TA01 - Darwen - Lea Gate via Marsh House, Blacksnape, Edgworth, Crowthorn

A bus service operated by Travel Assist

Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays

Darwen - Marsh House, Blacksnape, Edgworth, Crowthorn - Lea Gate

Darwen Town Centre (Stand 4) 09:3012:2514:30
Edgworth, opp Crowthorn School 10:4013:20
Darwen, adj Victoria Street 09:3012:2514:30
Darwen, opp Suddell Road 09:3112:2614:31
Darwen, by Marsh House Lane 09:3212:2614:32
Darwen, adj Essex Street 09:3212:2714:32
Darwen, adj Cambridge Street 09:3312:2814:33
Darwen, by Lisbon Drive 09:3412:2814:34
Darwen, by Beaumont Way 09:3612:2914:36
Blackamoor, by Roman Road 09:3812:3014:38
Whittlestone Head, opp Crown and Thistle 09:4012:3014:40
Entwistle, by Round Barn 09:4012:3114:40
Entwistle, by Wayoh Fold 09:4012:3214:40
Edgworth, by Moorside Road 09:4110:4112:3213:2114:41
Edgworth, opp Hob Lane 09:4210:4212:3213:2214:42
Edgworth, by Wayside 09:4310:4312:3313:2314:43
Edgworth, opp Crown Gardens 09:4410:4412:3313:2414:44
Edgworth, opp Broadhead Road 12:34
Edgworth Vale (by) 12:34
Edgworth, by Temple Farm 12:34
Edgworth, opp Meadowcroft Farm 12:35
Edgworth, opp Pallet Fold Barn 12:35
Edgworth, adj The White Horse 09:4510:4512:4013:2514:45
Edgworth, by The Barlow 09:4510:4512:4013:2514:45
Edgworth, opp Harbour Lane 09:4610:4612:4113:2614:46
Turton Bottoms, adj Sandy Bank Rd 09:4710:4712:4213:2714:47
Turton Bottoms, by Wellington Mews 09:4810:4812:4213:2814:48
Turton Bottoms, by Jumbles Nursery 09:4910:4912:4313:2914:49
Chapeltown, by High Street 09:5010:5012:4413:3014:50
Chapeltown, by Turton Tower 09:5010:5012:4413:3014:50
Chapeltown, by Horrobin Lane 09:5110:5112:4513:3114:51
Chapeltown, opp King William 09:5210:5212:4513:3214:52
Bromley Cross, o/s Jumbles Country Park 09:5210:5212:4613:3214:52
Bromley Cross, opp Windy Harbour Lane 09:5310:5312:4613:3314:53
Bromley Cross, nr Holkar Meadows 09:5410:5412:4713:3414:54
Bromley Cross Rail Station (Stop C) 09:5510:5512:4813:3514:55
Bromley Cross, nr Shady Lane 09:5610:5612:4813:3614:56
Bradshaw, nr Rigby Lane 09:5710:5712:4913:3714:57
Bradshaw, nr Kershaw Street 09:5810:5812:5013:3814:58
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Lane 10:0011:0012:5113:4015:00
Bradshaw Bridge (NE-bound) 10:0111:0112:5213:4115:01
Bradshaw, opp Church Street 10:0311:0312:5313:4315:03
Harwood Lee, opp Tottington Road 10:0511:0512:5513:4515:05

Not Bank Holidays

Lea Gate - Marsh House, Blacksnape, Edgworth, Crowthorn - Darwen

Harwood Lee, opp Tottington Road 10:2011:1013:0013:5015:20
Bradshaw Bridge (SW-bound) 10:2011:1013:0013:5015:21
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Avenue 10:2111:1113:0113:5115:23
Bradshaw, nr Aire Drive 10:2211:1213:0213:5215:25
Bradshaw, opp Rigby Lane 10:2311:1313:0313:5315:26
Bromley Cross, nr Darwen Road 10:2411:1413:0413:5415:28
Bromley Cross Rail Station (Stop B) 10:2511:1513:0513:5515:30
Bromley Cross, o/s Junior School 10:2511:1513:0513:5515:30
Bromley Cross, nr Windy Harbour Lane 10:2511:1513:0513:5515:30
Bromley Cross, opp Jumbles Country Park 10:2611:1613:0613:5615:31
Chapeltown, by King William 10:2611:1613:0613:5615:31
Chapeltown, by Horrobin Lane 10:2711:1713:0713:5715:32
Chapeltown, by Turton Tower 10:2711:1713:0713:5715:32
Chapeltown, by St Annes Church 10:2811:1813:0813:5815:33
Chapeltown, by High Street 10:3011:2013:1014:0015:35
Turton Bottoms, by Jumbles Nursery 10:3011:2013:1014:0015:35
Turton Bottoms, by Wellington Mews 10:3111:2113:1114:0015:36
Turton Bottoms, by Sandy Bank Rd 10:3211:2213:1214:0115:36
Edgworth, by Harbour Lane 10:3311:2313:1314:0115:37
Edgworth, opp The Barlow 10:3411:2413:1414:0215:38
Edgworth, opp Broadhead Road 11:25
Edgworth, by White Horse 10:3513:15
Edgworth Vale (by) 11:25
Edgworth, opp Greenthorne Close 10:3713:17
Edgworth, by Temple Farm 11:25
Edgworth, opp Crowthorn School 10:4013:20
Edgworth, opp Meadowcroft Farm 11:27
Edgworth, opp Pallet Fold Barn 11:27
Edgworth, by Broadhead Road 11:3214:0715:43
Edgworth, by Crown Gardens 11:3214:0715:43
Edgworth, by Isherwood Fold 11:3314:0815:44
Edgworth, by St James Church 11:3414:0915:45
Edgworth, by Moorside Road 11:3414:0915:45
Entwistle, opp Wayoh Fold 11:3514:1015:46
Entwistle, o/s Round Barn 11:3614:1115:47
Whittlestone Head, adj Crown and Thistle 11:3714:1215:48
Blackamoor, by Roman Road 11:3914:1415:50
Darwen, by Beaumont Way 11:3914:1415:50
Darwen, by Lisbon Drive 11:4014:1515:51
Darwen, opp Essex Street 11:4114:1615:52
Darwen, adj Marsh House Lane 11:4214:1715:53
Darwen, by Key Street 11:4214:1715:53
Darwen, opp Bank Street 11:4314:1815:54
Darwen, by Bus Station Set Down 11:4514:2015:56

Not Bank Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Travel Assist

Website