bustimes.org

X4 - Knightswood - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Knightswood - Glasgow

Knightswood, in Wilverton Road Turning circle 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:50
Knightswood, after Rotherwood Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:50
Knightswood, before Avenel Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:21 20:31 21:41 22:51
Knightswood, nr Ashby Crescent 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:21 20:31 21:41 22:51
Knightswood, nr Glendinning Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:22 20:32 21:42 22:52
Knightswood, at Crusader Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:23 20:33 21:43 22:53
Knightswood, before Herald Avenue 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:54
Knightswood, after Monksbridge Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:54
Knightswood, opp Mace Road 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:55
Knightswood, at Ivanhoe Road 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Knightswood, at Friars Court 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Knightswood, after Cowdenhill Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Knightswood, nr Cedric Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:27 20:37 21:47 22:57
Knightswood, opp St Ninians Church 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:27 20:37 21:47 22:57
Knightswood, opp Chaplet Avenue 05:59 06:30 07:00 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:58
Knightswood, before Lincoln Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:29 20:39 21:49 22:59
Knightswood, after Archerhill Road 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:29 20:39 21:49 22:59
Knightswood, before Kestrel Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Knightswood, opp Thornley Avenue 06:01 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Jordanhill, before Telephone Exchange 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Jordanhill, opp Queen Victoria Drive 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:32 20:42 21:52 23:02
Jordanhill, at Anniesland Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Jordanhill, after Hallydown Drive 06:04 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Jordanhill Southbrae Drive (opp 147) 06:05 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Jordanhill Campus (at) 06:06 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:35 20:45 21:55 23:05
Victoria Park, after Westbrae Drive 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Victoria Park, opp Angle Gate 06:09 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Whiteinch, at Fossil House 06:09 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Glasgow, o/s Marriott Hotel 06:16 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Glasgow, opp James Watt Street 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Glasgow, at Hielenman's Umbrella 06:17 06:50 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:14 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 06:20 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:17 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Glasgow, after Garth Street 06:21 06:56 07:27 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:50 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:18 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Glasgow, after Trongate 06:22 06:57 07:29 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:52 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:19 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:31 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:54 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:57 19:21 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23

Glasgow - Knightswood

Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 07:12 then every 30 minutes until 15:12 15:42 16:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:27 20:02 21:12 22:22 23:32
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 07:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:28 20:03 21:13 22:23 23:33
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 07:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:31 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:36
Glasgow, before James Watt Street 07:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:31 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:36
Glasgow, opp Marriott Hotel 07:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:32 20:07 21:17 22:27 23:37
Glasgow, opp Hydepark Street 07:19 15:19 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:32 20:07 21:17 22:27 23:37
Jordanhill, before Victoria Park Corner 07:28 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:40 20:15 21:25 22:35 23:45
Victoria Park, after Angle Gate 07:28 15:28 15:59 16:30 18:00 18:29 19:02 19:40 20:15 21:25 22:35 23:45
Jordanhill, nr Southbrae Drive 07:30 15:30 16:01 16:32 18:02 18:31 19:04 19:42 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:47
Jordanhill Southbrae Drive (at 141) 07:30 15:30 16:01 16:32 18:02 18:31 19:04 19:42 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:47
Jordanhill, opp Hallydown Drive 07:31 15:31 16:02 16:33 18:03 18:32 19:05 19:43 20:18 21:28 22:38 23:48
Jordanhill, nr Anniesland Road 07:32 15:32 16:03 16:34 18:04 18:33 19:06 19:44 20:19 21:29 22:39 23:49
Jordanhill, opp Telephone Exchange 07:33 15:33 16:04 16:35 18:05 18:34 19:07 19:45 20:20 21:30 22:40 23:50
Jordanhill, after Embo Drive 07:33 15:33 16:04 16:35 18:05 18:34 19:07 19:45 20:20 21:30 22:40 23:50
Knightswood, before Boreland Drive 07:34 15:34 16:05 16:36 18:06 18:35 19:08 19:46 20:21 21:31 22:41 23:51
Knightswood, opp Kestrel Road 07:34 15:34 16:05 16:36 18:06 18:35 19:08 19:46 20:21 21:31 22:41 23:51
Knightswood, before Archerhill Road 07:35 15:35 16:06 16:37 18:07 18:36 19:09 19:47 20:22 21:32 22:42 23:52
Knightswood, opp Lincoln Avenue 07:36 15:36 16:07 16:38 18:08 18:37 19:10 19:48 20:23 21:33 22:43 23:53
Knightswood, after Chaplet Avenue 07:36 15:36 16:07 16:38 18:08 18:37 19:10 19:48 20:23 21:33 22:43 23:53
Knightswood, at St Ninians Church 07:37 15:37 16:08 16:39 18:09 18:38 19:11 19:49 20:24 21:34 22:44 23:54
Knightswood, before Cowdenhill Road 07:38 15:38 16:09 16:40 18:10 18:39 19:12 19:50 20:25 21:35 22:45 23:55
Knightswood, at Cowdenhill Place 07:39 15:39 16:10 16:41 18:11 18:40 19:13 19:51 20:26 21:36 22:46 23:56
Knightswood, in Wilverton Road Turning circle 07:41 15:41 16:12 16:43 18:13 18:42 19:15 19:53 20:28 21:38 22:48 23:58
Operates round Knightswood Loop to drop passengers off. Operates round Knightswood Loop to drop passengers off.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow