🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X51 - Dorchester - Bridport - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Axminster - Bridport - Dorchester

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 10:30 15:40
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 10:30 15:40
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 10:31 15:41
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 10:32 15:42
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 10:33 15:43
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 10:36 15:46
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 10:39 15:49
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 10:39 15:49
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 10:42 15:52
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 10:44 15:54
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 10:45 15:55
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 10:46 15:56
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 10:47 15:57
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 10:47 15:57
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 10:48 15:58
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 10:50 16:00
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 10:52 16:02
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 10:53 16:03
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 10:53 16:03
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 10:54 16:04
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 10:56 16:06
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 10:58 16:08
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 10:59 16:09
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 11:00 16:10
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 11:01 16:11
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 11:01 16:11
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 11:07 16:17
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 11:08 16:18
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 11:08 16:18
Chideock, opp Village Hall 11:11 16:21
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 11:12 16:22
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 11:12 16:22
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 11:13 16:23
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 11:15 16:25
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 11:17 16:27
W Allington West Mead (E-bound) 11:18 16:28
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 11:18 16:28
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 11:19 16:29
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 11:20 16:30
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:25 11:22 16:32
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:28 11:25 16:35
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 07:28 11:25 16:35
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 07:29 11:26 16:36
Bridport The Toll House (E-bound) 07:30 11:27 16:37
Bridport Lee Lane (E-bound) 07:32 11:29 16:39
Walditch Firch Lane (E-bound) 07:32 11:29 16:39
Walditch Shipton Gorge Road (SE-bound) 07:33 11:30 16:40
Uploders Green Trees Cottage (E-bound) 07:34 11:31 16:41
Uploders Vinney Cross (E-bound) 07:34 11:31 16:41
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (SE-bound) 07:35 11:32 16:42
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (E-bound) 07:39 11:36 16:46
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (E-bound) 07:40 11:37 16:47
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (SE-bound) 07:41 11:38 16:48
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (E-bound) 07:43 11:40 16:50
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (E-bound) 07:44 11:41 16:51
Winterbourne Abbas, opp St Mary's Church 07:45 11:42 16:52
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (NE-bound) 07:52 11:49 16:59
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (E-bound) 07:53 11:50 17:00
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (SE-bound) 07:53 11:50 17:00
Poundbury Mansell Square (E-bound) 07:55 11:52 17:02
Dorchester Gloucester Road (E-bound) 07:57 11:54 17:04
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 07:58 11:55 17:05
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 08:00 11:57 17:07
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 08:01 11:58 17:08
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 08:03 12:00 17:10
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 08:06 12:03 17:13
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:08 12:05 17:15

Dorchester - Bridport - Axminster

Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:20 13:20 17:30
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 08:21 13:21 17:31
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 08:24 13:24 17:34
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 08:25 13:25 17:35
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop A) 08:27 13:27 17:37
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 08:28 13:28 17:38
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 08:28 13:28 17:38
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 08:30 13:30 17:40
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (NW-bound) 08:30 13:30 17:40
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (W-bound) 08:32 13:32 17:42
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (SW-bound) 08:32 13:32 17:42
Winterbourne Abbas St Mary's Church (W-bound) 08:39 13:39 17:49
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (W-bound) 08:40 13:40 17:50
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (W-bound) 08:40 13:40 17:50
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (NW-bound) 08:43 13:43 17:53
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (W-bound) 08:44 13:44 17:54
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (W-bound) 08:45 13:45 17:55
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (NW-bound) 08:49 13:49 17:59
Uploders Vinney Cross (W-bound) 08:50 13:50 18:00
Walditch Shipton Gorge Turn (W-bound) 08:51 13:51 18:01
Walditch Firch Lane (W-bound) 08:52 13:52 18:02
Bridport Lee Lane (W-bound) 08:53 13:53 18:03
Bridport Toll House (W-bound) 08:54 13:54 18:04
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 08:55 13:55 18:05
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 08:56 13:56 18:06
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 08:57 13:57 18:07
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:00 14:00 18:10
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:02 14:02
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 09:02 14:02
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 09:03 14:03
W Allington West Mead (W-bound) 09:03 14:03
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 09:04 14:04
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 09:06 14:06
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 09:08 14:08
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 09:09 14:09
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 09:10 14:10
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 09:10 14:10
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 09:13 14:13
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 09:14 14:14
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 09:15 14:15
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 09:19 14:19
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 09:20 14:20
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 09:21 14:21
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 09:21 14:21
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 09:22 14:22
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 09:23 14:23
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 09:25 14:25
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 09:27 14:27
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 09:28 14:28
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 09:29 14:29
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 09:30 14:30
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 09:31 14:31
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 09:32 14:32
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 09:33 14:33
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 09:34 14:34
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 09:35 14:35
Uplyme The New Inn (W-bound) 09:35 14:35
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 09:36 14:36
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 09:37 14:37
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 09:38 14:38
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 09:41 14:41
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 09:43 14:43
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 09:45 14:45
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 09:48 14:48
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 09:49 14:49
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 09:50 14:50
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 09:51 14:51
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 09:52 14:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset