bustimes.org

X27 - Glasgow - St Andrews or Dundee

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Inbound

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:40 08:40 09:40 then hourly until
Woodside Inn (opp) 06:42 08:42 09:42
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 06:43 08:43 09:43
Gallatown Roundabout (S-bound) 06:49 08:49 09:49
Sinclairtown, adj Viewforth Street 06:51 08:51 09:51
Pathhead, opp Ravenscraig Flats 06:54 08:54 09:54
Kirkcaldy, adj The Harbour 06:56 08:56 09:56
Kirkcaldy, adj St Brycedale Road 06:59 08:59 09:59
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:00s 09:00s 10:00s
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:03 08:18 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance A 07:04 08:19 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Kirkcaldy, opp Kennedy Crescent 07:07 08:22 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital 07:10 08:25 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Smeaton, opp Sycamore Avenue 07:11 08:26 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Capshard Wood (opp) 07:14 08:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Capshard, adj Fair Isle Road 07:15 08:30 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Chapel Roundabout (opp) 07:18 08:33 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cowdenbeath, adj The Fountain 07:28 08:43 09:28 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Cowdenbeath, opp Bus Depot 07:29 08:44 09:29 10:29 11:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Hill of Beath, adj Concrete Works 07:33 08:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Crossgates, opp Manse Road 07:35 08:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:38s 08:53s 09:38s 10:38s 11:38s 16:38s 17:38s 18:38s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 07:40 08:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 07:44 08:59 09:44 10:44 11:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 07:45 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 07:46 09:01 09:46 10:46 11:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Halbeath, adj Fife College 07:48 09:03 09:48 10:48 11:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 07:50 09:05 09:50 10:50 11:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 07:52 09:07 09:52 10:52 11:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:56s 09:11s 09:56s 10:56s 11:56s 16:56s 17:56 18:56
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 6) 08:00 09:15 10:00 11:00 12:00 17:00
Crossford, adj Beechwood 08:05 09:20 10:05 11:05 12:05 17:05
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 08:10 09:25 10:10 11:10 12:10 17:10
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 08:10 09:25 10:10 11:10 12:10 17:10
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 08:21 09:36 10:21 11:21 12:21 17:21
08:23 09:38 10:23 11:23 12:23 17:23
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 08:36 09:51 10:36 11:36 12:36 17:36
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 08:37 09:52 10:37 11:37 12:37 17:37
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 08:37 09:52 10:37 11:37 12:37 17:37
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 08:51 10:06 10:51 11:51 12:51 17:51
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 09:11 10:26 11:11 12:11 13:11 18:11

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station - Kincardine High Street Stance B

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 09:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 then hourly until 21:50
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10 22:10
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 22:23
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 22:24
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 22:24
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:36 22:36
10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:37 22:37
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:38 22:38
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:47 22:47
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:48 22:48
Crossford, opp Beechwood 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:52 22:52
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 10:59s 16:59s 17:59s 18:59s 19:57s 22:57s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 3) 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:00 23:00
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 23:03
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:05 23:05
Halbeath, opp Fife College 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:08 23:08
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:09 23:09
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:11 23:11
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:12 23:12
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 10:22s 11:22s 17:22s 18:22s 19:22s 20:16s 23:16s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:18 23:18
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:20 23:20
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:22 23:22
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:26 23:26
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:28 23:28
Chapel Roundabout (adj) 10:44 11:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:38 23:38
Capshard, opp Fair Isle Road 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:40 23:40
Capshard Wood (adj) 10:47 11:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:41 23:41
Smeaton, adj Sycamore Avenue 10:50 11:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:44 23:44
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 10:52 11:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:46 23:46
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 10:54 11:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:48 23:48
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 10:57 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:51 23:51
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 10:59 11:59 17:59 18:59s 19:59s 20:53s 23:53s
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 3) 19:01 20:01 20:55 23:55
Kirkcaldy, opp St Brycedale Road 19:02 20:02 20:56 23:56
Kirkcaldy, opp The Harbour 19:05 20:05 20:59 23:59
Pathhead, adj Ravenscraig Flats 19:07 20:07 21:01 00:01
Sinclairtown, opp Viewforth Street 19:09 20:09 21:03 00:03
Gallatown Roundabout (adj) 19:12 20:12 21:06 00:06
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 19:18 20:18 21:12 00:12
Woodside Inn (adj) 19:19 20:19 21:13 00:13
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 19:23 20:23 21:17 00:17

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)