bustimes.org

X24 - Glasgow - St Andrews or Dundee

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay - Kincardine High Street Stance B

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) 05:45 06:55 then hourly until 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 05:45 06:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 05:45 06:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 05:47 06:57 16:57 18:07 19:07 20:07
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 05:49 06:59 16:59 18:09 19:09 20:09
Kincaple, adj Edenside 05:51 07:01 17:01 18:11 19:11 20:11
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 05:52 07:02 17:02 18:12 19:12 20:12
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 05:53 07:03 17:03 18:13 19:13 20:13
Guardbridge, opp Seggie Farm 05:53 07:03 17:03 18:13 19:13 20:13
Clayton, adj Bruckley Farm 05:55 07:05 17:05 18:15 19:15 20:15
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 05:56 07:06 17:06 18:16 19:16 20:16
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 05:59 07:09 17:09 18:19 19:19 20:19
Dairsie, opp Primary School 05:59 07:09 17:09 18:19 19:19 20:19
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 06:02 07:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 20:22
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 06:04 07:14 17:14 18:24 19:24 20:24
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 06:05 07:15 17:15 18:25 19:25 20:25
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 06:05 07:15 17:15 18:25 19:25 20:25
Cupar, adj Railway Station 06:07 07:17 17:17 18:27 19:27 20:27
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 06:07 07:17 17:17 18:27 19:27 20:27
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 06:07 07:17 17:17 18:27 19:27 20:27
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 06:08 07:18 17:18 18:28 19:28 20:28
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 06:10 07:20 17:20 18:30 19:30 20:30
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 06:11 07:21 17:21 18:31 19:31 20:31
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 06:11 07:21 17:21 18:31 19:31 20:31
Pitlessie, opp Cults Mill Road End 06:13 07:23 17:23 18:33 19:33 20:33
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 06:13 07:23 17:23 18:33 19:33 20:33
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 06:15 07:25 17:25 18:35 19:35 20:35
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 06:17 07:27 17:27 18:37 19:37 20:37
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 06:17 07:27 17:27 18:37 19:37 20:37
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 06:18 07:28 17:28 18:38 19:38 20:38
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 06:20 07:30 17:30 18:40 19:40 20:40
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 06:22 07:32 17:32 18:42 19:42 20:42
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 06:23 07:33 17:33 18:43 19:43 20:43
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 06:24 07:34 17:34 18:44 19:44 20:44
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 06:28 07:38 17:38 18:48 19:48 20:48
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 06:29s 07:39s 17:39s 18:49s 19:49s 20:49s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:45 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:45 17:45 18:55 19:55 20:55
Woodside Inn (opp) 04:47 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:47 17:47 18:57 19:57 20:57
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 04:48 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:48 17:48 18:58 19:58 20:58
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 05:08s 06:03s 06:28s 06:58s 08:08s 18:08s 19:18s 20:18s 21:18s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 05:10 06:05 06:30 07:00 08:10 18:10 19:19 20:19 21:19
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 05:14 06:09 06:34 07:04 08:14 18:14 19:23 20:23 21:23
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 05:15 06:10 06:35 07:05 08:15 18:15 19:24 20:24 21:24
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 05:16 06:11 06:36 07:06 08:16 18:16 19:25 20:25 21:25
Halbeath, adj Fife College 05:18 06:13 06:38 07:08 08:18 18:18 19:27 20:27 21:27
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 05:20 06:15 06:40 07:10 08:20 18:20 19:29 20:29 21:29
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 05:22 06:17 06:42 07:12 08:22 18:22 19:31 20:31 21:31
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 05:26s 06:21s 06:46s 07:16s 08:26s 18:26s 19:35s 20:35s 21:35s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:30 06:25 06:50 07:20 08:30 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:40
Crossford, adj Beechwood 05:35 06:30 06:55 07:25 08:35 18:35 19:44 20:44 21:44
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:40 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:40 18:40 19:48 20:48 21:48
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:40 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:40 18:40 19:48 20:48 21:48
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:51 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:51 18:51 19:59 20:59 21:59
05:53 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:53 18:53 20:00 21:00 22:00
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 06:06 07:01 07:26 07:56 09:06 19:06 20:12 21:12 22:12
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 06:07 07:02 07:27 07:57 09:07 19:07 20:13 21:13 22:13
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 06:07 07:02 07:27 07:57 09:07 19:07 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 06:21 07:16 07:41 08:11 09:21 19:21 20:27 21:27 22:27
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:41 19:41 20:45 21:45 22:45

Outbound

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:15 07:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:00 20:20 22:50
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 06:37 07:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:40 20:20 20:40 23:10
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 06:50 07:55 15:55 17:02 18:02 18:55 19:53 20:33 20:53 23:23
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 06:51 07:56 15:56 17:03 18:03 18:56 19:54 20:34 20:54 23:24
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 06:51 07:56 15:56 17:03 18:03 18:56 19:54 20:34 20:54 23:24
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 07:03 08:08 16:08 17:15 18:15 19:08 20:06 20:46 21:06 23:36
07:04 08:09 16:09 17:16 18:16 19:09 20:07 20:47 21:07 23:37
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 07:05 08:10 16:10 17:17 18:17 19:10 20:08 20:48 21:08 23:38
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 07:14 08:19 16:19 17:26 18:26 19:19 20:17 20:57 21:17 23:47
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 07:15 08:20 16:20 17:27 18:27 19:20 20:18 20:58 21:18 23:48
Crossford, opp Beechwood 07:19 08:24 16:24 17:31 18:31 19:24 20:22 21:02 21:22 23:52
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:24 08:29s 16:29s 17:36s 18:36s 19:29s 20:27s 21:07s 21:27s 23:57s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:35 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:30 21:10 21:30 00:00
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 06:38 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:38 20:33 21:13 21:33 00:03
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 06:41 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:40 20:35 21:15 21:35 00:05
Halbeath, opp Fife College 06:44 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:43 20:38 21:18 21:38 00:08
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:44 20:39 21:19 21:39 00:09
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:46 20:41 21:21 21:41 00:11
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:47 20:42 21:22 21:42 00:12
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:52s 07:52s 08:52s 16:52s 17:57s 18:57s 19:51s 20:46s 21:26s 21:46s 00:16s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 06:55 07:55 08:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:53 20:48 21:28 21:48 00:18
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:09 21:04 21:44 22:04 00:34
Woodside Inn (adj) 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:10 21:05 21:45 22:05 00:35
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 07:16s 08:16s 09:16s 17:16s 18:21s 19:21s 20:14 21:09 21:49 22:09 00:39
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:29 19:29
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:31 19:31
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:33 19:33
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:36 19:36
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:39 19:39
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
Pitlessie, adj Cults Mill Road End 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:42 19:42
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:43 19:43
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:44 19:44
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:46 19:46
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:47 19:47
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:47 19:47
Cupar, opp Railway Station 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:48 19:48
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:48 19:48
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:48 19:48
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:49 19:49
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:51 19:51
Dairsie, adj Primary School 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:53 19:53
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:54 19:54
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:56 19:56
Clayton, opp Bruckley Farm 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:57 19:57
Guardbridge, adj Seggie Farm 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:59 19:59
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 19:00 20:00
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 19:00 20:00
Kincaple, opp Edenside 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 19:01 20:01
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 19:04 20:04
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:06 20:06
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:08 20:08
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:09 20:09
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:10 20:10

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)