Bus Times

X5 - Salisbury - Amesbury - Bulford - Pewsey - Marlborough - Swindon

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Amesbury - Bulford - Pewsey - Marlborough - Swindon

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop N) 06:55 08:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:25 17:25
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 06:56 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Salisbury Bus Garage (N-bound) 06:56 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 06:57 08:27 15:27 16:28 17:28
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 06:57 08:28 15:28 16:29 17:28
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 06:57 08:28 15:28 16:30 17:29
Salisbury Victoria Park (N-bound) 06:58 08:29 15:29 16:31 17:30
Salisbury, opp St Francis Church 06:59 08:30 15:30 16:32 17:31
Salisbury Janspeed Engineering (N-bound) 07:00 08:31 15:31 16:33 17:32
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (N-bound) 07:00 08:31 15:31 16:33 17:33
Old Sarum Estate Beehive (N-bound) 07:03 08:34 15:34 16:36 17:36
Winterbourne Longhedge (N-bound) 07:03 08:34 15:34 16:36 17:36
Winterbourne Salterton Farm (N-bound) 07:05 08:36 15:36 16:38 17:38
Winterbourne High Post Crossroads (N-bound) 07:06 08:37 15:37 16:39 17:39
Amesbury Stockport Avenue (N-bound) 07:09 08:40 15:40 16:42 17:42
Amesbury Police Station (NW-bound) 07:11 08:42 15:42 16:44 17:44
Amesbury, opp Library 08:43 15:43
Amesbury, opp Library 07:12 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Amesbury Carleton Place (NW-bound) 07:12 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Amesbury Countess Services (N-bound) 07:14 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Amesbury Sub Station (N-bound) 07:15 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Durrington Totterdown (N-bound) 07:16 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Durrington Woodhenge (N-bound) 07:17 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Durrington Stonehenge Inn (E-bound) 07:18 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Durrington Sub Station (E-bound) 07:19 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Durrington Rangers Garage (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Durrington Surgery (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Durrington, nr School Road 07:21 08:21 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Durrington, o/s All Saints Church 07:22 08:22 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Figheldean Turn (NW-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Netheravon Grange (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Netheravon, o/s All Saints School 07:30 08:30 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Netheravon, opp Post Office 07:30 08:30 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Netheravon Whitmarsh Close (NW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Netheravon Pigott Close (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Fifield Turn (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Enford New Town (N-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Enford The Hill (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Compton Farm Turn (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
W Chisenbury The Farm (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Upavon, opp The Ship Inn 07:04 07:40 08:40 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Upavon Riverside Park (NE-bound) 07:05 07:41 08:41 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
N Newnton Woodbridge Inn (N-bound) 07:06 07:42 08:42 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Manningford Bruce Manningford Bohune (N-bound) 07:08 07:44 08:44 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Manningford Bruce The Turn (NE-bound) 07:09 07:45 08:45 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Manningford Bruce Manningford Abbots Turn (E-bound) 07:09 07:45 08:45 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Sharcott, o/s Business Park 07:48 08:48 09:21 16:21 17:21
Sharcott, o/s Business Park 07:12 07:49 08:49 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:21
Pewsey Swan Corner (NE-bound) 07:13 07:50 08:50 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:22
Pewsey, opp Manor Mews 07:14 07:51 08:51 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Pewsey, o/s Methodist Church 07:53 08:53 09:26 16:26 17:26
Pewsey, o/s Methodist Church 07:16 07:55 08:55 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:25
Pewsey Marlborough Street (N-bound) 07:17 07:56 08:56 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:26
Pewsey Wharf French Horn Inn (NW-bound) 07:19 07:57 08:57 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:27
Oare Sunnyhill (NE-bound) 07:21 07:59 08:59 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:29
Oare White Hart (NE-bound) 07:24 08:01 09:01 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:31
Clench Common Marlborough Road (NW-bound) 07:29 08:05 09:05 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:35
Marlborough Ducks Meadow (NE-bound) 07:35 08:11 09:11 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Marlborough, opp Police Station 07:35 08:11 09:11 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Marlborough, o/s St Thomas Mores Church 07:35 08:12 09:12 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:42
Marlborough Five Alls (NW-bound) 07:36 08:12 09:12 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:42
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 07:38 08:14 09:14 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:44
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 07:40 08:21 09:16 09:49 16:49 17:49
Marlborough The Common (NE-bound) 07:40 08:21 09:16 09:49 16:49 17:49
Ogbourne St Andrew Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 07:44 08:25 09:19 09:52 16:52 17:52
Ogbourne St George Southend (N-bound) 07:46 08:27 09:21 09:54 16:54 17:54
Ogbourne St George The Shelter (N-bound) 07:47 08:28 09:22 09:55 16:55 17:55
Ogbourne St George, o/s Whitefield Farm 07:50 08:31 09:24 09:57 16:57 17:57
Chiseldon Butts Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:36 09:29 10:02 17:02 18:02
Badbury Wick (N-bound) 07:57 08:38 09:31 10:04 17:04 18:04
Common Head (NW-bound) 08:00 08:41 09:34 10:07 17:07 18:07
Coate Village (NW-bound) 08:00 08:41 09:34 10:07 17:07 18:07
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 08:01 08:42 09:35 10:08 17:08 18:08
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 08:02 08:43 09:36 10:09 17:09 18:09
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 08:03 08:44 09:36 10:09 17:09 18:09
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 08:04 08:45 09:37 10:10 17:10 18:10
Park North New College (NW-bound) 08:05 08:46 09:38 10:11 17:11 18:11
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 08:06 08:47 09:38 10:11 17:11 18:11
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 08:07 08:47 09:39 10:12 17:12 18:12
Swindon Ambulance Station (W-bound) 08:08 08:48 09:40 10:13 17:13 18:13
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 08:09 08:49 09:40 10:13 17:13 18:13
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 08:11 08:50 09:41 10:14 17:14 18:14
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 08:13 08:52 09:42 10:15 17:15 18:15
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:15 08:54 09:44 10:17 17:17 18:17

Swindon - Marlborough - Pewsey - Bulford - Amesbury - Salisbury

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:45 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:30
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 13:27 14:47 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:32
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 13:28 14:48 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:33
Swindon Ambulance Station (E-bound) 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 13:29 14:49 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:34
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 13:30 14:50 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:35
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 13:31 14:51 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:36
Park North New College (SE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 13:32 14:52 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:37
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 13:32 14:52 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:37
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 13:33 14:53 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:37
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 13:33 14:53 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:38
Coate Water (E-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 13:34 14:54 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:38
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 13:34 14:54 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:39
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 18:41
Common Head (SE-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 13:36 14:56 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:43
Badbury Wick (S-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 13:38 14:58 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:45
Chiseldon Butts Road (S-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 13:41 15:01 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:48
Chiseldon New Road (W-bound) 18:49
Chiseldon Station Road (NW-bound) 18:50
Chiseldon Landmark Hotel (W-bound) 18:52
Chiseldon New Road (E-bound) 18:53
Ogbourne St George, opp Whitefield Farm 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 13:45 15:05 15:45 17:00 18:00 18:57
Ogbourne St George Downs Golf Club (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 13:47 15:07 15:47 17:02 18:02 18:59
Ogbourne St George, o/s Telephone Box 19:00
Ogbourne St George Southend (S-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 13:49 15:09 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:01
Ogbourne St Andrew Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 13:51 15:11 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:03
Marlborough North View Place (S-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 13:54 15:14 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:06
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 13:56 15:16 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:08
Marlborough Five Alls (SE-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 13:56 15:17 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:08
Marlborough, opp St Thomas Mores Church 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 13:56 15:17 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:08
Marlborough, o/s Police Station 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 13:56 15:18 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:08
Marlborough Ducks Meadow (SW-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 13:57 15:19 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:09
Marlborough St Johns School (W-bound) 15:25
Clench Common Marlborough Road (SE-bound) 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 15:30 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:13
Oare White Hart (SW-bound) 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 14:05 15:35 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:17
Oare Sunnyhill (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 14:07 15:37 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:19
Pewsey Wharf French Horn Inn (SE-bound) 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 14:09 15:39 16:09 17:24 18:24 19:21
Pewsey Fordbrook Business Centre (SE-bound) 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 14:11 15:41 16:11 17:26 18:26 19:23
Pewsey, o/s Fire Station 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:43 16:13 17:28 18:28
Pewsey, o/s Fire Station 07:18 08:30 09:15 10:15 10:43 11:15 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:30 19:25
Pewsey, o/s Manor Mews 07:18 08:30 09:15 10:15 10:43 11:15 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:30 19:25
Pewsey Swan Corner (SW-bound) 07:19 08:31 09:16 10:16 10:44 11:16 14:16 15:46 16:16 17:31 19:26
Sharcott, opp Business Park 09:17 10:17 10:45 11:17 14:17 15:47 16:17 17:32 19:27
Sharcott, opp Business Park 07:20 08:32 09:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:34
