bustimes.org

X20 - Kemnay (Interchange) - Alford (Community Campus)

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Kemnay (Interchange) - Alford (Community Campus)

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 14:40 16:15 17:15 18:15
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 14:43 16:19 17:19 18:18
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 14:45 16:22 17:21 18:20
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 14:46 16:23 17:23 18:21
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 14:48 16:25 17:24 18:23
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 14:49 16:27 17:25 18:24
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 14:50 16:28 17:27 18:25
Rosemount Place (at) 14:51 16:29 17:28 18:26
Rosemount Terrace (at) 14:51 16:30 17:28 18:26
Ashgrove, opp Berryden Retail Park 14:52 16:31 17:30 18:27
Ashgrove, adj Chestnut Row 14:53 16:32 17:31 18:28
Ashgrove, opp Belmont Road 14:54 16:34 17:32 18:29
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 14:55 16:35 17:33 18:30
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 14:56 16:36 17:34 18:31
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 14:56 16:36 17:34 18:31
Woodside, opp Barron Street 14:57 16:37 17:35 18:32
Woodside, opp Don Street 14:57 16:37 17:36 18:32
Woodside, at Queen Street 14:58 16:38 17:36 18:33
Woodside, at Society Lane 14:58 16:38 17:37 18:33
Woodside, at Anderson Road 14:59 16:39 17:37 18:34
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 14:59 16:39 17:38 18:34
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 14:59 16:39 17:38 18:34
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 15:00 16:40 17:39 18:35
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 15:00 16:40 17:39 18:35
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 15:01 16:41 17:39 18:36
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 15:01 16:41 17:40 18:36
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 15:02 16:42 17:41 18:37
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 15:03 16:43 17:42 18:38
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 15:04 16:44 17:43 18:39
Bankhead, opp Greenburn Road 15:05 16:45 17:45 18:40
Kirkhill Chapel of Stoneywood Road (W-bound) 15:09 16:49 17:49 18:44
Tyrebagger, nr Bishopton Farm 15:13 16:53 17:53 18:48
Blackburn, opp Benview Terrace 15:16 16:56 17:57 18:51
Blackburn, opp Fechnie Brae 15:16 16:56 17:57 18:51
Blackburn, at Woodburn Road 15:16 16:56 17:57 18:51
Blackburn, opp Norman Gray Park 15:16 16:56 17:57 18:51
Blackburn, at Archer House 15:17 16:57 17:58 18:51
Blackburn Glasgoforest (NW-bound) 15:18 16:58 17:59 18:52
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (NW-bound) 15:21 17:01 18:01 18:54
Kintore Tumulus Road (opp and before) 15:22 17:02 18:02 18:55
Midmill, at Ceann-Torr Park 15:22 17:02 18:03 18:55
Kintore, opp Hallforest Cottage 15:23 17:04 18:04 18:56
Kintore Cottown (NW-bound) 15:25 17:05 18:05 18:57
Kemnay, opp Fyfe Park 15:29 17:10 18:09 19:01
Kemnay, at Parkhill 15:30 17:11 18:10 19:01
Kemnay, at Bogbeth Road 15:30 17:11 18:10 19:01
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 15:31 17:12 18:11 19:02
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 15:33 18:13 19:04
Kemnay, opp Kendal Road 15:33 18:13 19:04
Kemnay, opp Minto Circle 15:35 18:15 19:06
Kemnay, opp Alehousewells 15:36 18:16 19:07
Kemnay, at Academy 15:36 18:16 19:07
Kemnay, opp Springfield Road 15:36 18:16 19:07
Kemnay, at Fraser Place 15:37 18:17 19:08
Kemnay, at Kendal Road 15:38 18:18 19:09
Kemnay, at Littlewood Court 15:38 18:18 19:09
Kemnay, opp Milton Drive 15:38 18:18 19:09
Castle Fraser, at Road End 15:40 18:20 19:11
Monymusk, at The Square 15:46 18:27 19:18
Monymusk, opp Road End 18:27 19:18
Tillyfourie, opp Road End 18:32 19:23
Whitehouse, at Road End 18:34 19:25
Whitehouse, opp Jubilee Well 18:37 19:28
Whitehouse Bridge of Bents (NW-bound) 18:38 19:29
Alford, after Castle Road 18:41 19:32
Alford, opp Stewart Road 18:41 19:32
Alford, before Kingsford Road 18:42 19:33
Alford, at Bank Brae 18:43
Alford, opp Victoria Road 18:45
Alford, at David McLean Drive 18:45
Alford, at Old Mart 18:45
Alford Community Campus 18:48

Inbound

Monymusk, at The Square 15:54
Kemnay, opp Nether Mains 15:57
Kemnay, at Nether Mains 15:57
Castle Fraser, opp Road End 16:00
Kemnay, at Milton Drive 16:02
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 16:03
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 16:05 17:15
Kemnay, opp Kendal Road 16:05 17:15
Kemnay, opp Minto Circle 16:07 17:17
Kemnay, opp Alehousewells 16:08 17:18
Kemnay, at Academy 16:08 17:18
Kemnay, opp Springfield Road 16:09 17:19
Kemnay, at Fraser Place 16:10 17:20
Kemnay, at Kendal Road 16:11 17:22
Kemnay, at Littlewood Court 16:11 17:22
Kemnay, opp Bogbeth Road 16:12 17:23
Kemnay, opp Parkhill 16:12 17:23
Kemnay, at Fyfe Park 16:12 17:23
Kintore, opp Cottown 16:17 17:28
Kintore, at Hallforest Cottage 16:19 17:29
Midmill, opp Ceann-Torr Park 16:20 17:30
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 16:22 17:32
Kinellar Glasgoforest (SE-bound) 16:24 17:35
Blackburn, opp Archer House 16:25 17:35
Blackburn, at Norman Gray Park 16:26 17:36
Blackburn, opp Woodburn Road 16:26 17:36
Blackburn, at Fechnie Brae 16:27 17:37
Blackburn, at Benview Terrace 16:27 17:37
Tyrebagger Clinterty (SE-bound) 16:29 17:39
Kirkhill, adj Chapel of Stoneywood Road 16:34 17:44
Craibstone College (opp) 16:35s 17:45s
Bankhead, at Greenburn Road 16:37s 17:47s
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 16:38s 17:48s
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 16:39s 17:49s
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 16:40s 17:50s
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 16:40s 17:50s
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 16:41s 17:51s
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 16:41s 17:51s
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 16:42s 17:52s
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 16:42s 17:52s
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 16:43s 17:53s
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 16:43s 17:53s
Woodside, opp Deer Road 16:44s 17:54s
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 16:44s 17:54s
Woodside, at Don Street 16:45s 17:55s
Woodside, at Barron Street 16:45s 17:55s
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 16:46s 17:56s
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 16:46s 17:56s
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 16:47s 17:57s
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 16:47s 17:57s
Ashgrove, at Belmont Road 16:47s 17:57s
Ashgrove, opp Chestnut Row 16:48s 17:57s
Ashgrove, adj Berryden Retail Park 16:48s 17:58s
Ashgrove, at Hutcheon Street 16:48s 17:58s
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 16:49s 17:58s
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S2) 16:50s 17:59s
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P1) 16:51s 18:00s
Aberdeen, adj Wallace Statue 16:52s 18:01s
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D3) 16:54s 18:03s
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E2) 16:55s 18:03s
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 17:05 18:11

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird