Bus Times

X51 - Dorchester - Bridport - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Axminster - Bridport - Dorchester

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 08:13 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 08:14 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 08:16 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:21
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 08:20 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:24
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 08:21 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 08:24 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 08:26 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:29
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:31
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 08:30 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 08:31 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 08:32 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 08:34 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 08:39 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 08:41 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 08:43 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:43
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 08:44 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:44
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 08:45 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:45
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 08:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:46
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 08:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:46
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (E-bound) 08:47 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:47
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 08:53 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53
Chideock, opp Village Hall 08:55 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:55
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:56
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:56
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 08:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 08:58 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 08:59 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:59
W Allington West Mead (E-bound) 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 09:01 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:01
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:01
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:05 07:05 07:25 09:02 10:14 11:07 12:14 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:02
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:05 07:05 07:25 09:07 10:14 11:12 12:14 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:07
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:28 09:10 10:17 11:15 12:17 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:10
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 06:08 07:08 07:28 09:10 10:17 11:15 12:17 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:10
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:29 09:11 10:18 11:16 12:18 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:11
Bridport The Toll House (E-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:30 09:12 10:19 11:17 12:19 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:11
Bridport Lee Lane (E-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:33 09:14 10:21 11:19 12:21 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:13
Walditch Firch Lane (E-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:33 09:14 10:21 11:19 12:21 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:13
Walditch Shipton Gorge Road (SE-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:34 09:15 10:22 11:20 12:22 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:14
Uploders Green Trees Cottage (E-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:34 09:16 10:23 11:21 12:23 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:14
Uploders Vinney Cross (E-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:35 09:17 10:24 11:22 12:24 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:15
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (SE-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:36 09:18 10:25 11:23 12:25 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:16
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (E-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:39 09:21 10:28 11:26 12:28 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:19
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (E-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:40 09:22 10:29 11:27 12:29 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:20
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (SE-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:41 09:24 10:31 11:29 12:31 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:21
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (E-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:43 09:26 10:33 11:31 12:33 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:23
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:44 09:27 10:34 11:32 12:34 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:24
Winterbourne Abbas, opp St Mary's Church 06:23 07:23 07:45 09:28 10:35 11:33 12:35 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:25
Winterbourne Steepleton Hamlands (SE-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:46
Winterbourne Steepleton, opp Steepleton Manor 06:26 07:26 07:48
Martinstown, nr Post Office 06:31 07:31 07:53
Martinstown Cowleaze (SE-bound) 06:31 07:31 07:53
Martinstown Mallards Green (NE-bound) 06:33 07:33 07:55
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:00 09:36 10:43 11:41 12:43 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:31
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (E-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:01 09:37 10:44 11:42 12:44 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:32
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:01 09:37 10:44 11:42 12:44 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:32
Poundbury Mansell Square (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:02 09:38 10:45 11:43 12:45 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:33
Dorchester Gloucester Road (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:04 09:40 10:47 11:45 12:47 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 06:43 07:43 08:05 09:41 10:48 11:46 12:48 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:36
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:43 10:50 11:48 12:50 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:38
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 06:46 07:46 09:44 10:51 11:49 12:51 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:39
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 06:48 07:48 09:46 10:53 11:51 12:53 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:40
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:49 10:56 11:54 12:56 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:42
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:51 10:58 11:56 12:58 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:44

Dorchester - Bridport - Axminster

Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 07:15 08:12 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:30 16:11 17:15 18:20 20:15
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 07:16 08:13 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:31 16:12 17:16 18:20 20:16
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 07:19 08:16 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:33 16:14 17:19 18:22 20:18
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 07:20 08:17 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:36 16:17 17:20 18:24 20:19
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop A) 07:21 08:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:39 16:20 17:21 18:26 20:21
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 07:22 08:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:40 16:21 17:22 18:27 20:22
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:41 16:21 17:22 18:27 20:22
Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 15:50
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 07:24 08:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:52 16:23 17:24 18:29 20:24
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (NW-bound) 07:24 08:21 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:53 16:24 17:24 18:29 20:24
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (W-bound) 07:26 08:23 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:54 16:26 17:26 18:31 20:26
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (SW-bound) 07:26 08:23 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:54 16:26 17:26 18:31 20:26
Martinstown Mallards Green (SW-bound) 15:58 16:30 17:30 18:35
Martinstown Cowleaze (NW-bound) 16:00 16:32 17:32 18:37
Martinstown, opp Post Office 16:01 16:33 17:33 18:38
Winterbourne Steepleton Steepleton Manor (W-bound) 16:06 16:38 17:38 18:43
Winterbourne Steepleton Hamlands (NW-bound) 16:07 16:39 17:39 18:45
Winterbourne Abbas St Mary's Church (W-bound) 07:33 08:30 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:09 16:41 17:41 18:47 20:33
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (W-bound) 07:34 08:31 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:10 16:42 17:42 18:48 20:34
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (W-bound) 07:34 08:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:10 16:42 17:42 18:48 20:34
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (NW-bound) 07:37 08:34 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:13 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:36
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (W-bound) 07:38 08:35 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:14 16:46 17:46 18:51 20:37
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (W-bound) 07:39 08:36 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:15 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:38
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (NW-bound) 07:42 08:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:19 16:51 17:50 18:55 20:41
Uploders Vinney Cross (W-bound) 07:43 08:40 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:20 16:52 17:51 18:56 20:42
Walditch Shipton Gorge Turn (W-bound) 07:44 08:41 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:21 16:53 17:52 18:57 20:43
Walditch Firch Lane (W-bound) 07:45 08:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:22 16:54 17:53 18:58 20:44
Bridport Lee Lane (W-bound) 07:46 08:43 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:23 16:55 17:54 18:59 20:45
Bridport Toll House (W-bound) 07:48 08:45 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:26 16:57 17:56 19:00 20:46
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 07:49 08:46 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:27 16:58 17:57 19:01 20:47
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 07:50 08:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:29 17:00 17:58 19:02 20:48
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 06:37 07:51 08:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:30 17:01 17:59 19:03 20:49
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 11:51 13:51 18:00 19:05 20:51
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:38 07:54 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:32 17:03
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 06:42 07:59 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:37 17:08
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:59 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:37 17:08
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 06:42 07:59 08:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:38 17:08
W Allington West Mead (W-bound) 06:42 08:00 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:38 17:08
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 06:43 08:01 08:58 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:39 17:09
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 06:45 08:02 08:59 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:41 17:11
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 06:47 08:05 09:02 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:43 17:13
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 06:47 08:05 09:02 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:44 17:13
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 06:48 08:06 09:03 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:45 17:14
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 06:48 08:06 09:03 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:45 17:14
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 06:51 08:08 09:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:48 17:17
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 06:51 08:09 09:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:48 17:17
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 06:53 08:10 09:08 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:50 17:19
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 06:57 08:14 09:13 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:54 17:23
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 06:58 08:15 09:14 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:55 17:24
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 06:59 08:16 09:15 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:56 17:25
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 06:59 08:16 09:15 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:56 17:25
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 07:00 08:17 09:17 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:58 17:26
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 07:01 08:18 09:18 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:59 17:27
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 07:03 08:20 09:20 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:01 17:28
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 07:06 08:23 09:23 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:04 17:31
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 07:07 08:24 09:24 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:05 17:31
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 07:08 08:25 09:25 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:06 17:32
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 07:09 08:26 09:26 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:07 17:33
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 07:10 08:27 09:27 11:30 13:30 15:34 17:08 17:34
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 07:11 08:28 09:28 11:31 13:31 15:37 17:09 17:35
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 07:12 08:29 09:29 11:32 13:32 15:41 17:10 17:36
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 07:13 08:30 09:30 11:33 13:33 15:43 17:11 17:36
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 07:14 08:31 09:31 11:34 13:34 15:45 17:12 17:37
Uplyme The New Inn (W-bound) 07:14 08:31 09:31 11:34 13:34 15:45 17:37
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 07:15 08:32 09:32 11:35 13:35 15:46 17:38
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 07:16 08:33 09:34 11:37 13:37 15:48 17:39
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 07:17 08:34 09:35 11:38 13:38 15:49 17:40
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 07:20 08:37 09:38 11:41 13:41 15:52 17:43
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 07:22 08:39 09:40 11:43 13:43 15:54 17:45
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:24 08:41 09:42 11:45 13:45 15:56 17:47
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 07:26 08:44 09:45 11:48 13:48 15:59 17:50
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 07:27 08:45 09:46 11:49 13:49 16:00 17:51
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 07:28 08:46 09:48 11:51 13:51 16:02 17:52
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 07:29 08:47 09:49 11:52 13:52 16:03 17:53
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:30 08:48 09:50 11:53 13:53 16:04 17:54

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information