Manningford Bruce Manningford Abbots Turn (W-bound) 07:21 08:33 09:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:50 16:20 17:35
Manningford Bruce The Turn (SW-bound) 07:22 08:34 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:51 16:21 17:36
Manningford Bruce Manningford Bohune (S-bound) 07:23 08:35 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:52 16:22 17:37
N Newnton Woodbridge Inn (S-bound) 07:25 08:37 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:54 16:24 17:39
Upavon Riverside Park (SW-bound) 07:27 08:39 09:26 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:56 16:26 17:41
Upavon, o/s The Ship Inn 07:28 08:40 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:57 16:27 17:42
W Chisenbury The Farm (S-bound) 07:30 08:42 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:59 16:29 17:44
Compton Farm Turn (SE-bound) 07:31 08:43 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 16:00 16:30 17:45
Enford The Hill (S-bound) 07:33 08:45 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 16:02 16:32 17:47
Enford New Town (S-bound) 07:34 08:46 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 16:03 16:33 17:48
Fifield Turn (S-bound) 07:35 08:47 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 16:04 16:34 17:49
Netheravon Pigott Close (SE-bound) 07:37 08:49 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 16:06 16:36 17:51
Netheravon Whitmarsh Close (SE-bound) 07:38 08:50 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 16:07 16:37 17:52
Netheravon, o/s Post Office 07:39 08:51 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 16:08 16:38 17:53
Netheravon, opp All Saints School 07:40 08:52 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 16:09 16:39 17:54
Netheravon Grange (S-bound) 07:41 08:53 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 16:10 16:40 17:55
Figheldean Turn (SE-bound) 07:43 08:55 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 16:12 16:42 17:57
Durrington, opp All Saints Church 07:47 08:59 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 16:16 16:46 18:01
Durrington School Road (S-bound) 07:48 09:00 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 16:17 16:47 18:02
Durrington Surgery (S-bound) 07:49 09:01 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 16:18 16:48 18:03
Durrington Rangers Garage (SE-bound) 07:50 09:02 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 16:19 16:49 18:04
Durrington Sub Station (W-bound) 07:51 09:03 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 16:20 16:50 18:05
Durrington Stonehenge Inn (W-bound) 07:52 09:03 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 16:20 16:50 18:05
Durrington Woodhenge (S-bound) 07:53 09:05 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 16:22 16:52 18:07
Durrington Totterdown (S-bound) 07:55 09:06 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 16:23 16:53 18:08
Amesbury Sub Station (S-bound) 07:55 09:06 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 16:23 16:53 18:08
Amesbury, nr Countess Services 07:57 09:07 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 16:24 16:54 18:09
Amesbury Carleton Place (SE-bound) 07:59 09:09 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:56 16:26 16:56 18:11
Amesbury, o/s Library 08:00 09:10 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 16:27 16:57 18:12
Amesbury Police Station (SE-bound) 08:00 09:10 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 16:27 16:57 18:12
Amesbury Stockport Avenue (S-bound) 08:02 09:11 09:58 10:58 11:58 14:58 16:28 16:58 18:13
Winterbourne High Post Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:06 09:15 10:02 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:32 17:02 18:17
Winterbourne Salterton Farm (SW-bound) 08:07 09:16 10:03 11:03 12:03 15:03 16:33 17:03 18:18
Winterbourne Longhedge (SW-bound) 08:08 09:17 10:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:34 17:04 18:19
Old Sarum Estate Beehive (S-bound) 08:10 09:19 10:06 11:06 12:06 15:06 16:36 17:06 18:21
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (S-bound) 08:12 09:20 10:07 11:07 12:07 15:07 16:37 17:07 18:22
Salisbury Pauls Dene Road (S-bound) 08:13 09:21 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:38 17:08 18:23
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 08:15 09:22 10:09 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:39 17:09 18:24
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 08:17 09:23 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:40 17:10 18:25
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:24 10:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 16:41 17:11 18:26
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (S-bound) 08:22 09:26 10:13 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:43 17:13 18:27
Salisbury Friends Provident (S-bound) 08:25 09:27 10:14 11:14 12:14 15:14 16:44 17:14 18:29
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop N) 08:29 09:30 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 16:47 17:17 18:31

More information