Bus Times

X51 - Dorchester - Bridport - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Dorchester - Bridport - Axminster

Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 08:16 10:09 12:09 14:09 14:09 16:00 17:20 18:20
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 08:17 10:10 12:10 14:10 14:10 16:01 17:20 18:20
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 08:20 10:13 12:13 14:13 14:13 16:03 17:22 18:22
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 08:21 10:14 12:14 14:14 14:14 16:06 17:24 18:24
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop A) 08:22 10:16 12:16 14:16 14:16 16:09 17:26 18:26
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 08:23 10:17 12:17 14:17 14:17 16:10 17:27 18:27
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 08:23 10:17 12:17 14:17 14:17 16:10 17:27 18:27
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 08:25 10:19 12:19 14:19 14:19 16:12 17:29 18:29
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (NW-bound) 08:25 10:20 12:20 14:20 14:20 16:13 17:29 18:29
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (W-bound) 08:27 10:22 12:22 14:22 14:22 16:15 17:31 18:31
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (SW-bound) 08:27 10:22 12:22 14:22 14:22 16:15 17:31 18:31
Martinstown Mallards Green (SW-bound) 16:19 17:35 18:35
Martinstown Cowleaze (NW-bound) 16:21 17:37 18:37
Martinstown, opp Post Office 16:22 17:38 18:38
Winterbourne Steepleton Steepleton Manor (W-bound) 16:27 17:43 18:43
Winterbourne Steepleton Hamlands (NW-bound) 16:28 17:45 18:45
Winterbourne Abbas St Mary's Church (W-bound) 08:34 10:30 12:30 14:30 14:30 16:30 17:47 18:47
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (W-bound) 08:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 16:31 17:48 18:48
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (W-bound) 08:35 10:32 12:32 14:32 14:32 16:31 17:48 18:48
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (NW-bound) 08:38 10:34 12:34 14:34 14:34 16:34 17:50 18:50
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (W-bound) 08:39 10:35 12:35 14:35 14:35 16:35 17:51 18:51
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (W-bound) 08:40 10:37 12:37 14:37 14:37 16:36 17:52 18:52
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (NW-bound) 08:43 10:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:40 17:55 18:55
Uploders Vinney Cross (W-bound) 08:44 10:42 12:42 14:42 14:42 16:41 17:56 18:56
Walditch Shipton Gorge Turn (W-bound) 08:45 10:43 12:43 14:43 14:43 16:42 17:57 18:57
Walditch Firch Lane (W-bound) 08:46 10:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:43 17:58 18:58
Bridport Lee Lane (W-bound) 08:47 10:45 12:45 14:45 14:45 16:44 17:59 18:59
Bridport Toll House (W-bound) 08:49 10:47 12:47 14:47 14:47 16:46 18:00 19:00
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 08:50 10:48 12:48 14:48 14:48 16:47 18:01 19:01
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 08:51 10:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:49 18:02 19:02
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 07:03 07:53 08:52 10:51 12:51 14:51 14:51 16:50 18:03 19:03
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:04 07:56 08:55 10:54 12:54 14:54 14:54 16:52 18:05 19:05
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:05 08:00 08:59 10:58 12:58 14:58 14:58 16:56
W Allington Park Road (W-bound) 07:05 08:00 08:59 10:58 12:58 14:58 14:58 16:56
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (W-bound) 07:05 08:00 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 14:59 16:56
W Allington West Mead (W-bound) 07:05 08:01 09:00 10:59 12:59 14:59 14:59 16:56
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (W-bound) 07:06 08:02 09:01 11:00 13:00 15:00 15:00 16:57
Bridport London Inn (W-bound) 07:08 08:03 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 16:59
Chideock Broadmead (W-bound) 07:10 08:06 09:05 11:04 13:04 15:04 15:04 17:01
Chideock The George Inn (W-bound) 07:10 08:06 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 15:05 17:01
Chideock Bridge (W-bound) 07:11 08:07 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 15:06 17:02
Chideock Village Hall (W-bound) 07:11 08:07 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 15:06 17:02
Morcombelake Star Lane (NW-bound) 07:14 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:09 17:05
Morcombelake The Bakery (W-bound) 07:15 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 17:06
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (N-bound) 07:16 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 15:11 17:07
Charmouth Newlands Holiday Park (W-bound) 07:20 08:15 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 15:16 17:11
Charmouth Georges Close (W-bound) 07:21 08:16 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 15:17 17:12
Charmouth St Andrews Church (W-bound) 07:22 08:17 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 17:13
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (NW-bound) 07:22 08:17 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 17:13
Charmouth Wood Farm (W-bound) 07:23 08:18 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 17:14
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (NW-bound) 07:24 08:19 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 15:21 17:15
Lyme Regis Golf Club (SW-bound) 07:26 08:21 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 15:23 17:16
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (S-bound) 07:29 08:24 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 15:26 17:19
Lyme Regis Football Ground (S-bound) 07:30 08:25 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 15:27 17:19
Lyme Regis Anning Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:26 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 15:28 17:20
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 07:32 08:27 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 15:29 17:21
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 07:33 08:28 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 15:30 17:22
Lyme Regis Kent House (W-bound) 07:34 08:29 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 15:31 17:23
Lyme Regis Travis Perkins (NW-bound) 07:35 08:30 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 15:32 17:24
Lyme Regis, opp Medical Centre 07:36 08:31 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 15:33 17:24
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 15:34
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (N-bound) 07:37 08:32 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:45 15:34 17:25
Uplyme The New Inn (W-bound) 07:37 08:32 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:45 15:34 17:25
Uplyme, opp Talbot Arms 07:38 08:33 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:46 15:35 17:26
Yawl Lime Kiln Lane (NW-bound) 07:39 08:34 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:48 15:37 17:27
Yawl Cathole Lane (N-bound) 07:40 08:35 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:49 15:38 17:28
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (N-bound) 07:43 08:38 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:52 15:41 17:31
Raymond’s Hill Hunters Lodge Inn (NW-bound) 07:45 08:40 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:54 15:43 17:33
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:47 08:42 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:56 15:45 17:35
Axminster Loup House (NW-bound) 07:49 08:45 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:59 15:48 17:38
Axminster Lamb Inn (NW-bound) 07:50 08:46 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:00 15:49 17:39
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 07:51 08:47 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:02 15:51 17:40
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 07:52 08:48 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:03 15:52 17:41
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:53 08:49 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:04 15:53 17:42

Axminster - Bridport - Dorchester

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Axminster Lamb Inn (SE-bound) 08:13 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Axminster Loup Court (SE-bound) 08:14 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Raymond’s Hill Woodbury Lane (SE-bound) 08:16 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:21
Raymond’s Hill, adj Hunters Lodge Inn 08:20 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:24
Raymond’s Hill Stonecrest (S-bound) 08:21 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Yawl Cathole Lane (S-bound) 08:24 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Yawl Post Box (SE-bound) 08:26 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:29
Uplyme Talbot Arms (SE-bound) 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Uplyme, opp Whalley Lane 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:31
Lyme Regis Woodroffe School (S-bound) 08:30 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lyme Regis Medical Centre (SE-bound) 08:31 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Lyme Regis Travis perkins (SE-bound) 08:32 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Lyme Regis Kent House (SE-bound) 08:34 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Lyme Regis Anning Road (N-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Lyme Regis Football Ground (N-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Lyme Regis Frosts Corner (N-bound) 08:39 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39
Lyme Regis Golf Club (NE-bound) 08:41 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41
Charmouth Fernhill Hotel (SE-bound) 08:43 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:43
Charmouth Wood Farm (E-bound) 08:44 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:44
Charmouth Old Lyme Hill (SE-bound) 08:45 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:45
Charmouth, opp St Andrews Church 08:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:46
Charmouth, opp Georges Close 08:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:46
Morcombelake Ship Knapp (SE-bound) 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52
Morcombelake, opp The Post Office 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52
Morcombelake Star Lane (E-bound) 08:53 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53
Chideock, opp Village Hall 08:55 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:55
Chideock Bridge (E-bound) 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:56
Chideock The George Inn (E-bound) 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:56
Chideock Broadmead (E-bound) 08:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Bridport The London Inn (E-bound) 08:58 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
Symondsbury Sprakes Corner (E-bound) 08:59 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:59
W Allington West Mead (E-bound) 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00
W Allington Bridport Medical Centre (E-bound) 09:01 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:01
W Allington Park Road (E-bound) 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:01
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 09:02 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:02
Bridport Coach Station (Stop 1) 07:05 07:25 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:07
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:08 07:28 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:10
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 07:08 07:28 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 07:09 07:29 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Bridport The Toll House (E-bound) 07:09 07:30 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bridport Lee Lane (E-bound) 07:11 07:33 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Walditch Firch Lane (E-bound) 07:11 07:33 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Walditch Shipton Gorge Road (SE-bound) 07:12 07:34 09:14 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Uploders Green Trees Cottage (E-bound) 07:12 07:34 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Uploders Vinney Cross (E-bound) 07:13 07:35 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Askerswell Chilcombe Lane (SE-bound) 07:14 07:36 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Litton Cheney Whiteway Cross (E-bound) 07:17 07:39 09:20 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Litton Cheney Long Bredy Hut (E-bound) 07:18 07:40 09:21 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Long Bredy Kingston Russell Turn (SE-bound) 07:19 07:41 09:23 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Winterbourne Abbas Longlands Lane (E-bound) 07:21 07:43 09:25 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Winterbourne Abbas Coach and Horses (E-bound) 07:22 07:44 09:26 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Winterbourne Abbas, opp St Mary's Church 07:23 07:45 09:27 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Winterbourne Steepleton Hamlands (SE-bound) 07:24 07:46
Winterbourne Steepleton, opp Steepleton Manor 07:26 07:48
Martinstown, nr Post Office 07:31 07:53
Martinstown Cowleaze (SE-bound) 07:31 07:53
Martinstown Mallards Green (NE-bound) 07:33 07:55
Poundbury Peverell Avenue West (NE-bound) 07:38 08:00 09:35 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Poundbury Queen Mother Square (E-bound) 07:39 08:01 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Poundbury Peverill Avenue East (SE-bound) 07:39 08:01 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Poundbury Mansell Square (E-bound) 07:40 08:02 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Dorchester Gloucester Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:04 09:39 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 07:43 08:05 09:40 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 07:45 09:42 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 07:46 09:43 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 07:48 09:45 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 07:50 08:12 09:48 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Dorchester South Station (W-bound) 07:52 09:50 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset