bustimes.org

X13 - Swansea - Llandeilo

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Llandeilo - Swansea

Llandeilo, nr Athletic Club 08:45 17:05 20:05
Llandeilo Square (nr) 08:46 17:06 20:06
Llandeilo, o/s St Teilo's Church 08:48 17:07 20:07
Ffair-fach, nr Ffairfach 08:51 17:10 20:10
Ffair-fach, after Ffairfach Square 08:51 17:10 20:10
Ffair-fach, o/s Railway Station 08:51 17:10 20:10
Ffair-fach, after Cae Glas Close 08:51 17:10 20:10
Maerdy, nr Caeglas Farm 08:52 17:11 20:11
Maerdy, nr Tylarth Villas 08:52 17:11 20:11
Maerdy, opp Glasfryn Farm 08:53 17:12 20:12
Maerdy, o/s Meusydd Farm 08:54 17:12 20:12
Derwydd, nr College Inn 08:57 17:15 20:15
Pentre-Gwenlais, after Morgans Junction 08:59 17:17 20:17
Pentre-Gwenlais, nr Pantrhodyn 09:00 17:17 20:17
Pentre-Gwenlais, before Pentregwenlais Turn 09:00 17:18 20:18
Llandybie, opp Toilets 09:02 17:19 20:19
Llandybie, before Campbell Road 09:03 17:20 20:20 21:59
Llandybie, after Margaret Road 09:03 17:20 20:20 22:00
Llandybie, after Glynhir Road 09:04 17:21 20:21 22:00
Llandybie, after Mackays Crossing 09:05 17:22 20:22 22:01
Tir-y-Dail, after Heol Aberlash 09:06 17:22 20:22 22:02
Tir-y-Dail, nr Blaenau 09:06 17:23 20:23 22:02
Tir-y-Dail, o/s Bonllwyn Green 09:07 17:23 20:23 22:02
Tir-y-Dail, before Nantlais 09:07 17:24 20:24 22:03
Tir-y-Dail Post Office (after Post Box) 09:08 17:24 20:24 22:03
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:10 17:26 20:26 22:04
06:00 07:30 09:15 11:45 12:15 14:15 14:45 17:30 20:30 22:05
Ammanford West End Newsagents (nr former) 06:00 07:31 09:16 11:46 12:16 14:16 14:46 17:31 20:31 22:06
Ammanford Post Office (nr former) 06:01 07:31 09:16 11:46 12:16 14:16 14:46 17:31 20:31 22:06
Penybanc Golden Lion Hotel (nr former) 06:02 07:32 09:17 11:47 12:17 14:17 14:47 17:32 20:32 22:08
Penybanc, before Gelliwriddon 06:02 07:33 09:18 11:48 12:18 14:18 14:48 17:33 20:33 22:08
Tycroes, opp Mountain Gate 06:03 07:34 09:19 11:49 12:19 14:19 14:49 17:34 20:34 22:09
Tycroes, o/s Caersalem Church 06:03 07:34 09:19 11:49 12:19 14:19 14:49 17:34 20:34 22:09
Tycroes Square (after) 06:04 07:35 09:20 11:50 12:20 14:20 14:50 17:35 20:35 22:10
Tycroes, after Bus Depot 06:06 07:37 09:22 11:52 12:22 14:22 14:52 17:37 20:37 22:12
Tycroes, before Mynyddbach 06:06 07:37 09:22 11:52 12:22 14:22 14:52 17:37 20:37 22:12
Tycroes, after Brynteg Garage 06:07 07:38 09:23 11:53 12:23 14:23 14:53 17:38 20:38 22:13
Coopers (nr) Estate 06:08 07:39 09:24 11:54 12:24 14:24 14:54 17:39 20:39 22:14
Llanedi, after Tafarn y Deri 06:12 07:43 09:28 11:58 12:28 14:28 14:58 17:43 20:43 22:18
Sardis, before Chapel 06:13 07:44 09:29 11:59 12:29 14:29 14:59 17:44 20:44 22:20
Fforest Llanedi Road (o/s 35) 06:15 07:46 09:31 12:01 12:31 14:31 15:01 17:46 20:46 22:21
Fforest Square (after) 06:16 07:47 09:32 12:02 12:32 14:32 15:02 17:47 20:47 22:22
Fforest Road (o/s Garage) 06:17 07:48 09:33 12:03 12:33 14:33 15:03 17:48 20:48 22:23
Hendy Black Lion (before Red LIon) 06:18 07:49 09:34 12:04 12:34 14:34 15:04 17:49 20:49 22:24
Pontarddulais, at Bus Station 2 06:19 07:51 09:36 12:06 12:36 14:36 15:06 17:51 20:51 22:25
06:21 07:55 09:40 12:10 12:40 14:40 15:10 17:55 20:55 22:28
Pontarddulais Post Office (o/s former) 06:21 07:55 09:40 12:10 12:40 14:40 15:10 17:55 20:55 22:29
Pontarddulais, after Farmers Arms 06:22 07:56 09:41 12:11 12:41 14:41 15:11 17:56 20:56 22:29
Pontarddulais, after Glasfryn Road 06:22 07:56 09:41 12:11 12:41 14:41 15:11 17:56 20:56 22:29
Pontarddulais, before Nantyffin Road 06:23 07:57 09:42 12:12 12:42 14:42 15:12 17:57 20:57 22:30
Pontarddulais, after Capel y Babell 06:23 07:58 09:42 12:12 12:42 14:42 15:12 17:57 20:57 22:30
Pontarddulais, o/s Fountain Inn 06:23 07:58 09:42 12:12 12:42 14:42 15:12 17:57 20:57 22:31
Goppa Hill, nr Bolgoed Quarries 06:24 07:59 09:43 12:13 12:43 14:43 15:13 17:58 20:58 22:31
Goppa Hill, nr Pontardulais Garden Centre 06:25 08:00 09:44 12:14 12:44 14:44 15:14 17:59 20:59 22:32
Pont Lliw, before Glamorgan Arms 06:26 08:01 09:45 12:15 12:45 14:45 15:15 18:00 21:00 22:33
Pont Lliw, before Y Llanerch 06:27 08:03 09:46 12:16 12:46 14:46 15:16 18:01 21:01 22:34
Pont Lliw Post Office (nr Phone Box) 06:28 08:04 09:47 12:17 12:47 14:47 15:17 18:02 21:02 22:35
Bach-y-gwreiddyn, after Oaklands Road 06:29 08:06 09:48 12:18 12:48 14:48 15:18 18:03 21:03 22:36
Penllergaer, after Tircoed Turn 06:31 08:08 09:50 12:20 12:50 14:50 15:20 18:05 21:05 22:38
Tircoed, before Gors Road 06:32 08:09 09:51 12:21 12:51 14:51 15:21 18:06 21:06 22:38
Penllergaer, after Roundabout 06:33 08:11 09:52 12:22 12:52 14:52 15:22 18:07 21:07 22:39
Parc Penllergaer (nr) 06:35 08:15 09:54 12:24 12:54 14:54 15:24 18:10 21:10 22:42
Cadle, nr Efail-wen 06:37 08:17 09:56 12:26 12:56 14:56 15:26 18:11 21:11 22:43
Fforestfach, before Tesco 06:39 08:20 09:58 12:28 12:58 14:58 15:28 18:14 21:14 22:45
Fforestfach Ivorites Arms (nr former) 06:40 08:22 09:59 12:29 12:59 14:59 15:29 18:15 21:15 22:47
Fforestfach, opp Abertawe Garage 06:41 08:23 10:00 12:30 13:00 15:00 15:30 18:16 21:16 22:47
Fforestfach Star Inn (after former) 06:42 08:23 10:00 12:30 13:00 15:00 15:30 18:16 21:16 22:47
Fforestfach Cross (after) 06:44 08:26 10:02 12:32 13:02 15:02 15:32 18:18 21:18 22:49
Gendros, after Capel Saron 06:44 08:26 10:02 12:32 13:02 15:02 15:32 18:18 21:18 22:50
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (after former) 06:45 08:28 10:03 12:33 13:03 15:03 15:33 18:19 21:19 22:51
Cwmdu, nr Mecca 06:46 08:28 10:04 12:34 13:04 15:04 15:34 18:20 21:20 22:51
Cwmdu, opp Wickes 06:47 08:30 10:05 12:35 13:05 15:05 15:35 18:21 21:21 22:52
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 06:48 08:31 10:06 12:36 13:06 15:06 15:36 18:22 21:22 22:53
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 06:49 08:33 10:08 12:38 13:08 15:08 15:38 18:23 21:23 22:54
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 06:50 08:34 10:09 12:39 13:09 15:09 15:39 18:24 21:24 22:55
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:52 08:35 10:10 12:40 13:10 15:10 15:40 18:26 21:26 22:56
Swansea High Street Station (ftr stop) 06:54 08:38 10:13 12:43 13:13 15:13 15:43 18:28 21:28 22:57
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 06:54 08:38 10:13 12:43 13:13 15:13 15:43 18:28 21:28 22:58
Swansea Kingsway D (not in use) 06:57 08:42 10:17 12:47 13:17 15:17 15:47 18:31 21:31 22:59
Swansea, at Bus Station O 07:00 08:46 10:21 12:51 13:21 15:21 15:51 18:36 21:36 23:02

Swansea - Llandeilo

Swansea, at Bus Station O 07:05 09:00 10:30 13:00 13:30 15:30 16:00 18:40 20:40 21:40 23:05
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 07:07 09:03 10:33 13:03 13:33 15:33 16:03 18:43 20:43 21:43 23:08
Swansea Orchard Street (o/s Oldway Centre) 07:09 09:04 10:34 13:04 13:34 15:34 16:04 18:44 20:44 21:44 23:09
Swansea, opp High Street Station 07:11 09:06 10:36 13:06 13:36 15:36 16:06 18:46 20:46 21:46 23:11
Hafod, at Dyfatty 07:12 09:07 10:37 13:07 13:37 15:37 16:07 18:47 20:47 21:47 23:12
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 07:14 09:09 10:39 13:09 13:39 15:39 16:09 18:49 20:49 21:49 23:13
Waun Wen Inn 07:16 09:11 10:41 13:11 13:41 15:41 16:11 18:50 20:50 21:50 23:14
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 07:18 09:13 10:43 13:13 13:43 15:43 16:13 18:52 20:52 21:52 23:15
Cwmbwrla, o/s BMW Garage 07:18 09:13 10:43 13:13 13:43 15:43 16:13 18:52 20:52 21:52 23:15
Cwmdu, nr Mecca 07:20 09:15 10:45 13:15 13:45 15:45 16:15 18:54 20:54 21:54 23:17
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (opp former) 07:20 09:16 10:46 13:16 13:46 15:46 16:16 18:54 20:54 21:54 23:17
Gendros, after Brickyard Road 07:21 09:17 10:47 13:17 13:47 15:47 16:17 18:55 20:55 21:55 23:18
Fforestfach, o/s Ty Dewi Sant 07:22 09:18 10:48 13:18 13:48 15:48 16:18 18:56 20:56 21:56 23:19
Fforestfach Cross (after) 07:23 09:19 10:49 13:19 13:49 15:49 16:19 18:57 20:57 21:57 23:20
Fforestfach, before Golf Shop 07:24 09:20 10:50 13:20 13:50 15:50 16:20 18:58 20:58 21:58 23:21
Fforestfach Ivorites (nr former) 07:25 09:21 10:51 13:21 13:51 15:51 16:21 19:00 21:00 22:00 23:22
Fforestfach, before Tesco 07:26 09:22 10:52 13:22 13:52 15:52 16:22 19:01 21:01 22:01 23:23
Cadle, nr Efail-wen 07:28 09:24 10:54 13:24 13:54 15:54 16:24 19:03 21:03 22:03 23:25
Parc Penllergaer (nr) 07:29 09:25 10:55 13:25 13:55 15:55 16:25 19:04 21:04 22:04 23:26
Penllergaer, opp Primary School 07:32 09:28 10:58 13:28 13:58 15:58 16:28 19:07 21:07 22:07 23:28
Penllergaer, after Roundabout 07:32 09:28 10:58 13:28 13:58 15:58 16:28 19:07 21:07 22:07 23:29
Penllergaer, before Tircoed Turn 07:33 09:29 10:59 13:29 13:59 15:59 16:29 19:08 21:08 22:08 23:29
Pont Lliw Oaklands Road (opp junct) 07:35 09:31 11:01 13:31 14:01 16:01 16:31 19:10 21:10 22:10 23:31
Pont Lliw Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 07:37 09:33 11:03 13:33 14:03 16:03 16:33 19:12 21:12 22:12 23:32
Pont Lliw, after Y Llanerch 07:37 09:34 11:04 13:34 14:04 16:04 16:34 19:12 21:12 22:12 23:33
Pont Lliw, after Glamorgan Arms 07:39 09:36 11:06 13:36 14:06 16:06 16:36 19:14 21:14 22:14 23:34
Pontarddulais Bolgoed Road (opp 183) 07:40 09:37 11:07 13:37 14:07 16:07 16:37 19:15 21:15 22:15 23:35
Pontarddulais, nr Bolgoed Quarries 07:40 09:38 11:08 13:38 14:08 16:08 16:38 19:15 21:15 22:15 23:36
Goppa Hill, before Fountain Inn 07:41 09:39 11:09 13:39 14:09 16:09 16:39 19:16 21:16 22:16 23:36
Pontarddulais, o/s Capel y Babell 07:42 09:40 11:10 13:40 14:10 16:10 16:40 19:17 21:17 22:17 23:37
Pontarddulais, after Nantyffin Road 07:42 09:40 11:10 13:40 14:10 16:10 16:40 19:17 21:17 22:17 23:37
Pontarddulais, o/s Farmers Arms 07:43 09:42 11:12 13:42 14:12 16:12 16:42 19:18 21:18 22:18 23:38
Pontarddulais St Teilo Street (opp 77) 07:44 09:43 11:13 13:43 14:13 16:13 16:43 19:19 21:19 22:19 23:38
Hendy Black Lion (after Red Lion) 07:45 09:44 11:14 13:44 14:14 16:14 16:44 19:20 21:20 22:20 23:39
Fforest Road (opp Garage) 07:46 09:45 11:15 13:45 14:15 16:15 16:45 19:20 21:20 22:20 23:39
Fforest Square (after) 07:48 09:47 11:17 13:47 14:17 16:17 16:47 19:22 21:22 22:22 23:41
Fforest, after Post Office 07:48 09:47 11:17 13:47 14:17 16:17 16:47 19:22 21:22 22:22 23:41
Fforest Llanedi Road (o/s 32) 07:48 09:47 11:17 13:47 14:17 16:17 16:47 19:22 21:22 22:22 23:41
Sardis, opp Fforest Lodge 07:49 09:48 11:18 13:48 14:18 16:18 16:48 19:23 21:23 22:23 23:42
Sardis, after Chapel 07:50 09:49 11:19 13:49 14:19 16:19 16:49 19:24 21:24 22:24 23:43
Llanedi, opp Tarfan y Deri 07:52 09:51 11:21 13:51 14:21 16:21 16:51 19:26 21:26 22:26 23:45
Greynor, nr Pen Waun Kennels 07:55 09:54 11:24 13:54 14:24 16:24 16:54 19:29 21:29 22:29 23:47
Coopers (nr) Estate 07:57 09:56 11:26 13:56 14:26 16:26 16:56 19:31 21:31 22:31 23:49
Tycroes, after Brynteg Garage 07:57 09:56 11:26 13:56 14:26 16:26 16:56 19:32 21:32 22:32 23:50
Tycroes, before Mynyddbach 07:58 09:57 11:27 13:57 14:27 16:27 16:57 19:33 21:33 22:33 23:51
Tycroes, before Bus Depot 07:59 09:58 11:28 13:58 14:28 16:28 16:58 19:34 21:34 22:34 23:52
Tycroes Square (after) 08:01 10:00 11:30 14:00 14:30 16:30 17:00 19:35 21:35 22:35 23:53
Tycroes, opp Caersalem Church 08:01 10:00 11:30 14:00 14:30 16:30 17:00 19:35 21:35 22:35 23:54
Tycroes, nr Mountain Gate 08:01 10:00 11:30 14:00 14:30 16:30 17:00 19:35 21:35 22:35 23:54
Penybanc, after Gelliwriddon 08:02 10:01 11:31 14:01 14:31 16:31 17:01 19:37 21:37 22:37 23:55
Penybanc Post Office (o/s Post Box) 08:02 10:01 11:31 14:01 14:31 16:31 17:01 19:37 21:37 22:37 23:55
Penybanc Golden Lion Hotel (nr former) 08:03 10:02 11:32 14:02 14:32 16:32 17:02 19:38 21:38 22:38 23:56
Ammanford Post Office (nr former) 08:04 10:03 11:33 14:03 14:33 16:33 17:03 19:39 21:39 22:39 23:57
Ammanford West End Newsagents (nr former) 08:04 10:03 11:33 14:03 14:33 16:33 17:03 19:40 21:40 22:40 23:58
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels` Church 08:05 10:04 11:34 14:04 14:34 16:34 17:04 19:40 21:40 22:40 23:58
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:06 10:05 11:35 14:05 14:35 16:35 17:05 19:42 21:42 22:42 23:59
08:10 16:37 19:43 21:43
Tir-y-Dail Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:11 16:38 19:44 21:44
Tir-y-Dail, before Old Road 08:12 16:38 19:44 21:44
Tir-y-Dail, after Bonllwyn Green 08:12 16:38 19:45 21:45
Tir-y-Dail, nr Blaenau 08:13 16:39 19:45 21:45
Tir-y-Dail, before Heol Aberlash 08:13 16:39 19:46 21:46
Llandybie, after Mackays Crossing 08:14 16:40 19:47 21:47
Llandybie, before Glynhir Road 08:15 16:41 19:47 21:47
Llandybie, before Margaret Road 08:16 16:42 19:48 21:48
Llandybie, nr Springfield 08:17 16:42 19:49 21:49
Llandybie Square (after) 08:18 16:43 19:50 21:50
Pentre-Gwenlais, before Pentregwenlais Turn 08:19 16:44 19:51
Pentre-Gwenlais, nr Pantrhodyn 08:20 16:45 19:51
Derwydd, after Morgans Junction 08:21 16:46 19:52
Derwydd, nr College Inn 08:24 16:49 19:54
Maerdy, opp Meusydd Farm 08:27 16:50 19:56
Maerdy, o/s Glasfryn Farm 08:28 16:51 19:57
Maerdy, nr Tylarth Villas 08:29 16:51 19:58
Maerdy, nr Caeglas Farm 08:30 16:52 19:58
Maerdy, before Cae Glas Close 08:30 16:52 19:59
Ffair-fach, opp Railway Station 08:31 16:52 19:59
Ffair-fach, before Square 08:32 16:53 20:00
Ffair-fach, o/s Co-op 08:32 16:53 20:00
Llandeilo, opp St Teilo`s Church 08:36 16:55 20:01
Llandeilo, nr Athletic Club 08:39 16:58 20:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales