🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X12 - Durham - Newcastle

A service operated by Arriva Durham County

Map

Durham - Newcastle

Durham Bus Station (K) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:00 19:00
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:02 19:02
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:03 19:02
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:04 19:03
Framwellgate Moor New College (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:06 19:05
Pity Me Front Street (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:08 19:06
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:17 19:15
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:18 19:16
Barley Mow Durham Road - Dorset Ave (N-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:23 19:21
Birtley Durham Road - Beaconsfield Terrace (N-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:27 19:24
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:29 19:25
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (N-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:34 19:29
Allerdene Durham Road-Cromer Court (N-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 18:35 19:30
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 18:38 19:33
Gateshead Interchange (N) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 18:45 19:40
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 18:51 19:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 18:55 19:49

Newcastle - Durham

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:20 20:20
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:24 20:24
Gateshead Interchange (L) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:29 20:29
Low Fell Durham Road - Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:37 20:37
Allerdene Durham Road-Cedars Green (S-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:39 20:39
Allerdene Durham Road-Harlow Green (S-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:40 20:40
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:44 20:44
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52 19:46 20:46
Barley Mow Durham Road - York Road (S-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:49 20:49
Chester-le-Street Front Street (D) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:01 19:55 20:55
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:01 19:55 20:55
Pity Me Front Street (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:10 20:03 21:03
Framwellgate Moor Salutation Bus Gate (S-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:12 20:05 21:05
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:13 20:06 21:06
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:14 20:07 21:07
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:15 20:08 21:08
Durham Bus Station (H) 07:45 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:18 20:10 21:10

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Durham County