🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X24 - Glasgow - St Andrews

A service operated by Stagecoach Fife

Map

St Andrews - Glasgow

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 07:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Kincaple, adj Edenside 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Guardbridge, opp Seggie Farm 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Clayton, adj Bruckley Farm 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Dairsie, opp Primary School 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cupar, adj Railway Station 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39s 20:39s 21:39 22:39
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:19 05:19 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Woodside Inn (opp) 04:21 05:21 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 04:22 05:22 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 04:42 05:42 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08s 21:08s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 04:44 05:44 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Halbeath, adj Fife College 04:48 05:48 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 04:50 05:50 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 04:52 05:52 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 04:56 05:56 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:00 06:00 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Crossford, adj Beechwood 05:05 06:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:34 19:34
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:10 06:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:38 19:38
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:10 06:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:38 19:38
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:21 06:21 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:49 19:49
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 05:34 06:34 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 05:35 06:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:02 20:02
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:35 06:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:02 20:02
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 05:49 06:49 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:16 20:16
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 14) 06:09 07:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:34 20:34

Glasgow - St Andrews

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:55 19:55 20:40 21:40
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 08:12 18:12 19:17 20:15 21:00 22:00
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 08:25 18:25 19:30 20:28 21:13 22:13
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 08:26 18:26 19:31 20:29 21:14 22:14
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 08:26 18:26 19:31 20:29 21:14 22:14
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 08:38 18:38 19:43 20:41 21:26 22:26
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 08:39 18:39 19:44 20:42 21:27 22:27
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 08:40 18:40 19:45 20:43 21:28 22:28
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 08:49 18:49 19:54 20:52 21:37 22:37
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 08:50 18:50 19:55 20:53 21:38 22:38
Crossford, opp Beechwood 08:54 18:54 19:59 20:57 21:42 22:42
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 08:59s 18:59s 20:04s 21:02 21:47 22:47
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:05 09:05 19:05 20:10 21:05 21:50 22:50
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 07:08 09:08 19:08 20:13 21:08 21:53 22:53
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 07:11 09:11 19:11 20:16 21:10 21:55 22:55
Halbeath, opp Fife College 07:14 09:14 19:14 20:19 21:13 21:58 22:58
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 07:15 09:15 19:15 20:20 21:14 21:59 22:59
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 07:17 09:17 19:17 20:22 21:16 22:01 23:01
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 07:18 09:18 19:18 20:23 21:17 22:02 23:02
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:23s 09:23s 19:23s 20:28s 21:22 22:07 23:07
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 07:24 09:24 19:24 20:29 21:23 22:08 23:08
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 19:40 20:45 21:36 22:21 23:21
Woodside Inn (adj) 07:41 09:41 19:41 20:46 21:37 22:22 23:22
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 07:45s 09:45s 19:45s 20:50s 21:41 22:26 23:26
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 19:50 20:55
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 19:50 20:55
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 19:50 20:55
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 19:50 20:55
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 19:54 20:59
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 19:56 21:01
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 19:58 21:03
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 20:00 21:05
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 20:00 21:05
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 20:01 21:06
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 20:04 21:09
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 20:05 21:10
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 20:07 21:12
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 20:08 21:13
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 20:09 21:14
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 20:11 21:16
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 20:12 21:17
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 20:12 21:17
Cupar, opp Railway Station 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 20:13 21:18
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 20:13 21:18
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 20:13 21:18
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 20:14 21:19
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 20:16 21:21
Dairsie, adj Primary School 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 20:18 21:23
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 20:19 21:24
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 20:21 21:26
Clayton, opp Bruckley Farm 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 20:22 21:27
Guardbridge, adj Seggie Farm 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 20:24 21:29
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 20:25 21:30
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 20:25 21:30
Kincaple, opp Edenside 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 20:26 21:31
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 20:29 21:34
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 20:31 21:36
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 20:33 21:38
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 20:34 21:39
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 20:35 21:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 7 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Fife