🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X39 - BATH - BRISTOL via Newbridge, Saltford, Brislington

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Outbound

Bath Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:43 07:00 07:13 07:30 07:43 08:00 08:13 08:30 then every 15 minutes until 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 then every 15 minutes until 18:00
Bath Bus Station (Bay 10) 14:10 15:10
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 06:43 07:00 07:13 07:30 07:43 08:00 08:13 08:30 10:00 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:10 15:30 18:00
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 06:44 07:01 07:14 07:31 07:44 08:01 08:14 08:31 10:01 14:01 14:11 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:11 15:31 18:01
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:01 07:14 07:31 07:44 08:01 08:14 08:31 10:01 14:01 14:11 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:11 15:31 18:01
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 06:45 07:02 07:15 07:32 07:45 08:02 08:15 08:32 10:02 14:02 14:12 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:12 15:32 18:02
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 06:46 07:03 07:16 07:33 07:46 08:03 08:16 08:33 10:03 14:03 14:13 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:13 15:33 18:03
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 06:46 07:03 07:16 07:33 07:46 08:03 08:16 08:33 10:03 14:03 14:13 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:13 15:33 18:03
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 06:47 07:04 07:17 07:34 07:47 08:04 08:17 08:34 10:04 14:04 14:14 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:14 15:34 18:04
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 06:48 07:05 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:05 08:18 08:35 10:05 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:15 15:35 18:05
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 06:48 07:05 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:05 08:18 08:35 10:05 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:15 15:35 18:05
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:36 07:49 08:06 08:19 08:36 10:06 14:06 14:16 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:16 15:36 18:06
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:36 07:49 08:06 08:19 08:36 10:06 14:06 14:16 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:16 15:36 18:06
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 06:50 07:07 07:20 07:37 07:50 08:07 08:20 08:37 10:07 14:07 14:17 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:17 15:37 18:07
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 06:52 07:09 07:22 07:39 07:52 08:09 08:22 08:39 10:09 14:09 14:19 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:19 15:39 18:09
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 06:54 07:11 07:24 07:41 07:54 08:11 08:24 08:41 10:11 14:11 14:21 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:21 15:41 18:11
Corston Lane (NW-bound) 06:54 07:11 07:24 07:41 07:54 08:11 08:24 08:41 10:11 14:11 14:21 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:21 15:41 18:11
Saltford The Shallows (N-bound) 06:56 07:13 07:26 07:43 07:56 08:13 08:26 08:43 10:13 14:13 14:23 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:23 15:43 18:13
Saltford Tyning Road (NW-bound) 06:57 07:14 07:27 07:44 07:57 08:14 08:27 08:44 10:14 14:14 14:24 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:24 15:44 18:14
Saltford Lansdown Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:14 07:27 07:44 07:57 08:14 08:27 08:44 10:14 14:14 14:24 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:24 15:44 18:14
Saltford Norman Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:45 07:58 08:15 08:28 08:45 10:15 14:15 14:25 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:25 15:45 18:15
Saltford Copse Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:45 07:58 08:15 08:28 08:45 10:15 14:15 14:25 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:25 15:45 18:15
Keynsham Pixash Lane (NW-bound) 06:59 07:16 07:29 07:46 07:59 08:16 08:29 08:46 10:16 14:16 14:26 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:26 15:46 18:16
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (NW-bound) 07:00 07:17 07:30 07:47 08:00 08:17 08:30 08:47 10:17 14:17 14:27 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:27 15:47 18:17
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 07:06 07:23 07:36 07:53 08:06 08:23 08:36 08:53 10:23 14:23 14:33 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:33 15:53 18:23
Brislington House (NW-bound) 07:07 07:24 07:37 07:54 08:07 08:24 08:37 08:54 10:24 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:34 15:54 18:24
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:24 07:37 07:54 08:07 08:24 08:37 08:54 10:24 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:34 15:54 18:24
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 07:08 07:25 07:38 07:55 08:08 08:25 08:38 08:55 10:25 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:35 15:55 18:25
Brislington Square (W-bound) 07:10 07:27 07:40 07:57 08:10 08:27 08:40 08:57 10:27 14:27 14:37 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:37 15:57 18:27
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:58 08:11 08:28 08:41 08:58 10:28 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:38 15:58 18:28
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 07:12 07:29 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:29 08:42 08:59 10:29 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:39 15:59 18:29
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 07:12 07:29 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:29 08:42 08:59 10:29 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:39 15:59 18:29
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 07:13 07:30 07:43 08:00 08:13 08:30 08:43 09:00 10:30 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:40 16:00 18:30
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 07:14 07:31 07:44 08:01 08:14 08:31 08:44 09:01 10:31 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:41 16:01 18:31
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 07:15 07:32 07:45 08:02 08:15 08:32 08:45 09:02 10:32 14:32 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:42 16:02 18:32
Temple Meads Stn (T4) 07:19 07:36 07:49 08:06 08:19 08:36 08:49 09:06 10:36 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:46 16:06 18:36
Redcliffe Way (R4) 07:19 07:36 07:49 08:06 08:19 08:36 08:49 09:06 10:36 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:46 16:06 18:36
Bristol The Centre (C6) 07:25 07:42 07:55 08:12 08:25 08:42 08:55 09:12 10:42 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:52 16:12 18:42
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 07:31 07:48 08:01 08:18 08:31 08:48 09:01 09:18 10:48 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:33 15:48 15:58 16:18 18:48

Inbound

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 07:45 then every 15 minutes until 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 then every 20 minutes until 15:00 then every 15 minutes until 18:45
Bristol The Centre (C3) 07:45 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 15:00 18:45
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 07:50 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 15:05 18:50
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 07:51 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 15:06 18:51
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 07:54 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 15:09 18:54
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 07:55 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 15:10 18:55
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 07:56 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 15:11 18:56
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 07:58 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 15:13 18:58
Brislington Eagle Road (E-bound) 07:59 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 15:14 18:59
Brislington Square (E-bound) 08:01 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 15:16 19:01
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 08:01 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 15:16 19:01
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 08:02 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 15:17 19:02
Brislington House (E-bound) 08:03 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 15:18 19:03
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 08:04 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 15:19 19:04
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (E-bound) 08:10 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 15:25 19:10
Keynsham Pixash Lane (SE-bound) 08:10 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 15:25 19:10
Saltford Copse Road (SE-bound) 08:11 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 15:26 19:11
Saltford Norman Road (SE-bound) 08:12 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 15:27 19:12
Saltford Tyning Road (SE-bound) 08:13 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 15:28 19:13
Saltford The Shallows (S-bound) 08:14 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 15:29 19:14
Corston Dryleaze (SE-bound) 08:15 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 15:30 19:15
Corston Lane (E-bound) 08:16 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 15:31 19:16
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 08:17 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 15:32 19:17
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 08:19 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 15:34 19:19
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 08:21 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 15:36 19:21
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 08:22 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 15:37 19:22
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 08:22 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 15:37 19:22
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 08:23 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 15:38 19:23
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 08:24 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 15:39 19:24
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 08:24 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 15:39 19:24
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 08:25 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 15:40 19:25
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 08:26 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 15:41 19:26
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 08:27 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 15:42 19:27
Bath James Street West (Gc) 08:29 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 15:44 19:29
Bath James Street West (Wf) 08:29 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 15:44 19:29
Bath Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:32 10:17 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:47 15:47 19:32
Bath Bus Station (Bay 10) 10:32 11:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bristol, Bath & the West