Bus Times

X21 - Birmingham - Woodcock Hill via Weoley Castle

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Woodcock Hill - Birmingham via Weoley Castle

Woodcock Hill, opp Shenley Fields Homes 05:08 05:38 06:06 06:35 06:59 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:11 08:32 then every 20 minutes until 14:52 15:12 15:26 then every 20 minutes until 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:19 19:51 then every 30 minutes until 22:51 23:16 23:41
Bangham Pit, after Cromwell Lane 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:36 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:13 08:33 14:53 15:13 15:27 17:27 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:20 19:52 22:52 23:17 23:42
Bangham Pit, after Moors Lane 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:37 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:35 14:55 15:15 15:29 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:21 19:53 22:53 23:18 23:43
Bangham Pit, before Woodcock Lane 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:35 14:55 15:15 15:29 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:53 22:53 23:18 23:43
Bangham Pit, opp Draycott Drive 05:11 05:41 06:09 06:38 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:15 08:36 14:56 15:16 15:30 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:22 19:54 22:54 23:19 23:44
Woodcock Hill, opp Shenley Court College 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:39 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:56 15:16 15:30 17:30 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:23 19:55 22:55 23:20 23:45
Woodcock Hill Fulbrook Grove 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:17 08:37 14:57 15:17 15:31 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:55 22:55 23:20 23:45
Woodcock Hill, after Marston Rd 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:41 07:05 07:18 07:33 07:48 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:58 15:18 15:32 17:32 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:56 22:56 23:21 23:46
Weoley Castle, after Quarry Rd 05:14 05:44 06:12 06:41 07:05 07:19 07:34 07:49 07:59 08:19 08:39 14:59 15:19 15:33 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:25 19:57 22:57 23:22 23:47
Weoley Castle, opp Ruckley Rd 05:14 05:44 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:19 07:34 07:49 07:59 08:19 08:40 15:00 15:20 15:34 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:57 22:57 23:22 23:47
Weoley Castle, opp Gregory Ave 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:42 07:06 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:40 15:00 15:20 15:34 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:26 19:58 22:58 23:23 23:48
Weoley Castle, after Princethorpe Rd 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:43 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:41 15:01 15:21 15:35 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:58 22:58 23:23 23:48
Weoley Castle Rd (after) 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:08 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:22 08:42 15:02 15:22 15:36 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:59 22:59 23:24 23:49
Weoley Castle, before Beckbury Rd 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:43 15:03 15:23 15:37 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:00 23:00 23:25 23:50
Weoley Castle, opp Barcheston Rd 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:44 15:04 15:24 15:37 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:00 23:00 23:25 23:50
Weoley Castle, after Jervoise Rd 05:18 05:48 06:16 06:46 07:10 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:05 08:25 08:44 15:04 15:24 15:38 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29 20:00 23:00 23:25 23:50
Weoley Castle Kemberton Rd Middle (NE-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:06 08:26 08:45 15:05 15:25 15:39 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:29 20:01 23:01 23:26 23:51
Weoley Castle, before Alwold Rd 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:07 08:27 08:46 15:06 15:26 15:39 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:02 23:02 23:27 23:52
Weoley Castle, adj Corisande Rd 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:09 08:29 08:47 15:07 15:27 15:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:02 23:02 23:27 23:52
Weoley Castle, adj Woolacombe Lodge Rd 05:20 05:50 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:10 08:30 08:48 15:08 15:28 15:41 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:03 23:03 23:28 23:53
Selly Oak, before Weoley Park Rd 05:21 05:51 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:32 08:49 15:09 15:29 15:42 17:42 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:32 20:04 23:04 23:29 23:54
Selly Oak, opp Weoley Hill 05:22 05:52 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:13 08:33 08:50 15:10 15:30 15:43 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:33 20:04 23:04 23:29 23:54
Selly Oak, adj Weoley Park Rd 05:23 05:53 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:15 08:35 08:51 15:11 15:31 15:44 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:34 20:05 23:05 23:30 23:55
Selly Oak Rebecca Drive 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:18 08:38 08:53 15:13 15:33 15:46 17:46 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:36 20:07 23:07 23:32 23:57
Selly Oak, adj Gibbins Rd 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:19 08:39 08:54 15:14 15:34 15:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:07 23:32 23:57
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:56 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 08:56 15:16 15:36 15:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:38 20:09 23:09 23:34 23:59
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QD) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 08:58 15:18 15:38 15:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:40 20:10 23:10 23:35 00:00
Birmingham University, opp Blood Transfusion Centre 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:46 08:58 15:18 15:39 15:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:10 23:10 23:35 00:00
Birmingham University, opp University North Gate 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:00 15:20 15:41 15:54 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:42 20:11 23:11 23:36 00:01
Birmingham University, opp Westmere 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:02 15:22 15:43 15:56 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:43 20:13 23:13 23:38 00:03
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:03 15:23 15:44 15:58 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:39 00:04
Edgbaston, after Church Rd 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:05 15:25 15:46 16:00 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:15 23:15 23:40 00:05
Edgbaston, before Carpenter Rd 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:06 15:26 15:47 16:01 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:46 20:16 23:16 23:41 00:06
Edgbaston, before Gilldown Place 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:07 15:27 15:49 16:03 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:47 20:16 23:16 23:41 00:06
Five Ways, before George Rd 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:08 15:28 15:50 16:04 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:48 20:17 23:17 23:42 00:07
Birmingham, nr Five Ways Station 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:09 15:29 15:52 16:06 18:06 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:49 20:18 23:18 23:43 00:08
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:39 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:11 15:31 15:53 16:08 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:51 20:19 23:19 23:44 00:09
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:41 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:12 15:32 15:55 16:10 18:10 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:52 20:21 23:21 23:46 00:11
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:42 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:13 15:33 15:56 16:11 18:11 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:53 20:21 23:21 23:46 00:11
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS9) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:43 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:15 15:35 15:58 16:13 18:13 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:54 20:22 23:22 23:47 00:12
Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:47 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:18 15:38 16:02 16:17 18:17 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:57 20:25 23:25 23:50 00:15

Birmingham - Woodcock Hill via Weoley Castle

Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 then every 20 minutes until 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 then every 20 minutes until 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS16) 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:39 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS3) 06:22 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:41 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:42 16:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:12 23:42
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 06:24 06:49 07:10 07:30 07:43 08:04 08:25 08:44 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:07 17:27 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:14 23:44
Five Ways, before St James Rd 06:26 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:45 08:06 08:27 08:46 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:10 17:30 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:16 23:46
Edgbaston, after Gilldown Place 06:27 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:46 08:07 08:29 08:47 14:27 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:12 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:17 23:47
Edgbaston, after Carpenter Rd 06:27 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:47 08:08 08:30 08:48 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:13 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:17 23:47
Edgbaston, before Church Rd 06:28 06:53 07:15 07:35 07:48 08:09 08:31 08:49 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:14 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:18 23:48
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 06:29 06:54 07:17 07:37 07:50 08:11 08:33 08:51 14:31 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:17 17:37 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:19 23:49
Birmingham University, adj Westmere 06:30 06:55 07:18 07:38 07:51 08:12 08:35 08:52 14:32 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:19 17:39 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:20 23:50
Birmingham University, adj School of Education 06:31 06:56 07:19 07:39 07:52 08:14 08:36 08:54 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:58 16:21 17:41 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:21 23:51
Birmingham University, adj University North Gate 06:32 06:57 07:20 07:40 07:53 08:14 08:37 08:54 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:59 16:22 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:22 23:52
Birmingham University, adj Blood Transfusion Centre 06:33 06:58 07:21 07:41 07:54 08:16 08:39 08:56 14:36 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:24 17:44 18:01 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:23 23:53
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QE) 06:34 06:59 07:22 07:42 07:55 08:17 08:40 08:57 14:37 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:02 16:26 17:46 18:03 18:22 18:42 18:59 19:29 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:24 23:54
Queen Elizabeth Hospital New Fosse Way 06:35 07:00 07:23 07:43 07:56 08:18 08:41 08:58 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:03 16:28 17:48 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:24 23:54
Selly Oak, opp Gibbins Rd 06:36 07:01 07:24 07:45 07:58 08:20 08:43 09:00 14:40 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:06 16:31 17:51 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:26 23:56
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SH) 06:38 07:03 07:26 07:46 07:59 08:22 08:45 09:02 14:42 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:09 16:33 17:53 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:27 23:57
Selly Oak Hamilton Drive 06:40 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:01 08:24 08:48 09:04 14:44 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:12 16:36 17:56 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:06 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:29 23:59
Selly Oak, adj Weoley Hill 06:40 07:05 07:28 07:49 08:02 08:25 08:48 09:05 14:45 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:12 16:37 17:57 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:07 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:29 23:59
Selly Oak, before Gibbins Rd 06:41 07:06 07:29 07:49 08:02 08:25 08:49 09:05 14:45 15:09 15:29 15:50 16:13 16:38 17:58 18:14 18:32 18:51 19:07 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:29 23:59
