bustimes.org

X29 - Llanegryn - Machynlleth via Tywyn

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 30 August 2021

Machynlleth - Llanegryn via Tywyn

Machynlleth, before Clock 09:30 13:30 17:30
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 09:32 13:32 17:32
Pen-y-Bont, after Pont ar Ddyfi West 09:33 13:33 17:33
Pennal, nr Ysgoldy 09:40 13:40 17:40
Cwrt, nr Car Park 09:42 13:42 17:42
Aberdovey, o/s Railway Station 09:51 13:51 17:51
Aberdovey, opp Cenetaph 09:52 13:52 17:52
Aberdovey, nr Neuadd Dyfi 09:52 13:52 17:52
Aberdovey, opp Trefeddian Terrace 09:54 13:54 17:54
Aberdovey, o/s Caethle Caravan Site 09:57 13:57 17:57
Pendre, after Happy Valley Turn 09:59 13:59 17:59
Tywyn, after Ysbyty 10:01 14:01 18:01
Tywyn, before Wharf Station 10:01 14:01 18:01
Tywyn, o/s Station 10:02 14:02 18:02
Tywyn High Street (opp Capel Nazereth) 10:04 14:04 18:04

Llanegryn - Machynlleth via Tywyn

Tywyn, o/s High Street Stop M 12:15 16:15 20:15
Tywyn, after Station 12:16 16:16 20:16
Tywyn, after Wharf Station 12:16 16:16 20:16
Tywyn, before Ysbyty 12:17 16:17 20:17
Pendre, after Happy Valley Turn 12:18 16:18 20:18
Aberdovey, before Caethle Caravan Site 12:20 16:20 20:20
Aberdovey, o/s Trefeddian Terrace 12:22 16:22 20:22
Aberdovey, after Ysgol 12:24 16:24 20:24
Aberdovey, after Cenetaph 12:25 16:25 20:25
Aberdovey, nr Railway Station 12:25 16:25 20:25
Cwrt, nr Car Park 12:35 16:35 20:35
Pennal, opp Ysgoldy 12:37 16:37 20:37
Pen-y-Bont, before Pont ar Ddyfi West 12:43 16:43 20:43
Machynlleth Bus Depot 12:45 16:45 20:45
Machynlleth, after Clock 12:50 16:50 20:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches