bustimes.org

T6 - Todmorden - Walsden Circular

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Roadworks

Todmorden, Hollins Road (Calderdale)

21–21 September 2020

Hollins Road, Todmorden closed due to roadworks on Monday 21 September from
0930 to 1130

Service T6 from Todmorden will divert via Rochdale Road, Alma Road, Lord Street, Hollins Road to normal route.

Returning from Walsden via Lord Street, Alma Road, Rochdale Road, Hollins Road, Henshaw Woods, Hollins Road, Lumbutts Road to normal route.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/hollins-road-todmorden

Map

Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 09:02 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 09:03 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 09:03 10:14 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:14 20:14
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 09:03 10:14 18:14 20:14
Todmorden, at Morrisons Supermarket 12:16 14:16 16:16
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 09:04 10:15 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:15 20:15
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Swineshead Road (stop) 09:04 10:15 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:15 20:15
Todmorden Knowlwood Road Shade Junior & Inf School 09:05 10:16 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:16 20:16
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Hill Place (S-bound) 09:05 10:16 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:16 20:16
Todmorden Knowlwood Road Rochdale Rd (stop) 09:06 10:17 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:17 20:17
⚠️ Walsden Hollins Road (stop) 09:06 10:17 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:17 20:17
⚠️ Walsden, adj Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 09:07 10:18 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18 20:18
⚠️ Walsden, opp Hollins Road Works 09:08 10:19 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:19 20:19
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 09:08 10:19 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:19 20:19
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 09:09 10:20 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:20 20:20
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 09:10 10:21 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:21 20:21
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 09:10 10:21 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:21 20:21
Walsden Cricket Ground 10:22 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:22 20:22
Walsden Scott Street (W-bound) 10:23 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:23 20:23
Walsden Scott Street Cricket Ground 10:23 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:23 20:23
Walsden Scott Street (E-bound) 10:23 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:23 20:23
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 10:23 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:23 20:23
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 10:24 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:24 20:24
⚠️ Walsden, adj Hollins Road Works 10:24 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:24 20:24
⚠️ Walsden, opp Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 10:25 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:25 20:25
⚠️ Walsden Hollins Road 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:26 20:26
Todmorden Lumbutts Rd Old Lane (stop) 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:26 20:26
Todmorden, adj Swineshead Farm 10:28 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:28 20:28
Lumbutts Shepherds Rest Pub (stop) 10:29 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:29 20:29
Lumbutts Croft Gate (stop) 10:30 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:30 20:30
Lumbutts Rd Lumbutts Lane (stop) 10:31 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:31 20:31
Mankinholes, opp Sisley Lane 10:32 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:32 20:32
Mankinholes, before Cross Lane New Rd 10:33 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:33 20:33
Mankinholes New Road (N-bound) 10:33 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:33 20:33
Mankinholes, before Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 10:34 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:34 20:34
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road (NE-bound) 10:34 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:34 20:34
Mankinholes, opp Harvelin Park 10:35 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:35 20:35
Mankinholes Harvelin Park 10:36 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:36 20:36
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road 10:36 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:36 20:36
Mankinholes, opp Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 10:36 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:36 20:36
Mankinholes, after Shaw Wood Road New Rd 10:37 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:37 20:37
Mankinholes, adj Shaw Wood 10:37 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:37 20:37
Eastwood, before Shaw Wood Road Halifax Rd 10:38 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:38 20:38
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel 10:38 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:38 20:38
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 10:39 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39 20:39
Todmorden Halifax Road Woodhouse Rd 10:39 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39 20:39
Todmorden, opp Halifax Rd Castle Lane 10:40 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40 20:40
Todmorden Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 10:40 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40 20:40
Todmorden, adj Halifax Road Russell St 10:40 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40 20:40
Todmorden, opp Halifax Rd River Street 10:41 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41 20:41
Todmorden Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 10:41 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41 20:41
450032191 10:41 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41 20:41
Todmorden Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 10:41 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41 20:41
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop G) 10:42 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:42 20:42
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 10:42 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:42 20:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

TLC Travel Ltd