bustimes.org

X1 - Bournemouth - Christchurch - New Milton - Lymington

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Lymington - Bournemouth

Lymington, adj Station Street 06:3007:0008:3009:30then hourly until13:3014:0014:0015:3017:40
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 06:3207:0208:3209:3213:3214:0214:0215:3217:42
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 06:33 07:05 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:05 14:05 15:35 17:45
Lymington Priestlands Place (SW-bound) 06:3307:0608:3609:3613:3614:0614:0615:3617:45
Pennington Cross (SW-bound) 06:3507:0708:3709:3713:3714:0714:0715:3717:47
Pennington, opp South Street 06:3507:0808:3809:3813:3814:0814:0815:3817:47
Lymington Haglane Copse (SW-bound) 06:3607:0908:3909:3913:3914:0914:0915:3917:48
Efford Bridge (W-bound) 06:3707:1008:4009:4013:4014:1014:1015:4017:49
Efford, o/s Otter Nursery 06:3807:1008:4009:4013:4014:1014:1015:4017:50
Everton, opp Old Christchurch Road 06:4007:1308:4309:4313:4314:1314:1315:4317:52
Everton Lytton Lawn (S-bound) 06:4107:1408:4409:4413:4414:1414:1415:4417:53
Lymore Manor Road (S-bound) 06:4307:1608:4609:4613:4614:1614:1615:4617:54
Lymore The Vicarage (SE-bound) 06:4307:1608:4609:4613:4614:1614:1615:4617:55
Milford on Sea, opp Barnes Lane 06:4507:1808:4809:4813:4814:1814:1815:4817:56
Milford on Sea, adj The Beach House 06:4507:1808:4809:4813:4814:1814:1815:4817:56
Milford on Sea De La Warr Road (NW-bound) 06:4607:1908:4909:4913:4914:1914:1915:4917:57
Milford on Sea Cornwallis Road (NW-bound) 06:4607:2008:5009:5013:5014:2014:2015:5017:57
Milford on Sea Whitby Road (NW-bound) 06:4707:2108:5109:5113:5114:2114:2115:5117:58
Milford on Sea West Road (NW-bound) 06:4707:2108:5109:5113:5114:2114:2115:5117:59
Downton Lane (NW-bound) 06:4907:2308:5309:5313:5314:2314:2315:5318:00
Downton Taddiford Gap (NW-bound) 06:5007:2408:5409:5413:5414:2414:2415:5418:01
Downton Keepers Cottage (NW-bound) 06:5107:2508:5509:5513:5514:2514:2515:5518:02
Barton on Sea Angel Lane (NW-bound) 06:5207:2708:5709:5713:5714:2714:2715:5718:03
Barton on Sea Engleburn Court (NW-bound) 06:5307:2808:5809:5813:5814:2814:2815:5818:04
Barton on Sea Milford Road (N-bound) 06:5307:2908:5909:5913:5914:2914:2915:5918:05
New Milton Yew Tree Court (NW-bound) 06:5407:3009:0010:0014:0014:3014:3016:0018:06
New Milton Bradbeers (NW-bound) 06:5507:3009:0010:0014:0014:3014:3016:0018:07
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (W-bound) 06:5607:3209:0210:0214:0214:3214:3216:0218:08
New Milton Fire Station (S-bound) 06:5607:3209:0210:0214:0214:3214:3216:0218:08
New Milton, opp Baptist Church 06:5707:3309:0310:0314:0314:3314:3316:0418:09
Old Milton, o/s New Milton Junior School 06:5807:3409:0410:0414:0414:3414:3416:0518:10
Old Milton Pantiles (S-bound) 06:5807:3409:0410:0414:0414:3414:3416:0518:10
Old Milton, opp Albany Close 06:5907:3509:0510:0514:0514:3514:3516:0618:11
Barton on Sea, adj Highlands Road 06:5907:3609:0610:0614:0614:3614:3616:0718:11
Barton on Sea, opp Island View Court 07:0007:3709:0710:0714:0714:3714:3716:0818:12
Barton on Sea, adj Grove Road 07:0107:3809:0810:0814:0814:3814:3816:0918:13
Barton on Sea, adj Beachcomber Cafe 07:0207:3909:0910:0914:0914:3914:3916:1018:14
Barton on Sea Barton House (W-bound) 07:0307:4009:1010:1014:1014:4014:4016:1118:15
Barton on Sea, opp Seaward Avenue 07:0407:4109:1110:1114:1114:4114:4116:1218:16
Barton on Sea, adj Seacroft Avenue 07:0507:4309:1310:1314:1314:4314:4316:1418:18
New Milton, nr The House Martin 07:0607:4409:1410:1414:1414:4414:4416:1518:19
Barton on Sea, adj Naish Holiday Village 07:0707:4509:1510:1514:1514:4514:4516:1618:20
Highcliffe Mill Lane (SW-bound) 07:0907:4609:1610:1614:1614:4614:4616:1718:21
Highcliffe The Beech Tree (W-bound) 07:0907:4709:1710:1714:1714:4714:4716:1818:22
Highcliffe Sea Corner (W-bound) 07:1007:4809:1810:1814:1814:4814:4816:1918:23
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (W-bound) 07:1107:4909:1910:1914:1914:4916:2018:24
Highcliffe, adj The Lord Bute 07:1207:5009:2010:2014:2014:5016:2118:24
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (N-bound) 07:1307:5109:2110:2114:2114:5116:2218:25
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (N-bound) 07:1507:5309:2310:2314:2314:5316:2418:27
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (SW-bound) 07:1607:5409:2410:2414:2414:5416:2518:28
Highcliffe, opp Nea Close Bottom 07:1707:5509:2510:2514:2514:5516:2618:28
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (SW-bound) 07:1807:5609:2610:2614:2614:5616:2718:29
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (SW-bound) 07:1907:5709:2710:2714:2714:5716:2818:30
Somerford The Runway Industrial Park (S-bound) 07:2007:5809:2810:2814:2814:5816:2918:31
Mudeford Brabazon Drive (S-bound) 07:2007:5809:2810:2814:2814:5816:2918:31
Mudeford Blenheim Drive (SW-bound) 07:2107:5909:2910:2914:2914:5916:3018:32
Mudeford, opp Grebe Close 07:2208:0009:3010:3014:3015:0016:3118:33
Mudeford Peregrine Road (SE-bound) 07:2308:0109:3110:3114:3115:0116:3218:33
Mudeford Ricardo Crescent (E-bound) 07:2408:0109:3210:3114:3115:0116:3218:34
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (SW-bound) 07:2508:0209:3310:3214:3215:0216:3318:34
Mudeford Bure Lane (S-bound) 07:2608:0309:3410:3314:3315:0316:3418:35
Mudeford Chichester Way (W-bound) 07:2708:0409:3510:3414:3415:0416:3518:36
Stanpit All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:2708:0409:3510:3414:3415:0416:3518:36
Stanpit, opp De Haviland Way 07:2808:0509:3610:3514:3515:0516:3618:37
Stanpit, opp Mudeford Junior School 07:2908:0709:3710:3714:3715:0716:3718:38
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (NW-bound) 07:3008:0809:3910:3814:3815:0816:3918:39
Purewell Cross (W-bound) 07:3208:1009:4110:4014:4015:1016:4118:41
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 07:3308:1209:4210:4214:4215:1216:4218:42
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 07:3408:1309:4310:4314:4315:1316:4318:43
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop B) 07:3708:1609:4610:4614:4615:1616:4618:46
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop B) 07:39 08:19 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:19 16:49 18:47
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 07:3908:1909:4910:4914:4915:1916:4918:47
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 07:3908:1909:5010:4914:4915:1916:4918:47
Fairmile Portfield Road (NW-bound) 07:4008:2009:5110:5014:5015:2016:5018:48
Fairmile Grove Road East (NW-bound) 07:4108:2109:5210:5114:5115:2116:5118:49
Fairmile Christchurch Hospital (NW-bound) 07:4208:2209:5410:5214:5215:2216:5218:50
Fairmile, opp Flambard Avenue 07:4308:2209:5510:5214:5215:2216:5318:50
Fairmile, adj Rutland Road 07:4408:2309:5510:5314:5315:2316:5318:51
Fairmile The Grove Top (NW-bound) 07:4608:2409:5710:5414:5415:2416:5518:52
Jumpers Common, opp Bosley Way 07:4708:2509:5810:5514:5515:2516:5618:53
Jumpers Common Elm Avenue (SW-bound) 07:4808:2609:5810:5614:5615:2616:5618:53
Jumpers Common The Grove Shops (S-bound) 07:4908:2609:5910:5614:5615:2616:5718:53
Jumpers Common Jumpers Roundabout (S-bound) 07:5008:2710:0010:5714:5715:2716:5818:54
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 07:5108:2810:0110:5814:5815:2816:5918:55
Iford Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:5608:3010:0311:0115:0115:3117:0118:57
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:5808:3110:0411:0215:0215:3217:0218:58
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 08:0108:3310:0611:0315:0315:3317:0418:59
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop A) 08:0508:3510:0811:0615:0615:3617:0619:01
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 08:0508:3510:0811:0615:0615:3617:0619:01
Strouden Cooper Dean Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:0608:3610:0911:0715:0715:3717:0819:02
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 08:1508:4410:1711:1515:1515:4517:1719:09
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 08:1608:4510:1811:1615:1615:4617:1819:10
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 08:1708:4610:1911:1715:1715:4717:1919:11
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 08:1808:4710:2011:1815:1815:4817:2119:12
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:2008:4910:2211:2015:2015:5017:2319:13

