bustimes.org

X30 - Chester - Frodsham

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 20:15 22:15
Chester Hoole Way (Stop Q) 20:15 22:15
Hoole, opp Lightfoot Street 20:17 22:17
Hoole, opp Faulkner Street 20:17 22:17
Hoole, after Newton Lane 20:18 22:18
Hoole, opp Dene Hotel 20:18 22:18
Hoole Fairfield Road (cnr) 20:19 22:19
Hoole Woodfield Grove (NE-bound) 20:20 22:20
Hoole, opp Pipers Lane 20:20 22:20
Hoole, opp Doubletree Hilton Hotel 20:21 22:21
Hoole Bank, opp Royal Oak 20:23 22:23
Mickle Trafford, opp Trafford House Farm 20:25 22:25
Mickle Trafford, opp Methodist Church 20:27 22:27
Mickle Trafford, opp Plemstall Lane 20:27 22:27
Mickle Trafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms 20:28 22:28
Bridge Trafford, nr Nag's Head PH 20:28 22:28
Bridge Trafford, nr Ince Lane 20:29 22:29
Bridge Trafford, o/s Morley Bridge Cottages 20:29 22:29
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Barrow Lane 20:30 22:30
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Low Hill 20:30 22:30
Dunham-on-the-Hill, o/s Dunham Arms 20:31 22:31
Dunham-on-the-Hill, o/s The Wheatsheaf 20:32 22:32
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (NE-bound) 20:32 22:32
Dunham-on-the-Hill, nr Hapsford Lane 20:33 22:33
Helsby, o/s The Hornsmill PH 20:35 22:35
Helsby, opp Three Ways Garage 20:35 22:35
Helsby, o/s Tesco 20:37 22:37
Helsby, nr The Robin Hood 20:37 22:37
Helsby, o/s District Garage 20:37 22:37
Helsby, o/s Railway Inn 20:38 22:38
Helsby Smithy Lane (cnr) 20:38 22:38
Helsby Plovers Lane (cnr) 20:39 22:39
Helsby, opp Old Chester Road 20:39 22:39
Helsby, o/s High School 20:39 22:39
Frodsham, opp Woodhouses Park 20:40 22:40
Netherton, opp Tarvin Road 20:41 22:41
Netherton Hall (o/s) 20:41 22:41
Frodsham, o/s Cheshire Cheese PH 20:42 22:42
Frodsham, nr Bears Paw 20:43 22:43
Frodsham, opp Co-op 20:43 22:43
Frodsham, opp Community Centre 20:45 22:45
Frodsham, opp The Willows 20:45 22:45
Frodsham Churchfield Road (cnr) 20:46 22:46
Frodsham, o/s Bridge Stores 20:46 22:46
Frodsham, o/s Lloyds Bank 20:47 22:47
Frodsham, opp Chapelfields 20:47 22:47
Netherton Hall (opp) 20:48 22:48
Netherton Tarvin Road (cnr) 20:48 22:48
Frodsham, o/s Woodhouses Park 20:49 22:49
Helsby, opp High School 20:50 22:50
Helsby, nr Old Chester Road 20:50 22:50
Helsby, opp Horse & Jockey 20:50 22:50
Helsby Vicarage Lane (cnr) 20:51 22:51
Helsby, opp Railway Inn 20:51 22:51
Helsby, opp District Garage 20:51 22:51
Helsby, opp The Robin Hood 20:52 22:52
Helsby, nr Crossland Terrace 20:52 22:52
Helsby, opp Tesco 20:53 22:53
Helsby, nr Three Ways Garage 20:53 22:53
Helsby, opp The Hornsmill PH 20:54 22:54
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Hapsford Lane 20:56 22:56
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (SW-bound) 20:57 22:57
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp The Wheatsheaf 20:58 22:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Dunham Arms 20:58 22:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill Low Hill (cnr) 20:59 22:59
Dunham-on-the-Hill Barrow Lane (cnr) 20:59 22:59
Bridge Trafford, opp Morley Bridge Cottages 21:00 23:00
Bridge Trafford, opp Ince Lane 21:01 23:01
Bridge Trafford, opp Nag's Head PH 21:01 23:01
Mickle Trafford, nr Shrewsbury Arms 21:01 23:01
Mickle Trafford, nr Plemstall Way 21:02 23:02
Mickle Trafford, o/s Methodist Church 21:03 23:03
Mickle Trafford, o/s Trafford House Farm 21:04 23:04
Hoole Bank, o/s Royal Oak 21:06 23:06
Hoole, o/s Doubletree Hilton Hotel 21:08 23:08
Hoole Pipers Lane (cnr) 21:08 23:08
Hoole, opp Mannings Lane South 21:09 23:09
Hoole Park Drive (cnr) 21:09 23:09
Hoole, nr Dene Hotel 21:10 23:10
Hoole, by Hamilton Street 21:11 23:11
Hoole Westminster Road (cnr) 21:11 23:11
Hoole Bridge Shops (o/s) 21:12 23:12
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 21:13 23:13
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 21:15 23:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 29 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire