bustimes.org

X2 - Bournemouth - Lymington

A bus service operated by morebus

Lymington - Bournemouth

Lymington, adj Station Street 06:05 07:30 09:05 10:07 then hourly until 13:07 14:35 14:35 15:15 16:40
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 06:07 07:32 09:07 10:09 13:09 14:37 14:37 15:17 16:42
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 06:08 07:35 09:10 10:12 13:12 14:40 14:40 15:20 16:45
Lymington Priestlands Place (W-bound) 06:09 07:36 09:11 10:13 13:13 14:41 14:41 15:21 16:46
Lymington Priestlands School (N-bound) 15:25
Lymington Pennington Cross (SW-bound) 06:10 07:38 09:13 10:14 13:14 14:43 14:43 15:30 16:47
Lymington Pennington Fox Pond (NW-bound) 06:11 07:38 09:14 10:15 13:15 14:43 14:43 15:31 16:48
Pennington Meadow Road (NW-bound) 06:11 07:39 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:44 14:44 15:32 16:48
Pennington St Marks Church (NW-bound) 06:13 07:41 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:46 14:46 15:34 16:50
Pennington, opp WI Hall 06:13 07:41 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:46 14:46 15:34 16:50
Pennington, adj Middle Common Road 06:13 07:41 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:46 14:46 15:34 16:50
Bowling Green Hazel Road (NW-bound) 06:14 07:42 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:47 14:47 15:35 16:51
Bowling Green Upper Common Road (NW-bound) 06:14 07:42 09:18 10:19 13:19 14:47 14:47 15:35 16:52
Bowling Green Ramley House (NW-bound) 06:15 07:43 09:19 10:20 13:20 14:48 14:48 15:36 16:53
Sway, adj Wheel Inn 06:16 07:44 09:20 10:21 13:21 14:49 14:49 15:37 16:54
Bowling Green Last Post (N-bound) 15:37
Mount Pleasant, opp North Common Lane 15:38
Mount Pleasant Kings Lane (N-bound) 15:39
Durns Town Chapel Lane (NW-bound) 15:41
Sway Back Lane (NW-bound) 15:42
Sway, opp Village Hall 15:45
Sway Station (SE-bound) 15:46
Sway Back Lane (SE-bound) 15:48
Durns Town Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 15:49
Mount Pleasant Kings Lane (S-bound) 15:51
Mount Pleasant, adj North Common Lane 15:52
Bowling Green Last Post (S-bound) 15:54
Bowling Green Hannah Way (SW-bound) 06:16 07:44 09:20 10:21 13:21 14:49 14:49 15:54 16:54
Bowling Green Gordleton Farm (S-bound) 06:17 07:45 09:21 10:22 13:22 14:50 14:50 15:55 16:55
Bowling Green Broadmead Orchard (SW-bound) 06:17 07:45 09:21 10:22 13:22 14:50 14:50 15:56 16:55
Hordle Malwood Nursery (W-bound) 06:19 07:47 09:23 10:24 13:24 14:52 14:52 15:57 16:57
Hordle Barrows Lane (W-bound) 06:19 07:47 09:23 10:24 13:24 14:52 14:52 15:57 16:57
Hordle Woodcock Lane (W-bound) 06:20 07:48 09:24 10:25 13:25 14:53 14:53 15:58 16:58
Golden Hill Downland Farm (W-bound) 06:21 07:49 09:25 10:26 13:26 14:54 14:54 15:59 16:59
Golden Hill, opp Hordle WI Hall 06:22 07:50 09:26 10:27 13:27 14:55 14:55 16:00 17:00
Golden Hill, adj Hare Lane 06:22 07:50 09:26 10:27 13:27 14:55 14:55 16:00 17:00
New Milton Ashley Cross Roads (NW-bound) 06:25 07:53 09:29 10:30 13:30 14:58 14:58 16:03 17:03
New Milton, opp Holly Lane 06:25 07:54 09:30 10:31 13:31 14:59 14:59 16:04 17:04
Ashley, opp Park Road 06:26 07:55 09:31 10:32 13:32 15:00 15:00 16:04 17:05
New Milton, opp Marston Road 06:27 07:56 09:32 10:33 13:33 15:00 15:00 16:05 17:05
New Milton, opp Hilton Road 06:27 07:56 09:32 10:33 13:33 15:01 15:01 16:06 17:06
New Milton Manor Road (o/s 4) 06:28 07:57 09:33 10:34 13:34 15:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
New Milton, opp Manor Gardens 06:29 07:59 09:35 10:36 13:36 15:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
New Milton Fernhill Lane (SW-bound) 06:30 07:59 09:35 10:36 13:36 15:04 15:04 16:08 17:09
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (W-bound) 06:31 08:01 09:37 10:38 13:38 15:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
New Milton Fire Station (S-bound) 06:31 08:01 09:37 10:38 13:38 15:05 15:05 17:10
New Milton, o/s Library 06:31 08:02 09:38 10:39 13:39 15:06 15:06 17:11
New Milton, adj Hobart Road 06:32 08:02 09:38 10:39 13:39 15:06 15:06 17:11
Gore Milton Mead (W-bound) 06:32 08:03 09:39 10:40 13:40 15:07 15:07 17:12
New Milton Stem Lane (W-bound) 06:33 08:04 09:40 10:41 13:41 15:08 15:08 17:13
New Milton, opp Walkford Lane 06:34 08:04 09:40 10:41 13:41 15:08 15:08 17:13
Walkford Chewton Farm Road (W-bound) 06:34 08:05 09:41 10:42 13:42 15:09 15:09 17:14
Walkford Hotel (SW-bound) 06:36 08:07 09:43 10:44 13:44 15:11 15:11 17:16
Walkford, opp Bracken Way 06:36 08:07 09:43 10:44 13:44 15:11 15:11 17:16
Highcliffe Mill Lane (SW-bound) 06:38 08:09 09:45 10:46 13:46 15:13 15:13 17:18
Highcliffe The Beech Tree (W-bound) 06:38 08:10 09:46 10:47 13:47 15:14 15:14 17:19
Highcliffe Sea Corner (W-bound) 06:39 08:11 09:47 10:48 13:48 15:15 15:15 17:20
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (W-bound) 06:40 08:12 09:48 10:49 13:49 15:16 15:16 17:21
Highcliffe, adj The Lord Bute 06:40 08:13 09:49 10:50 13:50 15:17 15:17 17:21
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (N-bound) 06:41 08:14 09:50 10:51 13:51 15:18 15:18 17:22
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (N-bound) 06:43 08:16 09:53 10:53 13:53 15:20 15:20 17:24
Highcliffe School (NE-bound) 15:25
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (SW-bound) 06:44 08:17 09:54 10:54 13:54 15:27 15:21 17:25
Highcliffe, opp Nea Close Bottom 06:45 08:18 09:55 10:55 13:55 15:28 15:22 17:26
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (SW-bound) 06:46 08:19 09:56 10:56 13:56 15:28 15:23 17:27
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (SW-bound) 06:47 08:21 09:57 10:57 13:57 15:30 15:25 17:28
Somerford The Runway Industrial Park (S-bound) 06:48 08:22 09:58 10:58 13:58 15:31 15:26 17:29
Mudeford Brabazon Drive (S-bound) 06:48 08:22 09:58 10:58 13:58 15:31 15:26 17:29
Mudeford Blenheim Drive (SW-bound) 06:49 08:23 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:32 15:27 17:30
Mudeford, opp Grebe Close 06:50 08:24 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:33 15:28 17:31
Mudeford Peregrine Road (SE-bound) 06:50 08:25 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:34 15:29 17:32
Mudeford Ricardo Crescent (E-bound) 06:51 08:25 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:34 15:29 17:32
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (SW-bound) 06:51 08:26 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:35 15:30 17:33
Mudeford Bure Lane (S-bound) 06:52 08:27 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:36 15:31 17:34
Mudeford Chichester Way (W-bound) 06:53 08:28 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:37 15:32 17:35
Stanpit All Saints Church (W-bound) 06:53 08:28 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:37 15:32 17:35
Stanpit, opp De Haviland Way 06:54 08:29 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:38 15:33 17:36
Stanpit, opp Mudeford Junior School 06:55 08:31 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:40 15:35 17:37
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (NW-bound) 06:56 08:32 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:41 15:36 17:39
Purewell Cross (W-bound) 06:58 08:34 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:43 15:38 17:41
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 06:59 08:36 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:45 15:40 17:43
Purewell Stony Lane (N-bound) 07:00 08:37 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:46 15:41 17:44
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 08:40 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:49 15:44 17:47
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 07:02 08:41 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:50 15:47 17:50
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 07:02 08:42 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:51 15:47 17:50
Fairmile Portfield Road (NW-bound) 07:03 08:44 10:21 11:20 14:20 15:53 15:49 17:51
Fairmile Grove Road East (NW-bound) 07:04 08:45 10:22 11:21 14:21 15:54 15:50 17:52
Fairmile Christchurch Hospital (NW-bound) 07:05 08:47 10:23 11:22 14:22 15:56 15:51 17:53
Fairmile, opp Flambard Avenue 07:05 08:48 10:24 11:22 14:22 15:57 15:52 17:53
Fairmile, adj Rutland Road 07:06 08:48 10:24 11:23 14:23 15:57 15:52 17:54
Fairmile The Grove Top (NW-bound) 07:07 08:50 10:26 11:24 14:24 15:59 15:54 17:55
Jumpers Common, opp Bosley Way 07:08 08:51 10:27 11:25 14:25 16:00 15:55 17:56
Jumpers Common Elm Avenue (SW-bound) 07:08 08:51 10:27 11:26 14:26 16:00 15:55 17:57
Jumpers Common The Grove Shops (S-bound) 07:08 08:52 10:28 11:26 14:26 16:01 15:56 17:57
Jumpers Common Jumpers Roundabout (S-bound) 07:09 08:53 10:29 11:27 14:27 16:02 15:57 17:58
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 07:10 08:54 10:30 11:28 14:28 16:03 15:58 17:59
Iford Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:12 08:58 10:33 11:31 14:31 16:05 16:00 18:02
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:13 09:00 10:34 11:32 14:32 16:06 16:01 18:03
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 07:14 09:02 10:35 11:33 14:33 16:08 16:03 18:04
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop A) 07:16 09:06 10:38 11:36 14:36 16:10 16:05 18:07
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 07:16 09:06 10:38 11:36 14:36 16:10 16:05 18:07
Strouden Cooper Dean Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:17 09:07 10:39 11:37 14:37 16:11 16:06 18:09
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 07:25 09:15 10:47 11:45 14:45 16:20 16:15 18:18
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 07:26 09:16 10:48 11:46 14:46 16:21 16:16 18:19
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 07:27 09:17 10:49 11:47 14:47 16:21 16:16 18:19
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 07:27 09:17 10:49 11:47 14:47 16:22 16:17 18:20
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 07:29 09:19 10:51 11:49 14:49 16:24 16:19 18:22
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 07:30 09:20 10:52 11:50 14:50 16:25 16:20 18:23

Bournemouth - Lymington

Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 07:35 09:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 07:36 09:06 13:06 14:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:38 09:08 13:08 14:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:39 09:09 13:09 14:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:40 09:10 13:10 14:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:40 09:10 13:10 14:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 07:50 09:19 13:19 14:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 07:51 09:20 13:20 14:50 14:50 16:50 18:49
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 07:52 09:21 13:21 14:51 14:51 16:52 18:50
Iford Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:53 09:22 13:22 14:52 14:52 16:53 18:51
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 07:56 09:24 13:24 14:55 14:54 16:56 18:53
Jumpers Common Crooked Beam (N-bound) 07:56 09:24 13:24 14:55 14:54 16:56 18:53
Jumpers Common Oak Avenue (N-bound) 07:57 09:25 13:25 14:56 14:55 16:57 18:54
Jumpers Common, opp Elm Avenue 07:57 09:25 13:25 14:57 14:55 16:57 18:54
Jumpers Common Bosley Way (NE-bound) 07:58 09:26 13:26 14:58 14:56 16:58 18:55
Fairmile The Grove Top (SE-bound) 07:59 09:27 13:27 14:59 14:57 16:59 18:56
Fairmile, opp Rutland Road 08:01 09:29 13:29 15:00 14:59 17:01 18:57
Fairmile Flambard Avenue (SE-bound) 08:01 09:29 13:29 15:01 14:59 17:01 18:58
Fairmile, opp Christchurch Hospital 08:03 09:31 13:31 15:03 15:01 17:03 18:59
Fairmile, opp Grove Road East 08:04 09:32 13:32 15:04 15:02 17:04 19:00
Fairmile, opp Portfield Road 08:04 09:32 13:32 15:04 15:02 17:04 19:00
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 08:06 09:34 13:34 15:06 15:04 17:06 19:02
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 08:07 09:35 13:35 15:07 15:05 17:07 19:03
Christchurch Fountain Way (Stop F) 08:08 09:36 13:36 15:08 15:06 17:08
Christchurch Fountain Way (Stop F) 08:09 09:39 13:39 15:11 15:09 17:11
Purewell Stony Lane (S-bound) 08:11 09:41 13:41 15:13 15:11 17:13
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 19:04
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 19:05
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 19:05
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 19:06
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 08:12 09:42 13:42 15:14 15:12 17:14 19:07
Purewell Cross (E-bound) 08:13 09:43 13:43 15:16 15:13 17:15 19:08
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (SE-bound) 08:16 09:46 13:46 15:19 15:16 17:18 19:10
Stanpit Mudeford Junior School (SE-bound) 08:17 09:47 13:47 15:20 15:17 17:19 19:11
Stanpit De Haviland Way (SE-bound) 08:18 09:48 13:48 15:21 15:18 17:20 19:12
Stanpit All Saints Church (E-bound) 08:19 09:49 13:49 15:22 15:19 17:21 19:13
Mudeford, opp Chichester Way 08:20 09:50 13:50 15:23 15:20 17:22 19:14
Mudeford Bure Lane (N-bound) 08:20 09:50 13:50 15:23 15:20 17:22 19:14
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (N-bound) 08:21 09:51 13:51 15:24 15:21 17:23 19:15
Mudeford Mortimer Close (W-bound) 08:22 09:52 13:52 15:25 15:22 17:24 19:15
Mudeford Peregrine Road (W-bound) 08:22 09:52 13:52 15:26 15:22 17:24 19:16
Mudeford Grebe Close (N-bound) 08:23 09:53 13:53 15:27 15:23 17:25 19:16
Mudeford Blenheim Drive (NE-bound) 08:24 09:54 13:54 15:28 15:24 17:26 19:17
Mudeford Brabazon Drive (N-bound) 08:25 09:55 13:55 15:29 15:25 17:27 19:18
Somerford The Runway Industrial Park (N-bound) 08:26 09:56 13:56 15:30 15:26 17:28 19:19
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (NE-bound) 08:26 09:56 13:56 15:30 15:26 17:28 19:19
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (E-bound) 08:28 09:58 13:58 15:32 15:28 17:30 19:20
Highcliffe Nea Close Bottom (E-bound) 08:28 09:58 13:58 15:32 15:28 17:30 19:21
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (NE-bound) 08:29 09:59 13:59 15:33 15:29 17:31 19:21
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (E-bound) 08:31 10:01 14:01 15:35 15:31 17:33 19:23
Highcliffe Earlsdon Way (S-bound) 08:32 10:02 14:02 15:36 15:32 17:33 19:24
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (S-bound) 08:33 10:03 14:03 15:37 15:33 17:35 19:25
Highcliffe, opp The Lord Bute 08:34 10:04 14:04 15:38 15:34 17:35 19:26
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (E-bound) 08:35 10:05 14:05 15:39 15:35 17:36 19:27
Highcliffe, opp Sea Corner 08:37 10:07 14:07 15:41 15:37 17:38 19:29
Highcliffe, opp The Beech Tree 08:37 10:07 14:07 15:41 15:37 17:38 19:29
Walkford Milestone Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:37 10:07 14:07 15:41 15:37 17:38 19:29
Walkford Bracken Way (NW-bound) 08:39 10:09 14:09 15:43 15:39 17:40 19:31
Walkford Hotel (NE-bound) 08:40 10:10 14:10 15:44 15:40 17:41 19:32
Walkford Chewton Farm Road (E-bound) 08:41 10:11 14:11 15:45 15:41 17:42 19:33
New Milton, adj Walkford Lane 08:42 10:12 14:12 15:46 15:42 17:43 19:33
New Milton Stem Lane (E-bound) 08:43 10:13 14:13 15:47 15:43 17:44 19:34
Gore Milton Mead (E-bound) 08:44 10:14 14:14 15:48 15:44 17:45 19:35
New Milton, opp Hobart Road 08:45 10:15 14:15 15:49 15:45 17:46 19:36
New Milton, opp Library 08:46 10:16 14:16 15:50 15:46 17:46 19:36
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (E-bound) 07:55 08:19 08:48 10:18 14:18 15:52 15:48 17:48 19:38
New Milton Fernhill Lane (NE-bound) 07:55 08:19 08:48 10:18 14:18 15:52 15:48 17:48 19:38
New Milton, o/s Manor Gardens 07:56 08:20 08:49 10:19 14:19 15:53 15:49 17:49 19:39
New Milton Manor Road (opp 4) 07:57 08:21 08:50 10:20 14:20 15:54 15:50 17:50 19:39
New Milton, adj Hilton Road 07:59 08:22 08:51 10:21 14:21 15:55 15:51 17:51 19:40
New Milton, adj Marston Road 07:59 08:23 08:52 10:22 14:22 15:55 15:52 17:51 19:41
Ashley, adj Park Road 08:00 08:24 08:53 10:23 14:23 15:56 15:53 17:52 19:41
New Milton, adj Holly Lane 08:01 08:24 08:53 10:23 14:23 15:57 15:53 17:53 19:42
New Milton Ashley Cross Roads (SE-bound) 08:03 08:26 08:55 10:25 14:25 15:58 15:55 17:54 19:43
Golden Hill, opp Hare Lane 08:05 08:28 08:57 10:27 14:27 16:00 15:57 17:56 19:45
Golden Hill, o/s Hordle WI Hall 08:06 08:29 08:58 10:28 14:28 16:01 15:58 17:57 19:46
Golden Hill Downland Farm (E-bound) 08:06 08:29 08:58 10:28 14:28 16:01 15:58 17:57 19:46
Hordle Woodcock Lane (E-bound) 08:07 08:30 08:59 10:29 14:29 16:02 15:59 17:58 19:47
Hordle Barrows Lane (E-bound) 08:08 08:31 09:00 10:30 14:30 16:03 16:00 17:59 19:48
Hordle Malwood Nursery (E-bound) 08:08 08:31 09:00 10:30 14:30 16:03 16:00 17:59 19:48
Bowling Green Broadmead Orchard (E-bound) 08:10 08:32 09:02 10:32 14:32 16:05 16:02 18:00 19:49
Bowling Green Gordleton Farm (N-bound) 08:10 08:33 09:02 10:32 14:32 16:05 16:02 18:01 19:50
Bowling Green Hannah Way (NE-bound) 08:11 08:33 09:03 10:33 14:33 16:06 16:03 18:01 19:50
Bowling Green Last Post (N-bound) 08:12
Mount Pleasant, opp North Common Lane 08:13
Mount Pleasant Kings Lane (N-bound) 08:14
Durns Town Chapel Lane (NW-bound) 08:17
Sway Back Lane (NW-bound) 08:17
Sway, opp Village Hall 08:21
Sway Station (SE-bound) 08:22
Sway Back Lane (SE-bound) 08:25
Durns Town Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 08:26
Mount Pleasant Kings Lane (S-bound) 08:29
Mount Pleasant, adj North Common Lane 08:30
Bowling Green Last Post (S-bound) 08:31
Sway, opp Wheel Inn 08:32 08:34 09:04 10:34 14:34 16:07 16:04 18:02 19:51
Bowling Green Ramley House (SE-bound) 08:32 08:34 09:04 10:34 14:34 16:07 16:04 18:02 19:51
Bowling Green Upper Common Road (SE-bound) 08:33 08:35 09:05 10:35 14:35 16:08 16:05 18:03 19:52
Bowling Green Hazel Road (SE-bound) 08:34 08:36 09:06 10:36 14:36 16:09 16:06 18:04 19:52
Pennington, opp Middle Common Road 08:34 08:36 09:06 10:36 14:36 16:09 16:06 18:04 19:52
Pennington, adj WI Hall 08:35 08:37 09:07 10:37 14:37 16:10 16:07 18:05 19:53
Pennington St Marks Church (SE-bound) 08:36 08:38 09:08 10:38 14:38 16:11 16:08 18:06 19:54
Pennington Meadow Road (SE-bound) 08:37 08:39 09:09 10:39 14:39 16:12 16:09 18:07 19:54
Lymington Pennington Fox Pond (SE-bound) 08:38 08:40 09:09 10:39 14:39 16:12 16:09 18:07 19:55
Lymington Pennington Cross (NE-bound) 08:40 08:41 09:10 10:40 14:40 16:13 16:10 18:08 19:55
Lymington Stanford Hill (NE-bound) 08:42 08:42 09:12 10:42 14:42 16:15 16:12 18:10 19:56
Lymington, opp Main Post Office 08:45 08:45 09:14 10:44 14:44 16:17 16:14 18:12 19:58
Lymington, opp Station Street 08:47 08:47 09:16 10:46 14:46 16:19 16:16 18:14 20:00

Similar services

More information

morebus