bustimes.org

X5 - Salisbury - Amesbury - Pewsey - Marlborough - Swindon

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Map

Salisbury - Amesbury - Pewsey - Marlborough - Swindon

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop N) 06:5508:2509:2510:5512:2513:5515:2516:2517:25
Salisbury, o/s Whites 06:5608:2609:2610:5612:2613:5615:2616:2617:26
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 06:5608:2709:2710:5712:2713:5715:2716:2717:27
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (N-bound) 06:5708:2709:2710:5712:2713:5715:2816:2817:28
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 06:5708:2809:2810:5812:2813:5815:2916:2917:29
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 06:5708:2809:2810:5812:2813:5815:3016:3117:31
Salisbury Victoria Park (N-bound) 06:5808:2909:2910:5912:2913:5915:3116:3217:32
Salisbury, opp St Francis Church 06:5908:3009:3011:0012:3014:0015:3216:3317:33
Salisbury Pauls Dene Road (N-bound) 07:0008:3109:3111:0112:3114:0115:3316:3417:34
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (N-bound) 07:0108:3209:3211:0212:3214:0215:3416:3517:35
Old Sarum Estate Beehive Roundabout (N-bound) 07:0308:3409:3411:0412:3414:0415:3616:3717:37
Winterbourne Longhedge (N-bound) 07:0408:3509:3511:0512:3514:0515:3716:3917:39
Winterbourne Salterton Farm (N-bound) 07:0508:3609:3611:0612:3614:0615:3816:4017:40
Winterbourne High Post Crossroads (N-bound) 07:0608:3709:3711:0712:3714:0715:3916:4117:41
Amesbury Stockport Avenue Roundabout (N-bound) 07:1008:4109:4111:1112:4114:1115:4316:4517:45
Amesbury Police Station (NW-bound) 07:1208:4309:4311:1312:4314:1315:4516:4617:46
Amesbury, opp Library 07:1308:4409:4411:1412:4414:1415:4616:4817:48
08:4609:4611:1612:4614:1616:5017:50
Amesbury Carleton Place (NW-bound) 07:1408:4709:4711:1712:4714:1715:4716:5117:51
Amesbury Countess Services (N-bound) 07:1508:4809:4811:1812:4814:1815:4816:5217:52
Amesbury Sub Station (N-bound) 07:1608:4909:4911:1912:4914:1915:4916:5317:53
Durrington Totterdown (N-bound) 07:1708:5009:5011:2012:5014:2015:5016:5417:54
Durrington Woodhenge (N-bound) 07:1808:5109:5111:2112:5114:2115:5116:5517:55
Durrington Stonehenge Inn (E-bound) 07:1908:5209:5211:2212:5214:2215:5216:5617:56
Durrington Sub Station (E-bound) 07:2008:5309:5311:2312:5314:2315:5316:5717:57
Durrington Rangers Garage (N-bound) 07:2108:5509:5511:2512:5514:2515:5516:5917:58
Durrington Surgery (N-bound) 07:2208:5609:5611:2612:5614:2615:5617:0017:59
Durrington, nr School Road 07:2308:5709:5711:2712:5714:2715:5717:0118:00
Durrington, o/s All Saints Church 07:2408:5809:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:0218:01
Durrington Hackthorne Corner (W-bound) 07:2508:5909:5911:2912:5914:2915:5917:0318:02
Figheldean Turn (NW-bound) 07:2809:0210:0211:3213:0214:3216:0217:0618:05
Netheravon Grange (N-bound) 07:2909:0310:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:0718:06
Netheravon School of Infantry (N-bound) 07:3009:0410:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:0818:07
Netheravon, o/s All Saints School 07:3109:0510:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:0918:08
Netheravon, opp Post Office 07:3209:0610:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:1018:09
