🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X21 - Birmingham - Woodcock Hill via Weoley Castle

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Woodcock Hill - Birmingham via Weoley Castle

Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Fields Drive 05:59 06:41 07:19 then every 30 minutes until 10:49 11:06 11:23 then every 30 minutes until 16:53 17:28 17:48 18:19 18:50 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:53 21:24 then every 30 minutes until 22:54
Bangham Pit, after Cromwell Lane 06:00 06:42 07:20 10:50 11:07 11:24 16:54 17:29 17:49 18:20 18:51 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:54 21:25 22:55
Bangham Pit, after Moors Lane 06:01 06:43 07:21 10:51 11:08 11:25 16:55 17:30 17:50 18:21 18:52 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:55 21:26 22:56
Bangham Pit, before Woodcock Lane 06:01 06:43 07:21 10:51 11:08 11:25 16:55 17:30 17:50 18:21 18:52 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:55 21:26 22:56
Bangham Pit, opp Draycott Drive 06:02 06:44 07:22 10:52 11:09 11:26 16:56 17:31 17:51 18:22 18:53 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:56 21:26 22:56
Woodcock Hill, opp Shenley Academy 06:02 06:44 07:22 10:52 11:09 11:26 16:56 17:31 17:51 18:22 18:53 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:56 21:27 22:57
Woodcock Hill Fulbrook Grove 06:03 06:45 07:23 10:53 11:10 11:27 16:57 17:32 17:52 18:23 18:54 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:57 21:28 22:58
Woodcock Hill, after Marston Rd 06:04 06:46 07:24 10:54 11:11 11:28 16:58 17:33 17:53 18:24 18:55 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:58 21:28 22:58
Weoley Castle, after Quarry Rd 06:05 06:47 07:25 10:55 11:12 11:29 16:59 17:34 17:54 18:25 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:59 21:29 22:59
Weoley Castle, opp Ruckley Rd 06:05 06:47 07:25 10:55 11:12 11:29 16:59 17:34 17:54 18:25 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:59 21:30 23:00
Weoley Castle, opp Gregory Ave 06:06 06:48 07:26 10:56 11:13 11:30 17:00 17:35 17:55 18:26 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:00 21:30 23:00
Weoley Castle, after Princethorpe Rd 06:06 06:48 07:26 10:56 11:13 11:30 17:00 17:35 17:55 18:26 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:00 21:30 23:00
Weoley Castle Rd (after) 06:07 06:49 07:27 10:57 11:14 11:31 17:01 17:36 17:56 18:27 18:58 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:01 21:31 23:01
Weoley Castle, before Beckbury Rd 06:08 06:50 07:28 10:58 11:15 11:32 17:02 17:37 17:57 18:28 18:59 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:32 23:02
Weoley Castle, opp Barcheston Rd 06:08 06:50 07:28 10:58 11:16 11:33 17:03 17:37 17:57 18:28 18:59 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:32 23:02
Weoley Castle, after Jervoise Rd 06:09 06:51 07:29 10:59 11:16 11:33 17:03 17:38 17:58 18:29 19:00 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:03 21:33 23:03
Weoley Castle Kemberton Rd Middle (NE-bound) 06:10 06:52 07:30 11:00 11:17 11:34 17:04 17:39 17:59 18:30 19:01 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:03 21:33 23:03
Weoley Castle, before Alwold Rd 06:10 06:52 07:30 11:00 11:18 11:35 17:05 17:39 17:59 18:30 19:01 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:04 21:34 23:04
Weoley Castle, adj Corisande Rd 06:11 06:53 07:31 11:01 11:19 11:36 17:06 17:40 18:00 18:31 19:02 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:05 21:35 23:05
Weoley Castle, adj Woolacombe Lodge Rd 06:12 06:54 07:32 11:02 11:19 11:37 17:07 17:41 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:05 21:35 23:05
Selly Oak, before Weoley Park Rd 06:13 06:55 07:33 11:03 11:20 11:38 17:08 17:42 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:06 21:36 23:06
Selly Oak, opp Weoley Hill 06:14 06:56 07:34 11:04 11:21 11:39 17:09 17:43 18:03 18:34 19:04 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:06 21:36 23:06
Selly Oak, adj Weoley Park Rd 06:14 06:56 07:34 11:04 11:22 11:40 17:10 17:43 18:03 18:34 19:05 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:07 21:37 23:07
Selly Oak Rebecca Drive 06:16 06:58 07:36 11:06 11:23 11:41 17:11 17:45 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:08 21:38 23:08
Selly Oak, adj Gibbins Rd 06:16 06:58 07:36 11:06 11:24 11:42 17:12 17:45 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:09 21:39 23:09
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 06:18 07:00 07:38 11:08 11:25 11:43 17:13 17:47 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:10 21:40 23:10
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QD) 06:19 07:01 07:39 11:09 11:27 11:45 17:15 17:48 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:11 21:41 23:11
Birmingham University, opp Blood Transfusion Centre 06:19 07:01 07:39 11:09 11:27 11:46 17:16 17:48 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:11 21:41 23:11
Birmingham University, opp University North Gate 06:21 07:03 07:41 11:11 11:29 11:47 17:17 17:50 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:13 21:43 23:13
Birmingham University, opp Westmere 06:22 07:04 07:42 11:12 11:30 11:49 17:19 17:51 18:11 18:42 19:12 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:14 21:44 23:14
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 06:23 07:05 07:43 11:13 11:32 11:50 17:20 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:15 21:45 23:15
Edgbaston, after Church Rd 06:25 07:07 07:45 11:15 11:33 11:52 17:22 17:54 18:14 18:45 19:15 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:17 21:47 23:17
Edgbaston, before Carpenter Rd 06:25 07:07 07:45 11:15 11:34 11:53 17:23 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:17 21:47 23:17
Edgbaston, before Gilldown Place 06:26 07:08 07:46 11:16 11:35 11:54 17:24 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:18 21:48 23:18
Five Ways, before George Rd 06:27 07:09 07:47 11:17 11:36 11:55 17:25 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:19 21:49 23:19
Five Ways Regent Court 06:28 07:10 07:48 11:18 11:37 11:56 17:26 17:57 18:17 18:48 19:18 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:20 21:50 23:20
Birmingham, nr Five Ways Station 06:29 07:11 07:49 11:19 11:38 11:57 17:27 17:58 18:18 18:49 19:19 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:21 21:51 23:21
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 06:30 07:12 07:50 11:20 11:39 11:58 17:28 17:59 18:19 18:50 19:20 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:22 21:52 23:22
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 06:31 07:13 07:51 11:21 11:41 12:00 17:30 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:23 21:53 23:23
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 06:32 07:14 07:52 11:22 11:42 12:01 17:31 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:24 21:54 23:24
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS9) 06:33 07:15 07:53 11:23 11:43 12:03 17:33 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:25 21:55 23:25
Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 06:35 07:17 07:55 11:25 11:45 12:05 17:35 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:27 21:57 23:27

Birmingham - Woodcock Hill via Weoley Castle

Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 06:10 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 10:00 10:30 11:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 20:40 21:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS16) 06:11 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:41 20:41 21:11 23:41
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS3) 06:12 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:42 21:12 23:42
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 06:14 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:25 18:45 20:45 21:14 23:44
Five Ways, adj Edencroft 06:16 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 10:07 10:37 11:08 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:27 18:47 20:47 21:16 23:46
Edgbaston, after Gilldown Place 06:17 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 10:08 10:38 11:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:28 18:48 20:48 21:17 23:47
Edgbaston, after Carpenter Rd 06:18 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 10:09 10:39 11:10 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:49 20:49 21:18 23:48
Edgbaston, before Church Rd 06:18 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 10:09 10:40 11:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:30 18:49 20:49 21:19 23:49
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 06:20 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 10:11 10:42 11:13 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:32 18:51 20:51 21:21 23:51
Birmingham University, adj Westmere 06:21 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 10:13 10:43 11:14 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:33 18:53 20:53 21:22 23:52
Birmingham University, adj School of Education 06:22 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 10:14 10:45 11:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:35 18:54 20:54 21:23 23:53
Birmingham University, adj University North Gate 06:23 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 10:14 10:45 11:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:35 18:54 20:54 21:24 23:54
Birmingham University, adj Blood Transfusion Centre 06:24 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 10:16 10:47 11:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:37 18:56 20:56 21:25 23:55
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QE) 06:25 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 10:17 10:48 11:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:38 18:57 20:57 21:26 23:56
Queen Elizabeth Hospital New Fosse Way 06:25 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 10:17 10:49 11:20 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:38 18:57 20:57 21:26 23:56
Selly Oak, opp Gibbins Rd 06:27 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 10:19 10:50 11:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:40 18:59 20:59 21:28 23:58
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SH) 06:28 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 10:20 10:52 11:23 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:00 21:00 21:29 23:59
Selly Oak Hamilton Drive 06:29 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 10:21 10:53 11:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:42 19:01 21:01 21:30 00:00
Selly Oak, adj Weoley Hill 06:29 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 10:22 10:54 11:25 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:43 19:02 21:02 21:30 00:00
Selly Oak, adj Springdale Gardens 06:30 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 10:22 10:54 11:25 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:43 19:02 21:02 21:31 00:01
Weoley Castle, adj Lodge Hill Cemetery 06:30 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 10:23 10:55 11:26 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:44 19:03 21:03 21:31 00:01
Weoley Castle, opp Woolacombe Lodge Rd 06:31 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 10:24 10:56 11:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:04 21:04 21:32 00:02
Weoley Castle, adj Weoley Avenue 06:32 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 10:24 10:57 11:28 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:04 21:04 21:33 00:03
Weoley Castle, adj Kemberton Rd 06:32 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 10:25 10:57 11:28 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:46 19:05 21:05 21:33 00:03
Weoley Castle Kemberton Rd Middle (SW-bound) 06:33 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 10:25 10:58 11:29 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:26 18:46 19:05 21:05 21:34 00:04
Weoley Castle, after Beckbury Rd 06:33 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 10:26 10:59 11:30 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:47 19:06 21:06 21:34 00:04
Weoley Castle, adj Barcheston Rd 06:34 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 10:27 11:00 11:31 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:28 18:48 19:07 21:07 21:35 00:05
Weoley Castle Millennium Medical Centre 06:35 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 10:28 11:01 11:32 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:29 18:49 19:08 21:08 21:36 00:06
Weoley Castle, before Princethorpe Rd 06:35 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 10:28 11:01 11:32 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:29 18:49 19:08 21:08 21:36 00:06
Weoley Castle, opp Gregory Avenue 06:35 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 10:28 11:02 11:33 17:03 17:32 17:59 18:29 18:49 19:08 21:08 21:36 00:06
Weoley Castle Rd (opp) 06:36 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 10:29 11:02 11:33 17:03 17:33 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:09 21:09 21:37 00:07
Weoley Castle, adj Ruckley Rd 06:37 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 10:30 11:03 11:34 17:04 17:34 18:01 18:31 18:51 19:10 21:10 21:38 00:08
Weoley Castle, adj Quarry Rd 06:37 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 10:30 11:04 11:35 17:05 17:34 18:01 18:31 18:51 19:10 21:10 21:38 00:08
Woodcock Hill, before Marston Rd 06:38 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 10:31 11:04 11:35 17:05 17:35 18:02 18:32 18:52 19:11 21:11 21:39 00:09
Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Academy 06:39 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 10:32 11:06 11:37 17:07 17:36 18:03 18:33 18:53 19:12 21:12 21:40 00:10
Bangham Pit, before Draycott Drive 06:39 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 10:32 11:06 11:37 17:07 17:36 18:03 18:33 18:53 19:12 21:12 21:40 00:10
Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Fields Drive 06:41 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 10:34 11:08 11:39 17:09 17:38 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:14 21:14 21:42 00:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands