bustimes.org

X20 - Birmingham - University - Northfield - Cofton Hackett

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Cofton Hackett - Birmingham

Rednal, opp Parsonage Drive 06:12 06:54 07:27 then every 30 minutes until 10:27 10:55 11:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:31 17:56 18:27 18:58 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:01 then every 30 minutes until 23:01
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 06:12 06:54 07:27 10:27 10:55 11:31 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:27 18:58 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:01 23:01
Rednal Island (before) 06:13 06:55 07:28 10:28 10:56 11:32 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:28 18:59 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 23:02
Rednal, adj Hare & Hounds 06:15 06:57 07:30 10:30 10:58 11:33 17:03 17:34 17:59 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:03 23:03
Rednal, adj Leach Green Lane 06:15 06:57 07:30 10:30 10:58 11:34 17:04 17:34 17:59 18:30 19:01 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:03 23:03
Rednal, adj Edgewood Rd 06:16 06:58 07:31 10:31 10:59 11:35 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:31 19:01 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:04 23:04
Rednal, opp Low Hill Lane 06:16 06:58 07:31 10:31 10:59 11:35 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:31 19:02 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:04 23:04
Rednal, adj Tinmeadow Crescent 06:17 06:59 07:32 10:32 11:00 11:36 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:05 23:05
Longbridge Island (before) 06:18 07:00 07:33 10:33 11:01 11:37 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:06 23:06
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LC) 06:19 07:01 07:34 10:34 11:02 11:38 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:34 19:04 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:06 23:06
Longbridge, adj Tessall Lane 06:20 07:02 07:35 10:35 11:03 11:40 17:10 17:39 18:04 18:35 19:05 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:07 23:07
Turves Green, opp Hawkesley Mill Lane 06:20 07:02 07:35 10:35 11:03 11:41 17:11 17:39 18:04 18:35 19:06 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:08 23:08
Northfield, after Lockwood Rd 06:23 07:05 07:38 10:38 11:06 11:44 17:14 17:42 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:10 23:10
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NK) 06:24 07:06 07:39 10:39 11:07 11:45 17:15 17:43 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:11 23:11
Northfield, adj Whitehill Lane 06:25 07:07 07:40 10:40 11:08 11:46 17:16 17:44 18:09 18:40 19:10 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:12 23:12
Bournville, opp Griffins Brook Lane 06:27 07:09 07:42 10:42 11:10 11:48 17:18 17:46 18:11 18:42 19:12 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:14 23:14
Selly Oak, nr Rebecca Drive 06:30 07:12 07:45 10:45 11:13 11:51 17:21 17:49 18:14 18:45 19:15 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:17 23:17
Selly Oak, adj Gibbins Rd 06:31 07:13 07:46 10:46 11:14 11:52 17:22 17:50 18:15 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:18 23:18
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 06:33 07:15 07:48 10:48 11:16 11:54 17:24 17:52 18:17 18:48 19:18 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:20 23:20
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QD) 06:34 07:16 07:49 10:49 11:17 11:55 17:25 17:53 18:18 18:49 19:19 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:21 23:21
Birmingham University, opp Blood Transfusion Centre 06:34 07:16 07:49 10:49 11:17 11:56 17:26 17:53 18:18 18:49 19:19 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:21 23:21
Birmingham University, opp University North Gate 06:36 07:18 07:51 10:51 11:19 11:57 17:27 17:55 18:20 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:23 23:23
Birmingham University, opp Westmere 06:37 07:19 07:52 10:52 11:20 11:59 17:29 17:56 18:21 18:52 19:22 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:24 23:24
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 06:38 07:20 07:53 10:53 11:22 12:00 17:30 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:25 23:25
Edgbaston, after Church Rd 06:40 07:22 07:55 10:55 11:23 12:02 17:32 17:59 18:24 18:55 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:27 23:27
Edgbaston, before Carpenter Rd 06:40 07:22 07:55 10:55 11:24 12:03 17:33 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:27 23:27
Edgbaston, before Gilldown Place 06:41 07:23 07:56 10:56 11:25 12:04 17:34 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:28 23:28
Five Ways, before George Rd 06:42 07:24 07:57 10:57 11:26 12:05 17:35 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:29 23:29
Five Ways, nr Regent Court 06:43 07:25 07:58 10:58 11:27 12:06 17:36 18:02 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:30 23:30
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 06:45 07:27 08:00 11:00 11:29 12:08 17:38 18:04 18:29 19:00 19:30 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:32 23:32
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 06:46 07:28 08:01 11:01 11:31 12:10 17:40 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:33 23:33
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 06:47 07:29 08:02 11:02 11:32 12:11 17:41 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:34 23:34
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS9) 06:48 07:30 08:03 11:03 11:33 12:13 17:43 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:35 23:35
Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 06:50 07:32 08:05 11:05 11:35 12:15 17:45 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:37 23:37

Birmingham - Cofton Hackett

Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:20 then every 30 minutes until 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:25 23:25
Birmingham Bus Mall (MS16) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:26 23:26
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS3) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:27 23:27
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:25 20:55 21:24 21:54 22:29 23:29
Five Ways, adj Edencroft 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:48 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:27 20:57 21:26 21:56 22:31 23:31
Edgbaston, after Gilldown Place 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:49 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:28 20:58 21:27 21:57 22:32 23:32
Edgbaston, after Carpenter Rd 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:50 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:59 19:29 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:33 23:33
Edgbaston, before Church Rd 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:59 19:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:34 23:34
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:53 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:01 19:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:36 23:36
Birmingham University, adj Westmere 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:54 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:33 21:03 21:32 22:02 22:37 23:37
Birmingham University, adj School of Education 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:04 19:34 21:04 21:33 22:03 22:38 23:38
Birmingham University, adj University North Gate 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:56 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:04 19:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:39 23:39
Birmingham University, adj Blood Transfusion Centre 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:58 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:06 19:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:40 23:40
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QE) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:59 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:07 19:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:41 23:41
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj New Fosse Way 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 17:00 17:29 17:58 18:28 19:07 19:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:41 23:41
Selly Oak, opp Gibbins Rd 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:01 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:09 19:39 21:09 21:38 22:08 22:43 23:43
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SK) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:02 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:10 19:40 21:10 21:39 22:09 22:44 23:44
Bournville, adj Griffins Brook Lane 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:06 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:13 19:43 21:13 21:42 22:12 22:47 23:47
Northfield, opp Whitehill Lane 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:07 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:14 19:44 21:14 21:43 22:13 22:48 23:48
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NG) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:10 17:10 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:16 19:46 21:16 21:45 22:15 22:50 23:50
Northfield, opp Lockwood Rd 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:11 17:11 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:17 19:47 21:17 21:46 22:16 22:51 23:51
Turves Green, adj Hawkesley Mill Lane 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:13 17:13 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:19 19:49 21:19 21:48 22:18 22:52 23:52
Longbridge, opp Tessall Lane 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:14 17:14 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:20 19:49 21:19 21:48 22:18 22:53 23:53
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LD) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:15 17:15 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:20 19:50 21:20 21:49 22:19 22:54 23:54
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LB) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:16 17:16 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:21 19:50 21:20 21:49 22:19 22:54 23:54
Longbridge Island (after) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:16 17:16 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:21 19:51 21:21 21:50 22:20 22:54 23:54
Rednal, opp Tinmeadow Crescent 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:17 17:17 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:22 19:52 21:22 21:51 22:21 22:55 23:55
Rednal, adj Low Hill Lane 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:45 11:18 17:18 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:23 19:52 21:22 21:51 22:21 22:56 23:56
Rednal, opp Edgewood Rd 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:46 11:19 17:19 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:24 19:53 21:23 21:52 22:22 22:56 23:56
Rednal, opp Leach Green Lane 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:47 11:20 17:20 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:24 19:54 21:24 21:53 22:23 22:57 23:57
Cofton Hackett, opp Rolls Royce Dealer 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:20 17:20 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:25 19:54 21:24 21:53 22:23 22:57 23:57
Rednal Island (after) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:21 17:21 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:26 19:55 21:25 21:54 22:24 22:58 23:58
Rednal, after Chestnut Drive 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:50 11:23 17:23 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:27 19:56 21:26 21:55 22:25 22:59 23:59
Rednal, opp Parsonage Drive 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:51 11:24 17:24 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:28 19:57 21:27 21:56 22:26 23:00 00:00

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 23 March 2021

National Express West Midlands