Bus Times

X5 - Salisbury - Amesbury - Bulford - Pewsey - Marlborough - Swindon

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Amesbury - Bulford - Pewsey - Marlborough - Swindon

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop N) 06:55 08:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 06:56 08:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Salisbury Bus Garage (N-bound) 06:56 08:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 06:57 08:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:28
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 06:57 08:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:29
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 06:57 08:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:30
Salisbury Victoria Park (N-bound) 06:58 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:31
Salisbury, opp St Francis Church 06:59 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:32
Salisbury Janspeed Engineering (N-bound) 07:00 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:33
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (N-bound) 07:00 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:33
Old Sarum Estate Beehive (N-bound) 07:03 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:36
Winterbourne Longhedge (N-bound) 07:03 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:36
Winterbourne Salterton Farm (N-bound) 07:04 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:37
Winterbourne High Post Crossroads (N-bound) 07:05 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:38
Amesbury Stockport Avenue (N-bound) 07:09 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:42 17:42
Amesbury Police Station (NW-bound) 07:10 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Amesbury, opp Library 07:11 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Amesbury, opp Library 07:13 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Amesbury Carleton Place (NW-bound) 07:13 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Amesbury Countess Services (N-bound) 07:15 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Amesbury Sub Station (N-bound) 07:16 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Durrington Totterdown (N-bound) 07:17 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Durrington Woodhenge (N-bound) 07:18 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Durrington Stonehenge Inn (E-bound) 07:19 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Durrington Sub Station (E-bound) 07:20 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Durrington Rangers Garage (N-bound) 07:21 08:20 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Durrington Surgery (N-bound) 07:21 08:20 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Durrington, nr School Road 07:22 08:21 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Durrington, o/s All Saints Church 07:23 08:22 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Figheldean Turn (NW-bound) 07:27 08:26 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Netheravon Grange (N-bound) 07:29 08:28 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Netheravon, o/s All Saints School 07:31 08:30 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Netheravon, opp Post Office 07:31 08:30 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Netheravon Whitmarsh Close (NW-bound) 07:32 08:31 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Netheravon Pigott Close (N-bound) 07:32 08:31 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Fifield Turn (N-bound) 07:34 08:33 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Enford New Town (N-bound) 07:35 08:34 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Enford The Hill (N-bound) 07:37 08:36 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Compton Farm Turn (NW-bound) 07:38 08:37 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
W Chisenbury The Farm (N-bound) 07:39 08:38 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Upavon, opp The Ship Inn 07:04 07:42 08:41 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Upavon Riverside Park (NE-bound) 07:04 07:42 08:41 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
N Newnton Woodbridge Inn (N-bound) 07:06 07:45 08:43 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Manningford Bruce Manningford Bohune (N-bound) 07:07 07:46 08:44 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Manningford Bruce The Turn (NE-bound) 07:07 07:47 08:45 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:19
Manningford Bruce Manningford Abbots Turn (E-bound) 07:08 07:48 08:46 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20
Sharcott, o/s Business Park 07:10 07:51 08:48 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22
Pewsey Swan Corner (NE-bound) 07:11 07:52 08:49 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Pewsey, opp Manor Mews 07:12 07:53 08:50 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23
Pewsey, o/s Methodist Church 07:55 08:52 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Pewsey, o/s Methodist Church 06:14 07:14 07:57 08:54 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:25
Pewsey Marlborough Street (N-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:58 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:26
Pewsey Wharf French Horn Inn (NW-bound) 06:16 07:17 07:59 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:27
Oare Sunnyhill (NE-bound) 06:18 07:19 08:01 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:29
Oare White Hart (NE-bound) 06:20 07:22 08:03 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:31
Clench Common Marlborough Road (NW-bound) 06:24 07:27 08:07 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:35
Marlborough St Johns School (W-bound) 08:13 15:45
Marlborough Ducks Meadow (NE-bound) 06:31 07:33 08:19 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:50 16:46 17:46 18:42
Marlborough, opp Police Station 06:31 07:34 08:20 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:50 16:46 17:46 18:42
Marlborough, o/s St Thomas Mores Church 06:31 07:34 08:20 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:42
Marlborough Five Alls (NW-bound) 06:32 07:35 08:21 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:51 16:47 17:47 18:43
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 07:36 08:23 09:13 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:48 17:48 18:44
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 06:33 07:38 08:25 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:50 17:50
Marlborough The Common (NE-bound) 06:33 07:38 08:25 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:50 17:50
Ogbourne St Andrew Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 06:36 07:42 08:29 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:59 16:53 17:53
Ogbourne St George Southend (N-bound) 06:38 07:44 08:31 09:20 09:55 14:55 16:01 16:55 17:55
Ogbourne St George The Shelter (N-bound) 06:39 07:45 08:32 09:21 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Ogbourne St George Telephone Box (NE-bound) 16:02
Ogbourne St George, o/s Whitefield Farm 06:41 07:48 08:35 09:23 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Ogbourne St George Liddiards Green (NW-bound) 16:04
Ogbourne St George Herdswick Farm (N-bound) 16:08
Draycot Foliat Draycot Close (N-bound) 16:12
Chiseldon Ridgeway View (NW-bound) 16:14
Chiseldon Draycot Road (N-bound) 16:15
Chiseldon Patriots Arms (N-bound) 16:15
Chiseldon Stores (E-bound) 16:16
Chiseldon Landmark Hotel (E-bound) 16:17
Chiseldon Station Road (SE-bound) 16:17
Chiseldon New Road (E-bound) 16:18
Chiseldon Butts Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:53 08:40 09:28 10:03 15:03 16:19 17:03 18:03
Badbury Wick (N-bound) 06:48 07:55 08:43 09:30 10:05 15:05 16:21 17:05 18:05
Common Head (NW-bound) 06:51 07:58 08:47 09:33 10:08 15:08 16:24 17:08 18:08
Coate Village (NW-bound) 06:51 07:58 08:48 09:33 10:08 15:08 16:24 17:08 18:08
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 06:52 07:59 08:49 09:35 10:10 15:10 16:26 17:10 18:09
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 06:53 08:00 08:50 09:36 10:11 15:11 16:27 17:11 18:10
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 06:54 08:01 08:51 09:37 10:12 15:12 16:28 17:12 18:10
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 06:55 08:02 08:52 09:37 10:12 15:12 16:28 17:12 18:11
Park North New College (NW-bound) 06:56 08:03 08:54 09:39 10:14 15:14 16:30 17:14 18:12
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 06:56 08:04 08:55 09:40 10:15 15:15 16:31 17:15 18:12
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 06:57 08:05 08:55 09:40 10:15 15:15 16:31 17:15 18:13
Swindon Ambulance Station (W-bound) 06:58 08:06 08:56 09:41 10:16 15:16 16:32 17:16 18:14
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 06:59 08:07 08:57 09:42 10:17 15:17 16:33 17:17 18:14
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 07:00 08:09 08:58 09:43 10:18 15:18 16:34 17:18 18:15
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 07:01 08:11 09:00 09:45 10:20 15:20 16:36 17:20 18:16
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:03 08:13 09:02 09:47 10:22 15:22 16:38 17:22 18:18

Swindon - Marlborough - Pewsey - Bulford - Amesbury - Salisbury

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:50 17:40 18:30
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 13:42 14:47 15:42 16:52 17:42 18:32
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:53 17:43 18:33
Swindon Ambulance Station (E-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:54 17:44 18:34
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:55 17:45 18:35
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:56 17:46 18:36
Park North New College (SE-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:57 17:47 18:37
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:57 17:47 18:37
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:58 17:48 18:37
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:59 17:49 18:38
Coate Water (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:59 17:49 18:38
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 13:50 14:55 15:50 17:00 17:50 18:39
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 13:54 14:59 15:54 17:04 17:54 18:41
Common Head (SE-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 13:56 15:01 15:56 17:06 17:56 18:43
Badbury Wick (S-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 13:59 15:04 15:59 17:09 17:59 18:45
Chiseldon Butts Road (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:12 18:02 18:48
Chiseldon New Road (W-bound) 18:49
Chiseldon Station Road (NW-bound) 18:50
Chiseldon Landmark Hotel (W-bound) 18:52
Chiseldon Stores (W-bound) 18:52
Chiseldon Patriots Arms (S-bound) 18:52
Chiseldon Draycot Road (S-bound) 18:53
Chiseldon Ridgeway View (SE-bound) 18:53
Draycot Foliat Draycot Close (S-bound) 18:55
Ogbourne St George Herdswick Farm (S-bound) 18:57
Ogbourne St George Liddiards Green (SE-bound) 19:00
Ogbourne St George, opp Whitefield Farm 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:16 18:06
Ogbourne St George, o/s Telephone Box 19:00
Ogbourne St George Downs Golf Club (S-bound) 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:18 18:08
Ogbourne St George Southend (S-bound) 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:20 18:10 19:02
Ogbourne St Andrew Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:22 18:12 19:04
Marlborough North View Place (S-bound) 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 14:15 15:20 16:15 17:25 18:15 19:06
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 08:04 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 14:17 15:22 16:17 17:27 18:17 19:08
Marlborough Five Alls (SE-bound) 08:05 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 14:17 15:22 16:17 17:27 18:17 19:08
Marlborough, opp St Thomas Mores Church 08:06 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:28 18:18 19:09
Marlborough, o/s Police Station 08:06 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 14:18 15:24 16:18 17:28 18:18 19:09
Marlborough Ducks Meadow (SW-bound) 08:07 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 14:18 15:24 16:18 17:28 18:18 19:09
Marlborough St Johns School (W-bound) 08:14 15:30
Clench Common Marlborough Road (SE-bound) 08:19 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 14:24 15:36 16:24 17:34 18:24 19:15
Oare White Hart (SW-bound) 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 14:30 15:41 16:30 17:40 18:30 19:21
Oare Sunnyhill (SW-bound) 08:25 09:31 10:31 11:01 11:31 14:31 15:42 16:31 17:41 18:31 19:22
Pewsey Wharf French Horn Inn (SE-bound) 08:27 09:33 10:33 11:03 11:33 14:33 15:44 16:33 17:43 18:33 19:24
Pewsey Fordbrook Business Centre (SE-bound) 08:28 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 14:34 15:45 16:34 17:44 18:34 19:25
Pewsey, o/s Fire Station 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:47 16:36 17:46 18:36
Pewsey, o/s Fire Station 07:18 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:06 11:38 14:38 15:49 16:38 17:48 19:27
Pewsey, o/s Manor Mews 07:18 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:06 11:38 14:38 15:49 16:38 17:48 19:27
Pewsey Swan Corner (SW-bound) 07:19 08:31 09:39 10:39 11:07 11:39 14:39 15:50 16:39 17:49 19:28
Sharcott, opp Business Park 09:40 10:40 11:08 11:40 14:40 15:51 16:40 17:50 19:29
Sharcott, opp Business Park 07:20 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:53 16:42 17:52
Manningford Bruce Manningford Abbots Turn (W-bound) 07:21 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:54 16:43 17:53
Manningford Bruce The Turn (SW-bound) 07:22 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:55 16:44 17:54
Manningford Bruce Manningford Bohune (S-bound) 07:23 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:56 16:45 17:55
N Newnton Woodbridge Inn (S-bound) 07:25 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:58 16:47 17:57
Upavon Riverside Park (SW-bound) 07:27 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 16:00 16:49 17:59
Upavon, o/s The Ship Inn 07:28 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 16:01 16:50 18:00
W Chisenbury The Farm (S-bound) 07:30 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 16:03 16:52 18:02
Compton Farm Turn (SE-bound) 07:31 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 16:04 16:53 18:03
Enford The Hill (S-bound) 07:33 08:45 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 16:05 16:54 18:04
Enford New Town (S-bound) 07:34 08:46 09:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:06 16:55 18:05
Fifield Turn (S-bound) 07:35 08:47 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:56 16:07 16:56 18:06
Netheravon Pigott Close (SE-bound) 07:37 08:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 14:58 16:09 16:58 18:08
Netheravon Whitmarsh Close (SE-bound) 07:38 08:50 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 16:10 16:59 18:09
Netheravon, o/s Post Office 07:39 08:51 10:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:11 17:00 18:10
Netheravon, opp All Saints School 07:40 08:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 15:01 16:12 17:01 18:11
Netheravon Grange (S-bound) 07:41 08:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:13 17:02 18:12
Figheldean Turn (SE-bound) 07:43 08:55 10:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:15 17:04 18:14
Durrington, opp All Saints Church 07:47 08:59 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:19 17:08 18:18
Durrington School Road (S-bound) 07:48 09:00 10:09 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:20 17:09 18:19
Durrington Surgery (S-bound) 07:49 09:01 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:21 17:10 18:20
Durrington Rangers Garage (SE-bound) 07:50 09:02 10:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 16:22 17:11 18:21
Durrington Sub Station (W-bound) 07:51 09:03 10:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 16:23 17:12 18:22
Durrington Stonehenge Inn (W-bound) 07:52 09:03 10:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 16:23 17:12 18:22
Durrington Woodhenge (S-bound) 07:53 09:05 10:14 11:14 12:14 15:14 16:25 17:14 18:24
Durrington Totterdown (S-bound) 07:55 09:06 10:15 11:15 12:15 15:15 16:26 17:15 18:25
Amesbury Sub Station (S-bound) 07:55 09:06 10:15 11:15 12:15 15:15 16:26 17:15 18:25
Amesbury, nr Countess Services 07:57 09:08 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 16:28 17:17 18:27
Amesbury Carleton Place (SE-bound) 07:59 09:10 10:19 11:19 12:19 15:19 16:30 17:19 18:29
Amesbury, o/s Library 08:00 09:11 10:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:31 17:20 18:30
Amesbury Police Station (SE-bound) 08:00 09:11 10:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:31 17:20 18:30
Amesbury Stockport Avenue (S-bound) 08:02 09:12 10:21 11:21 12:21 15:21 16:32 17:21 18:31
Winterbourne High Post Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:06 09:16 10:25 11:25 12:25 15:25 16:36 17:25 18:35
Winterbourne Salterton Farm (SW-bound) 08:07 09:17 10:26 11:26 12:26 15:26 16:37 17:26 18:36
Winterbourne Longhedge (SW-bound) 08:08 09:18 10:27 11:27 12:27 15:27 16:38 17:27 18:37
Old Sarum Estate Beehive (S-bound) 08:10 09:20 10:29 11:29 12:29 15:29 16:40 17:29 18:39
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (S-bound) 08:12 09:21 10:30 11:30 12:30 15:30 16:41 17:30 18:40
Salisbury Pauls Dene Road (S-bound) 08:13 09:22 10:31 11:31 12:31 15:31 16:42 17:31 18:41
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 08:15 09:23 10:32 11:32 12:32 15:32 16:43 17:32 18:42
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 08:17 09:24 10:33 11:33 12:33 15:33 16:44 17:33 18:43
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:25 10:34 11:34 12:34 15:34 16:45 17:34 18:44
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (S-bound) 08:22 09:26 10:35 11:35 12:35 15:35 16:46 17:35 18:45
Salisbury Friends Provident (S-bound) 08:25 09:27 10:36 11:36 12:36 15:36 16:47 17:36 18:46
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop N) 08:29 09:29 10:38 11:38 12:38 15:38 16:49 17:38 18:48

More information

Salisbury Reds