Netheravon Whitmarsh Close (NW-bound) 07:3209:0610:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:1118:10
Netheravon Pigott Close (N-bound) 07:3309:0710:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:1118:11
Fifield Turn (N-bound) 07:3509:0910:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:1318:12
Enford New Town (N-bound) 07:3609:1010:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:1418:13
Enford The Hill (N-bound) 07:3709:1110:1111:4113:1114:4116:1117:1518:14
Enford New Buildings (NW-bound) 07:3709:1110:1111:4113:1114:4116:1117:1518:14
Compton Farm Turn (NW-bound) 07:3809:1210:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:1618:15
West Chisenbury Farm (N-bound) 07:3909:1310:1311:4313:1314:4316:1317:1718:16
West Chisenbury Bird's Nest (N-bound) 07:3909:1310:1311:4313:1314:4316:1317:1718:16
Upavon, opp Alexander Fields 07:4109:1510:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:1918:18
Upavon, opp The Ship Inn 07:4209:1610:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:2018:19
Upavon Riverside Park (NE-bound) 07:4309:1610:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:2018:19
North Newnton Woodbridge Inn (N-bound) 07:4509:1810:1811:4813:1814:4816:1817:2218:21
Manningford Bruce Manningford Bohune (N-bound) 07:4609:1910:1911:4913:1914:4916:1917:2318:22
Manningford Bruce The Turn (NE-bound) 07:4709:1910:1911:4913:1914:5016:1917:2418:22
Manningford Bruce Manningford Abbots Turn (E-bound) 07:4809:2010:2011:5013:2014:5116:2017:2518:23
Sharcott, o/s Business Park 07:5009:2210:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:2618:25
07:1007:5109:2410:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:28
Pewsey Swan Corner (NE-bound) 07:1107:5209:2510:2511:5513:2514:5516:2517:2918:26
Pewsey, opp Manor Mews 07:1207:5309:2610:2611:5613:2614:5616:2617:3018:27
Pewsey, o/s Methodist Church 07:1407:5507:5709:2809:3010:2810:3011:5812:0013:2813:3014:5815:0016:2816:3017:3217:3518:2818:28
Pewsey Marlborough Street (N-bound) 07:1507:5809:3110:3112:0113:3115:0116:3117:3618:29
Pewsey Wharf French Horn Inn (NW-bound) 07:1707:5909:3210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3217:3718:30
Oare Sunnyhill (NE-bound) 07:1908:0109:3410:3412:0413:3415:0416:3417:3918:32
Oare White Hart (NE-bound) 07:2208:0309:3610:3612:0613:3615:0616:3617:4018:34
Clench Common Marlborough Road (NW-bound) 07:2708:0709:4010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4017:4418:38
Marlborough St Johns School (W-bound) 08:1515:17
Marlborough Ducks Meadow (NE-bound) 07:3308:1809:4710:4712:1713:4715:2116:4717:5018:44
Marlborough, o/s St Thomas Mores Church 07:3408:1909:4810:4812:1813:4815:2216:4817:5118:44
Marlborough Five Alls (NW-bound) 07:3508:2009:4910:4912:1913:4915:2316:4917:5218:45
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 07:3608:2109:5010:5012:2013:5015:2416:5017:5318:46
07:3808:2509:5210:5212:2213:5215:2716:5217:55
Marlborough The Common (NE-bound) 07:3908:2609:5310:5312:2313:5315:2816:5317:56
Ogbourne St Andrew Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 07:4208:2909:5510:5512:2513:5515:3116:5517:58
Ogbourne St George Southend (N-bound) 07:4408:3109:5710:5712:2713:5715:3316:5718:00
Ogbourne St George Telephone Box (NE-bound) 15:34
Ogbourne St George The Shelter (N-bound) 07:4508:3209:5810:5812:2813:5816:5818:01
Ogbourne St George Liddiards Green (NW-bound) 15:36
Ogbourne St George, o/s Whitefield Farm 07:4808:3510:0011:0012:3014:0017:0018:03
Ogbourne St George Herdswick Farm (N-bound) 15:39
Draycot Foliat Draycot Close (N-bound) 15:43
Chiseldon Ridgeway View (NW-bound) 15:44
Chiseldon Draycot Road (N-bound) 15:45
Chiseldon Patriots Arms (N-bound) 15:45
Chiseldon Stores (E-bound) 15:46
Chiseldon Landmark Hotel (E-bound) 15:47
Chiseldon Station Road (SE-bound) 15:47
Chiseldon New Road (E-bound) 15:48
Chiseldon Butts Road (N-bound) 07:5308:4010:0511:0512:3514:0515:4917:0518:08
Badbury Wick (N-bound) 07:5508:4310:0711:0712:3714:0715:5117:0718:10
Common Head (NW-bound) 07:5808:4710:1011:1012:4014:1015:5417:1018:13
Coate Village (NW-bound) 07:5808:4810:1111:1112:4114:1115:5517:1118:14
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 07:5908:4910:1211:1212:4214:1215:5617:1218:14
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 08:0008:5010:1311:1312:4314:1315:5717:1318:15
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 08:0108:5110:1411:1412:4414:1415:5817:1418:15
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 08:0208:5210:1511:1512:4514:1515:5917:1518:16
Park North New College (NW-bound) 08:0308:5410:1611:1612:4614:1616:0017:1618:17
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 08:0408:5510:1711:1712:4714:1716:0117:1718:17
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 08:0508:5610:1811:1812:4814:1816:0217:1818:18
Swindon Queens Drive (W-bound) 08:0608:5710:1911:1912:4914:1916:0317:1918:19
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 08:0708:5810:2011:2012:5014:2016:0417:2018:20
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 08:0908:5910:2111:2112:5114:2116:0517:2118:21
Swindon Corporation Street (Stop J) 08:1109:0010:2211:2212:5214:2216:0617:2218:22
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:1309:0210:2411:2412:5414:2416:0817:2418:23

Swindon - Marlborough - Pewsey - Amesbury - Salisbury

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:2508:2509:4010:4011:4013:1014:4016:2017:4018:35
Swindon Corporation Street (Stop K) 07:2608:2609:4110:4111:4113:1114:4116:2117:4118:36
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 07:2708:2709:4210:4211:4213:1214:4216:2217:4218:37
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 07:2808:2809:4310:4311:4313:1314:4316:2317:4318:38
Swindon Queens Drive (E-bound) 07:2908:2909:4410:4411:4413:1414:4416:2417:4418:39
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 07:3008:3009:4510:4511:4513:1514:4516:2517:4518:40
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 07:3108:3109:4610:4611:4613:1614:4616:2617:4618:41
Park North New College (SE-bound) 07:3208:3209:4710:4711:4713:1714:4716:2717:4718:42
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 07:3308:3309:4710:4711:4713:1714:4716:2817:4718:42
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 07:3408:3409:4810:4811:4813:1814:4816:2917:4818:43
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 07:3608:3509:4910:4911:4913:1914:4916:3017:4918:44
Coate Water (E-bound) 07:3708:3609:5010:5011:5013:2014:5016:3117:5018:45
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 07:3808:3709:5110:5111:5113:2114:5116:3217:5118:46
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 07:4208:4109:5410:5411:5413:2414:5416:3517:5418:48
Common Head (SE-bound) 07:4408:4309:5610:5611:5613:2614:5616:3717:5618:50
Badbury Wick (S-bound) 07:4708:4609:5910:5911:5913:2914:5916:4017:5918:52
Chiseldon Butts Road (S-bound) 07:5008:4910:0211:0212:0213:3215:0216:4318:0218:55
Ogbourne St George, opp Whitefield Farm 08:5310:0611:0612:0613:3615:0616:4718:06
Chiseldon New Road (W-bound) 07:5118:56
Ogbourne St George Downs Golf Club (S-bound) 08:5510:0811:0812:0813:3815:0816:4918:08
Chiseldon Station Road (NW-bound) 07:5218:57
Chiseldon Landmark Hotel (W-bound) 07:5418:58
Chiseldon Stores (W-bound) 07:5518:59
Chiseldon Patriots Arms (S-bound) 07:5719:00
Chiseldon Draycot Road (S-bound) 07:5919:01
Chiseldon Ridgeway View (SE-bound) 08:0019:02
Draycot Foliat Draycot Close (S-bound) 08:0219:03
Ogbourne St George Herdswick Farm (S-bound) 08:0319:05
Ogbourne St George Liddiards Green (SE-bound) 08:0619:08
Ogbourne St George, o/s Telephone Box 08:0719:08
Ogbourne St George Southend (S-bound) 08:0808:5710:1011:1012:1013:4015:1016:5118:1019:09
Ogbourne St Andrew Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 08:1008:5910:1211:1212:1213:4215:1216:5318:1219:11
Marlborough North View Place (S-bound) 08:1209:0210:1511:1512:1513:4515:1516:5618:1519:13
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 08:1509:0410:1711:1712:1713:4715:1716:5818:1719:15
Marlborough Five Alls (SE-bound) 08:1609:0510:1811:1812:1813:4815:1816:5918:1819:16
Marlborough, o/s Police Station 08:1709:0610:1911:1912:1913:4915:1917:0018:1919:17
Marlborough Ducks Meadow (SW-bound) 08:1809:0710:2011:2012:2013:5015:2017:0118:2019:18
Marlborough St Johns School (W-bound) 08:2515:30
Clench Common Marlborough Road (SE-bound) 09:1310:2611:2612:2613:5615:3617:0718:2519:22
Oare White Hart (SW-bound) 09:1710:3011:3012:3014:0015:4017:1118:2919:25
Oare Sunnyhill (SW-bound) 09:1810:3111:3112:3114:0115:4117:1218:3019:26
Pewsey Wharf French Horn Inn (SE-bound) 09:2010:3311:3312:3314:0315:4317:1418:3219:28
Pewsey Fordbrook Business Centre (SE-bound) 09:2110:3411:3412:3414:0415:4417:1518:3319:29
Pewsey, o/s Fire Station 07:1509:2309:2510:3610:3811:3611:3812:3612:3814:0614:0815:4615:4917:1717:2018:3519:3119:31
Pewsey, o/s Manor Mews 07:1509:2510:3811:3812:3814:0815:4917:2019:31
Pewsey Swan Corner (SW-bound) 07:1609:2610:3911:3912:3914:0915:5017:2119:32
Sharcott, opp Business Park 07:1709:2710:4011:4012:4014:1015:5117:2219:33
09:2910:4211:4212:4214:1215:5317:24
Manningford Bruce Manningford Abbots Turn (W-bound) 07:1909:3110:4411:4412:4414:1415:5517:26
Manningford Bruce The Turn (SW-bound) 07:2009:3210:4511:4512:4514:1515:5617:27
Manningford Bruce Manningford Bohune (S-bound) 07:2109:3310:4611:4612:4614:1615:5717:28
North Newnton Woodbridge Inn (S-bound) 07:2309:3510:4811:4812:4814:1815:5917:30
Upavon Riverside Park (SW-bound) 07:2509:3710:5011:5012:5014:2016:0117:32
Upavon, o/s The Ship Inn 07:2609:3810:5111:5112:5114:2116:0217:33
Upavon, adj Alexander Fields 07:2609:3810:5111:5112:5114:2116:0217:33
West Chisenbury Bird's Nest (S-bound) 07:2809:4010:5311:5312:5314:2316:0417:35
West Chisenbury Farm (S-bound) 07:2809:4010:5311:5312:5314:2316:0417:35
