bustimes.org

W1 - Meppershall - Stotfold - Henlow - Langford - Broom - Southill & Stanford - Bedford Retail Park

A bus service operated by Wanderbus

Map

Wednesdays

Polehanger Farm - Interchange Park

Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 09:00
Stotfold, opp Pix Road 09:08
Stotfold, opp Recreation Ground 09:09
Stotfold, opp Hallworth Drive 09:09
Stotfold, opp Upperstone Close 09:10
Stotfold, adj The Avenue 09:11
Stotfold, opp The Post Office 09:11
Stotfold, opp Elizabeth House 09:12
Stotfold, adj Home Close 09:13
Stotfold The Green (NW-bound) 09:15
Stotfold, opp Regent Court 09:16
Stotfold, adj Jasmine Court 09:16
Stotfold, adj Meadow Way 09:16
Stotfold, opp Larksfield Surgery 09:17
Stotfold, o/s Etonbury Academy 09:18
Arlesey Bridge (W-bound) 09:20
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 09:22
Henlow, opp Park Lane 09:22
Henlow, o/s War Memorial 09:22
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 09:23
Henlow Newtown (N-bound) 09:23
Clifton, o/s Langford Road 09:24
Langford, o/s Riverside Gardens 09:26
Langford, opp Southland Rise 09:26
Langford, adj Flexmore Way 09:26
Langford, adj Bentley Close 09:26
Langford, opp Jubilee Lane 09:26
Langford, opp Windsor Way 09:27
Langford, opp Prospect Road 09:27
Langford, adj Pound Close 09:28
Langford, opp Lower School 09:29
Langford, opp East Road 09:29
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 09:30
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 09:30
Broom, opp Kings Road 09:34
Broom, adj The Woodlands 09:34
Broom, opp Bancroft Avenue 09:34
Southill, opp Memorial 09:37
Stanford, adj The Green Man 09:39
Shefford, adj Riverside 09:45
Chicksands Turn (adj) 09:45
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (NW-bound) 09:45
Deadman's Cross (NW-bound) 09:46
Haynes Turn (NW-bound) 09:47
Cotton End High Street (NW-bound) 09:51
Cotton End, opp The Bell 09:51
Cotton End, opp Old Lower School 09:52
Shortstown, opp Cardington Hangars 09:54
Harrowden Lane (opp) 09:56
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (NW-bound) 09:57
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 09:58
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 09:59
Fenlake, opp Oak Road 10:00
Fenlake, opp London Road Methodist Chapel 10:01
Fenlake Road (opp) 10:01
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 10:03
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 10:03
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P3) 10:05
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 10:07
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 10:10
Bedford, opp Morrisons 10:11
Bedford, opp Technology House 10:13
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 10:15
Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 10:20

Interchange Park - Polehanger Farm

Kempston Interchange Park (entrance) 12:15
Bedford, adj Technology House 12:19
Bedford, adj Morrison's 12:21
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 12:22
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 12:24
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 12:26
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 12:27
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P3) 12:30
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 12:31s
Fenlake Road (adj) 12:32s
Fenlake, o/s London Road Methodist Chapel 12:33s
Fenlake, adj Oak Road 12:34s
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 12:35s
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 12:36s
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (SE-bound) 12:37s
Harrowden Lane (adj) 12:39s
Shortstown, o/s Cardington Hangars 12:41s
Cotton End, o/s Old Lower School 12:43s
Cotton End, adj The Bell 12:43s
Cotton End High Street (SE-bound) 12:43s
Haynes Turn (SE-bound) 12:47s
Deadman's Cross (SE-bound) 12:49s
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (SE-bound) 12:49s
Chicksands Turn (opp) 12:49s
Shefford, opp Riverside 12:50s
Southill, adj Memorial 12:58s
Broom, adj Bancroft Avenue 13:00s
Broom, opp The Woodlands 13:00s
Broom, adj Kings Road 13:01s
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 13:04s
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 13:04s
Langford, adj East Road 13:05s
Langford, adj Lower School 13:06s
Langford, opp Pound Close 13:06s
Langford, adj Prospect Road 13:07s
Langford, adj Windsor Way 13:08s
Langford, adj Jubilee Lane 13:08s
Langford, opp Bentley Close 13:08s
Langford, opp Flexmore Way 13:08s
Langford, adj Southland Rise 13:08s
Langford, opp Riverside Gardens 13:09s
Clifton, o/s Langford Road 13:10s
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 13:11s
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 13:12s
Henlow, opp War Memorial 13:12s
Henlow, adj Park Lane 13:12s
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 13:13s
Stotfold, opp Etonbury Academy 13:17s
Stotfold, o/s Larksfield Surgery 13:17s
Stotfold, opp Meadow Way 13:18s
Stotfold, opp Jasmine Court 13:18s
Stotfold, adj Regent Court 13:19s
Stotfold The Green (SE-bound) 13:20s
Stotfold, opp Home Close 13:20s
Stotfold Rook Tree Lane (SE-bound) 13:21s
Stotfold, o/s Elizabeth House 13:23s
Stotfold, opp The Avenue 13:24s
Stotfold, adj Upperstone Close 13:24s
Stotfold, adj Hallworth Drive 13:25s
Stotfold, adj Recreation Ground 13:26s
Stotfold, adj Pix Road 13:27s
Arlesey Bridge (W-bound) 13:28s
Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 13:30
Request only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Wanderbus