bustimes.org

X20 - Aberdeen - Kemnay

A service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)

Map

Aberdeen - Kemnay

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 09:55 17:25
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 09:57 17:27
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 09:59 17:29
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 10:00 17:30
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 10:02 17:32
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 10:03 17:33
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 10:03 17:33
Rosemount Place (at) 10:04 17:34
Rosemount Terrace (at) 10:05 17:35
Ashgrove, opp Berryden Retail Park 10:06 17:36
Ashgrove, adj Chestnut Row 10:06 17:36
Ashgrove, opp Belmont Road 10:07 17:37
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 10:08 17:38
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 10:09 17:39
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 10:09 17:39
Woodside, opp Barron Street 10:10 17:40
Woodside, opp Don Street 10:10 17:40
Woodside, at Queen Street 10:11 17:41
Woodside, at Society Lane 10:11 17:41
Woodside, at Anderson Road 10:12 17:42
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 10:12 17:42
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 10:12 17:42
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 10:13 17:43
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 10:13 17:43
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 10:14 17:44
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 10:14 17:44
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 10:15 17:45
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 10:16 17:46
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 10:17 17:47
Bankhead, opp Greenburn Road 10:18 17:48
Kirkhill Chapel of Stoneywood Road (W-bound) 10:22 17:52
Tyrebagger, nr Bishopton Farm 10:26 17:56
Blackburn, opp Benview Terrace 10:29 17:59
Blackburn, opp Fechnie Brae 10:29 17:59
Blackburn, at Woodburn Road 10:29 17:59
Blackburn, opp Norman Gray Park 10:29 17:59
Blackburn, at Archer House 10:30 18:00
Blackburn Glasgoforest (NW-bound) 10:31 18:01
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (NW-bound) 10:34 18:04
Kintore Tumulus Road (opp and before) 10:35 18:05
Midmill, at Ceann-Torr Park 10:35 18:05
Kintore, opp Hallforest Cottage 10:36 18:06
Kintore Cottown (NW-bound) 10:38 18:08
Kemnay, opp Fyfe Park 10:42 18:12
Kemnay, at Parkhill 10:43 18:13
Kemnay, at Bogbeth Road 10:43 18:13
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 10:44 18:14
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 10:45 18:15
Kemnay, opp Kendal Road 10:45 18:15
Kemnay, opp Minto Circle 10:46 18:16
Kemnay, opp Alehousewells 10:47 18:17
Kemnay, at Academy 10:47 18:17
Kemnay, opp Springfield Road 10:48 18:18
Kemnay, at Fraser Place 10:49 18:19
Kemnay, at Kendal Road 10:50 18:20
Kemnay, at Littlewood Court 10:50 18:20
Kemnay, opp Milton Drive 10:50 18:20
Castle Fraser, at Road End 10:52 18:22
Monymusk, at The Square 10:59 18:29

Kemnay - Aberdeen

Monymusk, at The Square 11:05 18:35
Kemnay, opp Nether Mains 11:07 18:37
Kemnay, at Nether Mains 11:07 18:37
Castle Fraser, opp Road End 11:10 18:40
Kemnay, at Milton Drive 11:12 18:42
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 11:13 18:43
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 11:15 18:45
Kemnay, opp Kendal Road 11:15 18:45
Kemnay, opp Minto Circle 11:17 18:47
Kemnay, opp Alehousewells 11:18 18:48
Kemnay, at Academy 11:18 18:48
Kemnay, opp Springfield Road 11:19 18:49
Kemnay, at Fraser Place 11:20 18:50
Kemnay, at Kendal Road 11:21 18:51
Kemnay, at Littlewood Court 11:21 18:51
Kemnay, opp Bogbeth Road 11:22 18:52
Kemnay, opp Parkhill 11:22 18:52
Kemnay, at Fyfe Park 11:22 18:52
Kintore, opp Cottown 11:27 18:57
Kintore, at Hallforest Cottage 11:29 18:59
Midmill, opp Ceann-Torr Park 11:30 19:00
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 11:32 19:02
Kinellar Glasgoforest (SE-bound) 11:34 19:04
Blackburn, opp Archer House 11:35 19:05
Blackburn, at Norman Gray Park 11:36 19:06
Blackburn, opp Woodburn Road 11:36 19:06
Blackburn, at Fechnie Brae 11:37 19:07
Blackburn, at Benview Terrace 11:37 19:07
Tyrebagger Clinterty (SE-bound) 11:39 19:09
Kirkhill, adj Chapel of Stoneywood Road 11:44 19:14
Craibstone College (opp) 11:45s 19:15s
Bankhead, at Greenburn Road 11:47s 19:17s
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 11:48s 19:18s
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 11:49s 19:19s
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 11:50s 19:20s
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 11:50s 19:20s
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 11:51s 19:21s
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 11:51s 19:21s
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 11:52s 19:22s
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 11:52s 19:22s
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 11:53s 19:23s
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 11:53s 19:23s
Woodside, opp Deer Road 11:54s 19:24s
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 11:54s 19:24s
Woodside, at Don Street 11:55s 19:25s
Woodside, at Barron Street 11:55s 19:25s
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 11:56s 19:26s
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 11:56s 19:26s
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 11:57s 19:27s
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 11:57s 19:27s
Ashgrove, at Belmont Road 11:57s 19:27s
Ashgrove, opp Chestnut Row 11:57s 19:27s
Ashgrove, adj Berryden Retail Park 11:58s 19:28s
Ashgrove, at Hutcheon Street 11:58s 19:28s
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 11:58s 19:28s
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S2) 11:59s 19:29s
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P1) 12:00s 19:30s
Aberdeen, adj Wallace Statue 12:01s 19:31s
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D3) 12:02s 19:32s
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E2) 12:03s 19:33s
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 12:10 19:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 26 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)