Weoley Castle, adj Lodge Hill Cemetery 06:41 07:06 07:29 07:50 08:03 08:26 08:50 09:06 14:46 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:15 16:39 17:59 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:08 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:30 00:00
Weoley Castle, opp Woolacombe Lodge Rd 06:42 07:07 07:30 07:51 08:04 08:27 08:51 09:07 14:47 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:16 16:40 18:00 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:09 19:38 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:31 00:01
Weoley Castle, adj Weoley Avenue 06:43 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:04 08:28 08:52 09:08 14:48 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:17 16:41 18:01 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:10 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:31 00:01
Weoley Castle, adj Kemberton Rd 06:43 07:08 07:31 07:52 08:05 08:28 08:52 09:08 14:48 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:17 16:42 18:02 18:18 18:36 18:54 19:10 19:39 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:31 00:01
Weoley Castle Kemberton Rd Middle (SW-bound) 06:44 07:09 07:32 07:53 08:06 08:29 08:53 09:09 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:19 16:43 18:03 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:11 19:40 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:32 00:02
Weoley Castle, after Beckbury Rd 06:44 07:09 07:32 07:53 08:06 08:30 08:54 09:10 14:50 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:20 16:45 18:05 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:12 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:33 00:03
Weoley Castle, adj Barcheston Rd 06:45 07:10 07:33 07:54 08:07 08:31 08:55 09:11 14:51 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:20 16:45 18:05 18:21 18:39 18:57 19:13 19:41 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:33 00:03
Weoley Castle Millennium Medical Centre 06:46 07:11 07:34 07:55 08:08 08:32 08:56 09:12 14:52 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:22 16:47 18:07 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:14 19:42 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:34 00:04
Weoley Castle, before Princethorpe Rd 06:46 07:11 07:34 07:55 08:08 08:32 08:56 09:12 14:52 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:22 16:47 18:07 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:14 19:42 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:34 00:04
Weoley Castle, opp Gregory Avenue 06:47 07:12 07:35 07:56 08:09 08:33 08:57 09:13 14:53 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:23 16:48 18:08 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:15 19:43 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:35 00:05
Weoley Castle Rd (opp) 06:47 07:12 07:35 07:57 08:10 08:34 08:58 09:14 14:54 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:24 16:49 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:16 19:44 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:35 00:05
Weoley Castle, adj Ruckley Rd 06:48 07:13 07:36 07:57 08:10 08:34 08:58 09:14 14:54 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:25 16:50 18:10 18:25 18:42 19:00 19:16 19:44 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:36 00:06
Weoley Castle, adj Quarry Rd 06:48 07:13 07:36 07:58 08:11 08:35 08:59 09:15 14:55 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:25 16:50 18:10 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:17 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:36 00:06
Woodcock Hill, before Marston Rd 06:49 07:14 07:37 07:58 08:11 08:35 08:59 09:15 14:55 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:26 16:51 18:11 18:26 18:43 19:01 19:17 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:37 00:07
Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Court College 06:50 07:15 07:38 08:00 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:17 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:27 16:52 18:12 18:27 18:45 19:03 19:19 19:47 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:38 00:08
Bangham Pit, before Draycott Drive 06:50 07:15 07:38 08:00 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:17 14:57 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:28 16:53 18:13 18:28 18:45 19:03 19:19 19:47 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:38 00:08
Woodcock Hill, opp Shenley Fields Homes 06:52 07:17 07:40 08:02 08:15 08:39 09:03 09:19 14:59 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:30 16:55 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:05 19:21 19:49 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:40 00:10

More information

National Express West Midlands