🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X39 - Bath Bus Stn - Newbridge Rd - Saltford - Brislington - Bristol Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath Bus Stn - Newbridge Rd - Saltford - Brislington - Bristol Bus Stn

Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 05:57 then every 12 minutes until 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 then every 12 minutes until 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:12
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 05:58 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:11 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:13
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 05:59 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:14
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 06:00 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:15
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 06:01 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:16
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 06:02 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:17
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 06:02 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:15 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 06:03 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:16 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 06:04 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:17 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 06:05 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:18 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 06:05 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:18 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 06:06 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:19 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 06:07 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:20 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:22
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 06:09 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:22 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:24
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 06:12 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:26 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:27
Corston Lane (NW-bound) 06:13 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:27 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28
Saltford The Shallows (N-bound) 06:14 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:28 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29
Saltford Tyning Road (NW-bound) 06:15 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:29 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:30
Saltford Lansdown Road (W-bound) 06:16 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:30 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:31
Saltford Norman Road (NW-bound) 06:16 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:30 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:31
Saltford Copse Road (NW-bound) 06:17 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:31 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:32
Keynsham Pixash Lane (NW-bound) 06:18 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:32 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:33
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (NW-bound) 06:19 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:33 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:34
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 06:25 16:01 16:15 16:27 16:41 18:05 18:15 18:27 18:40
Brislington House (NW-bound) 06:26 16:02 16:16 16:28 16:42 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:41
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 06:27 16:03 16:17 16:29 16:43 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:42
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 06:28 16:04 16:18 16:30 16:44 18:08 18:18 18:30 18:43
Brislington Square (W-bound) 06:29 16:05 16:20 16:32 16:46 18:10 18:19 18:31 18:44
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 06:30 16:06 16:21 16:33 16:47 18:11 18:20 18:32 18:45
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 06:30 16:06 16:21 16:33 16:47 18:11 18:20 18:32 18:45
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 06:31 16:07 16:22 16:34 16:48 18:12 18:21 18:33 18:46
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 06:32 16:08 16:23 16:35 16:49 18:13 18:22 18:34 18:47
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 06:33 16:09 16:24 16:36 16:50 18:14 18:23 18:35 18:48
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 06:33 16:09 16:24 16:36 16:50 18:14 18:23 18:35 18:48
Temple Meads Stn (T4) 06:37 16:13 16:28 16:40 16:54 18:18 18:27 18:39 18:52
Redcliffe Way (R4) 06:38 16:14 16:29 16:41 16:55 18:19 18:28 18:40 18:53
Bristol The Centre (C6) 06:43 16:19 16:34 16:46 17:00 18:24 18:33 18:45 18:58
Broadmead (B1) 06:46 16:22 16:37 16:49 17:03 18:27 18:36 18:48 19:01
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 06:49 16:25 16:40 16:52 17:06 18:30 18:39 18:51 19:04

Bristol Bus Stn - Brislington - Saltford - Newbridge Rd - Bath Bus Stn

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 07:15 then every 12 minutes until 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 then every 12 minutes until 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 then every 12 minutes until 19:03
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:33 07:18 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:07 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:06 19:06
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 06:38 07:23 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:12 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:11 19:11
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 06:39 07:24 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:13 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:12 19:12
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 06:42 07:27 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:04 16:17 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:15 19:15
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 06:43 07:28 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:05 16:18 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:16 19:16
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 06:44 07:29 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:07 16:20 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:06 18:17 19:17
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 06:46 07:31 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:09 16:22 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:08 18:19 19:19
Brislington Eagle Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:32 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:10 16:23 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:20 19:20
Brislington Square (E-bound) 06:49 07:34 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:13 16:26 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:11 18:22 19:22
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 06:49 07:34 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:13 16:26 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:11 18:22 19:22
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 06:50 07:35 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:14 16:27 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:12 18:23 19:23
Brislington House (E-bound) 06:51 07:36 15:24 15:36 15:48 15:59 16:15 16:28 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:13 18:24 19:24
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 06:51 07:36 15:24 15:36 15:48 15:59 16:15 16:28 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:13 18:24 19:24
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (E-bound) 06:58 07:43 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:03 16:22 16:35 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:20 18:31 19:31
Keynsham Pixash Lane (SE-bound) 06:58 07:43 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:03 16:22 16:35 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:20 18:31 19:31
Saltford Copse Road (SE-bound) 06:59 07:44 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:04 16:23 16:36 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:21 18:32 19:32
Saltford Norman Road (SE-bound) 07:00 07:45 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:05 16:24 16:37 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:22 18:33 19:33
Saltford Tyning Road (SE-bound) 07:01 07:46 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:06 16:25 16:38 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:23 18:34 19:34
Saltford The Shallows (S-bound) 07:01 07:46 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:06 16:25 16:38 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:23 18:34 19:34
Corston Dryleaze (SE-bound) 07:03 07:48 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:08 16:27 16:40 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:25 18:36 19:36
Corston Lane (E-bound) 07:03 07:48 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:08 16:27 16:40 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:25 18:36 19:36
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 07:05 07:50 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:10 16:29 16:42 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:27 18:38 19:38
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 07:08 07:53 15:41 15:52 16:05 16:13 16:32 16:45 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:30 18:41 19:41
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 07:10 07:55 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:15 16:34 16:47 17:47 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:32 18:43 19:43
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 07:11 07:56 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:16 16:35 16:48 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:33 18:44 19:44
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 07:12 07:57 15:45 15:56 16:09 16:17 16:36 16:49 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:34 18:45 19:45
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 07:13 07:58 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:18 16:37 16:50 17:50 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:35 18:46 19:46
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 07:14 07:59 15:47 15:58 16:11 16:19 16:38 16:51 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:36 18:47 19:47
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 07:14 07:59 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:19 16:38 16:51 17:51 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:36 18:47 19:47
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 07:16 08:01 15:49 16:00 16:13 16:21 16:40 16:53 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:38 18:49 19:49
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 07:17 08:02 15:50 16:01 16:14 16:22 16:41 16:54 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:39 18:50 19:50
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 07:17 08:02 15:50 16:01 16:14 16:22 16:41 16:54 17:54 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:39 18:50 19:50
Bath James Street West (Gc) 07:18 08:03 15:51 16:02 16:15 16:23 16:42 16:55 17:55 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:40 18:51 19:51
Bath James Street West (Wf) 07:19 08:04 15:52 16:03 16:16 16:24 16:43 16:56 17:56 18:09 18:20 18:32 18:41 18:52 19:52
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 07:21 08:06 15:54 16:05 16:18 16:26 16:45 16:58 17:58 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:43 18:54 19:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West