Bournemouth - Lymington

Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 06:5508:3509:35then hourly until13:3514:0515:0515:3517:35
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 06:5608:3609:3613:3614:0615:0615:3617:36
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 06:5608:3709:3713:3714:0715:0715:3717:37
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 06:5708:3809:3813:3814:0815:0815:3817:38
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:5808:3909:3913:3914:0915:0915:3917:39
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:5908:4009:4013:4014:1015:1015:4017:40
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 06:5908:4009:4013:4014:1015:1015:4017:40
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 07:0808:5009:4913:4914:1915:1915:4917:49
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 07:0808:5109:5013:5014:2015:2015:5017:50
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 07:0908:5209:5113:5114:2115:2115:5117:52
Iford Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:1008:5309:5213:5214:2215:2215:5217:53
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 07:1208:5509:5413:5414:2415:2415:5417:56
Jumpers Common Crooked Beam (N-bound) 07:1208:5509:5413:5414:2415:2415:5417:56
Jumpers Common Oak Avenue (N-bound) 07:1308:5609:5513:5514:2515:2515:5517:57
Jumpers Common, opp Elm Avenue 07:1308:5609:5513:5514:2515:2515:5517:57
Jumpers Common Bosley Way (NE-bound) 07:1408:5709:5613:5614:2615:2615:5617:58
Fairmile The Grove Top (SE-bound) 07:1508:5809:5713:5714:2715:2715:5717:59
Fairmile, opp Rutland Road 07:1608:5909:5913:5914:2915:2915:5918:01
Fairmile Flambard Avenue (SE-bound) 07:1609:0009:5913:5914:2915:2915:5918:01
Fairmile, opp Christchurch Hospital 07:1709:0110:0114:0114:3115:3116:0118:03
Fairmile, opp Grove Road East 07:1809:0210:0214:0214:3215:3216:0218:04
Fairmile, opp Portfield Road 07:1809:0210:0214:0214:3215:3216:0218:04
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 07:1909:0410:0414:0414:3415:3416:0418:06
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 07:1909:0510:0514:0514:3515:3516:0518:07
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 07:2009:0610:0614:0614:3615:3616:0618:08
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 07:21 09:09 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:09 18:10
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 07:2109:0910:0914:0914:3915:3916:0918:10
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 07:2309:1110:1114:1114:4115:4116:1118:12
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 07:2409:1210:1214:1214:4215:4216:1218:13
Purewell Cross (E-bound) 07:2509:1310:1314:1314:4315:4316:1318:14
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (SE-bound) 07:2709:1510:1614:1614:4615:4616:1618:16
Stanpit Mudeford Junior School (SE-bound) 07:2809:1610:1714:1714:4715:4716:1718:17
Stanpit De Haviland Way (SE-bound) 07:2909:1710:1814:1814:4815:4816:1818:18
Stanpit All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:3009:1810:1914:1914:4915:4916:1918:19
Mudeford, opp Chichester Way 07:3109:1910:2014:2014:5015:5016:2018:20
Mudeford Bure Lane (N-bound) 07:3109:2010:2014:2014:5015:5016:2018:20
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (N-bound) 07:3209:2110:2114:2114:5115:5116:2118:21
Mudeford Mortimer Close (W-bound) 07:3309:2210:2214:2214:5215:5216:2218:21
Mudeford Peregrine Road (W-bound) 07:3409:2210:2214:2214:5215:5216:2218:22
Mudeford Grebe Close (NE-bound) 07:3509:2310:2314:2314:5315:5316:2318:22
Mudeford Blenheim Drive (NE-bound) 07:3609:2410:2414:2414:5415:5416:2418:23
Mudeford Brabazon Drive (N-bound) 07:3709:2510:2514:2514:5515:5516:2518:24
Somerford The Runway Industrial Park (N-bound) 07:3809:2610:2614:2614:5615:5616:2618:25
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (NE-bound) 07:3809:2610:2614:2614:5615:5616:2618:25
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (E-bound) 07:4009:2710:2814:2814:5815:5816:2818:26
Highcliffe Nea Close Bottom (E-bound) 07:4009:2810:2814:2814:5815:5816:2818:27
