20 08:20 10:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Berriew Turn (before) 18:33
Hendomen, before Stalloe Cottages 08:22 10:31 10:32 12:32 14:32
Forden, o/s St Michael's Church 16:46
Forden, before Hem Crossroads 08:24 10:33 10:34 12:34 14:34
Forden Can-y-Lan (o/s Post Box) 08:26 10:34 10:36 12:36 14:36
Forden, o/s Village Hall 08:26 10:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:47
Kingswood, o/s Cock Hotel 08:28 08:28 10:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:49
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Opp Leisure Centre) 08:35
Welshpool, before Gungrog Road 08:39 08:39 15:35
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, opp Coed-y-Dinas 10:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:54 18:39
Gungrog-fechan, after Erw Wen 08:39 15:35
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park (Grounds) 10:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:59 18:43
Gungrog-fechan, opp Salop Road Medical Centre 08:40 15:36
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 08:41 15:37
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 08:42 10:47 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:38 16:59 18:43
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 08:43 10:49
08:50 10:50
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 08:43 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:39 17:00 18:44
06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:40 18:45
Groes-Lwyd, after Garage 06:56 08:56 08:54 10:55 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:46 17:06 18:51
Guilsfield, o/s Coed-y-Glyn 06:57 08:57 08:55 10:56 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:47 17:07 18:52
Guilsfield, after Oak Inn 06:57 08:57 08:56 10:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:47 17:07 18:52
Guilsfield, o/s Church 06:58 08:58 08:58 10:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:48 17:08 18:53
Burgedin, before Varchoel Bridge 07:01 09:01 09:00 11:00 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:51 17:11 18:56
Burgedin, nr Deepcutting 07:01 09:01 09:01 11:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:51 17:11 18:56
Arddlin, nr Tabernacle Church 07:03 09:03 09:02 11:02 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:53 17:13 18:58
Arddlin, before Horseshoe Inn 07:04 09:04 09:04 11:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 15:54 17:14 18:59
Rhos, before Crabtree Turning West 07:08 09:08 09:06 11:06 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:58 17:18 19:02
Rhos, after Crabtree Turning East 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:58 17:18
Llandrinio, after Post Office 07:09 09:09 09:08 11:08 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:59 17:19
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate (o/s 18) 07:10 09:10 09:10 11:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:00 17:20
Llandrinio, before Post Office 07:10 09:10 09:11 11:11 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:00 17:20
Rhos, before Crabtree Turning East 07:11 09:11 11:12 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:01 17:21
Four Crosses, o/s Golden Lion 07:13 09:13 09:12 11:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:03 17:23 19:04
Four Crosses, before War Memorial 07:14 07:53 09:14 09:14 11:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:04 17:24 19:05
Llanymynech A483 By Pass (nr The Street) 07:15 07:54 09:15 09:15 11:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:05 17:25 19:06
Llanymynech Lion Hotel (nr former) 07:17 07:56 09:17 09:17 11:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:07 17:27 19:08
Llanymynech, nr North View 07:17 07:56 09:17 09:18 11:18 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27 19:08
Pant, adj Cross Guns Inn 07:20 07:59 09:20 09:20 11:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 19:11
Pant, adj Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:20 07:59 09:20 09:21 11:21 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 19:11
Pant, adj School Lane Jct 07:21 08:00 09:21 09:22 11:22 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31 19:12
Llynclys, adj White Lion Inn 07:23 08:02 09:23 09:23 11:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33 19:14
