bustimes.org

U3 - Southbourne - Boscombe - Winton - Bournemouth University

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Southbourne - Boscombe, Winton - Bournemouth University

West Southbourne Beaufort Road (SE-bound) 07:45 08:05 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:38 then every 30 minutes until 17:38
West Southbourne Arnewood Road (SE-bound) 07:45 08:05 09:05 15:05 15:38 17:38
West Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 07:46 08:06 09:06 15:06 15:39 17:39
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 07:47 08:07 09:07 15:07 15:40 17:40
08:14 09:09 15:09 15:42 17:42
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 07:48 08:15 09:10 15:10 15:43 17:43
Pokesdown Station (opp) 07:51 08:18 09:12 15:12 15:45 17:45
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 07:52 08:19 09:12 15:12 15:45 17:45
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 07:53 08:20 09:13 15:13 15:46 17:46
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:54 08:22 09:14 15:14 15:47 17:47
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand D) 07:56 08:24 09:16 15:16 15:49 17:49
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 07:57 08:25 09:16 15:16 15:49 17:49
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 07:58 08:27 09:17 15:17 15:50 17:50
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 07:59 08:28 09:18 15:18 15:51 17:51
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 08:00 08:29 09:19 15:19 15:52 17:52
Springbourne Gilbert Road (N-bound) 08:02 08:31 09:20 15:20 15:53 17:53
Charminster Bennett Road (W-bound) 08:05 08:34 09:22 15:22 15:55 17:55
Charminster Howard Road (W-bound) 08:06 08:35 09:23 15:23 15:56 17:56
Charminster (W-bound) 08:09 08:38 09:25 15:25 15:58 17:58
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 08:11 08:40 09:27 15:27 16:00 18:00
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 08:12 08:41 09:28 15:28 16:01 18:01
Winton Banks (W-bound) 08:14 08:43 09:31 15:31 16:04 18:04
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 08:14 08:44 09:31 15:31 16:04 18:04
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:32 15:32 16:05 18:05
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stand E) 08:20 08:50 09:35 15:35 16:08 18:08

Bournemouth University - Boscombe, Winton - Southbourne

Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stand E) 07:35 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:13
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:14
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:17
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:18
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:19 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:19
Charminster (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:22 17:52 18:21
Charminster Howard Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:23 17:53 18:22
Charminster Bennett Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:24 17:54 18:23
Springbourne Gilbert Road (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:26 17:56 18:25
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 17:57 18:26
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 07:56 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:28 17:58 18:27
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:29 17:59 18:28
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:30 18:00 18:28
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:31 18:01 18:29
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:32 18:02 18:30
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:33 18:03 18:31
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:34 18:04 18:32
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 08:02 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:35 18:05 18:33
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:36 18:06 18:34
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:36 18:06 18:34
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:37 18:07 18:35
West Southbourne Beaufort Road (SE-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 18:08 18:36
West Southbourne Arnewood Road (SE-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 18:08 18:36
West Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:39 18:09 18:37
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:40 18:10 18:38

Timetable data from morebus, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

morebus