Bus Times

X51 - Dorchester - Bridport - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Axminster - Bridport - Dorchester

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 08:17 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 08:17 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 08:18 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 08:19 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 08:20 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 08:23 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 08:26 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:31
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 08:29 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:34
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 08:32 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:37
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 08:34 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 18:39
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 08:34 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:51 16:41 18:39
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 08:36 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:52 16:42 18:41
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 08:37 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:54 16:44 18:42
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 08:40 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 18:45
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 08:41 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 18:46
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 08:41 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:59 16:49 18:46
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 08:42 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 18:47
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 08:45 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 18:50
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 08:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:07 16:57 18:52
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 08:48 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:09 16:59 18:53
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 08:49 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:54
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 08:50 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:02 18:55
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 08:50 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:02 18:55
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 08:56 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 19:01
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 08:56 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:22 17:11 19:01
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 08:57 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:23 17:12 19:02
Chideock, opp Village Hall 08:59 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:28 17:14 19:04
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 09:00 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:29 17:15 19:05
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 09:00 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:29 17:15 19:05
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 09:01 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:30 17:16 19:06
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 09:03 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:32 17:20 19:08
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 09:04 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:34 17:22 19:10
W Allington West Mead (E-bound) 09:05 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:35 17:24 19:11
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 09:05 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:35 17:25 19:11
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 09:06 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:36 17:25 19:12
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 09:07 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:37 17:27 19:13
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:05 07:05 07:24 09:10 10:34 11:32 12:34 13:32 14:34 15:32 16:42 17:32 19:15
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:27 09:13 10:37 11:35 12:37 13:35 14:37 15:35 16:45 17:35 19:18
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 06:08 07:08 07:27 09:13 10:38 11:36 12:38 13:36 14:38 15:36 17:36 19:18
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:28 09:14 10:39 11:37 12:39 13:37 14:39 15:37 17:37 19:19
Bridport The Toll House (E-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:29 09:15 10:40 11:38 12:40 13:38 14:40 15:38 17:38 19:20
Bridport Lee Lane (E-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:31 09:17 10:44 11:42 12:44 13:42 14:44 15:42 17:42 19:22
Walditch Firch Lane (E-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:31 09:17 10:44 11:42 12:44 13:42 14:44 15:42 17:42 19:22
Walditch Shipton Gorge Road (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:32 09:18 10:45 11:43 12:45 13:43 14:45 15:43 17:43 19:23
Uploders Green Trees Cottage (E-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:33 09:19 10:46 11:44 12:46 13:44 14:46 15:44 17:44 19:24
Uploders Vinney Cross (E-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:33 09:19 10:47 11:45 12:47 13:45 14:47 15:45 17:45 19:24
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (SE-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:34 09:20 10:48 11:46 12:48 13:46 14:48 15:46 17:46 19:25
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:38 09:24 10:52 11:50 12:52 13:50 14:52 15:50 17:50 19:29
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (E-bound) 06:20 07:20 07:39 09:25 10:53 11:51 12:53 13:51 14:53 15:51 17:51 19:30
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (SE-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:40 09:26 10:54 11:52 12:54 13:52 14:54 15:52 17:52 19:31
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (E-bound) 06:23 07:23 07:42 09:28 10:57 11:55 12:57 13:55 14:57 15:55 17:55 19:33
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (E-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:43 09:29 10:58 11:56 12:58 13:56 14:58 15:56 17:56 19:34
Winterbourne Abbas, opp St Mary's Church 06:25 07:25 07:44 09:30 10:59 11:57 12:59 13:57 14:59 15:57 17:57 19:35
Winterbourne Steepleton Hamlands (SE-bound) 06:26 07:26 07:45
Winterbourne Steepleton, opp Steepleton Manor 06:28 07:28 07:47
Martinstown, nr Post Office 06:33 07:33 07:52
Martinstown Cowleaze (SE-bound) 06:33 07:33 07:52
Martinstown Mallards Green (NE-bound) 06:35 07:35 07:54
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (NE-bound) 06:40 07:40 07:59 09:37 11:07 12:05 13:07 14:05 15:07 16:05 18:05 19:42
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (E-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:00 09:38 11:08 12:06 13:08 14:06 15:08 16:06 18:06 19:43
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:00 09:38 11:08 12:06 13:08 14:06 15:08 16:06 18:06 19:43
Poundbury Mansell Square (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:02 09:40 11:10 12:08 13:10 14:08 15:10 16:08 18:08 19:45
Dorchester Gloucester Road (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:04 09:42 11:12 12:10 13:12 14:10 15:12 16:10 18:10 19:47
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 06:46 07:46 08:05 09:43 11:13 12:11 13:13 14:11 15:13 16:11 18:11 19:48
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:45 11:15 12:13 13:15 14:13 15:15 16:13 18:13 19:50
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 06:49 07:49 09:46 11:16 12:14 13:16 14:14 15:16 16:14 18:14 19:51
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 06:51 07:51 09:48 11:18 12:16 13:18 14:16 15:18 16:16 18:16 19:53
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:50 11:21 12:19 13:21 14:19 15:21 16:19 18:19 19:55
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:53 11:25 12:23 13:25 14:23 15:25 16:23 18:23 19:58

Dorchester - Bridport - Axminster

Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:40 10:30 11:33 12:30 13:45 15:29 17:11 18:30 20:15
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:41 10:32 11:35 12:32 13:47 15:31 17:13 18:32 20:16
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 07:14 08:14 09:44 10:35 11:38 12:35 13:50 15:34 17:16 18:35 20:19
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:45 10:37 11:40 12:37 13:52 15:36 17:18 18:37 20:20
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop A) 07:17 08:17 09:47 10:40 11:43 12:40 13:55 15:39 17:21 18:40 20:22
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 07:18 08:18 09:48 10:41 11:44 12:41 13:56 15:40 17:22 18:41 20:23
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:48 10:41 11:44 12:41 13:56 15:41 17:22 18:41 20:23
Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 15:50
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:50 10:44 11:47 12:44 13:59 15:52 17:25 18:44 20:25
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:50 10:45 11:48 12:45 14:00 15:53 17:26 18:45 20:25
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:52 10:47 11:50 12:47 14:02 15:55 17:28 18:47 20:27
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (SW-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:52 10:47 11:50 12:47 14:02 15:55 17:28 18:47 20:27
Martinstown Mallards Green (SW-bound) 15:59 17:32 18:51
Martinstown Cowleaze (NW-bound) 16:01 17:34 18:53
Martinstown, opp Post Office 16:02 17:35 18:54
Winterbourne Steepleton Steepleton Manor (W-bound) 16:07 17:40 18:59
Winterbourne Steepleton Hamlands (NW-bound) 16:08 17:41 19:00
Winterbourne Abbas St Mary's Church (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:59 10:56 11:59 12:56 14:11 16:10 17:43 19:02 20:34
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:00 10:57 12:00 12:57 14:12 16:11 17:44 19:03 20:35
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:00 10:57 12:00 12:57 14:12 16:11 17:44 19:03 20:35
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (NW-bound) 07:33 08:33 10:03 11:00 12:03 13:00 14:15 16:14 17:47 19:06 20:38
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 10:04 11:01 12:04 13:01 14:16 16:15 17:48 19:07 20:39
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 10:05 11:02 12:05 13:02 14:17 16:16 17:49 19:08 20:40
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (NW-bound) 07:39 08:39 10:09 11:06 12:09 13:06 14:21 16:20 17:53 19:12 20:44
Uploders Vinney Cross (W-bound) 07:40 08:40 10:10 11:07 12:10 13:07 14:22 16:21 17:54 19:13 20:45
Walditch Shipton Gorge Turn (W-bound) 07:41 08:41 10:11 11:08 12:11 13:08 14:23 16:22 17:55 19:14 20:46
Walditch Firch Lane (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 10:12 11:09 12:12 13:09 14:24 16:23 17:56 19:15 20:47
Bridport Lee Lane (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 10:13 11:10 12:13 13:10 14:25 16:24 17:57 19:16 20:48
Bridport Toll House (W-bound) 07:45 08:45 10:20 11:17 12:20 13:17 14:32 16:31 18:04 19:23 20:50
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 10:22 11:19 12:22 13:19 14:34 16:33 18:06 19:25 20:51
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 07:47 08:47 10:26 11:23 12:26 13:23 14:38 16:37 18:10 19:29 20:52
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 06:52 07:48 08:48 10:28 11:25 12:28 13:25 14:40 16:39 18:12 19:31 20:53
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:54 07:51 08:51 10:33 11:30 12:33 13:30 14:45 16:42 18:15 19:34 20:56
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:25 06:56 07:53 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:50 16:47
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 06:25 06:56 07:53 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:50 16:47
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 06:25 06:56 07:54 08:54 10:39 12:39 14:51 16:48
W Allington West Mead (W-bound) 06:26 06:57 07:54 08:54 10:39 12:39 14:51 16:48
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 06:27 06:58 07:55 08:55 10:40 12:40 14:52 16:49
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 06:28 06:59 07:57 08:57 10:42 12:42 14:54 16:51
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 06:31 07:02 07:59 08:59 10:45 12:45 14:57 16:54
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 06:31 07:02 08:00 09:00 10:46 12:46 14:58 16:55
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 06:32 07:03 08:01 09:01 10:47 12:47 14:59 16:56
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 06:32 07:03 08:01 09:01 10:47 12:47 14:59 16:56
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 06:34 07:05 08:04 09:04 10:50 12:50 15:02 16:59
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 06:35 07:06 08:04 09:04 10:51 12:51 15:03 16:59
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 06:36 07:07 08:06 09:06 10:53 12:53 15:05 17:01
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 06:39 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:58 12:58 15:10 17:06
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 06:40 07:11 08:11 09:11 11:00 13:00 15:12 17:07
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 06:41 07:12 08:12 09:12 11:01 13:01 15:13 17:08
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 06:41 07:12 08:12 09:12 11:01 13:01 15:13 17:08
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 06:42 07:13 08:13 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:15 17:10
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 06:43 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:05 13:05 15:17 17:11
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 06:44 07:15 08:16 09:16 11:07 13:07 15:19 17:14
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 06:47 07:18 08:19 09:19 11:11 13:11 15:23 17:17
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 06:47 07:18 08:20 09:20 11:13 13:13 15:25 17:19
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 06:48 07:19 08:21 09:21 11:13 13:13 15:25 17:19
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 06:49 07:20 08:22 09:22 11:15 13:15 15:27 17:21
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 06:50 07:21 08:23 09:23 11:17 13:17 15:29 17:23
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 06:51 07:22 08:24 09:24 11:19 13:19 15:31 17:25
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 06:52 07:23 08:25 09:25 11:21 13:21 15:33 17:27
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 06:53 07:24 08:26 09:26 11:22 13:22 15:34 17:28
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 15:35
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 06:54 07:25 08:27 09:27 11:23 13:23 15:45 17:29
Uplyme The New Inn (W-bound) 06:54 07:25 08:27 09:27 11:23 13:23 15:45
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 06:55 07:26 08:28 09:28 11:24 13:24 15:46 17:30
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 06:56 07:27 08:29 09:29 11:26 13:26 15:48 17:32
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 06:57 07:28 08:30 09:30 11:27 13:27 15:49 17:33
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 07:00 07:31 08:33 09:33 11:30 13:30 15:52 17:36
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 07:01 07:33 08:35 09:35 11:32 13:32 15:54 17:38
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:03 07:35 08:37 09:37 11:35 13:35 15:57 17:41
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 07:05 07:38 08:40 09:40 11:39 13:39 16:01 17:45
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 07:06 07:39 08:41 09:41 11:40 13:40 16:02 17:46
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 07:07 07:41 08:43 09:43 11:42 13:42 16:04 17:48
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 07:08 07:42 08:44 09:44 11:43 13:43 16:05 17:49
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:09 07:43 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:07 17:51

More information