bustimes.org

X28 - Machynlleth - Aberystwyth

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Machynlleth - Aberystwyth

Machynlleth Bus Depot 07:2507:5909:2511:2514:2515:25
Machynlleth, after Clock 07:2608:0009:2611:2614:2615:26
Machynlleth, after Clock 07:30 09:30 11:30 14:30 15:30
Derwen Las, o/s Black Lion 07:3308:0309:3311:3314:3315:33
Derwen Las, before Llyffant Valley Bridge 07:3508:0509:3511:3514:3515:35
Glandyfi, o/s Castle Gates 07:3708:0709:3711:3714:3715:37
Eglwys-Fach, nr London House 07:3908:0909:3911:3914:3915:39
Furnace Bridge (after) 07:4108:1109:4111:4114:4115:41
Furnace, before Plas Einion 07:4108:1109:4111:4114:4115:41
Craig-y-penrhyn, nr Park Lodge 07:4408:1409:4411:4414:4415:44
Tre’r-Ddol, after Wildfowler Hotel 07:4708:1709:4711:4714:4715:47
Tre-Taliesin, nr Manchester House 07:4908:1909:4911:4914:4915:49
Tre-Taliesin, opp Seaview Terrace 07:4908:1909:4911:4914:4915:49
Talybont, after Maes-y-Deri 07:5108:2109:5111:5114:5115:51
Talybont, before Tal-y-bont Primary School 07:5108:2109:5111:5114:5115:51
Talybont, o/s Post Office 07:5108:2109:5111:5114:5115:51
Talybont, o/s Square 07:5208:2209:5211:5214:5215:52
Dole Lane (after) 07:5508:2609:5511:5514:5615:56
Penygarn, o/s Rhydypennau Inn 07:5608:2709:5611:5614:5715:57
Penygarn, before Maes y Garn 07:5608:2709:5611:5614:5715:57
Bow Street, before Cross Street 07:5708:2809:5711:5714:5815:58
Bow Street, after Caerfelin 07:5708:2809:5711:5714:5815:58
Bow Street, opp Post Office 07:5808:2909:5811:5814:5915:59
Bow Street, opp Jewson 07:5808:2909:5811:5814:5915:59
Comins-coch, after School 08:0108:3210:0112:0115:0216:02
Comins-coch, before Trefaenor 08:0108:3210:0112:0115:0216:02
Llanbadarn Fawr, after Llanbadarn Crossroads 08:0308:3510:0312:0315:0516:05
Waun-fawr, nr Maesawelon 08:0408:3610:0412:0415:0616:06
Waun-fawr, before Penglais Comprehensive 08:0508:3710:0512:0515:0716:07
Waun-fawr, after Waunfawr University Top 08:0508:3710:0512:0515:1016:07
Penglais, after Waun Crossroads 08:0608:3810:0612:0615:1116:08
Penglais, o/s National Library 08:0708:3910:0712:0715:1416:09
Aberystwyth, o/s Bronglais Hospital 08:0808:4010:0812:0815:1816:10
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 08:0908:4210:0912:0915:1916:11
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 08:1008:4510:1012:1015:2016:13
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 08:15 10:15 12:15 16:15
Aberystwyth, after Railway Station 08:1510:1512:1516:15
Aberystwyth, o/s Yr Hen Ysgol Gymraeg 08:1510:1512:1516:15
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 08:1510:1512:1516:15
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 08:1510:1512:1516:15
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 08:1610:1612:1616:16
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 08:1710:1712:1716:17
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:1910:1912:1916:19

Aberystwyth - Machynlleth

Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:2010:2012:2016:20
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 08:2110:2112:2116:21
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 08:2210:2212:2216:22
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 08:2310:2312:2316:23
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 08:2310:2312:2316:23
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 08:2510:2512:2516:25
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 15:30
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 15:30
Aberystwyth, opp Bronglais Hospital 08:3210:3212:3215:3216:3217:42
Penglais, opp National Library 08:3210:3212:3215:3216:3217:42
Penglais, before Waun Fawr Crossroads 08:3310:3312:3315:3316:3317:43
Waun-fawr, opp Waunfawr University Top 08:3410:3412:3415:3416:3417:44
Waun-fawr, after Penglais Comprehensive 08:3510:3512:3515:3516:3517:45
Waun-fawr, nr Beechfield 08:3510:3512:3515:3516:3517:45
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Lluest Lodge 08:3610:3612:3615:3616:3617:46
Comins-coch, before Trefaenor 08:3810:3812:3815:3816:3817:48
Comins-coch, nr School 08:3910:3912:3915:3916:3917:49
Bow Street, o/s Jewson 08:4110:4112:4115:4116:4117:51
Bow Street Post Office (opp Phone Box) 08:4210:4212:4215:4216:4217:52
Bow Street, before Caerfelin 08:4210:4212:4215:4216:4217:52
Bow Street, after Cross Street 08:4210:4212:4215:4216:4217:52
Penygarn, after Maes y Garn 08:4310:4312:4315:4316:4317:53
Penygarn, nr Rhydypennau Farm 08:4310:4312:4315:4316:4317:53
Dole Lane (before) 08:4410:4412:4415:4416:4417:54
Talybont, at Square 08:4810:4812:4815:4816:4817:58
Talybont, after Post Office 08:4810:4812:4815:4816:4817:58
Talybont, after Tal-y-bont Primary School 08:4810:4812:4815:4816:4817:58
Talybont, before Maes-y-Deri 08:4810:4812:4815:4816:4817:58
Tre-Taliesin, o/s Seaview Terrace 08:5010:5012:5015:5016:5018:00
Tre-Taliesin, o/s Manchester House 08:5110:5112:5115:5116:5118:01
Tre’r-Ddol, o/s Wildfowler Hotel 08:5310:5312:5315:5316:5318:03
Craig-y-penrhyn, nr Park Lodge 08:5510:5512:5515:5516:5518:05
Furnace, nr Plas Einion 08:5810:5812:5815:5816:5818:08
Furnace Bridge (before) 08:5910:5912:5915:5916:5918:09
Eglwys-Fach, nr London House 09:0111:0113:0116:0117:0118:11
Glandyfi, o/s Castle Gates 09:0311:0313:0316:0317:0318:13
Derwen Las, before Llyfnant Valley Bridge 09:0411:0413:0416:0417:0418:14
Derwen Las, opp Black Lion 09:0611:0613:0616:0617:0618:16
Machynlleth, before Clock 09:1011:1013:1016:1017:1018:20
Machynlleth, before Clock 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 09:1211:1213:1216:1217:1218:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches