bustimes.org

X5 - Leicester - Melton Mowbray

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Leicester - Melton Mowbray

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HQ) 07:20
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BM) 07:21
Leicester, opp George Street 07:21
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 07:22
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 07:23
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 07:24
Belgrave, adj Law Street 07:25
Belgrave, opp Doncaster Road 07:26
Belgrave, adj Lexham Street 07:26
Belgrave, opp Arbour Road 07:27
Belgrave, opp Moores Road 07:27
Belgrave, opp Lancashire Street 07:28
Belgrave Police Station (opp) 07:29
Belgrave, adj Uxbridge Road 07:31
Leicester, adj Oakland Avenue 07:31
Leicester, opp Sainsbury's 07:33
Leicester, adj Alderton Close 07:34
Thurmaston, opp Manor Medical Centre 07:34
Thurmaston, adj Dorothy Avenue 07:35
Thurmaston Bridge Park Road (corner) 07:36
Thurmaston, opp Lea Close 07:37
Thurmaston, adj Forest Avenue 07:38
Thurmaston, adj Canal Street 07:39
Thurmaston, adj Costco 07:39
Thurmaston, opp Roundhill College 07:42
Syston, o/s Barkby Lane 07:44
Syston, o/s Wanlip Road 07:45
Syston, adj Rail Station 07:47
Syston, opp Albert Street 07:48
Syston, adj Brookside 07:49
Syston, o/s Health Centre 07:51
Syston, opp Tentercroft Avenue 07:52
Syston, adj Wreake Valley College 07:52
Queniborough, adj New Zealand Lane 07:54
Queniborough, opp Syston Road 07:55
E Goscote, opp Willowbrook Way 08:00
E Goscote, opp Rose Drive 08:01
Rearsby, opp Grange Avenue 08:02
Rearsby, opp Horse & Groom 08:04
Rearsby, o/s The Wheel 08:04
Rearsby, adj Brookside 08:04
Rearsby, o/s Hives Farm 08:05
Brooksby Road (adj) 08:07
Rotherby, opp Gaddesby Lane 08:08
Frisby-on-the-Wreake, adj Great Lane 08:10
Kirby Bellars Station Lane (N-bound) 08:12
Kirby Bellars, opp Kirby Hall 08:13
Melton Mowbray, opp Edendale Road 08:21
Melton Mowbray, adj B&Q 08:22
Melton Mowbray Long Field High School (inside) 08:23
Melton Mowbray, opp Police Station 08:24
Melton Mowbray, opp Wilton Park 08:27
Melton Mowbray, o/s College of Further Education 08:29
Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W2) 08:35

Melton Mowbray - Leicester

Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W2) 15:15
Melton Mowbray, nr Egerton View 15:17
Melton Mowbray, nr Police Station 15:18
Melton Mowbray, adj Valiant Way 15:18
Melton Mowbray, opp B&Q 15:19
Melton Mowbray, adj Kennet Way 15:20
Melton Mowbray, adj Valley Road Shops 15:22
Melton Mowbray, adj Severn Hill 15:22
Melton Mowbray, adj Hartland Drive 15:22
Melton Mowbray, opp Swallowdale School 15:22
Melton Mowbray, adj Queensway 15:23
Melton Mowbray, opp Tudor Hill 15:23
Melton Mowbray, opp Princess Drive 15:23
Melton Mowbray, opp Dorset Drive 15:24
Melton Mowbray, adj Cotswold Close 15:24
Melton Mowbray, adj Gloucester Avenue 15:24
Melton Mowbray, adj Victoria Street 15:25
Melton Mowbray, opp Baldocks Lane 15:25
Melton Mowbray, adj Rail Station 15:26
Melton Mowbray, o/s Crown Inn 15:27
Melton Mowbray, nr Egerton View 15:35
Melton Mowbray, nr Police Station 15:37
Melton Mowbray Long Field High School (inside) 15:40
Melton Mowbray, adj Valiant Way 15:40
Melton Mowbray, opp B&Q 15:41
Melton Mowbray, adj Edendale Road 15:41
Melton Mowbray, adj Leicester Road 15:46
Frisby-on-the-Wreake, opp Great Lane 15:51
Rearsby, opp Brookside 16:00
Rearsby, opp The Wheel 16:00
Rearsby, o/s Horse & Groom 16:01
Rearsby, adj Grange Avenue 16:01
E Goscote, adj Broome Lane 16:01
E Goscote, opp Broome Lane 16:02
E Goscote, adj Willowbrook Way 16:03
Queniborough, adj Syston Road 16:05
Queniborough, opp New Zealand Lane 16:05
Syston, opp Wreake Valley College 16:06
Syston, adj Tentercroft Avenue 16:06
Syston, opp Health Centre 16:07
Syston, opp Brookside 16:08
Syston, adj Albert Street 16:08
Syston, opp Rail Station 16:09
Syston, opp Wanlip Road 16:10
Syston, adj Barkby Lane 16:11
Thurmaston, adj Roundhill College 16:13
Thurmaston, opp Costco 16:14
Thurmaston, opp Canal Street 16:15
Thurmaston, opp Forest Avenue 16:15
Thurmaston, adj Lea Close 16:16
Thurmaston, opp Dorothy Avenue 16:17
Thurmaston, adj Manor Medical Centre 16:18
Leicester, opp Alderton Close 16:19
Leicester, adj Sainsbury's 16:20
Leicester, opp Oakland Avenue 16:21
Belgrave, opp Uxbridge Road 16:21
Belgrave Police Station (adj) 16:23
Belgrave, adj Lancashire Street 16:24
Belgrave, adj Moores Road 16:25
Belgrave, adj Arbour Road 16:26
Belgrave, opp Lexham Street 16:26
Belgrave, adj Doncaster Road 16:27
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 16:29
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 16:29
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 16:31
Leicester, adj George Street 16:32
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 16:33
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HQ) 16:35

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands