bustimes.org

X20 - Aylesbury Bus Station - Thame

A service operated by Redline

Map

Aylesbury Bus Station to Thame

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 4) 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aylesbury Morrisons (W-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:32
Aylesbury College (adj) 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:32 15:32 16:34 17:34 18:32
Aylesbury, adj Churchill Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:33 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:33
Stone, adj The Bugle Horn PH 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:37 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:37
Stone, opp The Rose & Crown PH 06:38 07:08 07:38 09:38 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:38
Stone Crossroads (W-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:40
Stone, opp Long Furlong 06:40 07:10 07:40 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:40
Stone, adj Upton Turn 06:41 07:11 07:41 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:41
Dinton Castle (opp) 06:42 07:12 07:42 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:42
Dinton, adj New Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:43
Thame, adj Queens Close 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:53
Thame, opp Cricket Ground 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:54
Thame North Street (S-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:54
Thame, opp Town Hall 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:55
06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57
Thame, opp Museum 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57
Thame Cuttle Brook (SW-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57
Thame, adj Sycamore Drive 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:58
Thame, o/s Lord Williams Upper School 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:58
N Weston, opp Shabbington Turn 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:00
Tiddington, opp The Fox 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05
Waterstock Turn (opp) 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07
Waterstock, opp Five Elms Farm 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:09
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:16
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:18
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:32 18:32 19:25
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J2) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:40 18:40 19:33
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:42 18:42 19:35
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:44 18:44 19:37
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:49 18:49 19:42
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:52 18:52 19:45

Thame to Aylesbury Bus Station

Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 07:53 then hourly until 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 07:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 08:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 08:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:05 20:05
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:11 20:11
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:15 20:15
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 08:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 08:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 08:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Waterstock, o/s Five Elms Farm 08:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Waterstock Turn (adj) 08:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Tiddington, o/s The Fox 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
N Weston, adj Shabbington Turn 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Thame, opp Lord Williams Upper School 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Thame, opp Sycamore Drive 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Thame Cuttle Brook (NE-bound) 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Thame, o/s Museum 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Thame, o/s Town Hall 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Thame, o/s Police Station 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Thame, opp Queens Close 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Dinton, opp New Road 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Dinton Castle (adj) 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Stone, opp Upton Turn 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Stone, adj Long Furlong 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Stone, o/s Village Hall 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Stone, adj The Rose & Crown PH 08:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:06
Stone, opp The Bugle Horn PH 08:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:07
Aylesbury, adj Pearson Close 09:00 14:00 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:10
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (N-bound) 09:01 14:01 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:11 20:11 21:11
Aylesbury College (opp) 09:02 14:02 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:12 20:12 21:12
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 4) 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:15

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Redline_Buses_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 December 2021

Redline