bustimes.org

X22 - Birmingham - University - Woodgate

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Woodgate

Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 05:05 05:35 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:31 then every 20 minutes until 18:11 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:55
Birmingham Bus Mall (MS16) 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:12 07:32 18:12 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:56
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS3) 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:33 18:13 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:57
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 05:09 05:39 06:04 06:34 06:55 07:16 07:36 18:16 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:59
Five Ways, adj Edencroft 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:36 06:57 07:18 07:39 18:19 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:01
Edgbaston, after Gilldown Place 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:19 07:40 18:20 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:02
Edgbaston, after Carpenter Rd 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:38 06:59 07:20 07:41 18:21 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:03
Edgbaston, before Church Rd 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:39 07:00 07:21 07:42 18:22 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:04
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:41 07:02 07:23 07:44 18:24 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 23:06
Birmingham University, adj Westmere 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:42 07:03 07:24 07:46 18:26 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:07
Birmingham University, adj School of Education 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:43 07:04 07:26 07:47 18:27 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:08
Birmingham University, adj University North Gate 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:44 07:05 07:26 07:48 18:28 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:09
Birmingham University, adj Blood Transfusion Centre 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:45 07:06 07:28 07:50 18:30 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:46 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:10
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QE) 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:46 07:07 07:29 07:51 18:31 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:47 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:11
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (opp) 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:48 07:09 07:31 07:53 18:33 18:54 19:21 19:50 20:19 20:48 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:12
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, before Harborne Park Rd 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:48 07:09 07:31 07:53 18:33 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:20 20:49 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:13
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Harborne Lane 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:49 07:10 07:32 07:54 18:34 18:55 19:22 19:51 20:20 20:49 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:13
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Langford Grove 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:49 07:10 07:32 07:54 18:34 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:50 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:14
Harts Green, adj Cadnam Close 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:50 07:11 07:33 07:55 18:35 18:56 19:23 19:52 20:21 20:50 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:14
Harts Green, adj Elford Rd 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:50 07:11 07:33 07:55 18:35 18:56 19:23 19:52 20:21 20:50 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:14
Harts Green, opp Wheats Avenue 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:51 07:12 07:34 07:56 18:36 18:57 19:24 19:53 20:22 20:51 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:15
Harts Green, adj Quinton Rd 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:51 07:12 07:35 07:56 18:36 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:52 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:16
California, after Wentworth Way 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:52 07:13 07:36 07:57 18:37 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:53 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:17
California, after Barnes Hill 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:54 07:15 07:37 07:59 18:39 19:00 19:27 19:56 20:25 20:54 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:18
California, opp Hillcrest School 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:54 07:15 07:38 07:59 18:39 19:00 19:27 19:56 20:25 20:54 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:18
Woodgate Valley South, opp Simmons Leasow 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:55 07:16 07:39 08:00 18:40 19:01 19:28 19:57 20:26 20:55 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:19
Woodgate Valley South, after Stonehouse Lane 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:56 07:17 07:40 08:01 18:41 19:02 19:29 19:58 20:27 20:56 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:20
Woodgate Valley South, adj Modbury Avenue 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:56 07:17 07:40 08:01 18:41 19:02 19:29 19:58 20:27 20:56 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:20
Bartley Green, opp Pomeroy Rd 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:57 07:18 07:41 08:02 18:42 19:03 19:30 19:59 20:28 20:57 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:21
Bartley Green, opp The Cock Inn 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:58 07:19 07:42 08:03 18:43 19:04 19:31 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:21
Bartley Green, after Adams Hill 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:59 07:20 07:43 08:04 18:44 19:05 19:32 20:00 20:29 20:59 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:22
Bartley Green, adj Field Lane 05:32 06:02 06:27 07:00 07:21 07:44 08:05 18:45 19:06 19:33 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:23
Bartley Green, before Scotland Lane 05:32 06:02 06:27 07:00 07:21 07:44 08:05 18:45 19:06 19:33 20:02 20:31 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:24
Bartley Green, before The Storrs Way 05:33 06:03 06:28 07:01 07:22 07:45 08:06 18:46 19:07 19:34 20:03 20:32 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:25
Kitwell, opp Rothesay Croft 05:34 06:04 06:29 07:02 07:23 07:46 08:07 18:47 19:08 19:35 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:25
Kitwell, adj Harlech Close 05:34 06:04 06:29 07:03 07:24 07:47 08:08 18:48 19:09 19:36 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:26
Kitwell, before Ravenhayes Lane 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:04 07:25 07:48 08:09 18:49 19:10 19:37 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:27
Bartley Green, adj Woodside Way 05:37 06:07 06:32 07:06 07:27 07:50 08:11 18:51 19:12 19:39 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:29
Bartley Green, before Field Lane 05:38 06:08 06:33 07:07 07:28 07:51 08:12 18:52 19:13 19:40 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:30

Woodgate - Birmingham

Bartley Green, before Field Lane 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:40 07:01 07:21 then every 20 minutes until 17:41 18:04 18:26 18:52 19:09 19:38 20:11 20:42 21:12 then every 30 minutes until 22:42 23:32
Bartley Green, opp Woodside Way 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:41 07:01 07:21 17:41 18:04 18:26 18:52 19:09 19:38 20:11 20:42 21:12 22:42 23:32
Kitwell, after Ravenhayes Lane 05:21 05:51 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:23 17:43 18:06 18:28 18:54 19:11 19:40 20:13 20:44 21:14 22:44 23:34
Kitwell, opp Harlech Close 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:24 17:44 18:07 18:29 18:55 19:12 19:41 20:13 20:44 21:15 22:45 23:35
Kitwell, adj Rothesay Croft 05:23 05:53 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:25 17:45 18:08 18:30 18:56 19:12 19:41 20:14 20:45 21:15 22:45 23:35
Bartley Green, after The Storrs Way 05:23 05:53 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:25 17:45 18:08 18:30 18:56 19:13 19:42 20:15 20:46 21:16 22:46 23:36
Bartley Green, after Scotland Lane 05:24 05:54 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:26 17:46 18:09 18:31 18:57 19:14 19:43 20:15 20:46 21:17 22:47 23:37
Bartley Green, after Field Lane 05:25 05:55 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:27 17:47 18:10 18:32 18:58 19:14 19:43 20:16 20:47 21:17 22:47 23:37
Bartley Green, before Adams Hill 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:27 17:47 18:10 18:32 18:58 19:15 19:44 20:16 20:47 21:18 22:48 23:38
Bartley Green, opp St Peters Church 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:28 17:48 18:11 18:33 18:59 19:15 19:44 20:17 20:48 21:18 22:48 23:38
Bartley Green, adj Pomeroy Rd 05:27 05:57 06:25 06:50 07:09 07:29 17:49 18:12 18:34 19:00 19:16 19:45 20:17 20:48 21:19 22:49 23:39
Woodgate Valley South, opp Modbury Avenue 05:28 05:58 06:26 06:51 07:10 07:30 17:50 18:13 18:35 19:01 19:17 19:46 20:18 20:49 21:20 22:50 23:40
Woodgate Valley South, opp Jiggins Lane 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:52 07:11 07:30 17:50 18:13 18:35 19:01 19:18 19:47 20:19 20:50 21:21 22:51 23:41
Woodgate Valley South, adj Simmons Leasow 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:53 07:12 07:31 17:51 18:14 18:36 19:02 19:18 19:47 20:19 20:50 21:21 22:51 23:41
California, adj Hillcrest School 05:30 06:00 06:29 06:54 07:13 07:32 17:52 18:15 18:37 19:03 19:19 19:48 20:20 20:51 21:22 22:52 23:42
California Way (adj) 05:31 06:01 06:30 06:55 07:14 07:33 17:53 18:16 18:38 19:04 19:20 19:49 20:21 20:52 21:23 22:53 23:43
California, adj Wentworth Way 05:32 06:02 06:31 06:56 07:15 07:34 17:54 18:17 18:39 19:05 19:21 19:50 20:21 20:53 21:23 22:53 23:43
Harts Green, after Northfield Rd 05:33 06:03 06:32 06:57 07:16 07:35 17:55 18:18 18:40 19:06 19:22 19:51 20:22 20:54 21:24 22:54 23:44
Harts Green, adj Wheats Avenue 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:17 07:36 17:56 18:19 18:41 19:06 19:22 19:51 20:23 20:54 21:25 22:55 23:45
Harts Green, opp Elford Rd 05:34 06:04 06:33 06:59 07:18 07:37 17:57 18:19 18:41 19:07 19:23 19:52 20:24 20:55 21:26 22:56 23:46
Harts Green, opp Cadnam Close 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:18 07:37 17:57 18:20 18:42 19:07 19:23 19:52 20:24 20:55 21:26 22:56 23:46
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Langford Grove 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:19 07:38 17:58 18:21 18:43 19:08 19:24 19:53 20:25 20:56 21:27 22:57 23:47
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Quinton Rd 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:20 07:39 17:59 18:22 18:44 19:09 19:25 19:54 20:25 20:57 21:27 22:57 23:47
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Metchley Lane (Stop UF) 05:37 06:07 06:36 07:02 07:21 07:40 18:00 18:22 18:44 19:10 19:26 19:55 20:26 20:58 21:28 22:58 23:48
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (o/s) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:22 07:41 18:01 18:23 18:45 19:10 19:26 19:55 20:27 20:58 21:29 22:59 23:49
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (adj) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:23 07:42 18:02 18:24 18:46 19:11 19:27 19:56 20:27 20:59 21:29 22:59 23:49
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QD) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:25 07:44 18:04 18:26 18:48 19:13 19:29 19:58 20:29 21:01 21:31 23:01 23:51
Birmingham University, opp Blood Transfusion Centre 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:45 18:05 18:27 18:49 19:13 19:29 19:58 20:29 21:01 21:31 23:01 23:51
Birmingham University, opp University North Gate 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:08 07:27 07:46 18:06 18:28 18:50 19:15 19:31 20:00 20:31 21:03 21:33 23:03 23:53
Birmingham University, opp Westmere 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:29 07:48 18:08 18:30 18:52 19:16 19:32 20:01 20:32 21:04 21:34 23:04 23:54
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:30 07:50 18:10 18:32 18:54 19:18 19:34 20:03 20:34 21:05 21:35 23:05 23:55
Edgbaston, after Church Rd 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:12 07:32 07:52 18:12 18:34 18:56 19:19 19:35 20:04 20:35 21:07 21:37 23:07 23:57
Edgbaston, before Carpenter Rd 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:33 07:52 18:12 18:34 18:56 19:20 19:36 20:05 20:36 21:07 21:37 23:07 23:57
Edgbaston, before Gilldown Place 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:14 07:34 07:54 18:14 18:36 18:58 19:21 19:37 20:06 20:37 21:08 21:38 23:08 23:58
Five Ways, before George Rd 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:15 07:35 07:55 18:15 18:37 18:59 19:22 19:38 20:07 20:38 21:09 21:39 23:09 23:59
Five Ways, nr Regent Court 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:15 07:36 07:56 18:16 18:38 19:00 19:23 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:10 21:40 23:10 00:00
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:17 07:38 07:58 18:18 18:40 19:02 19:25 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:12 21:42 23:12 00:02
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:19 07:40 08:00 18:20 18:42 19:04 19:27 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:13 21:43 23:13 00:03
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:20 07:41 08:01 18:21 18:43 19:05 19:28 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:14 21:44 23:14 00:04
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS9) 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:21 07:43 08:03 18:23 18:45 19:07 19:29 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:15 21:45 23:15 00:05
Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:23 07:45 08:05 18:25 18:47 19:09 19:31 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:17 21:47 23:17 00:07

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 23 January 2021

National Express West Midlands