Bus Times

T6 - Todmorden - Walsden Circular

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 07:47 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:13 22:13 23:13
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 07:48 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:14 22:14 23:14
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 07:48 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:14 22:14 23:14
Todmorden, at Morrisons Supermarket 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 07:49 20:15 22:15 23:15
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 07:49 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:15 22:15 23:15
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Swineshead Road (stop) 07:50 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:16 22:16 23:16
Todmorden Knowlwood Road Shade Junior & Inf School 07:50 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:16 22:16 23:16
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Hill Place (S-bound) 07:50 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:16 22:16 23:16
Todmorden Knowlwood Road Rochdale Rd (stop) 07:51 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:17 22:17 23:17
Walsden Hollins Road (stop) 07:51 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:17 22:17 23:17
Walsden, adj Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 07:52 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:18 22:18 23:18
Walsden, opp Hollins Road Works 07:53 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:19 22:19 23:19
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 07:53 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:19 22:19 23:19
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 07:54 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:20 22:20 23:20
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 07:55 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:21 22:21 23:21
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 07:55 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:21 22:21 23:21
Walsden Cricket Ground 07:56 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:22 22:22 23:21
Walsden Scott Street (W-bound) 07:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:23 22:23
Walsden Scott Street Cricket Ground 07:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:23 22:23
Walsden Scott Street (E-bound) 07:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:23 22:23
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 07:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:23 22:23 23:22
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 07:58 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:24 22:24 23:22
Walsden, adj Hollins Road Works 07:58 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:24 22:24 23:22
Walsden, opp Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 07:59 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:25 22:25 23:23
Walsden Hollins Road 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25 23:24
Todmorden Lumbutts Rd Old Lane (stop) 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:26 22:26 23:24
Todmorden, adj Swineshead Farm 08:01 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:27 22:27 23:25
Lumbutts Shepherds Rest Pub (stop) 08:03 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:29 22:29 23:27
Lumbutts Croft Gate (stop) 08:04 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:30 22:30 23:28
Lumbutts Rd Lumbutts Lane (stop) 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:31 22:31 23:29
Mankinholes, opp Sisley Lane 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32 23:30
Mankinholes, before Cross Lane New Rd 08:08 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33 23:31
Mankinholes New Road (N-bound) 08:09 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34 23:32
Mankinholes, before Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 08:09 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34 23:32
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road (NE-bound) 08:10 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35 23:33
Mankinholes, opp Harvelin Park 06:33 08:10 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35 23:33
Mankinholes Harvelin Park 06:34 08:11 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36 23:34
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road 06:34 08:12 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36 23:34
Mankinholes, opp Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 06:35 08:12 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37 23:35
Mankinholes, after Shaw Wood Road New Rd 06:35 08:13 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37 23:35
Mankinholes, adj Shaw Wood 06:36 08:13 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38 23:35
Eastwood, before Shaw Wood Road Halifax Rd 06:36 08:14 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38 23:36
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel 06:38 08:16 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40 23:37
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 06:38 08:16 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40 23:38
Todmorden Halifax Road Woodhouse Rd 06:39 08:17 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41 23:38
Todmorden, opp Halifax Rd Castle Lane 06:39 08:18 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41 23:39
Todmorden Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 06:40 08:18 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42 23:39
Todmorden, adj Halifax Road Russell St 06:40 08:19 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42 23:40
Todmorden, opp Halifax Rd River Street 06:41 08:20 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43 23:40
Todmorden Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 06:41 08:20 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43 23:41
Todmorden Halifax Rd Stackhills Road 06:42 08:20 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44 23:41
Todmorden Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 06:42 08:21 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44 23:41
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop G) 06:42 08:21 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44 23:41
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 06:43
Todmorden Rail Station (stop K) 06:43 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 06:44 08:22 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:45 22:45 23:42
Trip does not run via Yew Tree Court or Scott Street.

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also