Morda, adj Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:25 08:04 09:25 09:25 11:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:16
Morda, opp The Terraces 07:25 08:04 09:25 09:25 11:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:16
Morda, adj The Jays 07:26 08:05 09:26 09:26 11:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:36 19:17
Morda, opp Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:27 08:06 09:27 09:26 11:26 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37 19:18
Morda, opp Cricket Ground 07:27 08:06 09:27 09:27 11:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37 19:18
Morda, adj Marches School 07:28 08:07 09:28 09:28 11:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:38 19:19
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 07:31 08:10 09:31 09:31 11:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 19:22
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:36 08:15 09:36 09:36 11:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46 19:27
07:45 09:45 09:45 11:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 09:46 11:46
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 09:46 11:46
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 09:47 11:47
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 09:47 11:47
Oswestry, adj Oak Drive Jct 09:48 11:48
Oswestry, adj Hawthorne Grove Jct 09:48 11:48
Oswestry, opp College 09:49 11:49
Oswestry, adj College Road Northbound 09:49 11:49
Oswestry, adj Gower Place Jct 09:50 11:50
Oswestry, opp Meadow Rise Jct 09:50 11:50
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 07:47 09:47 09:51 11:51 11:47 13:47 15:47
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 07:48 09:48 09:52 11:52 11:48 13:48 15:48
Park Hall, opp North Lodge 07:52 09:52 09:53 11:53 11:52 13:52 15:52
Park Hall, opp Orthopaedic Hospital 07:53 09:53 09:53 11:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Rhoswiel, opp The Lion Quays 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Gledrid, opp Roundabout 07:58 09:58 09:57 11:57 11:58 13:58 15:58
Gledrid, adj Poachers Pocket 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Chirk Bridge (adj) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Chirk, opp Hand Hotel 08:01 10:01 10:01 12:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Chirk, o/s Sports Ground 08:01 10:01 10:03 12:03 12:01 14:01 16:01
Chirk Chapel Lane 08:01 10:01 10:05 12:05 12:01 14:01 16:01
Chirk Rhosywaun 08:02 10:02 10:07 12:07 12:02 14:02 16:02
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 08:02 10:02 10:10 12:10 12:02 14:02 16:02
Chirk Wern 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Chirk Lodge Farm 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Plas Coch, opp B&Q 08:17 10:17 10:18 12:18 12:17 14:17 16:17
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 10:19 12:19
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital 08:19 10:19 10:19 12:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:25 10:25 10:25 12:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only

Bus Station - Bus Depot
Oswestry - Machynlleth

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:35 11:35 11:35 13:35 13:35 15:35 16:55
Bryn Offa, o/s Maelor Hospital 09:41 11:41 11:41 13:41 13:41 15:41 17:01
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 11:41 13:43
Plas Coch, o/s Wrexham B&Q 09:42 11:42 11:42 13:42 13:45 15:42 17:02
Chirk Lodge Farm 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:16
Chirk Wern 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:17
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance 09:57 11:57 11:51 13:57 13:54 15:57 17:17
Chirk Rhosywaun 09:57 11:57 11:52 13:57 13:55 15:57 17:17
Chirk Chapel Lane 09:58 11:58 11:53 13:58 13:56 15:58 17:18
Chirk, opp Sports Ground 09:58 11:58 11:56 13:58 13:59 15:58 17:18
Chirk, o/s Hand Hotel 09:59 11:59 11:59 13:59 14:02 15:59 17:19
Chirk, o/s St Mary's Church 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:19
Chirk Bridge 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:19
Gledrid, opp Poachers Pocket 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:21
Gledrid, adj Roundabout 10:01 12:01 12:03 14:01 14:06 16:01 17:21
Rhoswiel, adj The Lion Quays 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:22
Park Hall, adj Orthopaedic Hospital 10:07 12:07 12:07 14:07 14:10 16:07 17:27
Park Hall, adj North Lodge 10:07 12:07 12:07 14:07 14:10 16:07 17:27
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 10:11 12:11 12:08 14:11 14:11 16:11 17:31
Oswestry, adj New Park Road Jct 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:32
Oswestry, opp Sandringham Jct 12:09 14:11
Oswestry, opp Unicorn Road Jct 12:10 14:12
Oswestry, adj Meadow Rise Jct 12:10 14:12
Oswestry, opp Gower Place Jct 12:11 14:13
Oswestry, opp College Road Southbound 12:11 14:13
Oswestry, adj College 12:12 14:14
Oswestry, opp Hawthorne Grove Jct 12:12 14:14
Oswestry, opp Oak Drive Jct 12:13 14:15
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 12:13 14:15
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 12:14 14:16
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:15 12:15 12:15 14:15 14:18 16:15 17:35
07:00 08:20 10:20 12:20 12:20 14:20 14:23 16:20 17:40
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 07:02 08:22 10:22 12:22 12:21 14:22 14:24 16:22 17:42
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:03 08:23 10:23 12:23 12:23 14:23 14:26 16:23 17:43
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 07:03 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:43
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 07:05 08:25 10:25 12:25 12:25 14:25 14:28 16:25 17:45
Morda, opp Marches School 07:08 08:28 12:28 12:28 14:28 14:31 16:28 17:48
Morda, adj Cricket Ground 07:08 08:28 10:27 12:28 12:28 14:28 14:31 16:28 17:48
Morda, adj Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:08 08:28 10:27 12:28 12:29 14:28 14:32 16:28 17:48
Morda, opp Trefonen Road Jct 07:09 08:29 10:29 12:29 12:30 14:29 14:33 16:29 17:49
Morda, adj The Jays 07:10 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:50
Morda, adj The Terraces 07:10 08:30 10:30 12:30 12:30 14:30 14:33 16:30 17:50
Morda, opp Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:10 08:30 10:30 12:30 12:31 14:30 14:34 16:30 17:50
Llynclys, opp White Lion Inn 07:13 08:33 10:33 12:33 12:33 14:33 14:36 16:33 17:53
Pant, opp School Lane Jct 07:14 08:34 10:34 12:34 12:34 14:34 14:37 16:34 17:54
Pant, opp Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:15 08:35 10:35 12:35 12:35 14:35 14:38 16:35 17:55
Pant, opp Cross Guns Inn 07:16 08:36 10:36 12:36 12:36 14:36 14:39 16:36 17:56
Llanymynech, nr Caenant 07:18 08:38 10:38 12:38 12:37 14:38 14:40 16:38 17:58
Llanymynech Lion Hotel (nr former) 07:19 08:03 08:39 10:39 12:39 12:39 14:39 14:42 16:39 17:59
Llanymynech A483 By Pass (nr The Street) 07:20 08:04 08:40 10:40 12:40 12:40 14:40 14:43 16:40 18:00
Four Crosses, after War Memorial 07:22 08:06 08:42 10:42 12:42 12:42 14:42 14:45 16:42 18:02
Four Crosses, after Golden Lion 07:22 08:06 08:42 10:42 12:42 12:42 14:42 14:45 16:42 18:02
Four Crosses, opp Laburnum Meadows 07:23 08:07 08:43 10:43 12:43 12:43 14:43 14:46 16:43 18:03
Rhos, after Crabtree Turning East 07:24 08:08 08:44 10:44 12:44 12:44 14:44 14:47 16:44 18:04
Llandrinio, after Post Office 07:25 08:09 08:45 10:45 12:45 12:45 14:45 14:48 16:45 18:05
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate (o/s 18) 07:26 08:10 08:46 10:46 12:46 12:46 14:46 14:49 16:46 18:06
Llandrinio, before Post Office 07:26 08:10 08:46 10:46 12:46 12:48 14:46 14:51 16:46 18:06
Rhos, before Crabtree Turning East 07:27 08:11 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:07
Rhos, after Crabtree Turning West 07:27 08:11 08:47 10:47 12:47 12:50 14:47 14:53 16:47 18:07
Arddlin, before Horseshoe Inn 07:32 08:16 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:12
Arddlin, after Horseshoe Inn 07:32 08:16 08:52 10:52 12:52 12:52 14:52 14:55 16:52 18:12
Arddlin, nr Tabernacle Church 07:32 08:16 08:52 10:52 12:52 12:53 14:52 14:56 16:52 18:12
Burgedin, nr Deepcutting 07:34 08:18 08:54 10:54 12:54 12:54 14:54 14:57 16:54 18:14
Burgedin, before Varchoel Bridge 07:34 08:18 08:54 10:54 12:54 12:56 14:54 14:59 16:54 18:14
Guilsfield, opp Church 07:38 08:22 08:58 10:58 12:58 12:58 14:58 15:01 16:58 18:18
Guilsfield, before Oak Inn 07:38 08:22 08:58 10:58 12:58 12:59 14:58 15:02 16:58 18:18
Guilsfield, opp Coed-y-Glyn 07:38 08:22 08:58 10:58 12:58 12:59 14:58 15:03 16:58 18:18
Groes-Lwyd, before Garage 07:39 08:23 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:01 14:59 15:04 16:59 18:19
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 07:46 08:30 09:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:06 15:09 17:06 18:26
07:47 09:09 11:09 13:09 13:09 15:09 15:12 17:09
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 07:47 08:30 09:09 11:09 13:09 13:09 15:09 15:12 17:09
Welshpool Pola Cinema (o/s former Cinema) 07:48 09:10 11:10 13:10 13:11 15:10 15:14 17:10
Welshpool Church Bank (o/s Church Bank) 08:31
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, before Coed-y-Dinas 07:52 09:15 11:15 13:15 13:15 15:15 15:18 17:15
Kingswood, opp Cock Hotel 07:57 09:20 11:20 13:20 13:20 15:20 15:23 17:20
Forden, opp War Memorial 07:59
Caerhowel, after Lion Hotel 08:05
Forden Can-y-Lan (opp Post Box) 09:21 11:21 13:21 13:22 15:21 15:25 17:21
Forden, after Hem Crossroads 09:23 11:23 13:23 13:24 15:23 15:27 17:23
Hendomen, after Stalloe Cottages 09:25 11:25 13:25 13:26 15:25 15:29 17:25
Montgomery, before Town Hall 09:28 11:28 13:28 13:28 15:28 15:31 17:28
Welshpool, after Gungrog Road 08:34
Hendomen, before Hen-domen Turn 09:31 11:31 13:31 13:34 15:31 15:37 17:31
Abermule, before Post Office 08:12 09:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:43 17:40
Abermule Station House (opp Abermule Hotel) 08:12 09:40 11:40 13:40 13:43 15:40 15:46 17:40
Abermule, before Bryn-y-maes 08:14 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 15:49 17:42
Aberbechan, after Bettws Turn 08:17 09:45 11:45 13:45 13:47 15:45 15:52 17:45
Newtown, nr Telephone Engineering 08:24 09:52 11:52 13:52 13:51 15:52 15:55 17:52
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand D 08:27 09:55 11:55 13:55 13:55 15:55 15:58 17:55
08:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 14:05 16:05 16:03 18:10 18:10
Newtown, after Cwrt Croesawdy 14:06 16:05 18:11
Newtown, before Hill View Close 08:35 10:08 12:08 14:08 14:07 16:08 16:07 18:13 18:13
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 08:37 10:09 12:09 14:09 14:09 16:09 16:10 18:14 18:14
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 08:40
Newtown, opp Coleg Powys 08:40 10:11 12:11 14:11 14:11 15:45 15:45 16:11 18:16 18:16
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 16:13
Newtown, after Penstrowed Bridge 08:43 10:14 12:14 14:14 14:14 15:48 15:48 16:14 16:16 18:19 18:19
Caersws, before Level Crossing 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 14:17 15:53 15:53 16:19 16:20 18:24 18:24
Caersws, o/s Buck Inn 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 14:21 15:55 15:55 16:21 16:24 18:26 18:26
Clatter, o/s Primary School 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 14:26 16:02 16:02 16:26 16:29 18:31 18:31
Carno, o/s Aleppo Hotel 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 16:07 16:07 16:31 16:34 18:36 18:36
Carno, before Pont Perthyncwys 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 14:36 16:08 16:08 16:32 16:39 18:37 18:37
Talerddig, nr Dolfach 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:14 16:38 18:43
Llanbrynmair, opp Wynnstay Arms 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:41 14:41 16:17 16:17 16:41 16:44 18:46 18:46
Commins Coch Terrace (opp) 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 14:45 16:17 16:17 16:46 16:48 18:51 18:51
Cemmaes Road, opp Old Station 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:18 16:18 16:50 16:53 18:55 18:55
Llanwrin, before Pont Abergwydol 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 14:51 16:20 16:20 16:52 16:54 18:57 18:57
Penegoes, nr Fronheulog Terrace 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 14:53 16:23 16:22 16:55 16:56 18:59 19:00
Penegoes, nr Trem-y-Felin 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 14:55 16:23 16:23 16:55 16:58 19:00 19:00
Machynlleth, before Bryn-y-Gog 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 14:56 16:26 16:26 16:58 16:59 19:03 19:03
Machynlleth, opp Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 14:57 16:27 16:27 16:59 17:00 19:04 19:04
Machynlleth, nr Old Stable 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 14:58 16:27 16:27 16:59 17:01 19:04 19:04
Machynlleth, before Wynnstay Arms Hotel 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 15:00 16:28 16:28 17:00 17:03 19:05 19:05
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 16:30 16:30 17:02 17:05 19:07 19:07
Schooldays Only College Days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches

Owen’s Travelmaster

Tanat Valley Coaches