bustimes.org

X24 - Glasgow - St Andrews or Dundee

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

St Andrews or Dundee - Glasgow

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) 04:28 06:50 07:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 then hourly until 20:55 21:55 22:30 23:30
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 04:28 06:50 07:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 20:55 21:55 22:30 23:30
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 04:28 06:50 07:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 20:55 21:55 22:30 23:30
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 04:30 06:52 07:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 20:57 21:57 22:32 23:32
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 04:32 21:59 22:34 23:34
Kincaple, adj Edenside 04:33 06:55 08:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 21:01 22:01 22:36 23:36
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 04:34 06:56 08:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 21:02 22:02 22:37 23:37
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 04:35 06:57 08:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 21:03 22:03 22:38 23:38
Guardbridge, opp Seggie Farm 04:35 06:57 08:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 21:03 22:03 22:38 23:38
Clayton, adj Bruckley Farm 04:37 06:59 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 21:05 22:05 22:40 23:40
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 04:38 07:00 08:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 21:06 22:06 22:41 23:41
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 04:41 07:03 08:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 21:09 22:09 22:44 23:44
Dairsie, opp Primary School 04:41 07:03 08:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 21:09 22:09 22:44 23:44
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 04:44 07:06 08:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 21:12 22:12 22:46 23:46
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 04:46 07:08 08:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 21:14 22:14 22:48 23:48
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 04:47 07:09 08:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 21:15 22:15 22:48 23:48
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 04:47 07:09 08:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 21:15 22:15 22:49 23:49
Cupar, adj Railway Station 04:49 04:51 07:11 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 21:17 22:17 22:50 23:50
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 04:51 07:11 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 21:17 22:17 22:50 23:50
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 04:51 07:11 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 21:17 22:17 22:50 23:50
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 04:52 07:12 08:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 21:18 22:18 22:50 23:50
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 04:54 07:14 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 21:20 22:20 22:52 23:52
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 04:55 07:15 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 21:21 22:21 22:53 23:53
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 04:55 07:15 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 21:21 22:21 22:54 23:54
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 04:57 07:17 08:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 21:23 22:23 22:56 23:56
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 04:59 07:19 08:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 21:25 22:25 22:57 23:57
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 05:01 07:21 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:27 21:27 22:27 22:59 23:59
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 05:01 07:21 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:27 21:27 22:27 22:59 23:59
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 05:02 07:22 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:28 21:28 22:28 23:00 00:00
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 05:04 07:24 08:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:30 21:30 22:30 23:02 00:02
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 05:06 07:26 08:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:32 21:32 22:32 23:04 00:04
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 05:07 07:27 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:33 21:33 22:33 23:05 00:05
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 22:34 23:06 00:06
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 05:12 07:32 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:38 21:38 22:38 23:10 00:10
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 05:13s 07:33s 08:39s 14:39s 15:39s 16:44s 17:39s 21:39s 22:39 23:11 00:11
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:19 05:15 06:30 07:38 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:45 21:45
Woodside Inn (opp) 04:21 05:17 06:32 07:40 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:47 21:47
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 04:22 05:18 06:33 07:41 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:48 21:48
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 04:42s 05:38s 06:53s 08:01s 09:08s 15:08s 16:08s 17:17s 18:08s 22:08s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 04:44 05:40 06:55 08:03 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:19 18:10 22:10
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 05:44 06:59 08:07 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:23 18:14 22:14
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 05:45 07:00 08:08 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:24 18:15 22:15
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 05:46 07:01 08:09 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:26 18:16 22:16
Halbeath, adj Fife College 04:48 05:48 07:03 08:11 09:18 15:18 16:20 17:29 18:18 22:18
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 04:50 05:50 07:05 08:13 09:20 15:20 16:22 17:31 18:20 22:20
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 04:52 05:52 07:07 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:26 17:35 18:22 22:22
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 04:56s 05:56s 07:11s 08:21s 09:26s 15:26s 16:30s 17:39s 18:26s 22:26s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:00 06:00 07:15 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:30 22:30
Crossford, adj Beechwood 05:05 06:05 07:20 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:49 18:34 22:34
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:10 06:10 07:25 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:53 18:38 22:38
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:10 06:10 07:25 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:53 18:38 22:38
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:21 06:21 07:36 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:04 18:49 22:49
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:23 06:23 07:38 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:05 18:50 22:50
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 05:36 06:36 07:51 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:17 19:02 23:02
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 05:37 06:37 07:52 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:18 19:03 23:03
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:37 06:37 07:52 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:18 19:03 23:03
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 05:51 06:51 08:06 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:32 19:17 23:17
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:11 07:11 08:36 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:51 18:50 19:35 23:35

Glasgow - St Andrews or Dundee

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:50 06:50 then hourly until then hourly until
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:05 18:55 19:55 20:40 23:40
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:17 20:15 21:00 00:00
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:37 18:40 19:30 20:28 21:13 00:13
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:38 18:41 19:31 20:29 21:14 00:14
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:38 18:41 19:31 20:29 21:14 00:14
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:50 18:53 19:43 20:41 21:26 00:26
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:51 18:54 19:44 20:42 21:27 00:27
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:52 18:55 19:45 20:43 21:28 00:28
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 09:49 15:49 16:49 18:01 19:04 19:54 20:52 21:37 00:37
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:02 19:05 19:55 20:53 21:38 00:38
Crossford, opp Beechwood 09:54 15:54 16:54 18:06 19:09 19:59 20:57 21:42 00:42
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:59s 15:59s 16:59s 18:11s 19:14s 20:04s 21:02s 21:47s 00:47s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:20 19:20 20:10 21:05 21:50 00:50
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:08 16:08 17:09 18:23 19:23 20:13 21:08 21:53 00:53
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:11 16:11 17:12 18:26 19:25 20:15 21:10 21:55 00:55
Halbeath, opp Fife College 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:19 10:14 16:14 17:16 18:29 19:28 20:18 21:13 21:58 00:58
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 10:15 16:15 17:17 18:30 19:29 20:19 21:14 21:59 00:59
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 06:17 07:17 08:17 10:17 16:17 17:19 18:32 19:31 20:21 21:16 22:01 01:01
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 10:18 16:18 17:20 18:33 19:32 20:22 21:17 22:02 01:02
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:23s 07:23s 08:23s 09:23s 10:23s 16:23s 17:25s 18:38s 19:37s 20:27s 21:22s 22:07s 01:07s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:26 18:39 19:38 20:28 21:23 22:08 01:08
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:44 18:55 19:54 20:44 21:36 22:21 01:21
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 05:50 06:50
Woodside Inn (adj) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:45 18:56 19:55 20:45 21:37 22:22 01:22
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 06:45 07:45s 08:45s 09:45s 10:45s 16:45s 17:49s 19:00s 19:59s 20:49s 21:41 22:26 01:26
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:05 20:55
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:05 20:55
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:05 20:55
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:05 20:55
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:59 19:09 20:09 20:59
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 18:01 19:11 20:11 21:01
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58 18:03 19:13 20:13 21:03
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:05 19:15 20:15 21:05
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:05 19:15 20:15 21:05
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:06 19:16 20:16 21:06
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:09 19:19 20:19 21:09
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:10 19:20 20:20 21:10
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:12 19:22 20:22 21:12
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:13 19:23 20:23 21:13
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:14 19:24 20:24 21:14
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:16 19:26 20:26 21:16
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:17 19:27 20:27 21:17
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:17 19:27 20:27 21:17
Cupar, opp Railway Station 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:18 19:28 20:28 21:18
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:18 19:28 20:28 21:18
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:18 19:28 20:28 21:18
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:19 19:29 20:29 21:19
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:21 19:31 20:31 21:21
Dairsie, adj Primary School 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:23 19:33 20:33 21:23
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:24 19:34 20:34 21:24
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:26
Clayton, opp Bruckley Farm 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:27 19:37 20:37 21:27
Guardbridge, adj Seggie Farm 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:29 19:39 20:39 21:29
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:30
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:30
Kincaple, opp Edenside 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:31 19:41 20:41 21:31
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:34 19:44 20:44 21:34
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:36 19:46 20:46 21:36
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:38 19:48 20:48 21:38
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:39 19:49 20:49 21:39
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:40 19:50 20:50 21:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 15 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)