X1 - Coastlink - Great Yarmouth - Hopton - Lowestoft

A bus service operated by First Eastern Counties

Norwich - Great Yarmouth - Acle
Great Yarmouth - Hopton - Lowestoft

Norwich Bus Station (Stand D) 06:5007:2507:5508:40then every 30 minutes until16:1016:4517:1517:4518:1518:3018:5019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 06:5407:3008:0008:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:1918:3418:5419:2420:2421:2422:2423:21
Acle, adj Kings Head 07:1107:4908:1909:0416:3417:1017:4018:1018:3918:5419:1019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Acle, adj Hermitage Close 23:41
Fleggburgh, opp Boatbuilders 23:42
Fleggburgh, adj Kings Arms 23:46
Fleggburgh, opp Ruggs Lane 23:46
Filby, opp Thrigby Road 23:48
Filby, adj Pound Lane 23:49
Filby, opp Poplar Drive 23:49
Filby, adj Kings Head 23:50
Caister-on-Sea, adj Prince of Wales Road 23:54
Caister-on-Sea, opp Grange Road 23:54
Caister-on-Sea, opp Police Station 23:54
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tan Lane 23:55
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Julian Road 23:56
Caister-on-Sea, opp Tesco 23:56
Caister-on-Sea, opp Stadium 23:57
Great Yarmouth, adj Fremantle Road 23:59
Great Yarmouth, adj Jellicoe Road 23:59
Great Yarmouth, opp River Walk 00:00
Great Yarmouth, adj Barnard Crescent 00:01
Great Yarmouth, adj Firstbus Garage 00:02
Great Yarmouth, adj Hospital 00:02
Great Yarmouth, adj Stanley Road 00:03
Great Yarmouth, adj Frederick Road 00:03
Great Yarmouth, adj St. Nicholas' Church 00:04
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand C) 07:2608:1008:4009:2016:5017:3018:0018:3018:5519:1019:2519:5520:5521:5522:5500:05
07:3008:2008:5009:3017:0017:3518:0518:3519:00
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 07:3208:2208:5209:3217:0217:3718:0718:3719:0200:06
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 07:3208:2308:5309:3317:0317:3818:0818:3819:0200:07
Great Yarmouth St. Mary's Church (os) 07:3408:2308:5309:3317:0317:3818:0818:3819:0300:08
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 07:3408:2408:5409:3417:0417:3918:0918:3819:0300:08
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 07:3508:2508:5509:3517:0517:4018:1018:3919:0400:09
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 07:3608:2608:5609:3617:0617:4118:1118:4019:0500:10
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 07:3608:2708:5709:3717:0717:4218:1218:4119:0500:10
Gorleston, opp Alpha Road 07:3708:2808:5809:3817:0817:4318:1318:4219:0600:11
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 07:3808:2808:5809:3817:0817:4318:1318:4219:0700:12
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 07:3808:2908:5909:3917:0917:4418:1418:4219:0700:13
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 07:4008:3009:0009:4017:1017:4518:1518:4319:0800:13
Gorleston, opp School Lane 07:4108:3009:0009:4017:1017:4518:1518:4319:0900:14
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 07:4208:3209:0209:4217:1217:4718:1718:4519:1000:15
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 07:4208:3209:0209:4217:1217:4718:1718:4519:1000:15
Gorleston, adj East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 07:4308:3309:0309:4317:1317:4818:1818:4619:1100:16
Gorleston, adj The Vetinary Hospital 07:4308:3309:0309:4317:1317:4818:1818:4619:1100:17
Gorleston, adj St Hildas Crescent 07:4408:3409:0409:4417:1417:4918:1918:4719:1200:18
Gorleston, adj Worcester Way 07:4508:3509:0509:4517:1517:5018:2018:4819:1300:18
Gorleston, opp Hertford Way 07:4608:3609:0609:4617:1617:5118:2118:4919:1400:19
Gorleston, opp Gonville Road 07:4608:3709:0709:4717:1717:5218:2218:5019:1500:20
Gorleston, opp Girton Road 07:4708:3709:0709:4717:1717:5218:2218:5019:1500:20
Gorleston, adj Falstoff Avenue 07:4808:3809:0809:4817:1817:5318:2318:5119:1600:21
Gorleston, adj St Peters Avenue 07:4908:3909:0909:4917:1917:5418:2418:5219:1700:22
Gorleston, adj Wadham Road 07:5008:4009:1009:5017:2017:5518:2518:5319:1800:22
Gorleston, adj Gresham Close 07:5008:4109:1109:5117:2117:5618:2618:5419:1900:23
Gorleston, opp James Paget Hospital 07:5208:4209:1209:5217:2217:5718:2718:5519:2000:24
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 07:5508:4509:1509:5517:2518:0018:3018:5819:2300:25
Gorleston, adj Links Road 07:5708:4709:1709:5717:2718:0218:3219:0019:25
Hopton-on-Sea, adj Station Road 08:0008:5009:2010:0017:3018:0518:3519:0319:28
Blundeston, opposite Stirrups Lane 08:0208:5209:2210:0217:3218:0718:3719:0519:30
Corton, opp Rackhams Corner 08:0208:5209:2210:0217:3218:0718:3719:0519:30
Pleasurewood Hills, opp Blundeston Road 08:0308:5409:2410:0417:3418:0918:3919:0719:32
Pleasurewood Hills, adj Gunton Hall 08:0508:5509:2510:0517:3518:1018:4019:0819:33
Pleasurewood Hills, nr Tesco 08:0708:5709:2710:0717:3718:1218:4219:1019:35
Gunton, opp Foxburrow 08:0909:0009:3010:1017:4018:1518:4519:1319:38
Gunton, opp Hollingsworth Road 08:1109:0109:3110:1117:4118:1618:4619:1419:39
Gunton St Peter's Avenue (Adjacent) 08:1109:0109:3110:1117:4118:1618:4619:1419:39
Gunton, opp Denes High School 08:1109:0209:3210:1217:4218:1718:4719:1519:40
Gunton, adj Belle Vue Park 08:1309:0309:3310:1317:4318:1818:4819:1619:41
Lowestoft, opp St Margaret's Road 08:1409:0309:3310:1317:4318:1818:4819:1619:41
Lowestoft, o/s Manor Court 08:1409:0409:3410:1417:4418:1918:4919:1719:42
Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:1709:0709:3710:1717:4718:2218:5219:2019:45

Acle - Great Yarmouth - Norwich
Lowestoft - Hopton - Great Yarmouth

Lowestoft Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:4006:2506:5507:2507:5508:30then every 30 minutes until14:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:00
Lowestoft Old Nelson Street (Adjacent) 05:4206:2706:5707:2707:5708:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:02
Gunton, opp Belle Vue Park 05:4406:2907:0007:3008:0008:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:04
Gunton, opp Station Road 05:4406:2907:0007:3008:0008:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:04
Gunton, o/s Denes High School 05:4506:3007:0107:3108:0108:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:05
Gunton, opp St Peter's Avenue 05:4506:3007:0107:3108:0108:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:05
Gunton, adj Hollingsworth Road 05:4606:3107:0207:3208:0208:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:06
Gunton, adj Foxburrow 05:4806:3307:0507:3508:0508:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:08
Pleasurewood Hills, nr Tesco 05:5006:3507:0707:3708:0708:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
Pleasurewood Hills, opp Gunton Hall 05:5206:3707:0907:3908:0908:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:12
Pleasurewood Hills, adj Blundeston Road 05:5306:3807:1007:4008:1008:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:13
Corton, adj Rackmans Corner 05:5406:3907:1207:4208:1208:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:14
Blundeston Stirrups Lane (Adjacent) 05:5406:3907:1207:4208:1208:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:14
Hopton-on-Sea, adj Station Road 05:5606:4107:1407:4408:1408:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:16
Gorleston, adj Sidegate Road 05:5706:4207:1607:4908:1908:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:17
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 05:3206:0206:3206:4907:2207:5208:2208:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24
Gorleston, adj James Paget Hospital 05:3306:0306:3306:5007:2307:5308:2308:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
Gorleston, opp Gresham Close 05:3406:0406:3406:5107:2407:5408:2408:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26
Gorleston, opp Wadham Road 05:3406:0406:3406:5107:2407:5408:2408:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26
Gorleston, opp St Peters Avenue 05:3506:0506:3506:5307:2507:5508:2508:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:28
Gorleston, opp Falstoff Avenue 05:3606:0606:3606:5407:2707:5708:2708:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:29
Gorleston, adj Girton Road 05:3606:0606:3606:5407:2807:5808:2808:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:29
Gorleston, adj Gonville Road 05:3706:0706:3706:5507:2907:5908:2909:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:30
Gorleston, adj Magdalen Square 05:3806:0806:3806:5607:3008:0008:3009:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:31
Gorleston, adj Trinity Avenue 05:3906:0906:3906:5707:3108:0108:3109:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:32
Gorleston, opp St Hildas Crescent 05:3906:0906:3906:5707:3208:0208:3209:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:32
Gorleston, opp The Vetinary Hospital 05:4006:1006:4006:5907:3308:0308:3309:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:34
Gorleston, opp East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 05:4106:1106:4107:0007:3508:0508:3509:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:35
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 05:4206:1206:4207:0207:3608:0608:3609:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:37
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 05:4306:1306:4307:0307:3808:0808:3809:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:38
Gorleston, adj School Lane 05:4306:1306:4307:0307:3808:0808:3809:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:38
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 05:4406:1406:4407:0407:3908:0908:3909:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:39
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 05:4506:1506:4507:0507:4008:1008:4009:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:40
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 05:4506:1506:4507:0507:4108:1108:4109:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:40
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 05:4606:1606:4607:0607:4208:1208:4209:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:41
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 05:4706:1706:4707:0707:4308:1308:4309:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:42
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 05:4806:1806:4807:0807:4408:1408:4409:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:43
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 05:4906:1906:4907:0907:4508:1508:4509:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:44
Great Yarmouth, adj Anson Road 05:4906:1906:4907:0907:4608:1608:4609:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:44
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 05:5006:2006:5007:1007:4708:1708:4709:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:45
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 05:5106:2106:5107:1107:4808:1808:4809:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:46
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 05:5206:2206:5207:1207:5008:2008:5009:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:47
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand D) 05:5506:2506:5507:1507:5308:2308:5309:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:50
06:0006:3007:0007:2008:0008:3009:0009:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:3520:3521:3522:35
Great Yarmouth, adj Rail Station 06:0106:3107:0107:2108:0108:3109:0109:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:3620:3621:3622:36
Acle, opp Kings Head 06:1606:4607:1607:3608:1608:4609:1609:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:5020:5021:5022:50
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 06:3507:0507:3908:0308:3909:0509:3510:0515:3516:0916:3917:0917:3918:0518:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Norwich Bus Station (Stand D) 06:4007:1007:4508:1008:4509:1009:4010:1015:4016:1516:4517:1517:4518:1018:4019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Eastern Counties

Website
Twitter
@FirstNorwich @FirstIpswich @FirstYar_Low @First_Excel

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app