X11 - Swansea Bus Station (Bay O) - Llanelli - Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llanelli - Carmarthen Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Cymru

Swansea Bus Station (Bay O) - Llanelli - Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llanelli - Carmarthen Bus Station

Swansea Bus Station Stand O (at) 06:3007:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 06:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
Swansea Orchard Street (o/s Oldway Centre) 06:3507:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Swansea, opp High Street Station 06:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 06:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
Cwmbwrla Roundabout (before) 06:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
BMW Garage Cwmbwrla (o/s) 06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Cwmdu, nr Mecca Bingo 06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (opp former) 06:4607:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
Gendros, after Brickyard Road 06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
Fforestfach, o/s Ty Dewi Sant 06:4807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Fforestfach Cross (after) 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Fforestfach, before Golf Shop Carmarthen Road 06:5107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Fforestfach Ivorites (nr former) 06:5307:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Fforestfach Tesco (before) 06:5407:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Garden Village, nr Stafford Common 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Garden Village Post Office (after) 07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Garden Village Football Club (o/s) 07:0808:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
Kingsbridge, after Glanrhyd Terrace 07:10
Gorseinon, before Highfield 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 07:12
Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 (at) 07:14
Gorseinon, after St Catherine's Church 07:16
Gorseinon, o/s British Legion Club 07:17
Loughor Crossroads (after) 07:18
Gorseinon Bryn Road (nr 67) 07:19
Gorseinon, after Belgrave Road 07:19
Loughor, before Cross Keys 07:2008:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Loughor, after St David`s Close 07:2108:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
Loughor, before Monument 07:2208:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Loughor, o/s Spar 07:2408:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:17
Loughor, opp Ship & Castle 07:2508:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
Yspitty Loughor Bridge 07:2608:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Trostre MacDonald's 07:3708:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:30
Box Bryntirion Hospital 07:4108:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:34
Llanelli Andrew Street 07:4208:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
Llanelli Bus Station Stand 4 (Bay 4) 07:4308:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:36
06:4107:4808:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Llanelli West End 06:4407:5108:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
Union Buildings Lotus House 06:4507:5208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Sandy Sandpiper Roundabout 06:4707:5408:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
Sandy Maesycoed 06:4807:5508:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Sandy Denham Avenue South 06:4807:5508:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Sandy Beach Road 06:4907:5608:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Pwll Coleg Sir Gar 06:5107:5808:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Pwll Spar 06:5107:5808:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Pwll Post Office 06:5207:5908:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Pwll Blue Anchor 06:5308:0008:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Pwll Colliers Arms 06:5308:0008:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Pwll Cricket Ground 06:5408:0108:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Pwll Talbot Inn 06:5508:0208:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Pwll Steps 06:5508:0208:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Dyfatty Tyle Teg 06:5808:0508:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Dyfatty Tanycoed 06:5908:0608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Dyfatty Chivers Corner 06:5908:0608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Dyfatty St Mary`s Church 07:0008:0709:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Burry Port The Engine 07:0008:0709:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Burry Port Church Road E (Junction of) 07:0108:0809:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
Burry Port Ysgol Parc-y-Tywyn (SE-bound) 07:0108:0809:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station 07:0408:1109:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
07:0608:1309:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Graig Capel Ashburnham Bridge 07:0908:1609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Graig Capel Cliff Terrace 07:0908:1609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Furnace Ashburnham Golf Club 07:1108:1809:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
Pembrey Ship Aground 07:1208:1909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Pembrey Primary School 07:1308:2009:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Pembrey Randell Square 07:1408:2109:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
Pembrey Toyota Garage 07:1508:2209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Pembrey Trenel 07:1508:2209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Pembrey Maes-yr-Awel 07:1508:2209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Pembrey Dan-y-bryn 07:1608:2309:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
Pembrey Butchers Arms 07:1608:2309:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
Penybedd Pembrey Flats 07:1708:2409:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:17
Penybedd Pen-y-Bedd 07:1808:2509:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
Penybedd Pembrey Racetrack 07:1908:2609:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Kidwelly Pinged Road 07:2108:2809:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
Kidwelly Parc Pendre 07:2408:3109:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Kidwelly Gravell`s Garage 07:2408:3109:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Kidwelly Fishermans Arms 07:2508:3209:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:25
Kidwelly Boot & Shoe 07:2508:3209:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:25
07:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:27
Kidwelly Spar 07:2708:3209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:27
Kidwelly Water Street 07:2808:3309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:28
Kidwelly A484 Parc Y Bocs 07:2908:3409:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:29
Mynyddygarreg Kingswood 07:3008:3509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:30
Llandyfaelog Glanmorlais 07:3208:3709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:32
Llandyfaelog 07:3408:3909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:34
Llandyfaelog Uplands Arms 07:3608:4109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:36
Llandyfaelog Rama 07:3808:4309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:38
Llandyfaelog Finger Post 07:3908:4409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:39
Idole Ysgol y Fro 07:4008:4509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:40
Oaklands Heol-y-Lan 07:4108:4609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:41
Cwmffrwd Black Lion 07:4208:4709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:42
Cwmffrwd St Anne`s Church 07:4208:4709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:42
Cwmffrwd Bolahaul Road 07:4308:4809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:43
Pibwrlwyd Pibyrlwyd 07:4608:5109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:46
Tre-gynwer Morrisons 07:4708:5209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:47
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 (Bay 3) 07:5008:5509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:50

Carmarthen Bus Station - Llanelli - Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llanelli - Swansea Bus Station (Bay O)

Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 (Bay 3) 06:0007:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Tre-gynwer Morrisons 06:0307:0308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Pibwrlwyd Pibyrlwyd 06:0407:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
Cwmffrwd Bolahaul Road 06:0707:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Cwmffrwd St Anne`s Church 06:0807:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Cwmffrwd Black Lion 06:0807:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Idole Heol-y-Lan 06:0907:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
Idole Ysgol y Fro 06:1007:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Idole Rama 06:1207:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
Llandyfaelog Uplands Arms 06:1407:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
Llandyfaelog 06:1607:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Llandyfaelog Glanmorlais 06:1807:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Mynyddygarreg Kingswood 06:1907:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Kidwelly Boot & Shoe 06:2307:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
06:2507:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2518:25
Kidwelly Fishermans Arms 06:2507:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2318:25
Kidwelly Gravell`s Garage 06:2607:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2418:26
Kidwelly Parc Pendre 06:2607:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2418:26
Penybedd Pembrey Race Track 06:3107:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:2918:31
Penybedd 06:3207:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3018:32
Pembrey Butchers Arms 06:3407:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3218:34
Pembrey Dan-y-bryn 06:3407:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3218:34
Pembrey Trenel 06:3507:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3318:35
Pembrey Toyota Garage 06:3507:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3318:35
Pembrey Randell Square 06:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3418:36
Pembrey Village Primary School 06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3518:37
Pembrey Ship Aground 06:3807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3618:38
Furnace Ashburnham Golf Club 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:3818:40
Graig Capel Tanybryn 06:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:3918:41
Graig Capel Ashburnham Bridge 06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4018:42
Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station 06:4407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4218:44
06:4607:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4418:46
Burry Port Ysgol Parc-y-Tywyn (NW-bound) 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4718:49
Burry Port Church Road (Junction of) 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4718:49
Burry Port The Engine 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4718:49
Dyfatty St Mary`s Church 06:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4818:50
Dyfatty Chivers Corner 06:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4818:50
Dyfatty Tyle Teg 06:5107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:4918:51
Pwll Steps 06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5318:55
Pwll Talbot Inn 06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5318:55
Pwll Thomas Terrace 06:5607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5418:56
Pwll Colliers Arms 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5518:57
Pwll Blue Anchor 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5518:57
Pwll Post Office 06:5807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5618:58
Pwll Spar 06:5807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5618:58
Pwll Coleg Sir Gar 06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5718:59
Sandy Water Park 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5819:00
Sandy Denham Avenue South 07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5919:01
Sandy Maesycoed 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:02
Sandy Sandpiper Roundabout 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:02
Union Buildings Lotus House 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0219:04
Llanelli West End 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0319:05
Llanelli Bus Station Stand 6 (Bay 6) 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:09
07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:12
Llanelli Andrew Street 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:13
Box Bryntirion 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:14
Trostre MacDonald's 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:18
Yspitty Loughor Bridge 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:29
Loughor, after Ship & Castle 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:30
Loughor, opp Spar 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:31
Loughor, opp Monument 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:33
Loughor, after St David`s Close 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:34
Loughor, after Cross Keys 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:34
Gorseinon, before Maes-Y-Coed 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Gorseinon, before Belgrave Road 18:36
Gorseinon Bryn Road (nr 67) 18:36
Loughor Crossroads (after) 18:37
Gorseinon, opp British Legion Club 18:38
Gorseinon, o/s St Catherine's Church 18:39
Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 (at) 18:41
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 18:43
Kingsbridge, before Glanrhyd Terrace 18:45
Garden Village Football Club (opp) 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:47
Garden Village Post Office (before) 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:49
Garden Village, nr Stafford Common 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:51
Fforestfach Tesco (before) 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:01
Fforestfach Ivorites Arms (nr former) 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:03
Fforestfach Star Inn (after former) 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:05
Fforestfach Cross (after) 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:07
Gendros, after Capel Saron 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:08
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (after former) 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:09
Cwmdu, nr Mecca Bingo 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:10
Wickes Cwmdu (opp) 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:12
Cwmbwrla Roundabout (before) 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:13
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:15
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:16
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:18
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:19
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:20
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:22
Swansea Bus Station Stand O (at) 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

First Cymru

Website
Twitter
@FirstCymru

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app