Compton Farm Turn (SE-bound) 07:3009:4110:5411:5412:5414:2416:0517:36
Enford New Buildings (SE-bound) 07:3109:4110:5411:5412:5414:2416:0517:36
Enford The Hill (S-bound) 07:3309:4210:5511:5512:5514:2516:0617:37
Enford New Town (S-bound) 07:3409:4310:5611:5612:5614:2616:0717:38
Fifield Turn (S-bound) 07:3509:4410:5711:5712:5714:2716:0817:39
Netheravon Pigott Close (SE-bound) 07:3709:4610:5911:5912:5914:2916:1017:41
Netheravon Whitmarsh Close (SE-bound) 07:3809:4711:0012:0013:0014:3016:1117:42
Netheravon, o/s Post Office 07:3909:4811:0112:0113:0114:3116:1217:43
Netheravon, opp All Saints School 07:4009:4911:0212:0213:0214:3216:1317:44
Netheravon School of Infantry (S-bound) 07:4109:5011:0312:0313:0314:3316:1417:45
Netheravon Grange (S-bound) 07:4209:5111:0412:0413:0414:3416:1517:46
Figheldean Turn (SE-bound) 07:4409:5311:0612:0613:0614:3616:1717:47
Durrington Hackthorne Corner (E-bound) 07:4709:5511:0812:0813:0814:3816:1917:49
Durrington, opp All Saints Church 07:4809:5611:0912:0913:0914:3916:2017:50
Durrington School Road (S-bound) 07:4909:5711:1012:1013:1014:4016:2117:51
Durrington Surgery (S-bound) 07:5009:5811:1112:1113:1114:4116:2217:52
Durrington Rangers Garage (SE-bound) 07:5109:5911:1212:1213:1214:4216:2317:53
Durrington Sub Station (W-bound) 07:5210:0011:1312:1313:1314:4316:2417:54
Durrington Stonehenge Inn (W-bound) 07:5310:0011:1312:1313:1314:4316:2417:54
Durrington Woodhenge (S-bound) 07:5410:0211:1512:1513:1514:4516:2617:56
Durrington Totterdown (S-bound) 07:5610:0311:1612:1613:1614:4616:2717:57
Amesbury Sub Station (S-bound) 07:5710:0411:1712:1713:1714:4716:2817:58
Amesbury, nr Countess Services 07:5810:0511:1812:1813:1814:4816:2917:59
Amesbury Carleton Place (SE-bound) 08:0010:0711:2012:2013:2014:5016:3118:01
Amesbury, o/s Library 08:0210:0811:2112:2113:2114:5116:3218:02
Amesbury Police Station (SE-bound) 08:0310:0911:2212:2213:2214:5216:3318:03
Amesbury Stockport Avenue Roundabout (S-bound) 08:0410:1011:2312:2313:2314:5316:3418:04
Winterbourne High Post Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:0810:1411:2712:2713:2714:5716:3818:07
Winterbourne Salterton Farm (SW-bound) 08:0910:1511:2812:2813:2814:5816:3918:08
Winterbourne Longhedge (SW-bound) 08:1010:1611:2912:2913:2914:5916:4018:09
Old Sarum Estate Beehive Roundabout (S-bound) 08:1210:1811:3112:3113:3115:0116:4218:11
Old Sarum Estate Old Castle (S-bound) 08:1410:1911:3212:3213:3215:0216:4318:12
Salisbury Pauls Dene Road (S-bound) 08:1510:2011:3312:3313:3315:0316:4418:13
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 08:1710:2111:3412:3413:3415:0416:4518:14
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 08:1910:2211:3512:3513:3515:0516:4618:15
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 08:2210:2311:3612:3613:3615:0616:4718:16
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (S-bound) 08:2410:2411:3712:3713:3715:0716:4818:17
Salisbury Castle Gate (S-bound) 08:2610:2511:3812:3813:3815:0816:4918:18
Salisbury Castle Street (S-bound) 08:2710:2611:3912:3913:3915:0916:5018:19
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop N) 08:2910:2711:4012:4013:4015:1016:5118:20

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 1 February 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Salisbury Reds

Website
Twitter
@SalisburyReds