🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U1C - Airport - University - Southampton - NOCS

A bus service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 then every 15 minutes until then hourly until
Eastleigh Station (S-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11
Eastleigh Campbell Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12
Eastleigh Derby Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13
Eastleigh York Road (SW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14
Eastleigh Lakeside Country Park (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16
Southampton Airport Airport Parkway (N-bound) 00:05 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:05 23:05
Southampton Airport Airport Terminal (W-bound) 00:05 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:05 23:05
Southampton Airport Post Office Centre (S-bound) 00:06 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:06 23:06
Swaythling, adj Mountpark 00:07 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:07 23:07
Swaythling Walnut Avenue (SW-bound) 00:08 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:08 23:08
Swaythling Station (SW-bound) 00:08 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:08 23:08
Swaythling Friars Way (S-bound) 00:09 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:09 23:09
Swaythling Montefiore House (SW-bound) 00:10 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:10 23:10
Swaythling High Road (NW-bound) 00:10 05:45 06:15 06:36 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:10 23:10
Swaythling Aster Road (W-bound) 00:11 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:11 23:11
Swaythling Tulip Road (W-bound) 00:12 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:12 23:12
Highfield Bealing Close (W-bound) 00:12 05:47 06:17 06:38 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:12 23:12
Highfield Library (W-bound) 00:13 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:13 23:13
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 00:13 05:48 06:18 06:39 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:13 23:13
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 00:15 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:15 23:15
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 06:42 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 17:36 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Highfield Jubilee Sports Hall (S-bound) 00:16 05:51 06:21 06:43 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 17:37 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:16 23:16
Highfield Upper Shaftesbury Avenue (E-bound) 00:18 05:53 06:23 06:45 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:18 23:18
Portswood Highfield Crescent (S-bound) 00:19 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:19 23:19
Portswood Broadway (Stop PB) 00:20 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:20 23:20
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PE) 00:20 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:20 23:20
Portswood Tennyson Court (SW-bound) 00:21 05:56 06:26 06:49 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:21 23:21
Portswood Bentley Court (SW-bound) 00:22 05:57 06:27 06:50 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:22 23:22
Portswood Albany Park Court (W-bound) 00:23 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:23 23:23
Banister Park Northlands Road (S-bound) 00:23 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:23 23:23
Banister Park Stag Gates (SE-bound) 00:24 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:24 23:24
Banister Park, opp Archers Road 00:25 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:25 23:25
Bedford Place Law Courts (SW-bound) 00:26 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:26 23:26
Bedford Place Giddy Bridge (SW-bound) 00:27 06:02 06:32 06:55 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:27 23:27
Southampton Cenotaph (Stop HA) 00:28 06:03 06:33 06:56 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 17:51 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:28 23:28
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AI) 00:30 06:05 06:35 06:58 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:30 23:30
Southampton Central Station (Stop SF) 00:32 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:32 23:32
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 06:09 06:39 07:03 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:22
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:24
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BE) 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:25
Town Quay Telephone House (Stop TF) 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:26
Town Quay Platform Tavern (Stop TD) 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:27
Eastern Docks, o/s Southampton NOCS 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:30

Timetable data from Unilink, 8 July 2020

Similar services

Bluestar

Uni-Link