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (NE-bound) 07:4109:2810:2914:2914:5915:5916:2918:27
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (E-bound) 07:4309:3010:3114:3115:0116:0116:3118:29
Highcliffe Earlsdon Way (S-bound) 07:4309:3110:3214:3215:0216:0216:3218:29
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (S-bound) 07:4509:3210:3314:3315:0316:0316:3318:31
Highcliffe, opp The Lord Bute 07:4509:3410:3414:3415:0416:0416:3418:31
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (E-bound) 07:4609:3510:3514:3515:0516:0516:3518:32
Highcliffe, opp Sea Corner 07:4809:3710:3714:3715:0716:0716:3718:34
Highcliffe, opp The Beech Tree 07:4809:3710:3714:3715:0716:0716:3718:34
Walkford Milestone Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:4909:3810:3814:3815:0816:0816:3818:34
Barton on Sea, opp Naish Holiday Village 07:5009:3810:3814:3815:0816:0816:3818:35
Old Milton, o/s The House Martin 07:5209:4010:4014:4015:1016:1016:4018:37
Barton on Sea, opp Seacroft Avenue 07:5309:4110:4114:4115:1116:1116:4118:38
Barton on Sea, adj Seaward Avenue 07:5409:4210:4214:4215:1216:1216:4218:38
Barton on Sea Barton House (E-bound) 07:5509:4310:4314:4315:1316:1316:4318:39
Barton on Sea, opp Beachcomber Cafe 07:5709:4510:4514:4515:1516:1516:4518:41
Barton on Sea, opp Grove Road 07:5709:4510:4514:4515:1516:1516:4518:41
Barton on Sea, adj Island View Court 07:5809:4610:4614:4615:1616:1616:4618:42
Barton on Sea, opp Highlands Road 07:5909:4710:4714:4715:1716:1716:4718:43
Old Milton, adj Albany Close 07:5909:4810:4814:4815:1816:1816:4818:43
Old Milton Pantiles (N-bound) 08:0009:4910:4914:4915:1916:1916:4918:44
Old Milton, opp New Milton Junior School 08:0109:5010:5014:5015:2016:2016:5018:45
New Milton, o/s Baptist Church 08:0109:5010:5014:5015:2016:2016:5018:45
New Milton Crossmead Avenue (NE-bound) 08:0209:5210:5114:5115:2116:2116:5118:46
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (E-bound) 08:0509:5510:5414:5415:2416:2416:5418:48
New Milton Post Office (SE-bound) 08:0509:5510:5414:5415:2416:2416:5418:48
New Milton Yew Tree Court (SE-bound) 08:0609:5610:5514:5515:2516:2516:5518:49
Barton on Sea Milford Road (S-bound) 08:0709:5710:5614:5615:2616:2616:5618:49
Barton on Sea Engleburn Court (SE-bound) 08:0809:5810:5714:5715:2716:2716:5718:50
Barton on Sea Angel Lane (SE-bound) 08:0909:5910:5814:5815:2816:2816:5818:51
Downton Keepers Cottage (SE-bound) 08:1110:0110:5914:5915:2916:2916:5918:52
Downton Taddiford Gap (SE-bound) 08:1210:0211:0015:0015:3016:3017:0018:53
Downton Lane (SE-bound) 08:1310:0311:0115:0115:3116:3117:0118:54
Milford on Sea West Road (SE-bound) 08:1510:0511:0315:0315:3316:3317:0318:55
Milford on Sea Whitby Road (SE-bound) 08:1510:0511:0415:0415:3416:3417:0418:55
Milford on Sea Cornwallis Road (SE-bound) 08:1610:0611:0415:0415:3416:3417:0418:56
Milford on Sea De La Warr Road (SE-bound) 08:1710:0711:0515:0515:3516:3517:0518:56
Milford on Sea, opp The Beach House 08:1810:0811:0615:0615:3616:3617:0618:57
Milford on Sea, adj Barnes Lane 08:1910:0911:0715:0715:3716:3717:0718:58
Lymore The Vicarage (NW-bound) 08:2010:1011:0815:0815:3816:3817:0818:58
Lymore Manor Road (N-bound) 08:2110:1111:0915:0915:3916:3917:0918:59
Everton Lytton Lawn (N-bound) 08:2310:1211:1015:1015:4016:4017:1019:00
Everton, adj Old Christchurch Road 08:2510:1411:1215:1215:4216:4217:1219:02
Efford, opp Otter Nursery 08:2710:1611:1415:1415:4416:4417:1419:03
Efford Bridge (E-bound) 08:2810:1711:1515:1515:4516:4517:1519:04
Lymington Haglane Copse (NE-bound) 08:2910:1811:1615:1615:4616:4617:1619:04
Pennington, adj South Street 08:3010:1911:1715:1715:4716:4717:1719:05
Pennington Cross (NE-bound) 08:3110:2011:1715:1715:4716:4717:1719:05
Lymington Stanford Hill (NE-bound) 08:3310:2211:1915:1915:4916:4917:1919:06
Lymington, opp Main Post Office 08:3510:2411:2115:2115:5116:5117:2119:08
Lymington, opp Station Street 08:3710:2611:2315:2315:5316:5317:2319:10

Timetable data from morebus, 23 October 2020

Similar services

morebus