bustimes.org

X27 - Glasgow - St Andrews or Dundee

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Inbound

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:35 06:40 07:35 then hourly until
Woodside Inn (opp) 04:37 06:42 07:37
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 04:38 06:43 07:38
Gallatown Roundabout (S-bound) 04:44 06:49 07:45
Sinclairtown, adj Viewforth Street 04:46 06:51 07:48
Pathhead, opp Ravenscraig Flats 04:49 06:54 07:52
Kirkcaldy, adj The Harbour 04:51 06:56 07:54
Kirkcaldy, adj St Brycedale Road 04:54 06:59 07:58
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 04:55s 07:00s 08:00s
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 6) 04:57 06:02 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance A 04:58 06:03 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36
Kirkcaldy, opp Kennedy Crescent 05:02 06:07 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:39 20:39
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital 05:05 06:10 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13 18:43 19:42 20:42
Smeaton, opp Sycamore Avenue 05:07 06:12 07:15 08:15 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:44 20:44
Capshard Wood (opp) 05:09 06:14 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17 18:47 19:46 20:46
Capshard, adj Fair Isle Road 05:11 06:16 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19 18:49 19:48 20:48
Chapel Roundabout (opp) 05:14 06:19 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22 18:52 19:51 20:51
Cowdenbeath, adj The Fountain 05:24 06:29 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:02 20:01 21:01
Cowdenbeath, opp Bus Depot 05:25 06:30 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:03 20:02 21:02
Hill of Beath, adj Concrete Works 05:28 06:33 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36 19:05 20:04 21:04
Crossgates, opp Manse Road 05:30 06:35 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38 19:06 20:05 21:05
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 05:33s 06:38s 07:41s 08:41s 09:41s 18:41s 19:09s 20:08s 21:08s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 05:34 06:39 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:10 20:09 21:09
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 19:14 20:13 21:13
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 19:15 20:14 21:14
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 19:16 20:15 21:15
Halbeath, adj Fife College 05:38 06:43 07:47 08:47 09:47 18:47 19:18 20:17 21:17
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 05:44 06:49 19:24 20:23 21:23
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 07:49 08:49 09:49 18:49
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 05:49 06:54 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51 19:29 20:28 21:28
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 05:54s 06:59s 07:55s 08:55s 09:55s 18:55s 19:34 20:33 21:33
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:00 06:00 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00
Crossford, adj Beechwood 05:05 06:05 07:10 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:10 06:10 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:10 19:10
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:10 06:10 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:10 19:10
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:21 06:21 07:26 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21
05:23 06:23 07:28 08:23 09:23 10:23 19:23
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 05:36 06:36 07:41 08:36 09:36 10:36 19:36
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 05:37 06:37 07:42 08:37 09:37 10:37 19:37
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:37 06:37 07:42 08:37 09:37 10:37 19:37
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 05:51 06:51 07:56 08:51 09:51 10:51 19:51
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:11 07:11 08:26 09:11 10:11 11:11 20:11

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station - Kincardine High Street Stance B

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 then hourly until 21:50
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 07:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:10 22:10
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 07:25 16:25 17:32 18:32 19:23 22:23
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 07:26 16:26 17:33 18:33 19:24 22:24
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 07:26 16:26 17:33 18:33 19:24 22:24
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 07:38 16:38 17:45 18:45 19:36 22:36
07:39 16:39 17:46 18:46 19:37 22:37
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 07:40 16:40 17:47 18:47 19:38 22:38
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 07:49 16:49 17:56 18:56 19:47 22:47
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 07:50 16:50 17:57 18:57 19:48 22:48
Crossford, opp Beechwood 07:54 16:54 18:01 19:01 19:52 22:52
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:59s 16:59s 18:06s 19:06s 19:57s 22:57s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 3) 05:35 06:05 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:00 23:00
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 05:38 06:08 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:04 23:04
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 05:41 06:11 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:07 23:07
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 20:10 23:10
Halbeath, opp Fife College 05:44 06:14 07:14 08:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:14 23:14
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 20:15 23:15
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 20:17 23:17
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 20:18 23:18
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 05:48s 06:18s 07:18s 08:18s 17:18s 18:23s 19:23s 20:22s 23:22s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 05:49 06:19 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:25 19:25 20:25 23:25
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 05:51 06:21 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:27
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 05:53 06:23 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:29 19:29 20:29 23:29
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 05:57 06:27 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:33 19:33 20:33 23:33
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 05:59 06:29 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:35 19:35 20:35 23:35
Chapel Roundabout (adj) 06:09 06:39 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 23:45
Capshard, opp Fair Isle Road 06:11 06:41 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:47 19:47 20:47 23:47
Capshard Wood (adj) 06:12 06:42 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:48 19:48 20:48 23:48
Smeaton, adj Sycamore Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:51 23:51
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 06:17 06:47 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:53 23:53
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 06:19 06:49 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:55 19:55 20:55 23:55
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 06:23 06:53 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:59 19:58 20:58 23:58
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:25 06:55 07:56 08:56 17:56 19:01s 20:00s 21:00s 00:00s
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 3) 19:03 20:02 21:02 00:02
Kirkcaldy, opp St Brycedale Road 19:04 20:03 21:03 00:03
Kirkcaldy, opp The Harbour 19:07 20:06 21:06 00:06
Pathhead, adj Ravenscraig Flats 19:09 20:08 21:08 00:08
Sinclairtown, opp Viewforth Street 19:11 20:10 21:10 00:10
Gallatown Roundabout (adj) 19:14 20:13 21:13 00:13
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 19:20 20:19 21:19 00:19
Woodside Inn (adj) 19:21 20:20 21:20 00:20
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 19:25 20:24 21:24 00:24

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)